World Mountain Running Championship Trial Races External Results
Whinlatter Forest Visitor Centre
11 Aug 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZFL SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
159:11   Rob Samuel SENMEryri/Bangor Uni-3.4 
259:38   Andi Jones SENMStockport3.9 
360:44   James McMullan SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Epsom Oddballs/Hunters Bog T-2.7 
461:02   Tom Adams SENMIlkley-1.1 
561:19   Nick Swinburn SENMMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners-1.0 
661:57   Chris Smith V35MThames Valley-4.3 
762:32   Orlando Edwards V35MShaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service14.8 
862:54   Gary Priestley SENMSalford H/Edge Hill Uni/Blackburn-3.7 
963:11   Richard Burney V35MLiverpool H-3.6 
1063:32   Kyle Greig SENMForres-1.5 
1165:29   Pete HarrisonU23MKeswick AC  
1265:45   Peter Hodkinson U23MNotts/Oxford Uni/Erewash Valley-1.3 
1366:45   Jonathan Crickmore U20MBrighton & Hove/Sheffield Uni-3.2 
1467:04   Ben Abdelnoor SENMAmbleside1.4 
1567:14   James Waldie U23MCornwall AC/Carnethy5.5 
1667:31   William Neill U23MCity of Stoke/Mercia Fell-2.3 
1768:45   Jonathan Barnes U23MCheltenham-0.8 
1869:45   Graeme Taylor U23MEdinburgh AC/North Highland Harriers24.3 
1970:41   Josh Tighe SENMSalford H/Blackburn/Northumberland Fell Runners-1.9 
2071:47   Karl Billington U23MBlackburn/St. Mary's Uni2.0 
2172:16   Richard AndersonSENMHolmfirth Harriers  
2272:31   Matthew Hobbs U23MHallamshire/Loughborough Students-0.7 
2379:35   John McCole SENMLiverpool H17.3 
ZFL U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
140:51   Bradley Traviss U20MHalifax1.9 
241:33   Max Wharton U17MHalifax/Calder Valley-4.2 
341:53   Nathan Jones U20MEryri-4.1 
442:06   Maximilian Nicholls U17MTonbridge-4.8 
542:52   Lloyd Heckler U20MCarmarthen4.7 
643:13   Alastair Weymouth U20MBorder18.0 
743:34   James Hall U17MWharfedale/Bingley1.2 
843:37   Bertie Houghton U20MDoncaster-3.2 
943:47   Jacob Adkin U17MMoorfoot-2.1 
1045:22   Andrew Lawler U17MLaw3.7 
1145:25   James Best U17MTavistock8.8 
1247:52   Jacob Boyle U17MHyndburn2.7 
1349:15   Kristian EdwardsU20MTamworth AC  
1449:27   Thomas Peel U15MHowgill22.1 
1549:51   Lucas Cheskin U17MMoorfoot2.4 
ZFL SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
144:25   Emma Clayton SENWBingley/Leeds Beckett Uni0.4 
244:52   Sarah Tunstall SENWKendal2.3 
345:07   Mary Wilkinson SENWBingley34.6 
446:00   Katie Walshaw SENWHolmfirth3.9 
546:32   Julie Briscoe V35WWakefield0.4 
648:19   Dionne Allen U23WLeigh/Birmingham Uni2.7 
749:17   Laura Riches U20WLeigh/Birmingham Uni2.3 
849:58   Moira Davie SENWForres/Aberdeen Uni9.5 
950:18   Scout Adkin U20WMoorfoot/Knavesmire10.5 
1051:10   Caroline Lambert U20WWetherby/Loughborough Students2.4 
1151:37   Lucy Crookes U20WLeeds City/Leeds Uni1.0 
1254:17   Beckie Taylor U20WBlackburn/Bangor Uni15.7 
1356:47   Clara Evans U20WHereford/Glamorgan Uni/Pontypridd (Roadents)0.9 
1457:09   Liz Ensor SENWTadcaster29.0 
1559:38   Rachel Jefferson U20WWarrington AC31.7 
ZFL U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:21   Georgia Malir U17WIlkley0.8 
222:30   Annabel Mason U17WWakefield5.2 
323:07   Catriona Graves U17WGarscube4.0 
423:35   Lydia Sharpe U20W 21.9 
524:15   Sally RafcliffeU20WStockport Harriers AC  
624:55   Zara Knappy U17WKeighley & Craven2.7 
726:15   Louise Mercer U17WGala1.4 
826:59   Bronwen Jenkinson U17WEryri2.4 
928:54   Shannon JohnstonU20WBolton United Harriers