University of Manchester Relays External Results
Manchester
5 Oct 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXCL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:29   Jonathan Davies U20MReading AC/Birmingham Uni-5.5 
28:42   John Ashcroft U23MLiverpool H/Bristol Uni-4.7 
38:43   Richard Powell U20MTrafford/Leeds Uni-1.8 
48:48   Guillaume Adam SENMBirmingham Uni/France8.8 
58:49   Glen Watts SENMShaftesbury Barnet-0.5 
68:52   Ryan Moore U20MSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni11.3 
78:53   Benjamin Douglas SENMDurham/Durham Uni-1.9 
88:55   David Horniman U23MTrafford-3.6 
98:59   Toby Smith U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni-0.2 
109:04   Jack NormanSENMLeeds MET A  
119:05   Ben Riddell SENMSalford H-2.0 
129:06   Ben RussellSENMUniversity of Liverpool A  
139:07   Joseph Vis U23MSouthport Waterloo/Manchester Uni-2.1 
149:09   Dave NormanSENMTeam 33  
159:22   David Marsh SENMSale Harriers Manchester0.1 
169:27   Callum Mason U20MLancaster & Morecambe/Edinburgh Uni21.1 
179:32   Chris Woodger U23MWakefield18.7 
189:34   Tommy UnknownSENMUniversity of Nottingham A  
199:39   George Gillingwater U20MChiltern/Birmingham Uni0.8 
209:40   Mark Gardner SENMLancaster & Morecambe1.1 
219:44   Dan Bigham U23MOxford Brookes Uni18.1 
229:45   Phil Robertson U23MSale Harriers Manchester-1.4 
239:46   Christopher Brown U17MTrafford5.3 
249:52   Daniel Ansell SENMTrafford/Manchester Uni0.6 
2510:03   Jonny StewartSENMManchester Harriers & Athletic Club A  
2610:05   Dick ByersSENMAlehouse C  
2710:11   Matthew Evans U23MCheltenham/Leeds Uni4.5 
2810:12   Shaun Barnsley U20MTipton/Central Lancashire Uni1.2 
2910:13   Seb O'SheaSENMThe Ice Men  
3010:16   Tom BardsleySENMDurham University B  
3110:28   Ben Jones SENMBury2.2 
3210:31   Ewan Crawford U23MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds0.6 
3310:32   George Bilsby U23MKnavesmire/Manchester Uni3.7 
3410:33   Tom WelshannaSENMUniversity of Nottingham Mixed  
3510:35   Dan TaylorSENMUniversity of Nottingham B  
3610:36   Tom GoldsmithSENMUniversity of Liverpool B  
3710:41   Josh Elderfield U23MMedway & Maidstone/Huddersfield Uni/Longwood2.0 
3810:44   Daniel Boulton SENMSale Harriers Manchester17.0 
3910:48   Neil ColquhounSENMEdinburgh University Hare & Hounds Running Club C   
4010:48   Phil Pennill SENMManchester YMCA36.0 
4110:55   Michael Le VellSENMNOBs (Nottingham Old Boys)  
4210:58   Tom Booth U23MWest Cheshire/Central Lancashire Uni5.5 
4311:10   Dowan Kwon U20MManchester Uni4.2 
4411:24   Craig GiraSENMMMU harriers   
4511:32   Josh CaldinwellSENMGraphene Cross Country Club  
4611:48   Megan Williams U20WCambridge H/Bristol Uni20.6 
4712:02   Jason Brogan V40MManchester H7.2 
4812:09   Ben SuttonSENMAlehouse B  
4913:00   Luke WardSENMUniversity of Manchester D  
5013:26   Vin MurphySENMSalford Harriers and Athletic Club B  
5114:09   Alex PalmerSENMUniversity of Manchester E  
5217:08   Camilla Kongsted ChristenseSENMSmurfin' Good  
ZXCL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:54   Edward Shepherd U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni/Herts Phoenix-4.1 
29:02   Lloyd Heckler U20MCarmarthen/Birmingham Uni5.8 
39:07   Daniel Lawton U17MTrafford-3.3 
49:10   Mike ChristoforouSENMRooster House  
59:13   Matthew GreiveSENMLeeds MET A  
69:13   Dhrupadh Yerrakalva SENMLoughborough Students8.8 
79:17   Ben Stevenson U20MFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil-0.9 
89:18   Liam MooreSENMChick Inn  
99:23   Robert Hughes SENMSalford H12.0 
