Name:
Aidan Thompson
Gender:
Male
Club:
Central
Age Group:
U20
Login to follow

Every Wednesday, until September, one runner, drawn at random, who improves their handicap since last week and clicks their clock will win a Polar heart rate monitor.

 To enter please login or, if you are new user, click Claim your Handicap to create a login

Following
Please login to view
Followers
Please login to view

 Login to follow this runner

Show:

Lookup other runners to compare your handicap and do head-to-head comparisons

See what your handicap will be:

Distance or
Time  Hrs  Mins  Secs
Date
Conditions

EventTimeRaceSSSvSSSDate 
15003:54.21BMC Gold Standard Races0.3-0.627 Jun 17+
15003:56.63BMC Regional Races0.40.028 Jul 17+
15004:02.9Scottish University & College Athletics Championships1.6-0.622 Apr 17+
5K14:59Self Transcendence 5K (Inc Scottish Championships)0.5-0.55 May 17+
3.1M15:47Scottish Men's 6-Stage Relays2.3-0.326 Mar 17+
15004:03.29Scottish East District Championships0.40.612 May 17
7.6K26:30Scottish National Championships4.30.325 Feb 17
30008:52.33BMC Regional Races0.61.32 Jun 17
5.08K16:11ERRA National Men's 12-Stage Relays1.70.48 Apr 17
8002:04.87Scottish Athletics Mens League Division 11.41.26 May 17
5K16:09Heriot Watt Round the Grounds 5K1.80.911 Mar 17
4K12:13Scottish East District Relay Championships3.4-1.58 Oct 16
4K12:27Scottish National Relay Championships2.8-0.222 Oct 16
9K30:33Scottish East District League3.00.215 Oct 16
5K15:33Giffordtown 5K0.50.82 Oct 16
15003:56.29BMC Gold Standard Races0.1-0.828 Jun 16
30008:34.56BMC Regional Races0.6-0.43 Jun 16
8K27:43Scottish National Championships4.9-1.427 Feb 16
5K14:59Self Transcendence 5K (Inc Scottish Championships)0.1-0.96 May 16
10.2K32:44BUCS Championships1.6-1.46 Feb 16
15004:02.99Scottish East District Championships0.5-0.413 May 16
8K27:00Great Edinburgh Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships)4.1-1.69 Jan 16
3.1M15:55Scottish 6 Stage Road Relays2.0-0.53 Apr 16
15004:04.21Scottish Athletics League Division 10.4-0.18 May 16
8.1K27:46Scottish East District League4.3-1.316 Jan 16
4K12:32Scottish National Short Course Championships4.0-2.07 Nov 15
4K13:04Scottish National Relay Championships4.7-1.124 Oct 15
8K27:00Scottish East District Championships2.6-0.112 Dec 15
4K12:48Scottish East District Relay Championships4.4-1.611 Oct 15
6.7K21:58British Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials & Liverpool & District/Mid Lancs Leagues)1.9-0.128 Nov 15
parkrun15:20Perth parkrun # 971.0-2.226 Sep 15
5.848K18:23ERRA Men's National 6-Stage Relays1.3-0.83 Oct 15
9K30:31Scottish East District League2.20.217 Oct 15
15004:03.92BMC Gold Standard Races0.8-0.625 Aug 15
15004:14.23Scottish Athletics League Division 10.80.930 Aug 15
15004:06.13Scottish Athletics League Division 10.50.15 Jul 15
8002:01.08Scottish Athletics League Division 10.20.45 Jul 15
5.14K15:57ERRA National Men's 12-Stage Relays1.1-2.011 Apr 15
3.1M15:56Scottish Relay Championships2.2-1.929 Mar 15
15004:06.66Scottish University & College Association Championships0.60.025 Apr 15
8K28:43Great Edinburgh XCountry (inc Scottish Inter-District)5.4-5.110 Jan 15
8K24:28CAU Inter County Championships (Inc World Trials & British Athletics Cross Challenge)-1.5-4.17 Mar 15
4K12:59Scottish National Short Course XC Championships4.2-2.19 Nov 14
6.7K21:38British Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials)1.0-4.329 Nov 14
8001:59.93Scottish Schools Championships0.20.121 Jun 14
15004:11.54BMC Gold Standard Races0.40.922 Jul 14
8002:03.82Scottish Schools Championships0.21.221 Jun 14
2M9:46Ravenscraig Park Series 2 Mile1.40.21 Apr 14
15004:06.61BMC Regional Races0.20.417 May 14
30009:26.0UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 21.02.129 Jun 14
8002:03.6Scottish East District Championships0.11.324 May 14
5.2K15:56Scottish Junior Road Race Championships-0.4-1.016 Mar 14
6K18:58Inter County Championships0.3-0.98 Mar 14
3M15:04Virgin London Mini Marathon-0.10.313 Apr 14
6K20:18Bupa Great Edinburgh International (inc Scottish Inter-District)3.0-1.111 Jan 14
6.4K24:24Scottish National Championships5.60.822 Feb 14
8002:09.39UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 20.03.127 Apr 14
Mile4:24.13Pitreavie AAC Young Athletes Open Trophy Meeting0.6-0.38 Sep 13
8001:58.88Grangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting0.4-0.67 Aug 13
15004:03.39Glasgow AA/BMC Regional Races0.3-1.221 Jun 13
30009:06.47Glasgow AA/BMC Regional Races0.71.12 Aug 13
30009:01.51Scottish Secondary Schools’ Championships1.0-0.57 Jun 13
8002:04.38Under 17 Track & Field Challenge0.80.623 Jun 13
15004:10.9Fife Schools Championships0.6-0.512 Jun 13
15004:09.99Scottish East District Championships0.4-0.524 May 13
