Durham Cathedral Relays External Results
Durham
13 Jan 13
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXCL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:52   Dan Garbutt SENMDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni-2.0 
27:58   Richard Morrell SENMMorpeth/Teeside Uni11.0 
38:04   Matthew Nicholson SENMMorpeth13.0 
48:09   Oliver James U20MSunderland/City of Sheffield-1.2 
58:12   Stephen Hepples SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loftus & Whitby19.1 
68:15   Barry Maskell U20MGateshead4.9 
78:18   Thomas Walker U23MGosforth/Leeds Beckett Uni-1.3 
88:22   Marc Elliott SENMGateshead2.9 
98:23   Tony Carter SENMTyne Bridge0.5 
108:24   Michael Morris V35MMorpeth-0.7 
118:24   Scott Ellis SENMNorth Shields Poly-0.4 
128:25   Benjamin Douglas U23MDurham/Durham Uni-1.8 
138:26   Jamie Barbour V45MHeaton4.7 
148:27   Chris Smith SENMWallsend-2.4 
158:30   Andy Burn SENMJarrow & Hebburn-2.8 
168:33   Conrad Franks SENMGateshead-2.3 
178:34   Nathan Reed U23MSunderland/Newcastle Uni3.4 
188:43   Adrian Bailes U20MBirtley-2.2 
198:51   Steve Rankin SENMSunderland Strollers/South Shields3.8 
209:07   Darryl Davison SENMTyne Bridge-1.7 
219:08   Samuel Beckett SENMCrook0.7 
229:10   Adam Walker U17MElvet2.9 
239:11   Richard Craven SENMGateshead7.2 
249:13   Jonathon Boyd U20MGateshead28.6 
259:14   Jason Allison V40MCrook6.2 
269:16   Jordan Bell U17MBlackhill-1.1 
279:17   Steven Medd SENMGateshead-0.6 
289:20   Paul Turnbull SENMTyne Bridge1.0 
299:23   Patrick Houghton SENMNorth Shields Poly4.3 
309:24   Tom Coates SENMGosforth4.1 
319:26   M McGulinaySENMHeaton Harr B  
329:27   Shaun Laws SENMBirtley4.2 
339:28   Mark OliverSENMLow Fell A  
349:29   Jak Watson U20MSouth Shields28.9 
359:30   David Cross SENMDurham1.4 
369:43   Jay ClarkSENMElswick A  
379:47   Shaun Harris SENMHeaton20.3 
389:51   Alan Haddon SENMNorth Shields Poly19.4 
399:53   Gareth Thraves SENMChester-le-Street/Aurora10.9 
409:57   Iain Singer V40MBlyth9.2 
4110:13   Stephen Collins SENMBlackhill26.5 
4210:17   Aidan Crowe SENMSunderland Strollers2.3 
4310:20   Malcolm Leece V35MJarrow & Hebburn/Unattached6.7 
4410:28   Gary Lewis SENMWallsend17.1 
4510:29   Alex LintonSENMNewton Aycliffe A  
4610:35   Mark McNally V65MElswick7.0 
4710:38   Mark Davinson V35MDerwentside6.4 
4810:51   Sumanth Nayak SENMClaremont5.8 
4910:54   Andy Lisle SENMTyne Bridge30.6 
5010:55   Neil Yorston SENMSouth Shields13.5 
5111:04   Andy Wigmore SENMWallsend6.0 
5211:21   Stephen Smith SENMAycliffe8.4 
ZXCL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:04   Ross Floyd SENMMorpeth-1.7 
28:17   Michael Dawson SENMMorpeth0.2 
38:20   Lewis Hogg U20MGateshead27.6 
48:34   Sean Hall SENMGateshead0.8 
58:36   James Askew U23MDurham-0.4 
68:40   Jonathan Baines U20MDurham3.7 
78:41   Craig Isherwood SENMSunderland12.2 
88:43   Thomas Straughan SENMMorpeth-2.8 