109:33   Jonny PeggSENMBristol University Cross Country and Athletics A  
119:34   Chris SmithSENMUniversity of Leeds Athletic & XC Club A  
129:36   Tom Holden SENMTipton-1.1 
139:36   Chris HepworthSENMAdams Place  
149:38   Simon O'Meara SENMBirchfield H/East Anglia Uni-0.6 
159:39   Matt Bond U20MLiverpool H4.1 
169:41   Henry ValentineSENMTeam 33  
179:42   Ryan Moore U20MVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni-1.9 
189:47   David Rich U20MSale Harriers Manchester/Durham Uni-1.6 
199:56   Patrick Gillespie U20MPerth Strathtay/Edinburgh Uni17.6 
2010:02   Frazer PearceSENMUniversity of Nottingham A  
2110:05   Allan Gordon SENMLancaster & Morecambe25.1 
2210:14   Matt Graham U17MManchester H0.7 
2310:15   Luke HardySENMUniversity of Liverpool B  
2410:16   Johnny LeeSENMUEA Old Guard  
2510:19   Jack PerrySENMLancaster University  
2610:26   Thomas Kearns U23MLuton/Durham Uni-2.3 
2710:29   Davin EvansSENMUniversity of Manchester A  
2810:38   Katherine Fitzpatrick SENWCity of Sheffield/Manchester Uni3.7 
2910:41   Daniel Whittle U23MDurham/Leeds Uni5.9 
3010:43   Olivier GailaminSENMSale Harriers Manchester A  
3110:48   Ed LewisSENMGraphene Cross Country Club  
3211:01   Ryan Babcock U17MTrafford11.1 
3311:05   George TalbotSENMOxford Brookes Running and Athletic Club A  
3411:09   Matthew Rallison U20MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds-0.4 
3511:15   Ben Naylor U23MLongwood/Huddersfield Uni25.8 
3611:20   Tom Richmond U23MManx/Central Lancashire Uni28.5 
3711:22   Lee Dunn V40MManchester YMCA7.7 
3811:35   Fred Farrell U20MEast Cheshire27.7 
3911:38   Robert Heggs V35MSale Harriers Manchester6.9 
4011:41   Ryan DaviesSENMSmurfin' Good  
4111:55   Hamza Zbili U23MNottingham Uni Cross Country &32.7 
4211:57   Iwan Smith U23MManchester Uni14.2 
4312:06   Rob SigmistSENMUniversity of Manchester E  
4412:09   Robert Farrington SENMLedbury/Manchester Uni19.4 
4512:12   William Brown U20MManchester Uni33.4 
4612:29   Mark ButlerSENMBristol University Cross Country and Athletics B  
4712:30   Mike Cunningham V65MManchester H/Northern Vets14.0 
4812:50   Graeme OvertonSENMMMU harriers   
4913:18   Tommy TempleSENMSalford Harriers and Athletic Club B  
5013:21   Roger Morley V55MBury  
5113:25   Emma EnglishSENMUniversity of Nottingham Mixed  
5216:28   Ken BarlowSENMNOBs (Nottingham Old Boys)  
ZXCL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:50   Zak Miller U17MTrafford-2.0 
29:19   Liam Roberts SENMTipton8.9 
39:20   Harry Harper SENMLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni2.0 
49:24   Josh Rowe U23MKingston upon Hull/Leeds Beckett Uni-1.5 
59:33   Gareth TurnerSENMAlehouse A  
69:37   Dave NormanSENMTeam 33  
79:38   Ben Waterman U20MEaling Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni-4.4 
89:39   Ben RussellSENMUniversity of Liverpool B  
109:42   Joseph Vis U23MSouthport Waterloo/Manchester Uni-2.1 
99:42   Callum GreenwoodSENMUniversity of Leeds Athletic & XC Club A  
119:49   Jamie White U20MSt. Helens Sutton/Nottingham Uni13.3 
129:49   Andrew KaighinSENMAdams Place  
139:52   James Nutt U20MLeicester/Manchester Uni0.2 
149:53   Joe CarltonSENMDurham University Athletics and XC Club A  
159:57   Naill McSharrySENMUniversity of Manchester B  
1610:10   Mark Fallaize SENMVale of Aylesbury/Leeds Beckett Uni17.3 
1710:11   George Gillingwater U20MChiltern/Birmingham Uni0.8 
1810:11   Robert Powell U20MLeigh/Trafford31.4 
1910:11   Hamish PeggSENMDurham University B  
2010:13   Jack Poulton U23MNottingham Uni24.3 
