Up and Running South Yorkshire League External Results
Rotherham
20 Oct 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:57   Tesfaye Debele U20MCity of Sheffield/Ethiopia4.0 
226:35   Dominic Brown U20MTonbridge/Sheffield Uni-4.6 
326:42   Jaimie Roden U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni-3.4 
427:06   Richard Harris V40MRotherham/Rother Valley Swallows0.1 
527:16   Ben RiddellSENMGuest  
627:17   Aidan Johnson SENMRotherham-1.8 
727:25   Matthew Hobbs U23MHallamshire/Loughborough Students-1.5 
827:27   Tom Bains U20MHallamshire/Leeds Beckett Uni-1.7 
927:32   William Mycroft U23MCambridge & Coleridge/Sheffield Uni-1.8 
1027:36   Will Beauchamp SENMSheffield RC/Sheffield TC-3.0 
1127:48   Kyle Craib U23MRotherham-0.4 
1227:58   Regaso Huriso SENMCity of Sheffield20.6 
1328:27   Paul Tobin U20MSwansea/Sheffield Uni-3.2 
1428:40   Carl GadgilV40MHallamshire Harriers  
1528:45   Bertie Houghton U20MDoncaster/Sheffield Uni-1.4 
1628:54   Jonathan Collier U20MHarrow/Sheffield Uni-2.6 
1729:00   Neil PhillipsSENMUniversity of Sheffield  
1829:00   David Thompson V35MBarnsley AC12.6 
1929:11   Philip Cooper SENMHallamshire-0.1 
2029:16   Joe Fowler V40MSheffield RC3.1 
2129:20   Gareth Burrell U23MHalifax/Sheffield Uni4.5 
2229:24   Oliver KidefU20MUniversity of Sheffield  
2329:45   Lorenzo BossiSENMSheffield Hallam Unive  
2429:49   Chris Ireland V50MSheffield RC/Northern Vets/Rotherham2.4 
2529:50   Thomas Halloway U23MTrentham/Sheffield Hallam Uni1.5 
2629:57   John Broom V40MBarnsley AC4.3 
2729:58   Steven LeakSENMUniversity of Sheffield  
2829:59   Chris Cotton SENMKimberworth11.7 
2930:00   Elliott Anthony Tate U23MSheffield Uni/East Hull35.9 
3030:09   Connor Ryan U20MRotherham15.3 
3130:17   John Comrie V50MRotherham6.6 
3230:18   Ash Brooks U23MSheffield Uni3.4 
3330:23   Tom MorrisSENMDoncaster AC  
3430:30   Sammy Rashid V45MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Sheffield Uni/Northern Vets1.8 
3530:38   Adam Dyson SENMHallamshire5.6 
3630:40   Daren NockellsV40MKingstone Runners  
3730:43   David Brooksbank V50MBarnsley AC3.2 
3930:48   John Hackleton V35MKingstone7.4 
4030:49   Trevor Neville V35MSheffield RC4.9 
4231:05   Andy Turner SENMSheffield TC24.7 
4331:07   Kurt Bergin-Taylor SENMSheffield Hallam Uni28.3 
4431:10   Ian Alexander-Barnes V50MSheffield RC11.2 
4531:11   Joseph Booth U20MDerby/Sheffield Uni-0.5 
4631:11   Thomas David White SENMBarnsley AC/Unattached2.1 
4731:12   Jed Turner V50MSheffield RC3.2 
4831:19   Dave Ansell V50MSteel City13.0 
4931:20   Neil Evans-MundieV40MSheffield Tri Club  
5031:20   Noel Adkins SENMTeam Manvers3.4 
5131:21   Keith Littlewood V45MBarnsley AC2.2 
5231:23   Josh WilsonSENMUniversity of Sheffield  
5431:26   David ParkerSENMTotley AC  
5531:38   David Stewart U20MSheffield Uni3.6 
5631:42   Benjamin Mahoney SENMSheffield RC2.0 
5731:43   Justin TwomeySENMDoncaster AC  
5831:46   Thomas Smith SENMSouth Yorkshire Police23.9 
5931:54   Melvin Wallace V40MBarnsley AC3.3 
