Name:
Anthony Addison
Gender:
Male
Club:
Corstorphine
Age Group:
U20
Login to follow

Every Wednesday, until September, one runner, drawn at random, who improves their handicap since last week and clicks their clock will win a Polar heart rate monitor.

 To enter please login or, if you are new user, click Claim your Handicap to create a login

Following
Please login to view
Followers
Please login to view

 Login to follow this runner

Show:

Lookup other runners to compare your handicap and do head-to-head comparisons

See what your handicap will be:

Distance or
Time  Hrs  Mins  Secs
Date
Conditions

EventTimeRaceSSSvSSSDate 
15004:04.5UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North1.1-0.628 May 17+
8001:57.01BMC Regional Races0.2-0.62 Jun 17+
15004:02.7UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North0.20.030 Apr 17+
15004:05.23Scottish East District Championships0.40.212 May 17+
15004:10.36Scottish Schools Championships1.00.79 Jun 17+
8001:59.94BMC Regional Races0.10.819 Jun 17
8002:00.21Scottish East District Championships0.00.513 May 17
30009:10.6UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North1.40.828 May 17
5M25:55Renfrewshire AAA Championships0.6-1.95 Feb 17
9K31:35Scottish East District League4.7-3.119 Nov 16
5K15:47Self Transcendence 5K (Inc Scottish Championships)0.50.25 May 17
30008:58.5UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North0.50.830 Apr 17
8002:00.53Rotary International Scottish Schools AA Championships0.50.12 Feb 17
8002:00.66Rotary International Scottish Schools AA Championships0.50.22 Feb 17
8.1K28:44Scottish East District League4.2-2.014 Jan 17
30008:47.49BMC / Glasgow AA Metric Miler Meeting (Inc Scottish 3000m Championships & Glasgow Pole Vault GP)0.50.14 Jan 17
7.6K27:35Scottish National Championships4.30.325 Feb 17
15004:09.47Rotary International Scottish Schools AA Championships0.50.71 Feb 17
15004:09.51Rotary International Scottish Schools AA Championships0.50.71 Feb 17
7.1K24:59SIAB Schools International (Inc Home Countries International)3.20.325 Mar 17
8.4K27:12Scottish East District Championships0.6-1.83 Dec 16
4K12:50Scottish East District Relay Championships3.4-1.88 Oct 16
9K31:06Scottish East District League3.0-2.015 Oct 16
4K13:14Scottish National Short Course Championships3.9-1.15 Nov 16
6.7K21:57British Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials)0.7-1.026 Nov 16
4K12:59Scottish National Relay Championships2.8-0.822 Oct 16
15004:02.88Grangemouth Open Graded0.10.17 Sep 16
8002:04.20UK Youth Development U17/U20 League National Final1.30.44 Sep 16
2.7M14:01George Cumming Road Relays2.0-0.424 Sep 16
3M15:00SSAA Scottish Secondary Schools’ Road Championships0.2-0.25 Oct 16
8002:04.45Central & South of Scotland League Division 20.71.128 Aug 16
15004:03.1BMC Regional Races0.4-0.16 Jun 16
8001:58.37BMC Regional Races0.0-0.53 Jun 16
15004:08.12Scottish Athletics League Division 21.00.012 Jun 16
15004:06.20UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East0.7-0.529 May 16
15004:05.79DunRen Open Graded Meeting0.60.121 Jun 16
8002:01.00SSAA Scottish Schools Championships0.70.111 Jun 16
15004:06.03SSAA Scottish Schools Championships0.60.110 Jun 16
8002:04.03Edinburgh Secondary Schools Championships1.20.58 Jun 16
30009:02.37UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East0.80.029 May 16
8002:00.26Livingston Open Meeting0.00.025 May 16
15004:17.67Scottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships0.71.720 Aug 16
15004:10.27SSAA Scottish Schools Championships0.60.710 Jun 16
12K42:51Fife Athletic Club Festival of Trail Running (Inc Scottish Athletics Mid–Trail Championship)0.71.027 Aug 16
15004:09.03Scottish East District Championships0.50.113 May 16
8002:01.43Scottish East District Championships0.00.414 May 16
8002:00.45Livingston Open Meeting0.10.013 Apr 16
30009:13.99UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East0.90.71 May 16
10K33:57Jim Dingwall Round the Houses 10K0.4-1.910 Apr 16
15004:11.03Scottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships0.50.45 Mar 16
15004:11.18Scottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships0.50.45 Mar 16
5K16:15Self Transcendence 5K (Inc Scottish Championships)0.1-0.16 May 16
5.4K19:25Scottish East District League4.8-1.216 Jan 16
15004:17.95Scottish Schools AA Championships0.51.43 Feb 16
6K19:49Scottish East District League2.2-2.117 Oct 15
6.4K24:17Scottish National Championships4.80.527 Feb 16
30009:17.61BMC / Glasgow AA Metric Miler Meeting (Inc Scottish 3000m Championships)0.51.33 Jan 16