2110:15   Ryan MoreSENMSale Harriers Manchester A  
2210:18   Nick PughSENMEdinburgh University Hare & Hounds Running Club A   
2310:22   Andrew Crickmore U20MBolton/Lancaster Uni3.9 
2410:25   Matthew Crimes V35MManchester H4.9 
2510:31   Jim O'ConnorSENMSalford Harriers and Athletic Club A  
2610:34   Kieran Manchester U23MHuddersfield Uni7.9 
2710:41   Big AdamSENMAlehouse B  
2810:43   Tom JoySENMBristol University Cross Country and Athletics A  
2910:47   Alex Edwards U23MNottingham Uni25.6 
3010:47   George Dwight U20MHighworth/Central Lancashire Uni9.1 
3111:00   Gareth WoodcockSENMLancaster & Morecambe AC  
3211:03   Ethan DewittSENMEdinburgh University Hare & Hounds Running Club C   
3311:09   German MoshesSENMEdinburgh University Hare & Hounds Running Club B   
3411:19   Max CliffordSENMNOBs (Nottingham Old Boys)  
3511:24   Neil ShuttleworthSENMAlehouse C  
3611:36   Adrian Hines U23MOxford Brookes Uni  
3711:38   Aiden RafterySENMSale Harriers Manchester B  
3811:42   Les Smalley V45MBury9.9 
3911:44   Nick CrizzleSENMUniversity of Leeds Athletic & XC Club B  
4011:44   Luke O'HaraSENMUniversity of Manchester C  
4111:56   Robin TSENMSmurfin' Good  
4212:28   Callan Dawson U20MManchester Metropolitan Uni33.2 
4312:42   Zeyad AhmedSENMThe Ice Men  
4413:02   Simon AustinSENMUCLAN B  
4513:07   Artem MischenkoSENMGraphene Cross Country Club  
4613:37   Tommy Daniels V65MSalford H15.6 
4713:57   Denis Kelly V45MManchester H12.5 
4813:58   Verity MorganSENMBristol University Cross Country and Athletics B  
4913:58   Steven PicklesSENMUniversity of Manchester E  
5014:02   Geoff CottrillSENMManchester YMCA Harriers A  
5114:13   Ruth McKeelerSENMUEA Old Guard  
5216:16   Dustin WalpertSENMRooster House  
ZXCL SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:29   Jonathan Davies U20MReading AC/Birmingham Uni-5.5 
29:08   Richard Powell U20MTrafford/Leeds Uni-1.8 
39:13   Alastair WeymouthSENMUniversity of Leeds Athletic & XC Club A  
49:17   Ben RiddellSENMTeam 33  
59:24   Chris McGahanSENMDurham University Athletics and XC Club A  
69:25   Benjamin Douglas SENMDurham/Durham Uni-1.9 
79:28   Jamie Taylor-Caldwell U23MEaling Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni-3.8 
89:30   Andrew Watt U23MStroud/Nottingham Uni6.3 
99:31   Mike ChristodorouSENMAdams Place  
109:32   Rob HughsSENMSalford Harriers and Athletic Club B  
119:33   Jonny JhonsonSENMLeeds MET A  
129:34   Guillaume Adam SENMBirmingham Uni/France8.8 
139:35   Matt DrurySENMUniversity of Liverpool A  
149:36   Don MarshSENMSale Harriers Manchester A  
159:41   Richard Mann U23MHillingdon/Swansea Uni0.0 
169:45   Kieran Reay U20MChester-le-Street/Leeds Beckett Uni-1.8 
179:47   Rob SloaneSENMAlehouse A  
1810:01   Jonathan Harrison SENMWarwick Uni1.7 
1910:02   Dick BygrsSENMTrafford Athletic Club B  
2010:05   Jack BakerSENMEdinburgh University Hare & Hounds Running Club A   
2110:07   Jayent NainSENMUniversity of Manchester A  
2210:07   Adam HarrisSENMAlehouse B  
2310:10   Oliver IvansSENMUniversity of Manchester B  
2410:11   Alex Bradford U20MSale Harriers Manchester/Nottingham Uni-0.5 
2510:11   David Brown SENMLancaster & Morecambe-0.2 
2610:14   Jim Wyatt SENMSalford H12.8 
2710:17   Simon O'Meara SENMBirchfield H/East Anglia Uni-0.6 
2810:23   Pete BirdSENMUniversity of Liverpool B  
2910:29   Ryan Stevenson U23MLincoln Wellington/Lancaster Uni-0.8 
3010:46   Davin EvansSENMUniversity of Manchester E  
3110:47   Donnacha Maguire U17MManchester H2.1 
3210:50   Kat FitzpatrickSENMAlehouse C  
