Harrogate District Summer Race League External Results
Otley
8 May 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5.9MNAD
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
132:27   AN Other      
233:09   Michael Appleton V35MRipon14.2 
333:23   Chris Miller SENMHarrogate-1.3 
433:28   Jamil Parapia V35MOtley5.2 
533:38   Benjamin Pye U17MWetherby21.0 
633:46   Andrew Grant V40MHarrogate-2.7 
733:52   Richard Watson V40MRipon4.3 
833:54   Scott Harrington SENMOtley-2.5 
933:56   Johny JohnsonSENMHarrogate Harr & Ac  
1034:08   Liam Dunne V35MOtley5.2 
1134:26   Tony Lambert V40MSwaledale1.1 
1234:27   Jonty Bright V35MHarrogate22.4 
1334:27   Racheal Bamford SENWOtley3.7 
1434:44   Chris GibbinsV40MHarrogate Harr & Ac  
1534:50   Ken Harker V40MRichmond & Zetland/VAA North East2.5 
1635:00   Joseph Kwallah V40MWetherby3.2 
1735:02   John Young SENMHarrogate0.9 
1835:14   Richard Bewell V50MWetherby7.5 
1935:17   Andrew Buckley V35MRichmond & Zetland2.8 
2035:23   Ben Imeson V35MRipon5.0 
2135:26   Nat WelsbyU20MNidd Valley Rr  
2235:37   Simon Anderson V40MOtley14.2 
2335:43   Thomas Midgley SENMOtley3.0 
2435:45   Stephen Brown V55MSwaledale13.1 
2535:53   Graham Lake V35MOtley4.5 
2635:55   Charlotte Sanderson SENWThirsk & Sowerby21.6 
2735:55   Anthony JeffordSENMRich & Zet Harr  
2836:09   Steve Trudgeon V50MHarrogate15.6 
2936:09   Alex Fawcett V45MRipon2.9 
3036:17   Derek McCreadie V35MRipon4.2 
3136:24   David Harrison V35MHarrogate20.8 
3236:27   Paul Emmett V50MWetherby21.7 
3336:57   Caroline Lambert U20WWetherby/Loughborough Students2.4 
3436:58   Derek Parrington V45MSwaledale5.2 
3537:02   Harry Brook-Dobson U17MHarrogate6.8 
3637:05   Iain Andrews V40MWetherby12.6 
3737:09   Stephan Tomaszewski V50MThirsk & Sowerby5.8 
3837:22   Jonathan Dudley U17MWetherby/North Yorkshire Schs5.5 
3937:24   Jim Buller V40MWetherby24.0 
4037:26   Neil Bowmer V45MSwaledale5.9 
4137:35   Andy Todd V45MNidd Valley4.0 
4237:41   Matt NewellU17MIlkley Harriers  
4337:47   Ben Grant V60MHarrogate8.1 
4437:55   Alan Davidson V50MNidd Valley9.0 
4537:58   Paul Windle V45MWetherby7.0 
4638:08   Shane Ewen V35MHyde Park Harriers11.6 
4738:20   Zack Whitehead SENMSkyrac/Otley6.5 
4838:26   Brian Miller V55MHarrogate9.2 
4938:35   James Boddy SENMRipon4.5 
5038:46   Simon Watson V50MHarrogate5.6 
5138:50   Steve Nesbitt V40MCity of York/Harrogate14.8 
5238:54   David Mellor V35MWetherby30.4 
5338:57   Carol Morgan V35WNidd Valley8.3 
5438:57   Dave AtkinsonV40MSwaledale Rr  
5538:59   Tom Potter SENMOtley16.1 
5639:02   Daz CoxSENMRich & Zet Harr  
5739:15   Lloyd S Best V50MOtley33.8 
5839:24   Tony WalkerV50MOtley Ac  
5939:30   Tom Paget SENMOtley8.4 
6039:39   Alistair Wallace U17MHarrogate19.6 
6139:44   Tim BellwoodSENMDragons Running Club  
