Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
17 Apr 13
800 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:47.96   Haydn Williams PBU13MWatford2:39.582:31.114.7 
22:48.74   Joshua Namiech-Oyebola PBU13MWatford2:39.762:22.6719.3 
32:51.96   Emily Baxter PBU15WChiltern2:43.82:43.836.0 
42:52.39   Chloe Drane PBU15WVale of Aylesbury2:44.532:44.5336.0 
52:54.00   Emily Alderson PBU13WChiltern2:46.622:29.3810.2 
62:54.83   Scarlett Kent PBU13WBarnet2:42.82:18.934.5 
72:55.25   Aaron Wooton  U13MMarshall Milton Keynes2:44.112:20.0217.2 
82:55.94   Molly Jarvis SBU15WWatford2:49.12:49.132.8 
92:57.03   Cameron Clark PBU13MWatford2:51.02:12.05.2 
102:57.69   Amber Harman SBU13WMarshall Milton Keynes2:46.12:37.925.9 
112:57.73   Jessica Emery PBU13WWatford2:51.52:51.536.0 
800 SX 10
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.07   Joseph Gibbon PBU20MColchester & Tendring2:02.072:02.021.2 
22:02.24   Ross Threlfall  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes1:58.881:57.111.0 
32:03.07   James Thompson PBU20MColchester & Tendring1:59.571:59.5725.6 
42:03.22   Archie Rippin PBU17MMarshall Milton Keynes1:58.361:58.3310.8 
52:03.30   Chris Ingram SBU23MHillingdon2:03.22:02.6115.0 
62:03.36   Simon Cherry PBU17MLuton2:03.362:03.3628.0 
72:03.55   George Gillingwater  U20MChiltern1:59.841:59.843.0 
82:03.73   Harry Wells PBU17MLuton2:01.831:58.2112.7 
92:03.99   Matthew Simpson PBU17MChiltern2:02.252:02.2523.7 
102:04.12   Jack Walker  U20MChiltern2:01.302:01.3026.1 
112:05.07   Dan Riddington  U17MBracknell AC2:01.71:54.11-0.9 
122:09.03   Christopher Thornley  U23MBedford & County2:05.311:55.53-2.3 
800 SX 11
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.30   Michael Goddard PBU20MChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs1:55.671:55.156.0 
22:00.74   Josh Arnold  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Imperial College1:57.491:57.4925.8 
32:01.78   David Moore  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Cardiff Uni1:58.361:58.3625.5 
42:02.40   Andre Coggins  U20MEnfield & Haringey1:57.621:56.779.1 
52:03.47   Michael Porter  U20MColchester & Tendring2:00.501:58.6615.3 
62:03.53   Ciaran Cooper  U17MSwindon1:58.281:51.84-0.7 
72:03.71   Oliver Carrington  U20MNewark AC/Surrey Uni1:57.791:56.80.3 
82:04.80   Kai Gardner  U17MLuton1:58.311:58.3123.1 
92:05.21   Christopher Olley PBU20MTonbridge2:01.711:54.56-5.6 
102:05.31   William Brennan SBU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:59.661:59.6619.9 
112:08.82   Matt Bray  U20MBedford & County2:01.81:56.06-2.7 
800 SX 12
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.16   Patrick Lucas  U20MCroydon1:54.161:54.16-1.2 
21:57.47   James McCarthy  U17MChiltern1:53.261:49.09-2.4 
31:58.41   Christian Von Eitzen  U17MVale of Aylesbury/Germany1:53.371:46.88-2.4 
41:58.50   David Gibbon  SENMSouthend/Essex Uni1:56.321:52.3719.0 
51:58.63   Gilbert Grundy PBSENMWoking/Guildford & Godalming1:54.721:52.13-0.6 
61:58.77   Massi Dendani  U20MHavering/Bedfordshire Uni1:55.681:52.192.8 
71:59.94   Ben Sutherland  U20MWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton1:57.181:57.008.8 
82:00.58   Matthew Seddon  U20MBracknell AC1:59.541:54.19-3.6 
92:01.15   Chris Reade  SENMSwindon1:59.801:57.720.9 
102:01.97   Lloyd Hilton SBU23MMacclesfield/Cambridge Uni1:58.71:52.8418.4 
112:02.63   Jack McMullen  U23MStratford-upon-Avon/Cardiff Met Uni2:01.421:57.1118.8 
122:03.59   William Somogyi  U20MBexley1:55.211:55.2118.7 
132:07.94   Michael Harrison  U20MBedford & County2:04.51:55.30-2.1 