15004:20.93UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 20.81.728 Jul 13
8002:03.70Scottish East District Championships0.20.024 May 13
2M9:59Ravenscraig Park Mile Series 2M1.00.31 Apr 13
8002:06.87Scottish East District Championships0.20.924 May 13
5.7K18:40Scottish National Young Athletes Championships0.8-1.517 Mar 13
15004:19.3Pitreavie Club Championships Day 10.80.47 Apr 13
8002:08.7Pitreavie Club Championships Day 30.80.814 Apr 13
15004:14.33Scottish Schools AA Championships0.50.07 Feb 13
15004:31.72UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 20.82.228 Apr 13
5K17:07Devilla Forest 5K1.5-0.224 Feb 13
15004:10.80Scottish U14/U18 Championships1.1-1.225 Aug 12
8002:09.0Scottish Athletics Indoor League Afternoon Match0.51.213 Jan 13
15004:10.91Grangemouth Graded Open0.6-0.65 Sep 12
3M16:36Virgin London Mini Marathon0.32.621 Apr 13
15004:19.32National Junior Athletic League Northern Premier Division1.9-0.812 Aug 12
15004:17.45Scottish U14/U18 Championships1.1-0.225 Aug 12
15004:11.44National Junior Athletic League Northern Premier Division1.1-1.824 Jun 12
8002:05.08Grangemouth Graded Open0.40.11 Aug 12
8002:08.85Scottish Athletics League Division 20.80.85 Aug 12
30009:31.06Scottish 3,000m Championships1.00.223 Jun 12
30009:23.64Scottish Schools' Championships0.9-0.29 Jun 12
8002:05.67McCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Division 10.1-0.517 Jun 12
15004:18.65McCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Division 10.2-0.217 Jun 12
15004:30.58Scottish Athletics League Division 20.81.95 Aug 12
15004:18.86Scottish Athletics League Division 20.4-0.720 May 12
15004:21.38Scottish East District Championships0.6-0.612 May 12
3M16:04Virgin London Mini Marathon1.0-0.622 Apr 12
6K17:54SIAB Schools' International-3.8-2.731 Mar 12
15004:24.20McCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Division 10.10.36 May 12
30009:35.6Pitreavie AAC Club Championships Day 30.60.415 Apr 12
parkrun17:21Edinburgh parkrun # 1251.0-1.67 Apr 12
15004:32.7Pitreavie AAC Club Championships Day 20.41.231 Mar 12
15004:27.53SSAA Secondary Schools' Championships0.50.49 Feb 12
8002:13.6Pitreavie AAC Club Championships Day 30.01.515 Apr 12
5K17:19Devilla Forest 5K0.6-1.226 Feb 12
3.7K12:05Scottish Junior Championships (U13/U15/U17)-1.40.018 Mar 12
15004:22.45Scottish U16 / U18 Inter Regional Championships0.6-0.427 Aug 11
15004:40.22SSAA Secondary Schools' Championships0.52.19 Feb 12
15004:29.3Tayside & Fife Track and Field0.80.318 Sep 11
15004:27.97Scottish National U16 & U20 Championships0.60.331 Jul 11
15004:33.24Pitreavie Young Athletes’ Trophy Meeting0.80.911 Sep 11
8002:08.24McCain Scottish Young Athletes League 1 Division0.0-0.226 Jun 11
15004:22.81Scottish Schools' Championships0.7-1.711 Jun 11
15005:04.0Scottish Schools' Championships0.53.94 Feb 10
15004:54.0Pitreavie AAC Club Championships0.82.310 Apr 10
8002:25.0Pitreavie AAC Club Championships0.82.511 Apr 10
15004:36.4JSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 10.8-0.128 Apr 10
15004:43.55McCain Scottish Young Athletes League Division 11.30.32 May 10
15004:36.90Scottish U15/U17 Closed Championships1.0-0.315 May 10
8002:20.3JSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 10.81.220 May 10
15004:43.50McCain Scottish Young Athletes League Division 11.10.530 May 10
15004:31.62Aviva Scottish Schools' Championships1.0-1.712 Jun 10
15004:47.57Aviva Scottish Schools' Championships1.00.512 Jun 10
15004:49.06McCain Scottish Young Athletes League Final1.50.91 Aug 10
300010:17.40Grangemouth Stadium Open1.01.44 Aug 10
15004:39.61Scottish U15/U17 Championships0.80.315 Aug 10
Mile4:59.70JSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Presidents Select0.60.24 Sep 10
15004:48.17Pitreavie Young Athletes’ Trophy Meeting0.61.712 Sep 10
15004:38.8Scottish Secondary Schools' Championships0.50.511 Feb 11
15004:32.3Scottish Secondary Schools' Championships0.5-0.411 Feb 11
4.5K15:16Aviva Schools International-1.0-0.526 Mar 11
15004:51.2Pitreavie Club Championships0.62.12 Apr 11
8002:25.7Pitreavie Club Championships0.03.42 Apr 11
15004:39.03Scottish Young Athletes League Division 10.90.124 Apr 11
15004:30.03Grangemouth Stadium Graded Open0.4-0.64 May 11
8002:14.40McCain Scottish Young Athletes League 1 Division0.30.215 May 11
8002:14.45Scottish Schools' Championships0.40.110 Jun 11
8002:16.12Scottish Schools' Championships0.40.610 Jun 11
15004:41.40Scottish Schools' Championships0.70.911 Jun 11
15004:25.33Scottish Schools U15 Inter Area0.40.016 Jun 11
15004:25.9JSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 10.8-0.418 Jun 11
300010:00.71Grangemouth Stadium Graded Open1.01.63 Aug 11
15004:42.5JSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Presidents' Select0.82.23 Sep 11

