Welsh Inter Regional Championships (Inc Welsh Masters Champs) External Results
Builth Wells
8 Dec 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
135:52   David Mountford U23MLiverpool H/Buckley RC1.5 
236:59   Phil Matthews SENMSwansea-3.9 
337:35   Matthew Collins SENMFairwater-0.2 
437:44   Mark Jennings V35MFairwater0.9 
538:21   Richard Gardiner V35MAberdare Valley0.8 
638:54   Daryll Barnby SENMFairwater2.6 
739:00   Matthew Edmonds SENMLliswerry-1.8 
839:20   Daniel Weston SENMWrexham-0.6 
939:32   Ryan Mcflynn SENMFairwater/Ireland0.6 
1039:47   Matthew RichardsSENMWest Wales  
1139:52   Peter Ryder SENMCardiff-0.2 
1239:55   Christopher Pristavec SENMLes Croupiers3.2 
1340:06   Leighton Rawlinson SENMCaerleon1.2 
1440:08   Matthew RoseSENMNorth Wales  
1540:11   Stuart Crees SENMLes Croupiers1.0 
1640:25   Daniel Bodman U23MAberdare Valley-2.1 
1740:54   Adam Roberts SENMTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)7.6 
1840:58   Ashleigh Harper U23MCardiff/Swansea Uni4.1 
1941:03   Gareth Lynch V35MLes Croupiers28.1 
2041:08   Gareth Michael Green V35MSan Domenico11.8 
2141:18   Steffan Sayer SENMMenai-0.8 
2241:37   David ParkerSENMNorth Wales  
2341:48   Richard Dando SENMBridgend1.8 
2441:57   James Elgar SENMLliswerry2.2 
2541:59   Matthew Gurmin V40MSwansea3.4 
2642:00   Daryl John V35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)4.3 
2742:02   Mike Evans V35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Cardiff6.7 
2842:16   Mike Griffiths SENMN.E.W.T - Newport and East Wales Triathlon /Lliswerry2.2 
2942:34   Miles Thomas SENMLliswerry1.9 
3043:04   Matthew Hurford V35MLes Croupiers1.0 
3243:08   Richard LloydSENMEast Wales  
3143:10   Jos JonesSENMWest Wales  
3343:49   Simon LewisSENMEast Wales  
3444:03   Michael Lovell V35MChepstow H3.6 
3546:59   Brian Dias SENMLes Croupiers5.6 
3647:49   Matt HopkinsSENMSouth Wales  
3750:16   David Williams SENMAberdare Valley18.0 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:28   Joshua Griffiths U20MSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni-5.1 
221:53   Liam Lloyd U20MSwansea/Llanelli0.1 
322:29   Michael Ward U20MCardiff-4.5 
422:38   Elliot Slade U20MCardiff0.1 
522:49   Lloyd Heckler U20MCarmarthen3.8 
623:20   Samuel Longville U20MCardiff14.1 
723:45   Gwynant Jones U20MMaldwyn19.1 
823:47   Tom Davis U20MPorthcawl Runners23.0 
925:07   William Sheridan U20MDeeside AAC14.7 
1025:35   Gareth Swann U20MSospan28.5 
1126:00   Rory Heslop U20MCardiff & The Vale Schs34.0 
1226:56   Jacob Zennadi U20MCwmbran/Cardiff Met Uni23.6 
1329:17   Alex Roberts U20MDyfed Schs  
1430:57   Sam MacphersonU20MSouth Wales  
1531:35   Michael LaiU20MWest Wales  
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:39   Jonathan Tobin U17MSwansea-4.4 
217:40   John Cove U17MCardiff0.0 
317:56   Iolo Hughes U17MMenai-2.1 
418:09   Christian Lovatt U17MCarmarthen-2.7 
518:18   Ciaran Lewis U17MCardiff-2.5 
