Northern Men's 12 Stage Relays External Results
Manchester
15 Mar 14
5.54ML 3.03ML 

Page: 1 2 3 4
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5.54ML SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:28   Tom Lancashire SENMBolton-5.1 
227:32   Richard Weir SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni-4.6 
327:34   James Walsh SENMLeeds City/Leeds Uni17.9 
427:38   Joe Bailey SENMSalford H-2.3 
527:50   Niall Brooks U23MSale Harriers Manchester3.0 
627:54   Lewis Timmins SENMMorpeth-2.5 
727:59   Jack Morris U23MStockport-4.2 
828:03   James Douglas SENMBorder/Loughborough Students-4.2 
928:19   Matthew Barnes V35MAltrincham-3.4 
1028:33   Kris Lecher SENMCity of Hull/Hull Uni1.8 
1128:35   Andy Burn SENMJarrow & Hebburn-3.1 
1228:59   Andrew Challenger SENMHallamshire-1.9 
1329:02   Matthew Pierson SENMHolmfirth-0.5 
1429:09   Robert Warner U20MBlackburn/Loughborough Students-4.0 
1529:17   Chris Perry SENMVale Royal/Loughborough Students-2.9 
1629:26   Richard Powell U20MTrafford/Leeds Uni-1.6 
1729:28   Kevin Calvert SENMSunderland1.4 
1829:41   Benjamin Douglas SENMDurham/Durham Uni-1.7 
1929:45   Rob Webb SENMRossendale-2.3 
2029:55   Will Smith V35MKeighley & Craven0.5 
2129:59   Barry Maskell U20MGateshead7.3 
2230:05   Shaun Anthony Brown SENMTyne Bridge0.5 
2330:12   James Hilton SENMWigan Phoenix5.1 
2430:19   Luke Towers U20MSt. Helens Sutton14.4 
2530:22   Mike Hargreaves SENMEast Hull-2.0 
2630:30   Phil Winskill V35MKeswick5.3 
2730:32   Leon Foster SENMLeeds City-0.2 
2830:39   Spencer Riley V35MClayton le Moors5.4 
2930:40   Andy Kaufman SENMWigan & District3.6 
3030:41   Kyle Craib U23MRotherham1.9 
3130:58   Nathan Elliott SENMWakefield/Birmingham Uni23.3 
3230:59   Todd Oates SENMBarrow & Furness/Ambleside2.6 
3331:02   Samuel Kerfoot-Roberts U20MHalifax22.5 
3431:03   Paul Wilson V35MHartlepool0.5 
3531:05   Thomas Kneller U20MLeigh2.6 
3631:06   James Kovacs V40MSalford H-0.2 
3731:07   Christopher Merchant V40MRochdale H2.4 
3831:12   Liam Dunne V35MOtley5.2 
3931:24   Chris Miller SENMHarrogate-1.3 
4031:26   James McNally SENMLiverpool H-1.4 
4131:31   Michael FlatleySENMMiddleton  
4231:46   Kevin Connolly V35MGateshead-0.5 
4331:57   Phil Robertson U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Lancaster Uni-3.1 
4432:00   David Jackson V40MHorwich5.1 
4532:16   Harry Poole U20MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Manchester Uni0.0 
4632:22   Richard Spooner SENMBarnsley H0.4 
4732:24   Darren Russell V35MTrafford-0.1 
4832:27   Dale Higham SENMPenny Lane6.9 
4932:31   Neil Gunstone SENMMorpeth/Teesside U/Fife/Dundee Hawkhill4.2 
5032:41   Tony Livesey SENMPreston6.6 
5132:43   Aubrey Morrell V45MBeverley4.4 
5232:52   Steven Townley SENMSale Harriers Manchester1.6 
5332:53   Gary Matthews V50MEast Cheshire7.2 
5433:09   John Sutton V40MBlackburn11.3 
5533:10   Stephen Potter SENMKendal15.6 
5633:12   Joe Sweetnam-Powell U23MSheffield RC/British Military Fitness-1.6 
5733:36   David Rose V45MSkyrac28.5 
5833:57   Christopher Beadle V40MHolmfirth4.6 