Order By:

EventTimeRaceDate
XC11:14Scottish Inter-District Championships9 Jan 10
XC10:01Scottish East District League16 Jan 10
XC13:06Scottish Championships20 Feb 10
XC15:32Scottish Schools' Championships13 Mar 10
XC10:07Scottish East District League16 Oct 10
XC18:30Lasswade Open7 Nov 10
XC14:04Scottish East District League20 Nov 10
XC9:07Bupa International (inc Scottish Inter District Championships)8 Jan 11
XC12:45Scottish East District Champs (inc East District League)15 Jan 11
XC14:20Scottish National Championships19 Feb 11
XC16:19Inter Counties Championships5 Mar 11
XC15:04Scottish Secondary Schools' Championships12 Mar 11
1500DNFGlasgow Athletic Association Metric Miler Meet5 Aug 11
XC7:57Scottish East District Relay Championships8 Oct 11
XC10:09East District League15 Oct 11
XC9:28Scottish National Relay Championships22 Oct 11
XC18:20Lasswade AC Open6 Nov 11
XC15:13Scottish East District Championships10 Dec 11
XC15:35Bupa Great Edinburgh Cross Country7 Jan 12
XC14:41East District League14 Jan 12
XC14:35Scottish National Championships18 Feb 12
XC17:57Scottish Secondary Schools' Championships10 Mar 12
XC8:07Scottish East District Relay Championships13 Oct 12
XC22:42Scottish East District League20 Oct 12
XC9:04Scottish National Relay Championships27 Oct 12
XC23:06Lasswade AAC Open4 Nov 12
XC19:25McCain UK Cross Challenge Series24 Nov 12
XC23:23Scottish East District Championships8 Dec 12
XC20:53Great Edinburgh International (inc Scottish Inter District Championships)5 Jan 13
XC18:28McCain UK Cross Challenge Series (Inc NI Senior Champs)12 Jan 13
XC23:47Scottish National Championships23 Feb 13
XC18:11SSAA Secondary Schools' Championships9 Mar 13
XC20:44SIAB Schools' International23 Mar 13
XC8:10Scottish East District Relay Championships13 Oct 13
XC19:27Scottish East District League19 Oct 13
XC8:21Scottish National Relay Championships26 Oct 13
XC17:33British Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials)23 Nov 13
XC17:30British Athletics Cross Challenge (inc Northern Ireland Senior Champs)4 Jan 14
XC30:34Scottish East District League18 Oct 14
XC34:48Scottish Student Sport Championships22 Nov 14
XC27:43Scottish East District Championships6 Dec 14
XC19:55Celtic Games International Cross Country18 Jan 15
XC41:13BUCS Championships31 Jan 15
XC25:54Scottish National Championships22 Feb 15
XC22:58IAAF Cross Country Permit (Inc Home Countries International)14 Mar 15