618:42   James Hunt U17MCardiff-3.7 
718:46   Jack Fear U17MNewport/Gloucestershire Schs23.1 
819:19   Nicholas Jones U17MCardiff2.3 
1019:25   Ben Dunster U17MBrecon9.8 
919:25   Callum Beare U17MLlanelli14.4 
1119:38   Dafydd George U17MCardiff5.4 
1220:00   Ieuan Jones U17MCardiff15.6 
1320:05   Laurie Haworth U17MPembrokeshire22.0 
1420:06   Rhys Llywelyn James U17MMenai28.0 
1520:07   Ben RobsonU17MWest Wales  
1620:08   Louie RennettU17MNorth Wales  
1720:09   Tristan Henry U17MDeeside AAC25.5 
1820:15   Kyle Davies U17MAberdare Valley19.0 
1920:20   Liam Hatch U17MCardiff23.8 
2020:23   Lewis Brunt U17MCardiff13.1 
2120:25   Cerith Evans U17MCarmarthen18.0 
2220:27   Jacob GriffithU17MNorth Wales  
2320:31   Matthew TuckerU17MEast Wales  
2420:48   Jacob Preece U17MCardiff16.7 
2520:50   Thomas John U17MNeath/Dyfed Schs22.0 
2621:12   William Parker U17MCardiff & The Vale Schs  
2721:29   Elliot Richards U17MBarry & Vale-0.5 
2821:37   Ryan Colclough U17MDeeside AAC/Warwick Uni14.6 
2922:20   Tomos Glyndwr Watson U17MAberystwyth  
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:37   Jake Heyward U15MCardiff-4.2 
213:52   Aran Rees U15MSwansea21.5 
314:09   Rhys Gooch U15MCardiff32.4 
414:19   Matthew Williams U15MPembrokeshire-3.0 
514:21   Kyran JonesU15MSouth Wales  
614:24   Owen ThomasU15MSouth Wales  
714:30   Luke Brown U15MAberdare Valley34.1 
814:38   Alex Price U15MAberdare Valley-0.5 
914:47   Christian Smith U15MWrexham2.2 
1014:51   Nikita Neary U15MCarmarthen13.6 
1114:53   Gabriel Kay U15MBrecon0.1 
1215:06   Lewis Daniels U15MCwmbran2.1 
1315:08   Matthew ThorneU15MWest Wales  
1415:09   Kyle Owen U15MMenai35.1 
1515:19   Michael Roberts U15MColwyn Bay28.6 
1615:24   Charlie HeatonU15MSouth Wales  
1715:26   Euan Cox U15MPembrokeshire18.1 
1815:28   Finnlay Thompson U15MPembrokeshire31.2 
1915:33   Kieran HarrisU15MSouth Wales  
2015:39   Aled Phillips U15MCarmarthen16.4 
2115:42   Lawrence Henry U15MDeeside AAC7.8 
2215:46   Tomos Acreman U15MAberdare Valley/Glamorgan Valleys Schs/Schools Athletes34.7 
2316:02   Joseph Alder U15MCardiff16.1 
2416:07   Jac Smith U15MAberdare Valley-1.5 
2516:09   John WardleU15MSouth Wales  
2616:13   Rhys ThomasU15MWest Wales  
2716:15   Dylan Lambropoulos U15MSwansea13.0 
2816:16   Ryan Cain U15MMenai4.7 
2916:18   Aled GeorgeU15MSouth Wales  
3016:19   Joshua Travers U15MCwmbran36.0 
3116:25   Dwayne Griffiths U15MCarmarthen7.0 
3216:32   Cameron JamesU15MEast Wales  
3316:37   David HattonU15MNorth Wales  
3417:07   Scott Dunster U15MBrecon14.8 
3517:10   Corey McMurray U15MSwansea33.3 
3617:46   Scott Pritchard U15MBrecon17.5 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:27   Matthew Willis U13MWrexham/Cheshire Schs-3.9 
28:27   Joseph Crutchley U13MMaldwyn3.7 
38:47   Thomas Evans U13MWrexham/North East Wales Schs5.8 
48:48   Benjamine Edwards U13MBridgend30.1 
58:51   Oliver Barbaresi U13MMenai0.0 
68:55   Thomas JonesU13MWest Wales  