3K10:10Scottish National Short Course Championships4.40.87 Nov 15
parkrun17:16Edinburgh parkrun # 3281.50.713 Feb 16
15004:08.20England Athletics U15 / U17 & IPC Championships0.6-0.129 Aug 15
2.5K8:05Scottish East District Relay Championships4.00.011 Oct 15
6K22:14Great Edinburgh Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships)4.10.49 Jan 16
15004:13.94UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 11.6-1.026 Jul 15
15004:09.85Grangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting0.50.22 Sep 15
8002:00.22Livingston Open Meeting0.2-0.919 Aug 15
8002:03.31DunRen Open Graded Open Meeting0.60.326 Aug 15
30009:14.91England Athletics U15 / U17 & IPC Championships0.80.530 Aug 15
5.5K19:16British Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials & Liverpool & District/Mid Lancs Leagues)1.70.828 Nov 15
15004:11.29Scottish Athletics League Division 20.8-0.65 Jul 15
2.5K8:56Scottish National Relay Championships6.01.924 Oct 15
15004:18.00Scottish Athletics Age Group Championships0.71.222 Aug 15
15004:10.80Scottish Schools Championships0.6-0.512 Jun 15
5.6K22:06Scottish East District League6.01.221 Nov 15
30009:26.80UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 11.01.126 Jul 15
8002:08.93Tri-Club Match0.61.912 Sep 15
15004:16.55BMC Regional Races0.20.724 Jul 15
30009:21.0UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 11.00.728 Jun 15
15004:16.15Grangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting0.30.61 Jul 15
15004:16.40Edinburgh Schools - Track, Shot & LJ only0.80.13 Jun 15
15004:21.41SIAB Schools' International0.80.818 Jul 15
8002:10.5UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 11.40.828 Jun 15
8002:02.72Scottish East District Championships0.1-1.223 May 15
15004:17.54Scottish Schools Championships0.60.512 Jun 15
15004:25.73Scottish Athletics Age Group Championships0.72.322 Aug 15
1M4:51Self Transcendence 3 x Mile Relays1.61.122 Jul 15
8002:06.4Central & South of Scotland League Division 30.9-1.017 May 15
30009:22.64BMC Regional Races / Glasgow AA Miler Open (Inc Scottish U17 / U20 3000m Championships)0.60.75 Jun 15
6K22:46SSAA Secondary Championships1.04.49 Mar 16
30009:23.27Scottish Schools Championships0.60.812 Jun 15
15004:18.32Scottish Athletics League Division 20.8-1.010 May 15
15004:14.05Scottish East District Championships0.0-0.522 May 15
8002:06.54Scottish East District Championships0.1-0.123 May 15
15004:20.01Grangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting0.4-0.46 May 15
5K16:58Self Transcendence 5K (Inc Scottish Championships)0.6-0.129 Apr 15
8002:07.46Livingston Open Meeting0.0-0.822 Apr 15
30009:30.98UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 10.30.018 Apr 15
15004:25.46Lothian Trials0.4-0.55 Apr 15
5M28:34Glasgow University 51.2-0.629 Nov 14
parkrun16:59Edinburgh parkrun # 2631.4-1.115 Nov 14
3K9:56Scottish National Short Course XC Championships2.4-0.69 Nov 14
parkrun17:13Edinburgh parkrun # 2611.8-1.01 Nov 14
6K23:59Great Edinburgh XCountry (inc Scottish Inter-District)5.80.510 Jan 15
300010:03.42BMC / Glasgow AA Metric Miler Meeting0.51.83 Jan 15
parkrun17:47Edinburgh parkrun # 2571.60.54 Oct 14
2.5K8:47Scottish East District Relay Championships4.20.512 Oct 14
15004:32.44Scottish U13 / U17 Championships1.0-0.123 Aug 14
parkrun18:08Edinburgh parkrun # 2561.81.027 Sep 14
15004:26.88Edinburgh Schools0.8-0.74 Jun 14
30009:34.62Scottish Schools Championships0.40.021 Jun 14
30009:38.00UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 10.9-0.327 Apr 14
8002:11.03Grangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting0.3-0.24 Jun 14
8002:12.9Central & South of Scotland League Division 20.8-0.18 Jun 14
parkrun17:26Edinburgh parkrun # 2411.00.114 Jun 14
30009:55.28UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 11.00.81 Jun 14
15004:33.50Grangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting1.1-0.17 May 14
15004:32.61UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 10.80.127 Apr 14
parkrun18:01Edinburgh parkrun # 2401.80.67 Jun 14
parkrun17:25Edinburgh parkrun # 2301.2-1.729 Mar 14
300010:16.33UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 10.62.527 Jul 14
parkrun19:02Edinburgh parkrun # 2522.02.830 Aug 14
parkrun17:20Edinburgh parkrun # 2330.7-0.919 Apr 14
15004:26.07Scottish National U14/U16 Championships0.5-0.716 Feb 14
8002:13.17Livingston Open Meeting0.00.72 Apr 14
15004:28.03Scottish Secondary Schools’ Championships0.5-0.46 Feb 14
15004:30.44Scottish Secondary Schools’ Championships0.50.06 Feb 14