98:50   Finn Brodie U20MGosforth/Leeds Uni-2.9 
108:52   David Wakefield U20MGateshead17.4 
118:54   Phil Coulson V35MLow Fell16.6 
128:56   Kevin Jeffress SENMTyne Bridge-1.9 
139:02   Lucas Longman SENMHeaton2.8 
149:06   Brian Hetherington V45MWallsend4.0 
159:06   Adam Barr U17MGateshead28.8 
169:09   Chris Peverley U17MBirtley29.3 
179:10   Anthony Wallett U17MNorth Shields Poly29.0 
189:19   Stephen Mussett SENMLoftus & Whitby8.1 
199:22   Shaun Anthony Brown SENMTyne Bridge0.3 
209:25   Stewy Bell V45MBlackhill6.7 
219:29   Richard Scott SENMBlackhill16.2 
229:36   Robbie Loraine U17MGateshead15.3 
239:41   Ross Anderson U20MJarrow & Hebburn-1.0 
249:41   Robert Teasdale SENMCrook2.3 
259:46   Richard Hogg SENMHeaton25.1 
269:47   Abiel TeklomSENMSunderland Harr B  
279:49   Chris Burrows SENMGateshead15.2 
2810:06   James Garland V35MElvet5.2 
2910:06   David Morrow SENMSouth Shields4.0 
3010:07   Chris Herkes SENMDurham8.7 
3110:12   M ThomasSENMGosforth Harr B  
3210:20   Adam Rowe SENMNorth Shields Poly8.9 
3310:21   Peter Holmback SENMBlyth8.8 
3410:22   Guy Rintoul SENMTyne Bridge19.2 
3510:22   Brian Bailes V50MBirtley/North East Vets6.4 
3610:31   Noel Little V35MSunderland Strollers30.4 
3710:33   Mel Carr SENMNorth Shields Poly18.4 
3810:46   Guillaume Zoppi SENMHeaton31.3 
3910:51   Martin Knox SENMAycliffe8.2 
4011:03   Paul Oliver SENMSouth Shields34.6 
4111:06   Kenny Chambers V50MWallsend7.3 
4211:06   John Bosson V50MDerwentside14.8 
4311:08   Andrew Hudson SENMJarrow & Hebburn11.2 
4411:09   David Turnbull V50MAurora15.1 
4511:11   John Atkinson SENMWallsend34.8 
4611:13   Andy Middleton V35MElswick13.8 
4711:14   Dave Beaney V55MClaremont35.8 
4811:40   Brian AnkersSENMTyne Bridge D  
4911:46   Steven CurrySENMElswick B  
5011:47   Wayne ClarkeSENMCrook B  
5112:00   Malcolm Cox V55MSunderland Strollers9.8 
5212:31   Michael Smith U20MAycliffe35.8 
ZXCL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:50   Weynay Ghebresilasie U20MSunderland/Eritrea-3.4 
27:53   Calum Johnson U20MGateshead-2.2 
37:58   Daniel Jenkin SENMDurham/Durham Uni-2.0 
48:14   Lewis Timmins SENMMorpeth-2.4 
58:17   Graeme Taylor SENMMorpeth/Tyne & Wear Fire Brigade Sports & Social Club-0.1 
68:27   Dara Francis Chesser U23MGateshead/Ireland1.4 
78:42   Jack Reed U20MGosforth10.2 
88:43   Daniel Johnson U20MGateshead-1.0 
98:44   Philip Edge U23MGateshead/Northumbria Uni21.9 
108:53   Jonathan Wilkinson D U20MDurham-0.4 
118:58   Graeme Cook SENMNorth Shields Poly-1.0 
129:03   John Hunter V50MLoftus & Whitby14.5 
139:04   Tom Goulding U17MBirtley0.1 
149:09   Andy Graham SENMWallsend-0.6 
159:13   James Porteous SENMGateshead/Sheffield Hallam Uni8.2 
169:13   Jake Jansen U20MBlyth2.4 
179:16   Patrick Duffy V35MHeaton3.2 
189:16   Colin Robson V35MJarrow & Hebburn31.5 
199:16   Simon Kristiansen SENMTyne Bridge1.7 
209:16   Isaac Dunn U17MBlackhill4.3 
219:23   Sam Hancox U20MMorpeth-0.3 