6239:45   Lee Welsby V45MNidd Valley11.2 
6339:45   James Jesson V35MWetherby8.4 
6439:48   Mia Moore U15WWetherby21.2 
6539:50   Robbie Kelly V55MSwaledale11.4 
6639:54   Robert Burn V55MThirsk & Sowerby9.5 
6739:56   Michael Gill V45MHarrogate8.4 
6839:58   Steve Newell V45MIlkley18.9 
6940:01   Rob Whitaker V35MWetherby3.1 
7040:05   Tony Ditchburn V45MRichmond & Zetland16.7 
7140:07   Catherine Farrow V35WIlkley24.4 
7240:21   Cathy Wright V50WHarrogate26.3 
7340:25   Shaun Purkiss-McEndoo V45MRichmond & Zetland8.3 
7440:30   Matthew Broughton V40MOtley28.7 
7540:33   Gary Wilks V40MRipon/Leeds City11.6 
7640:33   Andy Gaines V50MSwaledale9.9 
7740:38   Tony Andryszewski V45MWetherby35.6 
7840:42   Richard SmithV40MHarrogate Harr & Ac  
7940:54   Stephen Rhodes SENMIlkley30.4 
8041:01   Adam PrentisV45MHarrogate Harr & Ac  
8141:04   Jacqueline Keavney V45WSwaledale/Richmond & Zetland8.6 
8241:09   Dennis Connor V45MRipon16.7 
8341:10   Matt Jones SENMThirsk & Sowerby15.9 
8441:11   Richard WillisV40MHarrogate Harr & Ac  
8541:15   Laura Martin V40WOtley20.3 
8641:17   Richard Deane V55MHarrogate36.0 
8741:17   Paul Walker V40MRipon12.4 
8841:26   Stephen Kirk V40MHarrogate/Unattached10.0 
8941:28   Jonathan Tennant SENMSwaledale29.9 
9041:30   Andrew Wheeler V50MWetherby23.9 
9141:33   Emma Robinson SENWRipon20.5 
9241:36   Nigel McKaine V50MWetherby31.4 
9341:38   Wendy Marks V45WHarrogate10.4 
9441:49   Richard Pennock V40MLeeds & Bradford TC/Harrogate14.4 
9541:52   Paul Eagling SENMNidd Valley16.6 
9641:58   Graham Robinson V55MThirsk & Sowerby13.8 
9742:11   Paul Stephens V55MIlkley13.6 
9842:28   Philip Sagar V45MHarrogate28.6 
10042:32   Philip D Fernyhough V40MNidd Valley34.1 
9942:32   Richard Timms V45MRipon36.0 
10142:35   Jonathan Easton SENMNidd Valley8.4 
10242:43   Dan Eagling V35MNidd Valley/Unattached8.8 
10342:45   Mark Berry V40MOtley27.6 
10442:52   Darren Alec West V50MHarrogate9.3 
10542:56   Steve Close V35MWetherby7.3 
10642:59   Hester Cox V40WThirsk & Sowerby31.3 
10742:59   Nick Andralojc V50MHarrogate9.3 
10843:05   Mike Dunn V45MVocaLink Mastercard12.3 
10943:05   Will Prentis U20MHarrogate27.6 
11043:06   Phil Robinson V50MNidd Valley13.5 
11143:10   Alan MackaySENMSwaledale Rr  
11243:14   Tony White V55MRipon11.5 
11343:16   Christian Hosker V35MOtley13.4 
11443:17   Mike MillerV55MWetherby Runners  
11543:20   Nick Wagstaff V40MVocaLink Mastercard16.1 
11643:24   Simon Chandler SENMWetherby9.0 
11743:24   John Simpson V60MWetherby14.5 
11843:27   Michael Jeffrey V60MOtley21.2 
11943:30   Allan S Hansen V50MRipon12.9 
12043:34   Emma David V35WNidd Valley12.2 
12143:48   Fiona Deacon V45WNidd Valley16.0 
12243:54   Richard Bell V45MWetherby13.2 
12344:08   Sheena Jackson V35WNidd Valley21.0 
12444:25   Tamara Weatherhead V40WOtley23.1 