6032:04   Craig Alwash V40MBarnsley H10.4 
6132:11   Alastair Simon Lawson V40MSteel City10.2 
6232:15   Anthony Meenaghan U23MHolme Pierrepont/Sheffield Hallam Uni1.9 
6332:16   Bryan Clayton V50MBarnsley H8.2 
6432:20   David Crossley V35MBarnsley AC12.4 
6532:23   Dan Cunnington U20MGateshead/Sheffield Uni3.4 
6632:32   Martin James V35MDoncaster1.5 
6732:39   Steven Roebuck V40MPenistone5.3 
6832:52   Howard Darwin V45MRotherham5.9 
6932:55   Jonathan Maxfield SENMRotherham3.5 
7033:06   Rick SharpeV40MRotherham Harriers  
7133:08   Aiden Davies U20MDoncaster4.7 
7233:09   Stuart LittleSENMSheffield Running Club  
7333:26   Alan Ford V35MWombwell0.9 
7433:29   Paul Dodd SENMBarnsley H3.0 
7533:33   Matthew Allcock U20MSheffield Uni22.1 
7633:36   Daniel Palmer V35MSteel City23.1 
7733:49   Jude MilburnSENMSheffield Tri Club  
7833:50   Andrew Lee Chalkley V45MKingstone7.8 
7934:10   Kevin Doyle V35MKimberworth2.0 
8034:12   Chris Palin U23MSheffield Hallam Uni2.0 
8234:19   Nick ScottV40MSteel City Striders  
8334:21   Aidan Kidder U20MRotherham25.3 
8434:23   Martin Booth V50MPenistone15.2 
8534:28   Vincent Lau U20MSheffield Hallam Uni5.3 
8634:38   Mick HillSENMGuest  
8734:40   Paul Greenwood V45MKimberworth7.3 
8834:43   Nick WrightV50MRotherham Harriers  
8934:44   Peter Simpson V40MDoncaster13.4 
9034:47   Ross Drayton SENMSteel City12.0 
9134:48   Addam Darnell SENMSheffield TC15.0 
9234:50   Mark Yates V40MKingstone7.9 
9334:59   Peter Brown V50MSteel City8.4 
9434:59   Jonathan Frazer Cox U20MWest Cheshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni  
9535:08   Gary Dean V40MPenistone/West Cheshire8.2 
9635:18   Rob Jones SENMSheffield RC5.6 
9735:23   Richard Powell V35MSheffield TC14.0 
9835:23   Sean Andrew Farrow V35MSteel City15.5 
9935:32   John Spencer V50MRotherham7.9 
10035:33   Kevin Goodwin V35MSheffield TC/Unattached30.2 
10135:35   Paul Greenwood V45MKimberworth7.3 
10235:39   Charlie Higate U23MBoalloy/Sheffield Hallam Uni26.0 
10335:40   Mick CasseyV60MBarnsley AC  
10435:41   Tom Burns SENMKimberworth7.0 
10535:44   Mike McCartan SENMKimberworth17.8 
10635:47   Graeme Bolland V45MSheffield RC7.1 
10735:49   Lee Weatherall V45MKimberworth7.6 
10835:50   Manuel Moriana SENMSheffield Hallam Uni  
10935:57   Matt GowensSENMSheffield Tri Club  
11035:59   Mark Hurrell V40MBarnsley AC9.5 
11136:05   Shaun Pickersgill SENMKingstone19.3 
11236:09   Malcolm Taylor V55MSheffield RC10.6 
11336:16   Russell James Stevenson V40MSteel City9.8 
11436:22   Mark Hewitt V45MKingstone18.4 
11536:23   Gary Podmore V55MSheffield RC12.3 
11636:26   Ady Dench V40MSheffield TC36.0 
11736:26   Paul Shipley V40MSheffield TC8.5 
11836:28   Richard Hayes SENMSheffield RC1.9 
11936:35   Mick Wall V40MSteel City10.4 
12036:49   Colin Earl V50MKimberworth4.4 
12136:58   Brian Bradder V35MPenistone31.1 
12236:59   Martin Atkinson V50MCity of Sheffield22.6 
12337:02   Anthony Bissell SENMBarnsley H11.1 
12437:31   Marc LeggettV50MDoncaster AC  