5933:59   Andy Staveley V50MBurnden8.9 
6034:01   Carl Murphy SENMLiverpool RC4.7 
6134:26   Ben Jones SENMBury2.0 
6234:32   Chris Povey V40MBolton3.2 
6334:53   Barry Brock V45MTrawden15.1 
6434:59   Albert Castile V40MSalford H20.1 
6535:05   Daniel Hitchings U23MRochdale H23.1 
6635:30   Martin King V40MAccrington5.6 
6735:43   Marc Jacques V45MKnowsley6.1 
6836:22   David Garner V45MRochdale H29.0 
6937:01   Paul Nippress V50MEast Hull6.2 
7038:12   Barry Abram V50MWigan & District12.2 
7139:14   Richard McHugh V35MSale Harriers Manchester17.1 
7241:26   David Lynan V40MPenny Lane7.5 
7341:56   Richard Taylor V45MBlackburn15.8 
 
3.03ML SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:27   Andrew Heyes SENMHallamshire/Tulsa Uni-5.5 
215:00   Jack Hallas U23MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni-3.3 
315:03   Tomas Abyu V35MSalford H15.3 
415:19   Simon Horsfield SENMSale Harriers Manchester18.9 
515:28   Ben Martin SENMTrafford10.5 
615:30   Ross Floyd SENMMorpeth-1.8 
715:31   Marc Fenwick SENMTyne Bridge-1.9 
815:34   Michael Vennard U20MVale Royal0.6 
915:43   Harry Harper SENMLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni4.5 
1015:52   Jonathan Wills V35MLeeds City5.0 
1115:52   Luke Minns SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni-0.5 
1216:02   James Smith SENMLeeds City13.6 
1316:08   Kevin Bell SENMBorder-3.2 
1416:09   Jonothan Kay U20MBolton-3.0 
1516:16   Mark Hood SENMSunderland/Northumbria Uni10.1 
1616:24   Jamie Loxam V35MStockport5.5 
1716:30   Rhian Hastey SENMRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni0.7 
1816:41   Philip Bolton SENMRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni22.4 
1916:42   Martyn Bell V45MHorwich15.4 
2016:45   Dominic Chambers U20MDerby9.7 
2116:45   Ian Roberts SENMRochdale H11.2 
2216:48   Andrew Richardson U23MGateshead/Loughborough Students19.6 
2316:51   Ryan Ganose U20MAltrincham/Loughborough Students/Trafford7.4 
2416:54   Craig Boggon U23MHolmfirth3.8 
2516:56   Tommy Henders SENMLeigh/Police2.7 
2617:00   Paul Bradshaw SENMBlackburn/Cardiff Met Uni8.8 
2717:05   Jed Bartlett SENMBarrow & Furness2.7 
2817:12   Sam Stead SENMKeswick-3.2 
2917:14   Christopher Barnes V35MBlackburn1.9 
3017:15   Bruno Lima SENMSalford H/Portugal-1.7 
3117:24   Nathan Dunn U20MKeighley & Craven-0.1 
3217:24   Ciaran Wilson-Baig U20MHalifax19.1 
3317:31   Martin CookeSENMTrafford A B  
3417:38   Andy Lyons V40MCity of Hull23.4 
3517:43   Steven Medd V35MGateshead-0.1 
3617:47   Robert Flannery SENMSale Harriers Manchester7.4 
3717:55   Bryn Davies U20MBolton Metro TC/Bury30.2 
3817:57   Jack Atkins U20MKnowsley6.3 
3918:08   Samuel Stell V35MOtley27.9 
4018:13   Christopher Scott SENMPreston11.3 
4118:24   Terry Roberts SENMWirral6.3 
4218:26   Dave Lord V50MTrawden3.9 
4318:29   Mark Melbourne SENMWigan Phoenix12.9 
4418:29   Liam Browne SENMEast Cheshire24.8 
4518:54   Steven Nichols SENMWigan & District29.7 
4618:56   Ashley Brook V55MHarrogate24.5 
4718:59   Mike Jackson V55MEast Hull6.2 