4K14:11Scottish National Championships2.2-0.622 Feb 14
300010:01.35BMC Glasgow Open0.51.44 Jan 14
8002:13.8Shettleston Harriers Open Graded0.40.427 Aug 13
8002:11.15Livingston Open Meeting0.1-0.221 Aug 13
15004:31.6Central & South of Scotland League Division 21.1-0.629 Jun 13
8002:12.5Shettleston Harriers Open Graded0.30.020 Aug 13
15004:37.9JSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Presidents Select Match0.80.731 Aug 13
15004:40.39Scottish Athletics U16/U20 Championships1.40.318 Aug 13
15004:42.4Scottish Athletics U16/U20 Championships1.40.618 Aug 13
15004:27.97Glasgow AA/BMC Regional Races0.3-0.621 Jun 13
8002:17.7Central & South of Scotland League Division 20.90.84 Aug 13
15004:31.98Scottish Secondary Schools’ Championships0.7-0.67 Jun 13
15004:35.06Grangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting0.60.43 Jul 13
15004:30.4Scottish Schools’ U15 Inter Area Match0.4-0.520 Jun 13
Mile5:01.9JSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 2 Final0.61.03 Aug 13
8002:13.13Scottish East District Championships0.2-0.824 May 13
15004:35.10Scottish Secondary Schools’ Championships0.7-0.27 Jun 13
8002:14.24Scottish East District Championships0.2-0.524 May 13
parkrun18:14Edinburgh parkrun # 1960.80.510 Aug 13
8002:16.56Central & South of Scotland League Division 20.8-0.412 May 13
8002:18.14Scottish Secondary Schools’ Championships0.50.97 Jun 13
8002:16.2JSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 20.00.318 May 13
15004:44.6JSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 20.01.327 Apr 13
parkrun17:44Edinburgh parkrun # 1700.20.09 Feb 13
4.5K15:47Scottish National Young Athletes Championships-0.21.017 Mar 13
15004:48.85Scottish Schools AA Championships0.51.47 Feb 13
15004:39.47Grangemouth Graded Open0.60.05 Sep 12
parkrun18:28Edinburgh parkrun # 1511.60.26 Oct 12
15004:37.8JSB Plumbing Forth Valley League President's Select Match0.00.31 Sep 12
8002:19.79Scottish U14/U18 Championships0.90.425 Aug 12
8002:16.5Central & South of Scotland League Division 10.30.119 Aug 12
15004:39.90Scottish Schools' U15 Inter Area Match1.3-0.721 Jun 12
8002:21.03East Lothian Track & Field Championships0.80.88 Sep 12
8002:17.52Livingston Open0.20.522 Aug 12
parkrun17:39Edinburgh parkrun # 1320.8-3.826 May 12
15004:37.6JSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 11.0-0.719 May 12
15004:35.32Scottish East District Championships0.6-1.912 May 12
parkrun18:44Edinburgh parkrun # 1411.80.528 Jul 12
15004:40.31Central & South of Scotland League Division 10.30.410 Jun 12
15004:46.28Scottish Schools' Championships1.10.49 Jun 12
8002:19.23Scottish East District Championships1.0-1.113 May 12
8002:22.49Grangemouth Graded Open0.41.71 Aug 12
15004:50.40Scottish Schools' U15 Inter Area Match1.30.821 Jun 12
8002:20.11Scottish Schools' Championships0.60.88 Jun 12
15004:49.20Scottish Schools' Championships1.10.89 Jun 12
8002:21.54Scottish Schools' Championships0.61.28 Jun 12
15004:51.05Edinburgh Schools Championships0.81.46 Jun 12
8002:20.9Central & South of Scotland League Division 10.6-0.329 Apr 12
8002:19.7JSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 10.0-0.221 Apr 12
parkrun19:04Edinburgh parkrun # 1102.00.024 Dec 11
8002:27.93Central & South Scotland League - Division 30.80.225 Apr 10
8002:30.6JSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 20.61.129 Apr 10
8002:27.8JSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 20.60.419 May 10
15004:53.7Central & South Scotland League - Division 30.8-1.023 May 10
15004:54.83Hasl Lothian & Borders League0.6-0.46 Jun 10
8002:26.7JSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 20.60.117 Jun 10
8002:27.9Central & South Scotland League 30.60.427 Jun 10
8002:28.94Pitreavie Young Athletes’ Trophy Meeting1.6-0.312 Sep 10
8002:26.89Lothian & Borders Open0.70.03 Apr 11
8002:24.39Dunren Graded Open0.3-0.227 Apr 11
15004:51.25Grangemouth Stadium Graded Open0.4-0.74 May 11
8002:24.51Grangemouth Stadium Graded Open0.40.01 Jun 11
15004:52.7Central & South of Scotland League Division 20.6-0.45 Jun 11
8002:22.6JSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 20.0-0.118 Jun 11
8002:22.9Central & South of Scotland League Division 20.8-0.73 Jul 11
15004:46.3Grangemouth Stadium Graded Open0.6-1.26 Jul 11
8002:20.67Aberdeen Sports Village Championships and Shire Harriers Meeting0.00.010 Jul 11
8002:27.2JSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Presidents' Select0.51.33 Sep 11
8002:24.64Pitreavie Young Athletes’ Trophy Meeting1.10.011 Sep 11