12537:42   Ian Micklethwaite V40MKingstone11.8 
12637:42   Paul Chapman SENMSheffield TC  
12737:42   Martin Chivers SENMRotherham  
12837:42   John Grainger V55MTickhill R & AC26.7 
12937:48   Gavin Chambers V35MSheffield TC  
13037:51   David BeechV50MSteel City Striders  
13137:54   Alistair FarrV40MGuest  
13237:59   Dom MaddisonV40MDoncaster AC  
13337:59   Matthew Asbridge V40MRotherham11.1 
13438:14   Chris Lawson V40MDoncaster6.3 
13538:24   Scott Wilson V35MBarnsley H24.0 
13638:46   Alan Schofield V50MBarnsley H14.6 
13739:03   David Howes SENMBarnsley H16.8 
13839:08   David Foster V60MPenistone14.1 
13939:15   Andrew Waters V50MBarnsley AC34.4 
14039:28   Richard DurkinV40MTotley AC  
14139:29   Kevin Wood V45MBarnsley H8.6 
14239:44   Stephen Cotter V55MRotherham15.9 
14339:46   Andrew Kitchen V40MSheffield TC11.3 
14439:49   Geoffrey Dimelow V55MPenistone18.6 
14539:53   Jon Staniforth SENMSheffield TC35.5 
14640:12   Bob Innes V60MPenistone17.1 
14740:53   Geoff Peat V45MSheffield RC28.9 
14840:59   Neil Nutter V35MBarnsley AC14.3 
14941:05   Richard Taylor V60MBarnsley H15.5 
15041:15   Stephen WaughU20MUniversity of Sheffield  
15141:39   Paul Fryers V45MPenistone11.0 
15242:50   Phil Harris V50MValley Hill14.0 
15343:04   Roger Marck Watson V40MSteel City10.8 
15443:25   Alexander Arblaster SENMSteel City12.7 
15546:55   Justin Goodyear V40MBarnsley H23.5 
15649:20   Rene Wolferink SENMBarnsley H25.4 
15752:43   Bob Horgan SENMSheffield RC30.5 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:41   Connor Milnes U17MHallamshire-1.3 
221:15   Aaron Thorpe U17MCity of Sheffield-2.3 
321:27   Harry Moore U17MBarnsley AC11.2 
421:40   Josh Walton U17MHallamshire4.7 
521:47   Ewan South U17MHallamshire11.5 
622:20   Daniel Bradford U17MRotherham9.4 
722:48   Callum Wilson U17MDoncaster-1.0 
822:50   Sam PexeryU17MHallamshire Harriers  
922:52   Matthew De Lara U17MCity of Sheffield21.7 
1023:10   Kye Stothard U17MDoncaster20.9 
1123:11   Oliver Potter U17MRotherham10.1 
1223:15   Adam Green U17MRotherham21.8 
1323:49   Joseph Hibbert U17MCity of Sheffield17.2 
1424:39   Thomas Slack U17MHallamshire20.6 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:52   Oliver Dane U15MCity of Sheffield-3.5 
214:10   Cameron Bell U15MHallamshire-3.7 
314:16   Declan Walker-Smith U15MRotherham6.6 
414:27   Alfie Manthorpe U15MCity of Sheffield-0.1 
514:29   Kane Smith U15MRotherham9.1 
614:36   Cameron Cass U15MCity of Sheffield-0.5 
715:02   Joe Morton U15MCity of Sheffield20.8 
815:27   Emil Abiad U15MDoncaster15.6 
915:42   Matthew Shaw U15MCity of Sheffield0.0 
1015:48   Jack Wells U15MHallamshire6.5 
1115:55   Rhys Brown U15MCity of Sheffield29.3 
1216:14   Ethan Godridge U15MBarnsley AC-0.6 
1316:17   Jacob Trueman-Marsden U15MHallamshire30.1 
1416:21   Joseph McNulty U15MRotherham23.1 
1517:06   Jack Crownshaw U15MHallamshire4.1 
1618:14   Reece Horsfall U15MHallamshire12.2 
1718:22   Harry McCrae U15MDoncaster8.0 
1819:06   Christopher Gillott U15MBarnsley AC0.7 