12544:27   Peter Edwards V50MHarrogate17.0 
12644:28   Michael Pickard V45MOtley16.5 
12744:28   Sue Moul V45WHarrogate12.5 
12844:29   Rebecca Normington SENWWetherby8.6 
12944:30   Matthew Holt V40MRipon12.3 
13044:32   Andrea Normington V50WWetherby15.1 
13144:33   Mark Seymour V50MHarrogate15.0 
13244:36   Andy Jarvis V45MSwaledale36.0 
13344:39   Matthew Podd V55MOtley11.2 
13444:39   Tony Essex V60MHarrogate20.7 
13544:40   Nigel Bower V60MRipon35.5 
13644:41   Julie Bucknell V35WWetherby19.7 
13744:44   Christine Holleran V45WNidd Valley13.8 
13844:55   Patrick Brew V55MHarrogate30.3 
13945:03   Gary Young SENMSwaledale26.1 
14045:04   Ruth Caton SENWThirsk & Sowerby36.0 
14145:11   Jo Williams V35WHarrogate22.2 
14245:18   Paul Clifford V45MOtley14.1 
14345:25   Juliette Gregory V50WHarrogate20.2 
14445:32   Andy Green V35MWetherby21.6 
14545:43   Rob Athey V40MHarrogate16.6 
14645:48   Timothy Bennett V45MHarrogate18.4 
14745:50   Suzanne Rickard V40WRipon12.3 
14845:53   Steve Garlick V45MVocaLink Mastercard16.6 
14945:55   Jess Young SENWSwaledale11.7 
15045:55   Ronnie Cassar V65MSwaledale29.4 
15145:58   Bryan Miller SENMThirsk & Sowerby7.3 
15246:05   Val Kerr V50WIlkley27.6 
15346:07   Joanne Day V45WKingston upon Hull21.8 
15446:11   Shaun Morrison SENMHarrogate12.1 
15546:18   Christine Swiers V50WRipon36.0 
15646:25   Sarah Gill V50WHarrogate8.2 
15746:26   Dan Simmons V50MHarrogate16.6 
15846:29   Carmen Porter V45WWetherby36.0 
15946:36   Mike Deacon V50MNidd Valley12.0 
16046:39   Andrew Philip Webster V40MOtley13.5 
16146:40   Dave Seaman V65MNidd Valley14.6 
16246:41   Simon Peck V55MDragons15.2 
16346:41   Emma Dooley V35WNidd Valley13.3 
16446:46   Geoff Bullock V65MThirsk & Sowerby21.2 
16546:49   Mike Salt V40MHarrogate26.1 
16646:50   Simon Brown V50MDragons36.0 
16746:53   Claire Robinson SENWWetherby22.4 
16846:57   Sarah Holmes SENWWetherby36.0 
16947:00   Rosalyn Moore V35WHarrogate17.6 
17047:02   Nicola Scott V35WOtley36.0 
17147:04   David Shorrocks V55MThirsk & Sowerby34.1 
17247:06   Hilary Coventry V45WThirsk & Sowerby15.3 
17347:06   Jodie Mather-HunterU20WWetherby Runners  
17447:16   Rob Snow V50MNidd Valley14.4 
17547:17   Steve Clayson SENMDragons19.7 
17647:27   Tracey McKaine V40WWetherby19.4 
17747:27   Alison Iles V35WNidd Valley16.4 
17847:29   Louise Johnson V45WDragons17.4 
17947:32   Richard Burton V50MHarrogate17.6 
18047:33   Ros Blackmore V45WSwaledale15.5 
18147:34   Nicola Smith V40WHarrogate29.8 
18247:35   Nigel Wright V50MHarrogate14.8 
18347:36   Neil Hindmarch V50MHarrogate18.0 
18447:43   Ian Swinscoe V40MSleaford TR14.9 
18547:45   Paul Manning V45MNidd Valley14.1 
18647:47   Jacqueline Ackroyd V55WOtley22.4 
18747:51   Alexandra Whapples V45WVocaLink Mastercard14.6 
