British Athletics League Division 1 External Results
Eton
6 Jul 13
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.22   Tom Marley SBSENMCardiff1:51.221:50.0012.9 
21:51.44   Myles Edwards  SENMAberdeen/Thames Valley1:50.491:50.37-0.9 
31:51.82   Alex Tovey SBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni1:51.701:50.31-3.3 
41:53.26   Tom Frith  U23MSouthend/Oxford Uni1:52.171:52.13-3.7 
51:54.78   Hassan Davis PBSENMKent1:54.291:54.2916.1 
61:55.84   Luca Chiossone PBU20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:55.251:54.53-0.7 
71:56.87   Scott MacAulay SBU23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:56.231:54.26-0.9 
81:57.25   Jamie Webb  U20MLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:51.861:46.59-4.3 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.99   Rhys Glastonbury  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni/Radley1:52.971:52.974.1 
21:54.34   David Smale  U23MSouthend/Loughborough Students1:52.481:52.4810.6 
31:54.79   Nzimah Akpan  U20MLiverpool H1:52.251:49.13-3.2 
41:55.65   Mark Haskett SBSENMThames Valley/Aberdeen1:55.611:53.85-0.8 
51:56.90   Russell Bentley SBSENMKent/Eryri1:56.901:51.0-3.2 
61:57.03   Owen Haswell  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Uni1:54.961:54.96-0.6 
71:57.87   Richard Fernando PBU20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Handy Cross1:57.871:57.8721.7 
82:17.22   Ian Munro SBSENMGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni2:17.221:48.1629.6 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:47.54   Adam Hickey PBSENMSouthend3:47.543:45.97-4.4 
23:47.56   Jonathan Mellor  SENMLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni3:42.483:41.95-5.7 
33:55.51   Myles Edwards PBSENMAberdeen/Thames Valley3:55.253:46.91-0.9 
43:58.57   Khalid Al-Abaidy  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:54.073:53.1420.7 
54:00.24   Brendan O'Connor  U20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:58.013:52.604.7 
64:00.38   James Mills  SENMCardiff/Wrexham3:58.053:46.470.0 
74:01.78   Russell Bentley SBSENMKent/Eryri3:55.743:52.4-3.2 
84:06.43   Scott MacAulay SBU23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni4:05.33:57.23-0.9 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.47   Harry Harper SBSENMLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:52.473:42.803.0 
23:59.92   Tom Frith  U23MSouthend/Oxford Uni3:49.473:47.68-3.7 
34:00.48   Mark Haskett  SENMThames Valley/Aberdeen3:54.973:53.55-0.8 
44:00.61   Jonathan Hopkins SBU23MCardiff4:00.613:50.40-4.8 
54:06.36   Christopher Greenwood PBV35MKent4:06.364:06.36-3.6 
64:08.22   Josh Moss SBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni4:08.224:02.2722.7 
74:15.54   Christopher Ladhams SBU23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:15.544:02.326.2 
86:17.86   David Little PBSENMGlasgow City/Shettleston6:17.866:17.8636.0 
1500 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.08   Luke Johnston PBU20MWarrington AC3:53.083:51.10-1.9 
 
5000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:33.91   Nicholas Torry PBV35MSerpentine/Kent14:18.3814:18.38-5.2 
214:34.92   Jonathan Mellor  SENMLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni14:00.7613:31.21-5.7 
314:36.35   Kevin Seaward  SENMCardiff/Ireland14:29.7214:19.05-5.3 
414:51.94   Robert Russell SBSENMThames Valley/Central14:51.9414:13.003.5 
515:16.91   David Gibbon PBSENMSouthend/Essex Uni15:16.9115:16.9117.5 
615:35.41   Lachlan Oates  U23MShettleston/Glasgow Uni14:50.8114:13.94-4.6 
715:38.87   Alexander Teuten  U23MCity of Portsmouth/Southampton Uni/Basingstoke & Mid Hants14:47.4213:56.87-5.8 
815:58.25   Simon Millett  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR15:40.015:29.28-2.5 
5000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:42.56   John Gilbert PBSENMKent14:42.5614:36.82-4.4 
214:54.23   Tommy Davies  SENMCardiff14:43.3714:05.607.4 
314:57.83   Dan Cliffe  SENMLiverpool H14:50.3914:14.39-2.6 
414:59.13   Chris Hartley SBSENMThames Valley/Australia14:59.1314:24.4821.3 
616:03.40   Alex Goodall  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow15:48.514:29.33-2.6 
716:41.45   James Tydeman SBSENMBasildon/Southend16:41.4515:31.84.2 
817:20.80   AN Other         
531:54.08   Michael Deason  SENMShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/United States14:42.4714:42.47-1.4