Order By:

EventTimeRaceDate
XC5:57Scottish East District League16 Jan 10
XC10:09Scottish East District League16 Oct 10
XC13:16Lasswade Open7 Nov 10
XC9:00Scottish East District League20 Nov 10
XC10:30Bupa International (inc Scottish Inter District Championships)8 Jan 11
XC9:32Scottish East District Champs (inc East District League)15 Jan 11
XC13:30Scottish National Championships19 Feb 11
XC8:16Scottish East District Relay Championships8 Oct 11
XC9:59East District League15 Oct 11
XC9:56Scottish National Relay Championships22 Oct 11
XC8:41East District League20 Nov 11
XC11:31Scottish East District Championships10 Dec 11
XC12:34Bupa Great Edinburgh Cross Country7 Jan 12
XC7:38East District League14 Jan 12
XC8:35East District League14 Jan 12
XC13:12Scottish National Championships18 Feb 12
XC11:27Scottish Secondary Schools' Championships10 Mar 12
800DQScottish U14/U18 Championships25 Aug 12
XC8:36Scottish East District Relay Championships13 Oct 12
XC10:27Scottish East District League20 Oct 12
XC9:33Scottish National Relay Championships27 Oct 12
XC12:30Scottish East District League24 Nov 12
XC15:56Scottish East District Championships8 Dec 12
XC15:18Great Edinburgh International (inc Scottish Inter District Championships)5 Jan 13
XC15:42East Lothian Open Cross Country20 Jan 13
XC14:24Scottish National Championships23 Feb 13
XC15:50SSAA Secondary Schools' Championships9 Mar 13
XC10:23Scottish East District Relay Championships13 Oct 13
XC8:40Scottish East District Relay Championships13 Oct 13
XC10:04Scottish East District League19 Oct 13
XC9:03Scottish National Relay Championships26 Oct 13
XC6:33Scottish National 4K Championships10 Nov 13
XC12:53Scottish East District League23 Nov 13
XC14:21Scottish East District Championships7 Dec 13
XC17:56Scottish East District League18 Jan 14
XC21:54SSAA Secondary Schools' Championships8 Mar 14
FELL20:24Scottish Junior Hill Running Championships10 May 14
FELL28:56Moorfoot Cardemuir Rollercoaster16 Aug 14
FELL25:50Junior Home International Trial31 Aug 14
XC20:56Scottish East District League18 Oct 14
XC9:46Scottish National Relay Championships25 Oct 14
XC22:17Scottish East District League22 Nov 14
XC23:31Scottish East District Championships6 Dec 14
XC20:03Scottish East District League17 Jan 15
XCNTSSAA Championships7 Mar 15
ROAD7:52Scottish Secondary Schools’ Road Championships12 Nov 15