4819:02   Ian Magill V45MLiverpool RC3.8 
4919:03   Richard Briscoe V35MClayton le Moors7.1 
5019:03   Tom Albone SENMSheffield RC7.9 
5119:15   Phil Quibell V55MSalford H7.1 
5219:22   Henry Eaton U23MDurham0.8 
5319:24   Mark Armstrong V45MHartlepool32.0 
5419:31   Lee White V40MBurnden4.6 
5519:35   David Hanson V40MBolton16.9 
5620:09   Stephen Mannings SENMPenny Lane11.2 
5720:10   Vince Mcgowan V40MEast Hull5.9 
5820:17   David Sagar V40MAccrington15.8 
5920:18   Liam Moore U20MRochdale H32.9 
6020:28   Richard Mcleod V40MHolmfirth12.1 
6120:45   Martin Hirrell V45MPenny Lane10.6 
6220:51   Ian Aitchison V55MRochdale H11.1 
6321:12   Andrew Johnson V45MBeverley6.3 
6421:25   Wayne Joyce SENMSt. Helens Sutton11.2 
6521:32   Robert Budding V45MSkyrac7.5 
6621:35   James Wright SENMKendal35.6 
6721:52   Peter Mills V45MWigan & District12.0 
6821:59   Scott Wilson V40MBarnsley H22.1 
6922:09   Craig Deacon SENMJarrow & Hebburn23.3 
7023:55   Colin Allen Carter V45MMiddleton17.2 
7124:04   John HughesSENMBlackburn C  
5.54ML SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:06   Carl Smith SENMLeeds City/Birmingham Uni-1.9 
228:22   Daniel Jenkin SENMDurham/Durham Uni-2.3 
328:23   Gavin Hill SENMSale Harriers Manchester-2.6 
429:10   Jonathan Fletcher SENMBorder10.6 
529:14   Karl Billington U23MBlackburn/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District2.0 
629:37   Michael Sawrey SENMStockport-0.4 
729:42   David Proctor SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H-2.0 
830:09   David Turnbull SENMHolmfirth10.8 
930:12   Stuart Doyle V40MVale Royal-2.3 
1030:16   Will Beauchamp SENMSheffield RC/Sheffield TC-2.9 
1130:19   Nathan Reed U23MSunderland/Newcastle Uni4.4 
1230:20   Ben Russell SENMLiverpool H-0.7 
1330:26   Robert Little SENMHallamshire/Dark Peak/Sheffield Uni-3.4 
1430:28   Carl Avery SENMMorpeth-5.2 
1530:30   Conrad Franks SENMGateshead-2.4 
1630:38   Gavin Tomlinson SENMTrafford6.7 
1730:43   Kevin Jeffress SENMTyne Bridge-1.5 
1830:50   Joe Johnston U23MRossendale-0.2 
1930:54   Stuart Robinson SENMSalford H-3.6 
2031:02   Brendan McMillan SENMJarrow & Hebburn-0.4 
2131:06   Chris Adams SENMRotherham5.3 
2231:13   Daniel McGrath SENMSalford H8.2 
2331:18   Calum Lockett U20MSt. Helens Sutton19.8 
2431:19   Terah Hooley U20MDerby20.3 
2531:24   Anthony Valentine V35MBolton/Leigh0.5 
2631:25   Philip Waite SENMBarrow & Furness-0.9 
2731:29   Steve Hallas V40MPreston/Civil Service/Northern Vets4.4 
2831:30   Mark Russell V45MBurnden0.1 
2931:50   Adrian Thomas V40MKeighley & Craven7.9 
3032:10   James Toohey U23MLiverpool RC1.1 
3132:14   Mark Hulmston V35MWirral3.7 
3232:28   Nick Howard SENMSkyrac10.5 
3332:29   Michael Berks SENMAltrincham2.7 
3432:49   Edward Davies SENMOtley25.7 
3532:52   John Young SENMHarrogate0.9 
3632:53   Liam Moore U20MLeigh/Birmingham Uni5.8 
3733:04   Jacob Boyle U20MClayton le Moors2.7 
3833:05   Chris Adams SENMCity of Hull10.1 
3933:08   James Unsworth SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4.9 
4033:13   Stephen Coates V40MEast Hull17.6 