78:59   Elliot Lawrence U13MSwansea-1.6 
89:02   Samuel David Martin U13MSwansea7.3 
99:03   James Vincent U13MCardiff-2.0 
109:08   Ben Bartlett U13MNeath/Celtic Tri24.7 
119:09   Ben Thomas U13MLlanelli-0.7 
129:12   Iolo Wyn-James U13MColwyn Bay28.8 
139:14   Rhys JonesU13MSouth Wales  
149:16   Sion JonesU13MNorth Wales  
159:16   Evan Williams U13MBridgend36.0 
169:18   Ioan Jones U13MBridgend36.0 
179:21   Iestyn Williams U13MCarmarthen-1.2 
189:23   Ieuan Jones U13MCardiff14.8 
199:24   Aled DaviesU13MWest Wales  
209:28   Ben EdwardsU13MNorth Wales  
219:28   Joseph Tobin U13MSwansea10.2 
229:36   William Thompson U13MCarmarthen15.5 
239:37   Jacob Seal U13MSwansea32.0 
249:37   Sam WilliamsU13MSouth Wales  
259:40   Matthew Vaughan U13MColwyn Bay31.9 
269:49   Luc Bartlett U13MNeath/Celtic Tri26.6 
279:50   Antonio Peacock U13MBarry & Vale11.3 
289:52   Jacob YoungU13MWest Wales  
299:59   Daniel Mayne U13MBridgend19.2 
3010:04   Sulien Luckman U13MPembrokeshire36.0 
3110:06   Matthew JonesU13MNorth Wales  
3210:07   Joe Bowden U13MBlaenau Gwent  
3310:09   Brychan Price-Davies U13MBrecon0.0 
3410:23   William ThomasU13MWest Wales  
3510:48   Morgan Taylor U13MMenai12.7 
3611:24   Evan Price-Davies U13MBrecon2.4 
3711:41   Dylan Beese U13MBlaenau Gwent16.3 
3811:55   Callum SchofieldU13MEast Wales  
ZXC M40
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:27   Austin Davies V45MBrecon1.3 
230:21   Huw Evans V40MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters0.7 
331:23   Lee Jones V40MDeeside AAC-0.7 
431:27   Stefan Simms V40MFairwater3.1 
532:12   Peter Coles V50MPontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters9.3 
632:21   Jez Brown V40MBuckley RC-0.2 
732:31   Gary Norgrove V45MWrecsam TC13.4 
832:33   Peter Ward V40MChepstow H12.0 
932:35   Ifan Lloyd V50MSwansea0.7 
1032:44   Eamonn Kirk V40MSwansea0.7 
1132:56   Andy Peet V40MWigston1.1 
1233:23   Chris Fulcher V45MPort Talbot5.7 
1333:31   Richard JohnstonV40MEast Wales  
1433:57   Alex Williams V45MPort Talbot/Road Runners Club13.8 
1534:02   Owen Flage V40MOldham & Royton5.1 
1634:06   Nik Roche V40MSwansea31.5 
1734:26   Richard Jones V50MNorth Wales RR36.0 
1834:30   Michael Havard V45MSan Domenico6.0 
1934:32   Simon LewisV40MEast Wales  
2034:34   David James V55MLes Croupiers2.8 
2134:36   Stafford Rees V40MRhayader10.9 
2234:36   Adrian WilliamsV40MNorth Wales  
2334:54   Steve DaviesV50MEast Wales  
2434:54   Pete Sowerby V45MBrecon5.1 
2534:59   Peter Crane V50MNeath/Welsh Masters5.8 
2635:14   Eric Campbell V45MBuckley RC8.8 
2735:19   Rob Hunt V50MBridgend4.9 
2835:20   Arwel Lewis V50MEryri6.6 
2935:25   Jonathan D Jones V40MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)29.2 
3035:41   Phil Kendrick V50MBrecon/Spa Tans7.8 
3135:48   Alun Jones V40MLes Croupiers17.2 
3235:50   Gordon Jones V50MPrestatyn11.7 
3336:06   Andrew M Dawe V45MLliswerry6.9 
3436:15   Emlyn Roberts V50MEryri8.8 