800 SX 13
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.45   Shaun Wyllie PBU20MBracknell AC1:49.501:49.50-0.8 
21:52.14   Sean Molloy SBU20MTonbridge1:49.151:47.76-4.5 
31:52.52   Oliver Aitchison SBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District1:48.141:48.140.7 
41:52.55   David Horniman  U23MTrafford1:49.331:49.33-1.9 
51:55.28   Adam Lewandowski  SENMOxford Uni/Canada1:52.891:52.8924.7 
61:55.55   Daniel Gurton  U20MVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni1:53.091:52.6615.3 
71:55.57   Chad Lambert  U23MMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni/Enfield & Haringey1:52.191:51.928.8 
81:57.35   Kieran Reilly  U23MTonbridge1:52.221:52.13-3.4 
91:59.81   Paddy Radley  U23MOwls Leicester/Bath Uni1:58.851:56.1311.6 
102:01.20   Adam Speake  U20MBristol & West/Oxford Uni1:57.991:56.480.4 
800 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.43   Aaron Spalter PBU17MWatford2:20.152:20.1534.3 
22:34.34   Gerry O'Brien PBU13MShaftesbury Barnet2:28.952:28.9529.9 
32:40.02   Olivia Lowrie  U13WWycombe2:27.322:19.5515.4 
42:41.11   Maximus Gilhespy  U13MBedford & County2:28.32:25.14.3 
52:41.69   Harry Brandon PBU13MChiltern2:37.332:37.3332.0 
62:46.31   Jessica Orr  U15WChiltern2:36.372:31.1710.7 
72:47.00   Robyn Watkins PBU13WChiltern2:38.62:16.36.8 
82:47.87   Abi Jones  U15WChiltern2:40.512:37.1334.7 
92:50.19   Alice Rolfe PBU15WVale of Aylesbury2:50.192:32.5329.2 
102:55.02   Freya Weddell PBU13WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:46.942:32.6718.5 
800 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.94   Katie Jones PBU13WVale of Aylesbury2:28.142:28.1414.8 
22:33.60   Orla Fawcett  U15WChiltern2:27.512:27.5115.4 
32:33.68   Claire Baxter PBU17WChiltern2:31.82:31.812.7 
42:34.54   Pippa Bailey  U17WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:27.562:18.226.1 
52:34.72   Sophie Chesterman  U17WChiltern2:30.682:30.6829.1 
62:34.92   Katie Bench  U17WChiltern2:29.272:29.2728.7 
72:35.16   Tom Knight PBU15MHolland Sports AC2:30.82:10.413.9 
82:35.48   Alice Wright SBU17WVale of Aylesbury/Oxfordshire Schs2:35.482:28.055.4 
92:36.56   Jane Kennedy PBU15WBracknell AC2:36.562:36.5632.1 
102:40.97   Scarlett Wager-Leigh  U15WChiltern2:29.182:15.996.4 
112:42.23   Reynaldo Guevara SBV35MBlackheath & Bromley2:42.232:23.5328.2 
122:45.68   Owen Harknett  U13MHarlow AC2:40.852:06.512.0 
132:50.93   Kristian Everiss  U13MChiltern2:40.52:33.424.0 
800 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.72   Harry Kettle PBU15MChiltern2:12.302:01.4810.7 
22:28.90   Emma Barraclough PBU17WChiltern2:24.682:22.2212.1 
32:29.86   Jake Alderson  U15MChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs2:20.162:03.033.8 
42:29.95   Theo Kontos  U15MChiltern2:27.812:26.5229.0 
52:32.77   James Mottram PBU15MMarshall Milton Keynes2:24.322:24.3233.4 
62:33.04   Rufus Kent SBU15MBarnet2:27.762:07.781.4 
72:33.77   Sandie Pohlman  U13WChiltern/Cookham2:27.652:24.9910.2 
82:34.42   Tabitha Weddell PBU15WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:26.42:26.420.1 
92:36.05   Simeon Ward PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District2:36.052:36.0520.7 
102:37.04   Calum Laing SBU15MTonbridge2:34.442:26.716.7 
112:39.19   Emily Bousfield  U20WMarshall Milton Keynes2:33.042:27.7926.6 
122:41.78   Emma Hughes  U15WEnfield & Haringey2:32.132:32.1318.4 
800 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.51   Angus Denison-Smith PBU15MChiltern2:21.902:16.911.1 
22:28.00   Sebastian Mills PBU15MHillingdon2:19.601:58.93.0 