1919:23   Michael Forrester U15MDoncaster13.2 
2024:13   Jake Willis U15MDoncaster  
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:09   David Byrne U13MCity of Sheffield0.3 
213:26   Matthew Stevens U13MRotherham12.2 
313:35   Charlie Whitaker U13MCity of Sheffield16.6 
413:53   David Lewis U13MHallamshire0.8 
513:53   Victor Baycroft U13MHallamshire7.8 
613:56   Bailey Stead U13MRotherham7.3 
714:04   Thomas Lee U13MCity of Sheffield12.0 
814:11   Joseph Law U13MDoncaster19.6 
914:23   Jakob Ryan U13MHallamshire20.2 
1014:37   Simon Jennings U13MPenistone32.8 
1114:40   Tristan Gale U13MHallamshire20.8 
1214:42   Jack Stokes U13MRotherham3.5 
1314:50   Joshua Ward U13MBarnsley AC-0.3 
1415:11   Thomas Clarke U13MHallamshire  
1515:13   Howard Kniveton U13MRotherham3.9 
1615:18   James NadinU13MSheffield Tri Club  
1715:32   George WoodU13MSheffield Tri Club  
1815:47   Harrison Hall U13MBarnsley AC12.8 
1915:54   Joseph John Martin U13MCity of Sheffield  
2016:07   William PlummerU13MCity of Sheffield AC  
2116:21   Bradley Chambers U13MSheffield TC  
2216:25   Tom Fryers U13MPenistone9.5 
2316:28   Ashley Pogmore U13MRotherham  
2416:29   Reece Allen U13MSheffield TC0.5 
2516:40   Samuel Godfrey U13MDoncaster28.1 
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:23   Scott Nutter U13MBarnsley AC-0.7 
25:54   Noah Williams U11MCity of Sheffield22.1 
35:57   Declan Mullane U11MRotherham14.4 
46:03   James Hartley U11MSheffield TC1.1 
56:04   Sam Bowles U11MCity of Sheffield4.0 
66:08   Jake SeymourU11MHallamshire Harriers  
76:10   Dylan Stevens U11MHallamshire3.8 
86:11   William Irwin U11MCity of Sheffield21.8 
96:12   Charlie Goacher U13MHallamshire9.7 
106:15   James Walker U11MCity of Sheffield13.7 
116:16   Sam PayneU11MHallamshire Harriers  
126:17   Liam Collins U13MBarnsley AC13.2 
136:18   Alexander Paul Mcewan U11MRotherham36.0 
146:20   Mark Barnett U11MHallamshire24.2 
156:23   Callum Collins U11MCity of Sheffield3.3 
166:23   Alex Coates U11MRotherham  
176:24   Joe HewittU11MBarnsley AC  
186:25   Sam TierneyU11MSheffield Tri Club  
196:25   Cole Butler U11MCity of Sheffield36.0 
206:26   Nathan Ramsay U11MCity of Sheffield22.1 
216:26   Tru Stothard U13MDoncaster36.0 
226:29   Daniel Boyd U11MDoncaster23.0 
236:30   Ethan Roberts-CurtisU11MSheffield Tri Club  
246:33   Sam Lawson U11MDoncaster6.7 
256:35   Adam Simms U13MDoncaster8.5 
266:38   James Fryers U11MPenistone11.0 
276:39   Ben Watkinson U11MDoncaster4.3 
286:40   Jack HudsonU11MDoncaster AC  
296:41   Sam TurneyU11MSheffield Tri Club  
306:41   John Egner U11MPenistone10.2 
316:44   Jonah PattonU11MHallamshire Harriers  
326:45   Jack Hackleton U11MBarnsley AC19.5 
336:48   William StevensonU11MSteel City Striders  
346:55   Daniel Smith U11MCity of Sheffield  
356:56   Timothy AgdellU11MSheffield Tri Club  
366:57   Ben Wheatcroft U11MDoncaster10.7 
376:58   Connor AndersonU11MDoncaster AC  
387:00   James Edward Taylor U11MPenistone16.4 
Page: 1 2