3536:20   Gary Blackwell V45MDeeside AAC3.3 
3636:26   Tim CahillV50MBrecon AC  
3736:28   Kevin Griffiths V45MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)4.8 
3836:37   Nick Griffiths V40MAmman Valley3.3 
3936:42   Martin Williams V45MLes Croupiers3.9 
4036:55   Vic Belshaw V50MDenbigh5.2 
4137:00   Mike WarwickV50MEast Wales  
4237:03   David Crane V50MNeath9.0 
4337:07   Clive Edgington V55MMeirionnydd10.3 
4437:27   Paul Thomas V40MLliswerry35.8 
4537:41   Glyn Sansom V50MSan Domenico6.3 
4637:44   Johnny Lam V40MSan Domenico4.8 
4737:45   Kevin Lewis V50MNeath25.0 
4837:46   John Aggleton V55MCardiff Harlequins9.1 
4937:48   Mike Robbins V45MWrexham/Welsh Masters4.6 
5037:54   Jason Dickinson V40MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)13.6 
5138:02   Martin Cortvriend V60MDenbigh/Clwydian RR7.1 
5238:07   Gareth BeckV40MEast Wales  
5338:09   Ian McDonaldV40MSouth Wales  
5438:46   Steve Harrhy V45MLliswerry17.3 
5538:50   Richard ThompsonV40MWest Wales  
5639:03   Dic Evans V65MCardiff15.0 
5739:04   Tim Owen V45MBridgend9.8 
5839:06   Haydn Hartnell V50MIslwyn6.1 
5939:24   Knill Baird Murray V50MPenarth & Dinas23.2 
6039:39   Kean Rowlands V55MClwydian RR34.8 
6139:58   Terry Caveney V50MLes Croupiers11.0 
6240:21   Leighton J Gardner V45MSwansea24.6 
6340:33   Chris MatthewsV40MEast Wales  
6440:35   Charles Ashley V50MWrexham15.2 
6540:38   Russell Cheetham V45MPrestatyn18.2 
6640:44   Richard Bowen V65MNeath14.8 
6740:54   Alan Mason V50MLes Croupiers11.5 
6840:59   David E Williams V50MLes Croupiers10.9 
6941:02   Paul Day V60MLliswerry14.2 
7041:07   Dominic Shields V45MSan Domenico9.0 
7141:40   Alan Perkins V60MPort Talbot22.7 
7241:54   Neale Wood V50MLliswerry14.8 
7342:14   Ian Robinson V45MSwansea36.0 
7443:34   Gerry Ashton V55MChepstow H11.6 
7543:37   Simon Hazel V40MLes Croupiers9.5 
7643:43   Gerard Crispie V50MLes Croupiers/Ireland14.6 
7744:21   Mike DaviesV50MLes Croupiers  
7844:51   Cyril Walters V65MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)20.5 
7944:56   Colin Wilmott V55MGriffithstown9.5 
8046:02   Abyd Quinn Aziz V55MPenarth & Dinas18.1 
8146:11   Garry Jones V50MPort Talbot26.0 
8246:44   Howard Martin Attwood V60MLliswerry14.4 
8347:34   David Proffitt V55MNewport/Welsh Masters10.9 
8451:49   John Davies V60MPort Talbot/Welsh Masters30.8 
8553:26   Ian Swanson V60MPort Talbot24.0 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:55   Debbie Rees SENWCardiff32.6 
226:00   Alaw Beynon-Thomas U23WSwansea/Cardiff Uni1.0 
326:08   Emily Brown SENWCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni4.6 
426:28   Gwenno Brown U23WCardiff/Bristol Uni33.1 
527:36   Jane Horler V40WChepstow H6.9 
627:39   Cassidy Skinner U23WNewport/Cardiff Met Uni20.0 
727:57   Emma Bayliss SENWMynydd Du/Griffithstown29.8 
828:32   Liz Davies SENWCardiff/Sutton Runners10.1 
928:39   Helen Marshall SENWAberystwyth5.2 
1030:49   Marcia Gouveia SENWSan Domenico15.5 
Page: 1 2