32:28.28   Samuel Howell PBU15MChiltern2:24.132:00.262.0 
42:28.67   Katie Allen  U23WPoole AC/Brunel Uni London2:23.722:12.213.0 
52:30.13   Callum Gardner PBU15MLuton2:17.72:12.6117.2 
62:32.18   Matthew Robins  U15MWatford2:25.12:25.127.3 
72:33.15   Megan Brooke  U17WWoking2:21.72:20.526.4 
82:36.36   Nick Jacobs  V40MAldershot, Farnham & District/Sandhurst2:12.412:11.118.7 
92:36.63   Ben Smith  U13MChiltern/London Schs2:32.452:23.24.1 
102:38.29   Hannah Jacobs  U15WAldershot, Farnham & District2:30.252:23.179.8 
112:39.38   Ricardo James  U15MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:26.852:24.5534.7 
800 SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.38   Thomas Conway PBU15MChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs2:14.052:14.0529.8 
22:19.78   Thomas Rayner PBU15MWatford2:15.902:05.875.8 
32:19.84   Charles Crick  U13MTonbridge2:14.351:57.450.5 
42:20.19   Nastassja Allin  U17WEnfield & Haringey2:19.222:19.2230.3 
52:22.05   Megan Steer  U20WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:12.112:10.155.3 
62:22.35   Emma Hatchett PBU17WEnfield & Haringey2:22.352:21.9116.9 
72:23.45   Rebecca Murray  U20WBedford & County2:22.22:20.04-0.3 
82:24.77   Nora Rossberg  U23WCambridge Uni/Highgate/United States2:19.12:19.122.2 
92:25.38   Lilly Coward  U17WInvicta East Kent2:19.82:07.442.2 
102:28.17   Hannah Thear  U15WChiltern2:15.812:15.46.6 
112:28.79   Lewis Harknett SBU13MHarlow AC2:28.32:01.70.1 
122:30.06   Sara Jacob  U15WEnfield & Haringey/Hertfordshire Schs2:19.672:16.124.0 
800 SX 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.53   Barney Howard SBU17MInvicta East Kent2:05.852:04.9527.0 
22:13.28   Adam McKenna PBU20MInvicta East Kent2:13.282:12.241.3 
32:15.31   Khahisa Mhlanga PBU15WChelmsford2:09.912:04.341.0 
42:15.87   Megan Edwards  SENWDartford H2:08.232:05.2014.3 
52:16.92   Josh Knight PBU17MHolland Sports AC2:16.922:05.094.7 
62:18.47   Samuel Henning  U15MChiltern2:14.352:13.8927.7 
72:19.81   Revee Walcott-Nolan  U20WLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles2:14.42:02.321.7 
82:20.04   Becky Hodgson  U20WWhite Horse/Radley2:15.502:12.7314.7 
92:20.74   Jamie Harper PBU13MShaftesbury Barnet2:18.181:58.640.2 
102:25.78   Christina Hall SBU20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:25.782:22.2125.9 
112:26.93   Brian Venton  V40MChelmsford2:24.392:24.3911.6 
122:28.20   Cameron Venton  U17WChelmsford2:26.462:26.4626.0 
800 SX 8
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.81   John Needham  SENMBelgrave2:03.102:03.1022.2 
22:11.56   Mike Trees  V50MBelgrave2:06.42:06.42.6 
32:11.61   Will Perkin PBU15MChiltern2:04.901:51.25-3.1 
42:12.17   Jordan Saul  U20MTonbridge2:09.082:06.0310.0 
52:13.24   Robert Spalding PBU17MCroydon2:05.302:03.673.8 
62:14.94   Tommy Trees PBU17MReading AC2:09.611:59.9012.2 
72:15.14   Rachel McClay  U23WBracknell AC2:07.662:04.012.0 
82:15.58   Joshua Lyman  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Hull Uni2:08.142:02.7212.7 
92:16.71   Jonty Wager-Leigh PBU17MChiltern2:07.001:58.846.3 
102:17.34   Luke Garwood  U17MEnfield & Haringey2:07.952:07.9525.5 
112:19.42   Hugh Saunders  U20MOxted2:07.12:07.13.6 
122:21.54   Stephen Winter  V40MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets2:15.002:15.0025.3 
800 SX 9
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.81   Nick Cooper PBU17MBraintree1:57.971:57.9724.6 
22:06.14   Joe Strange  U23MBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni2:05.711:52.73-1.7 