3310:53   Robert Kedian V35MManchester YMCA5.1 
3410:56   Fraser Drummond U20MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds2.6 
3510:59   Don BoltonSENMSale Harriers Manchester B  
3611:10   Amber McGeeSENMMMU harriers   
3711:24   James Bryson U20MBaildon/Edinburgh Uni5.5 
3811:37   Sam Hudson U20MHolmfirth/Huddersfield Uni17.0 
3911:39   Scouse MouseSENMNOBs (Nottingham Old Boys)  
4011:42   David HemmiSENMBristol University Cross Country and Athletics A  
4111:48   Alex Grebenar SENMCentral Lancashire Uni33.5 
4211:53   Simon PurserSENMUniversity of Leeds Athletic & XC Club B  
4312:03   Harry ChandlerSENMUCLAN A  
4412:17   Maddie GarneSENMUniversity of Nottingham Mixed  
4512:19   David Flood V45MBury14.7 
4612:20   Paul GledhillSENMUniversity of Manchester D  
4712:43   Arnold Bradshaw V65MManchester H13.6 
4812:48   Stephen CampbellSENMBristol University Cross Country and Athletics B  
4913:04   Tom BosmanSENMOxford Brookes Running and Athletic Club A  
5013:20   Luke WeasleySENMSmurfin' Good  
5113:27   Roman GorbachevSENMGraphene Cross Country Club  
5214:34   Emily Neilan SENWShaftesbury Barnet10.7 
ZXCL SM L5
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:51   Glen Watts SENMShaftesbury Barnet-0.5 
28:59   Toby Smith U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni-0.2 
39:01   Stephen Francis SENMBristol & West/Bristol Uni Cross Country Club11.9 
49:12   Lloyd Heckler U20MCarmarthen/Birmingham Uni5.8 
59:23   Harry FosterSENMLeeds MET A  
69:25   Chris Spinks U20MHavant/Nottingham Uni0.1 
79:31   Liam MooreSENMDixies   
89:34   Dave NormanSENMAlehouse A  
109:38   Harry Poole U20MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Manchester Uni-0.4 
99:38   Michael Cameron U20MEdinburgh AC/Durham Uni-0.5 
119:41   Liam Roberts SENMTipton8.9 
129:46   Alastair WeymouthSENMUniversity of Leeds Athletic & XC Club B  
139:48   Jack NormanSENMLeeds MET B  
149:48   Mike Grace V40MSalford H2.0 
159:49   Henry ValentineSENMTeam 33  
169:51   Sion Wynne-Williams SENMLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni21.8 
179:53   Jack Donnelly U20MTrafford13.0 
1810:01   Finn Brodie U23MGosforth/Leeds Uni-3.0 
1910:02   Tom Holden SENMTipton-1.1 
2010:10   Martin CampbellSENMUniversity of Manchester B  
2110:15   Thomas Taylor U17MManchester H18.8 
2210:19   Dominic Scott U23MTrafford21.6 
2310:21   James Thomas U20MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Highgate7.9 
2410:21   Rob SloaneSENMAlehouse C  
2510:25   Aaron SchofieldSENMMMU harriers   
2610:28   Michael Smith U20MCannock & Stafford/Central Lancashire Uni3.7 
2710:32   Lee Calvert U23MLancaster & Morecambe10.7 
2810:38   David Rich U20MSale Harriers Manchester/Durham Uni-1.6 
2910:42   Jasper DarringtonSENMEdinburgh University Hare & Hounds Running Club B   
3010:43   Ross Huskisson U20MNene Valley4.3 
3110:45   Colonel SandersSENMNOBs (Nottingham Old Boys)  
3210:46   Alex Luetchford U20MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds2.1 
3310:48   Oli GailSENMSale Harriers Manchester A  
3411:06   Josh Elderfield U23MMedway & Maidstone/Huddersfield Uni/Longwood2.0 
3511:08   Nikki WilkinsonSENMBristol University Cross Country and Athletics B  
3611:13   James BarringerSENMUniversity of Manchester C  
3711:16   Luke DouglasSENMUniversity of Liverpool B  
3811:16   Mark Johnson V50MBury7.0 
3911:19   Tom WelshmanSENMUniversity of Nottingham B  
4011:36   Stewart McLeadSENMLancaster University  
4111:49   Alex Edwards U23MNottingham Uni25.6 
4211:51   Rob HensSENMSale Harriers Manchester B  
Page: 1 2