229:24   Sparrow Morley SENMTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni-1.7 
239:28   Roger Sillito V35MLow Fell10.9 
249:29   Adam Ewart U17MGosforth7.2 
259:36   Christopher Dunn U23MSunderland Strollers/Sunderland Uni16.6 
269:41   Jonny Evans U17MSouth Shields-0.8 
279:50   Simon Ellis SENMNorth Shields Poly5.6 
289:52   Mike DixonSENMDurham City C  
299:54   Jeremy Lloyd V45MElvet9.7 
3010:00   George Nicholson SENMWallsend/Northumberland Fell Runners20.3 
3110:08   John Hurse SENMTyne Bridge2.4 
3210:10   Steve Dickson V35MDerwentside5.0 
3310:13   Alan Knebel V40MSunderland5.8 
3410:13   Stephen RhodesSENMCrook A  
3510:14   Andrew Bell SENMHeaton6.1 
3610:25   David Jardin V40MElswick6.4 
3710:28   Ian Young V35MBlackhill4.6 
3810:32   Matthew Heron SENMAycliffe22.4 
3910:39   Michael Dutton V35MNorth Shields Poly30.4 
4010:45   J DaviesSENMSunderland Stroll A  
4110:48   Simon Russell V40MSouth Shields30.2 
4210:52   Anton MirasfarySENMGateshead H  
4310:58   Nick Pearson SENMTyne Bridge10.6 
4411:06   Ross Thraves SENMAurora8.0 
4511:08   John James V55MHeaton/Unattached5.6 
4611:26   Chris Conway SENMElswick36.0 
4711:47   David Wotton V40MClaremont16.4 
4812:05   Terry Bradford V50MWallsend35.5 
4912:20   Jason Marr V40MCrook/Unattached15.2 
5013:32   Barry Pascoe V65MJarrow & Hebburn18.2 
5114:15   Lee Hoar SENMAycliffe36.0 
5214:53   Barry Murray V45MBirtley25.5 
ZXCL M35 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:44   Guy Bracken V50MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East-0.9 
28:46   Phil Coulson V35MLow Fell16.6 
38:57   Kenny MacPherson V45MTyne Bridge/Cambuslang1.5 
49:03   Brian Hetherington V45MWallsend4.0 
59:04   Neil Wilkinson V40MMorpeth/Cambuslang3.5 
69:04   Tim Field V45MSunderland3.0 
79:06   Rob Hand V50MDurham/VAA North East3.9 
89:07   Fergus Bates V40MMorpeth5.4 
99:08   Alan JohnsonV50MGateshead Harr A  
109:09   John Baty V45MNorth Shields Poly4.7 
119:13   Michael Moore V35MNorth Shields Poly20.9 
129:16   Stewy Bell V45MBlackhill6.7 
139:20   Les Smith V40MHeaton3.9 
149:27   Ian Dixon V35MSunderland-1.4 
159:31   Mark Turnbull V40MElswick3.2 
169:32   Sean Kelly V40MTyne Bridge25.6 
179:32   Steven Gordon V40MSunderland6.5 
189:34   Lee Wren V35MAycliffe16.2 
199:36   David Best V35MBlackhill0.9 
209:37   Kevin Stephenson V45MElswick21.6 
219:38   Norman De Bruin V45MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East3.6 
229:40   Jason Stirland V35MNorth Shields Poly4.1 
239:41   Michael Hutchinson V45MCrook26.2 
249:43   Jason BridgewateV40MCrook A  
259:44   George Arthur V50MSouth Shields4.7 
269:45   George Bainbridge V40MSouth Shields19.7 
279:52   Ian Walton V40MBlackhill/Ryton TC/Durham Fell Runners17.0 
289:55   Trevor Bird V45MGosforth22.8 
299:56   Neil Morris V50MLow Fell7.5 
309:56   Alan Foster V40MHoughton Harriers5.9 
319:59   David P King V45MDurham6.1 