32:06.74   Thomas Kendrick PBU15MTonbridge2:00.461:56.5310.2 
42:07.50   Khalid Ali Ahmed PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet2:00.551:56.884.3 
52:08.46   Caspar Donnison SBU23MAberystwyth/Oxford Uni2:08.462:03.660.7 
62:09.03   Gareth Edwards  V40MLuton2:07.02:07.015.4 
72:09.36   Louis Hazel  U17MLuton2:01.381:55.92-0.6 
82:09.70   Sam Bennett  U23MBedford & County2:06.682:06.6821.1 
92:10.86   Rosie Clarke  U23WEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni2:08.312:06.82-1.8 
102:11.29   Ben Boxer PBU20MBarnet2:07.902:07.902.1 
112:12.26   James Lane Pitcher  U17MInvicta East Kent2:09.802:09.8024.1 
122:21.54   Jodie Judd  U15WChelmsford2:17.502:10.481.2 
 
3000 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:25.64   Mike Trees  V50MBelgrave8:56.188:33.982.6 
29:28.25   Lily Partridge PBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District9:15.069:06.40-1.6 
39:31.34   Andrew Headley PBU17MBedford & County9:21.178:52.641.5 
49:31.59   Eddie O'Gorman  V35MChiltern9:04.598:52.552.8 
59:40.06   Blake Ellis SBSENMTrafford9:40.069:11.8211.0 
69:43.65   Emily Hosker Thornhill PBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni9:25.949:11.70-0.1 
79:45.48   Mark Dowson SBV35MMarshall Milton Keynes9:45.489:31.619.4 
89:50.19   Leigh Lattimore  U23WHarrow/St. Mary's Uni9:29.619:28.547.3 
99:52.35   Mark Cameron PBU20MEaling Southall & Middx9:52.359:52.3514.3 
109:57.69   Tommy Trees  U17MReading AC9:31.688:56.212.2 
119:57.97   Elizabeth Bird  U20WShaftesbury Barnet9:34.859:16.352.0 
1210:04.65   Ben Clarke  U15MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders9:26.409:26.403.6 
1310:12.52   Mason Webb  U15MBasildon9:51.829:10.5911.8 
1410:31.38   Dominic Murphy SBU15MMarshall Milton Keynes10:31.3810:04.4231.3 
1510:38.86   Mary-Alice Davison  U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10:19.010:07.7314.3 
1610:48.57   Jacob Tresham SBU15MMarshall Milton Keynes/Northamptonshire Schs10:48.5710:36.6232.1 
1710:49.55   Eloise Davison SBU17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10:49.5510:18.8513.7 
1810:49.61   Naomi Webber PBU23WTeam Bath/Oxford Uni10:49.6110:49.6110.8 
1910:50.95   Andrew Rolt  V45MVale of Aylesbury/Southern Counties Vets9:48.288:40.43.2 
2010:51.45   Chloe Oldfield PBU23WVale of Aylesbury10:51.4510:26.4410.6 
2110:51.97   Leigh James  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/London Heathside10:51.9110:47.255.5 
2211:00.51   Justine Anthony PBU23WWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni10:44.0010:00.783.0 
2311:04.68   Reece Farren SBU15MEaling Southall & Middx11:04.6810:32.7320.9 
2411:12.91   Courtney Marshall PBU15WEaling Southall & Middx11:12.9111:12.9129.4 
2511:13.42   Rachel Evans PBSENWSouthampton10:55.4910:55.499.7 
2611:16.50   Akira Anzai-Jackson PBU20MEaling Southall & Middx11:16.5010:54.877.4 
2711:23.00   Chloe Beckett  U20WBraintree/Cambridge Uni11:20.111:09.213.0 
2811:32.13   Caroline Dunnett  U17WEnfield & Haringey11:22.4311:22.4318.7 
2911:45.10   Sophie Botham  U15WMarshall Milton Keynes11:06.810:44.315.6 
3011:54.91   Alison Walsh SBU23WBury/Oxford Uni11:54.9111:27.3729.6 
3000 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:54.43   Matthew Bennett SBSENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni8:54.438:37.65-2.1 
28:55.45   Richard Powell PBU20MTrafford8:50.638:25.20-1.6 
38:56.43   Jonathan Janes PBU17MBedford & County8:44.738:34.64-2.8 
48:57.91   Michael Christoforou PBU23MEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni8:57.918:24.78-2.8 