18847:51   Helen Lawson SENWVocaLink Mastercard36.0 
18947:57   Laura Strangeway SENWRipon34.1 
19048:06   Liz Fawcett V40WOtley20.5 
19148:08   Francesca Jeffery SENWThirsk & Sowerby20.1 
19248:08   Helen Ashworth V45WThirsk & Sowerby22.5 
19348:13   Andrew Rayner V45MOtley16.7 
19448:16   Raymond Johnstone V55MRipon11.8 
19548:21   Jill Holt V45WRipon15.3 
19648:25   Simon McCudden V50MRipon15.1 
19748:31   Peter Callaghan V50MWetherby13.4 
19848:32   Paul Berwin V55MHarrogate19.0 
19948:48   Victoria Tremlin SENWHarrogate21.5 
20048:50   Jo Hope V40WRipon19.9 
20148:52   Kirsty May V40WRipon36.0 
20248:54   Paul Crabtree V35MDragons17.9 
20349:00   Louise Branford-White V40WSwaledale36.0 
20449:05   John Grundy V65MRipon27.0 
20549:09   Stuart Clarkson V35MSwaledale31.3 
20649:09   Samantha Clark SENWSwaledale36.0 
20749:10   Jenny Manning V40WNidd Valley17.1 
20849:10   Debbie Gibson V50WNidd Valley17.9 
20949:14   Russell Gregory V55MHarrogate15.7 
21049:15   Kim Holden V50WRipon17.0 
21149:16   Halina NorbertczakaSENWDragons Running Club  
21249:17   Anneke Imeson V35WRipon14.0 
21349:34   Karen Lambe V40WIlkley20.3 
21449:46   Brian Smith V40MThirsk & Sowerby22.9 
21549:51   Georgina GreenSENWWetherby Runners  
21649:59   Sarah GordonV35WNidd Valley Rr  
21750:15   Eric Child V50MDragons36.0 
21850:16   Sarah Donaldson SENWNidd Valley35.4 
21950:19   Andrew Tattersall V45MVocaLink Mastercard16.1 
22050:24   Amy Horton SENWVocaLink Mastercard28.2 
22150:26   Judith Bewell V50WWetherby28.8 
22250:47   Sarah Tomlinson V40WDragons17.6 
22350:47   Helen Forey V40WDragons18.9 
22450:53   Lucy CallaghanU20WWetherby Runners  
22550:55   Debra Wheeler V50WWetherby35.7 
22650:57   Fiona Knapton V35WWetherby23.9 
22750:59   Alexandra Richens V35WHarrogate28.3 
22851:02   Jane Grundy SENWRipon14.3 
22951:15   Christine Clubbs V40WWetherby15.6 
23051:34   Philippe Evans V45MVocaLink Mastercard33.2 
23151:44   Andy Holohan V35MHarrogate31.5 
23251:45   Ray Robson V45MRichmond & Zetland32.6 
23352:07   Drew Ward V60MWetherby19.1 
23452:09   Paul Sugden V50MIlkley22.3 
23552:19   Adam Ball V40MVocaLink Mastercard22.4 
23652:30   Petra Bijsterveld V50WIlkley17.7 
23752:42   Alison Parker V50WDragons29.1 
23852:59   Julie Elmes V45WIlkley23.4 
23953:04   Hannah Brooke SENWWetherby34.9 
24053:13   Clare Pierce V55WDragons31.1 
24153:16   Janet Carling V55WNidd Valley27.2 
24253:20   Carron Kennedy V40WDragons35.7 
24353:30   Jackie Turner V45WRipon20.7 
24453:48   Liz Ashton V40WOtley36.0 
24554:06   Emma Payne V35WIlkley30.5 
24654:10   Malcolm Aitken V35MThirsk & Sowerby21.3 
24754:17   Samantha Parker V45WWetherby22.4 
24854:20   Ian Gillingham V60MDragons36.0 
24954:32   Alice Denby V55WDragons21.2 
25054:33   Samantha Sugden V35WDragons36.0 
Page: 1 2