3210:00   Robert Hancox V45MMorpeth4.0 
3310:02   Martin Frost V45MNorth Shields Poly35.5 
3410:03   Nick Varley V40MTyne Bridge10.7 
3510:06   Neil Dick V50MNorth Shields Poly5.3 
3610:08   Dave Smith V45MBlackhill34.2 
3710:10   Chris Waite V40MNorth Shields Poly6.1 
3810:15   Ian Young V35MBlackhill4.6 
3910:16   Michael Bell V45MWallsend7.8 
4010:22   Alan Langford V40MHeaton8.7 
4110:24   Michael Stoker V40MNorth Shields Poly27.6 
4210:35   Paul Robertson V40MNorth Shields Poly8.4 
4310:36   Les Cavanagh V45MLow Fell/Unattached27.0 
4410:43   Paul Delaney V45MDurham5.5 
4510:45   Michael Armstrong V50MSunderland Strollers14.7 
4610:49   Michael Bunn V50MJarrow & Hebburn17.0 
4710:53   Nick Jobson V55MAurora  
4810:57   Dean PhilipsV40MSunderland Harr D  
4910:58   John Brown V55MNorth Shields Poly10.0 
5011:00   Robert Foster V40MNorth Shields Poly12.7 
5111:02   Peter Harrison V35MDurham3.6 
5211:02   Garry Paterson V40MLow Fell7.9 
5311:08   Harry Matthews V65MElswick/VAA North East13.3 
5411:11   Paul Dodds V35MNorth Shields Poly9.6 
5511:11   Richard Sill V55MMorpeth12.2 
5611:12   David Rowe V40MTyne Bridge11.8 
5711:12   David Collinson V45MWallsend12.2 
5811:19   Robert Young SENMAycliffe9.7 
5911:20   Malcolm ThirlawaV55MGateshead Harr B  
6011:21   Martin Harbisher V50MCrook20.6 
6111:38   Kevin Freeman V55MBlyth/North East Vets16.5 
6211:41   Chris Parkin V45MTyne Bridge10.1 
6311:43   Kenneth Pyle V65MAurora17.1 
6411:49   Richard McQuade V45MGosforth10.1 
6511:59   Gordon LoughV60MLow Fell A  
6612:03   Ian Richardson V60MNorth Shields Poly19.5 
6712:20   Lenny ChristopheV65MSunderland Harr E  
6812:29   Brian Brown V65MDurham18.7 
6912:40   Ian Holland V60MNorth Shields Poly34.5 
7012:49   Alan Bone V65MSouth Shields18.2 
7113:06   Ken McCormick V60MClaremont17.7 
7213:18   Alan Kellett V55MAycliffe17.9 
7314:09   Mac Stephenson V70MSouth Shields21.7 
7415:03   Allen Purdham V70MCrook31.1 
ZXCL M35 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:05   Philip Sanderson V40MElswick/Northumberland Fell Runners12.7 
29:09   Gary Moore V40MNorth Shields Poly11.3 
39:12   Paul Waterston V45MMorpeth5.2 
49:15   Jonathan Dobson V45MSunderland22.9 
59:25   Roger Sillito V35MLow Fell10.9 
69:26   Sean Maley V40MNorth Shields Poly4.2 
79:29   Thomas Brannon V45MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East7.1 
89:29   Chris Auld V40MCrook3.4 
99:29   Steve Graham V35MSunderland12.2 
109:31   David Moir V40MTyne Bridge3.0 
119:35   David Wright V35MHeaton1.1 
129:39   Iain Hardy V40MElswick7.9 
139:51   Simon John Pryde V40MTyne Bridge6.6 
149:52   Lawrence Johnson V50MLow Fell4.5 
159:53   Michael Jones V45MSouth Shields5.8 
169:54   Ted Tait V50MDurham29.5 
179:59   Mick Skeldon V40MWallsend6.8 
1810:01   Gavin McAdamV35MBlackhill Bounders  
1910:02   Alan KnurelV40MSunderland Harr C  
2010:05   Steven Johnson V40MHoughton Harriers4.6 
Page: 1 2 3