58:59.53   Macauley Delo  U20MWest Suffolk8:36.718:30.4712.7 
69:00.43   David Lewis SBU23MReading AC/Southampton Uni9:00.438:58.62-0.9 
79:05.77   Grant Webb  U23MBasildon/Oaklands Col8:57.258:50.112.5 
89:07.27   Nyle Clinton SBU20MSwindon9:07.278:22.76-2.2 
99:09.56   Henry Mitchell SBU23MBracknell AC/Oxford Uni9:09.569:09.1119.1 
109:11.23   Chris Hepworth PBU23MEaling Southall & Middx/Brunel Uni London9:00.938:56.060.3 
119:11.80   Jessica Judd  U20WChelmsford9:00.068:43.24-1.9 
129:14.48   Ben Rochford  U20MWatford8:54.028:54.022.4 
139:16.76   Matt Hibberd SBSENMSouthampton9:16.768:40.960.5 
149:17.74   Sam Clayton PBU23MColchester & Tendring9:07.349:07.3415.0 
159:20.87   Mohamed Hashi SBU23MEaling Southall & Middx9:20.878:39.79-2.5 
169:21.09   Martin Johnson SBSENMSouthampton/Corby9:21.098:41.3113.9 
179:21.57   Stephen Strange PBU20MBasildon9:03.658:46.11-2.3 
189:22.43   Linton Taylor SBU20MNewark AC9:22.438:27.48-3.3 
199:24.80   William Mycroft  U23MCambridge & Coleridge/Oxford Uni8:49.728:34.92-3.4 
209:30.87   Owen Seamark PBU17MMarshall Milton Keynes9:30.879:21.0320.4 
219:33.10   Gemma Kersey  U23WBasildon/Middlesex Uni9:24.919:10.481.4 
229:34.85   John Needham SBSENMBelgrave9:34.859:31.5622.2 
239:35.19   Anupam Das  SENMHillingdon/Bath Uni/Bristol & West/Team Bath8:49.058:49.0516.1 
249:37.25   James Hoad SBU23MWinchester/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds9:37.258:38.08-3.8 
259:48.95   Mukhtar Farah PBU17MEaling Southall & Middx9:32.778:58.19-1.1 
269:50.15   Charlotte Browning SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District9:50.159:21.7713.3 
2710:06.50   Martin Shelley SBU23MEaling Southall & Middx/Portsmouth Uni10:06.509:55.38.9 
2810:15.77   Sam McCranigue U17MESM    
3000 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:10.31   Adam Hickey  SENMSouthend8:08.578:04.27-5.3 
28:20.72   Matt Bergin SBU23MBedford & County/Brunel Uni London/Ireland8:20.727:58.63-3.8 
38:25.41   Alex Cornwell  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni8:09.508:01.0214.6 
48:28.79   Sam Bennett PBU23MLewes/Birmingham Uni8:28.798:25.0716.0 
58:30.98   Jack Crabtree SBU17MAldershot, Farnham & District8:22.468:12.53-3.9 
68:32.16   Daniel Studley PBU23MBristol & West/Oxford Brookes Uni8:32.168:17.72-5.0 
78:33.79   Joe Christopher PBSENMHorwich/Cambridge Uni8:33.798:25.681.7 
88:34.96   Charlie Joslin-Allen PBU20MTonbridge8:29.668:27.70-4.1 
98:41.05   Ben Waterman PBU23MEaling Southall & Middx8:41.058:30.09-3.7 
108:43.29   Chris Hartley  SENMThames Valley/Australia8:18.348:18.3422.8 
118:43.77   Daniel Wallis SBU20MGuildford & Godalming8:43.778:39.70-4.8 
128:44.20   Ben Alcock PBU20MBedford & County8:31.608:12.45-3.1 
138:46.38   Christopher Youell  U20MChelmsford/Bath Uni8:40.508:40.506.5 
148:46.84   Steven Connor SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Southampton Uni8:46.848:24.532.7 
158:47.99   Mark Woodley PBSENMChelmsford8:47.998:47.99-1.6 
168:48.17   Ricky Harvie PBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8:48.178:15.79-4.4 
178:48.63   Sam Ashcroft PBSENMEaling Southall & Middx/Cambridge Uni8:38.108:38.10-0.4 
188:51.29   Matt Leach  U23MBedford & County/Cambridge Uni/North Herts8:28.088:03.84-4.5 
198:53.90   Alex Young PBSENMTrafford/Cambridge Uni8:38.198:38.194.6 
208:57.68   James Tydeman SBSENMBasildon/Southend8:57.688:28.035.8 
219:01.62   Jack Gregory PBU23MReading AC/Southampton Uni8:50.818:36.072.1 
229:11.34   Matthew West  SENMWinchester8:38.508:38.504.4 
239:24.99   Matthew Revier  SENMSouthampton8:47.308:29.47-3.0