4133:14   Paul JohnsonSENMBarnsley H  
4233:22   Marc Brown U23MKeswick-3.8 
4333:22   Ben Harrison SENMKendal26.5 
4433:25   Robert Kelly SENMKnowsley/Liverpool John Moores Uni8.0 
4533:45   Nigel Camilleri SENMGateshead/Malta6.8 
4633:51   Luke Davison SENMBeverley3.5 
4733:54   Michael Green V50MLostock/Horwich24.1 
4833:55   Mark RogersSENMWigan&D A  
4934:00   Joseph Hudak U20MEast Cheshire/Bangor Uni-0.6 
5034:03   Steven RenshawSENMPenny Lane A  
5134:13   Ian Whitehouse V40MHalifax3.4 
5234:13   Gary Pearse V45MBlackburn8.7 
5334:33   Jack Donnelly U20MTrafford15.5 
5434:41   Marc Laithwaite V40MWigan Phoenix/St. Helens Sutton/St Helens Tri26.7 
5534:59   Neil Dutton V40MWakefield6.8 
5635:03   Paul Barrett SENMSale Harriers Manchester5.5 
5735:32   John Davis V40MHartlepool6.6 
5835:41   An OtherSENMBolton B  
5936:23   Peter Bates V55MBury23.8 
6036:32   Edward James SENMHolmfirth18.4 
6136:43   Lee EllisSENMTrawden AC  
6236:46   Graham Chesters V50MSalford H21.8 
6336:50   Paul Leary V50MRochdale H29.9 
6437:38   Chris Humble SENMMiddleton15.5 
6538:09   Glen Goodwin V45MAccrington3.0 
6638:16   Jamie Ward SENMRochdale H26.2 
6738:30   Martin Wray V40MEast Hull23.0 
6838:34   Graham Millington V40MWigan & District26.8 
6940:34   Paul Wilkinson V40MBlackburn14.1 
7041:00   Rob Hardwick V40MPenny Lane16.4 
3.03ML SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:58   Chris Parr SENMGateshead-1.1 
215:14   Chris Livesey SENMPreston-3.1 
315:43   Tarus Elly SENMSalford H/Kenya2.7 
415:43   James Kevan SENMHorwich-1.1 
515:46   Tom Bains U20MHallamshire/Leeds Beckett Uni-3.8 
615:50   Dominic Easter SENMLeeds City/Shaftesbury Barnet5.4 
716:17   David Marsh SENMSale Harriers Manchester-0.8 
816:23   Michael Wilson U20MSunderland-3.1 
916:26   Ben Everson U20MTrafford6.7 
1016:35   Nzimah Akpan U20MLiverpool H-2.6 
1116:36   Brian Fogarty SENMBlackburn9.1 
1216:45   Richard Anderson SENMHolmfirth2.5 
1316:46   Michael Dawson V35MMorpeth2.1 
1416:51   Harry Earl U23MBorder/Loughborough Students0.7 
1516:53   Sparrow Morley SENMTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni-1.4 
1617:09   Graeme Grindrod SENMSalford H8.9 
1717:14   Rick Lloyd V40MStockport/Police16.2 
1817:25   Martin Slater V35MGateshead1.2 
1917:28   Graham Lake V35MOtley4.5 
2017:34   Gareth Maguire U23MDurham2.6 
2117:45   Chris Brewer V40MKeswick6.3 
2217:59   Andrew Hardaker V35MKeighley & Craven20.3 
2318:00   Ian Selby V45MBolton/Horwich27.3 
2418:05   Josh Smith U20MAltrincham26.1 
2518:08   Jack Lonsdale U23MBlackburn22.4 
2618:09   Paul Sutcliffe V40MHalifax4.2 
2718:21   Phil McCoy V35MEast Hull11.3 
2818:23   Andy Preston SENMRossendale2.8 
2918:31   Thomas Honniball SENMCity of Hull/Coventry Uni9.6 
3018:31   Philip Lee T37 V35MKendal7.0 
3118:32   Joe Grundy U23MKnowsley13.8 
3218:41   Jonathan Maxfield SENMRotherham5.7 
3318:43   Jed Turner V50MSheffield RC2.9 
3418:47   Alan Ball SENMJarrow & Hebburn13.8 
3518:51   John Indricks V35MLeigh8.3 
3618:53   Lee Hemmings V35MRochdale H12.0 
Page: 1 2 3 4