BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
14 May 13
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.12   Jordan Bransberg  U20MSkyrac1:48.821:48.823.5 
21:51.18   Kevin Bell PBSENMBorder1:51.181:49.92-3.4 
31:51.18   Jack Hallas SBU23MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Sale Harriers Manchester1:51.181:49.09-3.9 
41:52.38   Stephen Bennett SBSENMPreston/Loughborough Students1:51.181:51.0921.9 
51:53.50   Michael Salter  SENMLeeds City1:52.601:50.06-3.4 
61:54.05   Martyn Paterson  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Stirling Uni/Forth Valley/Central1:54.041:52.9022.6 
71:54.16   Josh Oguntayo SBU23MSale Harriers Manchester1:52.801:51.576.1 
81:54.87   Joseph Lancaster SBU20MCity of Sheffield1:51.161:50.430.1 
91:55.90   Charlie Hulson SBU23MSale Harriers Manchester1:55.901:53.18-5.1 
Mens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.37   James Lamswood PBU20MKingston upon Hull1:52.071:52.0720.9 
21:52.85   Jamie Webb PBU20MLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:51.861:46.59-4.3 
31:53.08   Ryan Fairclough PBSENMNorthern (Isle of Man)1:51.871:51.8721.5 
41:53.37   Jacob Fehily PBSENMTrafford/Sheffield Uni1:53.371:53.3724.3 
51:54.16   William Reynolds SBU20MLiverpool H1:54.161:53.7110.2 
61:54.41   Dominic Chambers PBU20MDerby1:54.411:51.378.2 
71:55.34   Nzimah Akpan SBU20MLiverpool H1:52.251:49.13-3.2 
81:57.12   Andrew Smith SBU20MPudsey & Bramley1:53.181:49.39-4.2 
91:57.31   Jack Robertson  U20MScarborough1:56.191:52.918.8 
101:57.38   Chris Thornton SBSENMSkyrac/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:57.061:57.06-0.9 
 
Mens 150m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:49.59   James Wilkinson SBSENMLeeds City/Birmingham Uni3:49.593:45.739.2 
23:52.18   Josh Norman  U23MOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni3:47.913:45.65-0.4 
33:53.32   Matthew Shirling SBU20MLiverpool H3:48.513:44.11-0.7 
43:56.13   James Tartt  SENMSouthport Waterloo3:47.123:42.70-1.8 
53:56.20   Ben Martin  SENMTrafford3:49.083:49.089.0 
63:56.92   Matthew Grieve  U23MBorder/Leeds Beckett Uni/Northern Reivers3:53.683:52.64-3.3 
73:58.02   Jordan Wildrianne SBSENMTeam Derby Runner/Chester Uni3:58.023:57.1917.2 
83:58.19   Ryan Moore  U20MSale Harriers Manchester3:53.953:53.9512.4 
94:00.06   Ben Everson SBU20MTrafford4:00.063:57.785.2 
104:00.51   Andrew Ridley  U23MColchester H/Birmingham Uni3:56.573:55.27-0.8 
114:00.71   Chris Woodger SBU23MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni4:00.713:59.7019.9 
124:01.31   Michael Dyer SBSENMNorth Down3:47.333:47.331.4 
134:01.86   Jack Gleave PBU20MWarrington AC4:01.864:01.8617.8 
144:02.83   David Sheldon SBU20MCity of Stoke3:59.183:48.92-2.8 
154:03.36   Matthew Wigelsworth PBU17MWarrington AC4:03.363:47.31-3.2