Brooks Westward League (inc Cornwall County Championships) External Results
Newquay
4 Nov 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
134:25   Mark Jenkin SENMBideford-3.1 
234:50   Jack Fitsall U20MBasildon/Exeter Uni25.1 
334:55   Oliver Berry SENMExeter/Taunton2.3 
434:58   James Denne SENMExeter/Gloucestershire Uni-2.2 
535:09   Tony Brewer SENMMile High-1.7 
635:13   Dan Rodgers SENMLaunceston RR/Cornwall AC2.0 
735:14   Michael Wilsmore SENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar-4.8 
835:41   Justin Thomas V35MCornwall AC-0.1 
936:06   John Ward V40MBideford29.0 
1036:10   Jonathan Atse SENMExeter30.7 
1136:12   Jack Bancroft SENMWells City/Exeter Uni-2.3 
1236:14   Callum Jones U20MCornwall AC-3.4 
1336:17   Colin Snook V35MCornwall AC-0.7 
1436:21   Dave Stone V40MExmouth4.7 
1536:27   Daniel Alsop SENMSt. Austell/Cornwall AC4.8 
1636:33   Christopher Harry V50MCornwall AC/South West Vets8.2 
1736:42   Tony Dunn V45MCornwall AC/Royal Navy3.9 
1836:52   Ollie Garrod U20MEpsom & Ewell/Exeter Uni-2.4 
1937:00   Michael Robinson SENMTamar2.0 
2037:06   J HughesSENMTamar Trotters  
2137:07   Mitchell Weegan SENMMile High/United States25.5 
2237:11   Andrew Martin SENMMile High0.2 
2337:17   Olly Jose SENMNewquay & Par/Newquay RR11.6 
2437:17   David Wilkinson V45MExeter3.4 
2537:24   Ian Gooding V35MTorrington3.2 
2637:29   Paul Middleton U23MExeter Uni19.7 
2737:31   John Terry V35MExeter13.7 
2837:36   Ashley Smith U20MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Musketeers/Armada2.6 
2937:40   Mark ReaSENMNewquay/Par AC  
3037:47   Howard Bailey SENMExeter4.3 
3137:51   Ken Walker V35MNewquay RR7.3 
3237:58   Allister Bristow V40MErme Valley5.3 
3337:58   Phillip Benson U20MHarrow/Plymouth Uni/City of Plymouth9.6 
3438:05   Martin Colwill V45MBideford1.2 
3538:07   Andrew Worden U20MCornwall AC7.8 
3638:09   Simon Anderson V45MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada1.8 
3738:18   Richard Pascoe SENMMile High4.2 
3838:22   Dave Buzza V45MCornwall AC7.5 
3938:45   Darren Varker V40MNewquay & Par/St. Austell26.2 
4038:57   Justin Day V40MCornwall AC3.9 
4139:02   Andrew Ingle SENMBideford-0.1 
4239:04   Adam Miller V35MExmouth3.4 
4339:06   Steven Wherry V45MCornwall AC2.8 
4439:08   Matt Davies V40MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR24.2 
4539:12   Will Cullen U23MRadley/Exeter Uni0.1 
4639:20   Tony Symons V50MTavistock/South West Vets18.5 
4739:23   Richard Dalton U23MFalmouth/Royal Navy3.0 
4839:33   Steve Babb V45MNewquay RR/Newquay & Par4.8 
4939:35   John Cooper SENMPlymouth H2.2 
5039:38   Tom Rawet U20MCornwall AC32.4 
5139:41   Darren Orchard V45MUnattached29.4 
5239:42   Stephen Burns V45MCity of Plymouth2.9 
5339:44   Tim Drayson V40MCornwall AC23.5 
5439:53   Stephen Gentle SENMOkehampton23.4 
5539:55   Adam Stobbs V40MExeter5.5 
5640:35   Martin Exley-Deane V50MTavistock3.4 
5740:40   Dean Smith U23MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Uni1.3 
5840:46   Andrew Eddison V45MCornwall AC6.6 
5941:06   Kyle Chapman U20MNewquay & Par1.7 
6041:15   Ryan Moyle V35MMile High7.5 
6141:21   G CollinsSENMExeter Harriers  
6241:23   Chris Stone V45MBideford31.2 
6341:28   Marc Cox SENMExmouth5.7 
6441:36   Chris Powell V40MSouth West RR15.0 
6541:44   Dave Angell SENMMile High3.0 
6641:46   Tom Howell SENMSt. Austell/Newquay RR/Newquay & Par9.4 
6741:50   Nigel Doyle V45MNewquay & Par36.0 
6841:55   Jordon West SENMCornwall AC/St. Mary's Uni10.4 
6942:01   J WebbV40MCornwall AC  
7042:02   Philip J Bolt V40MCornwall AC12.9 
7142:16   J ColacoSENMNewquay/Par AC  
7242:25   Joe De Silva U20MExeter Uni34.7 
7342:26   Graham Hodgson V50MNewquay RR15.7 
7442:35   Charlie Lloyd V50MTavistock22.9 
7542:40   Christopher Linthwaite SENMCornwall AC29.4 
7642:48   Paul Thomas V50MSouth West RR6.7 
7742:53   Lee Burrows V35MCornwall AC12.1 
7843:20   Lee Burford SENMNewquay & Par/Newquay RR10.2 
7943:27   Alan Williams SENMTamar9.8 
8043:40   Chris Williams U23MReigate Priory6.7 
8143:42   Ashley Blakely-May U20MMile High34.9 
8243:47   Adrian Mutsaers V40MCornwall AC6.5 
8343:53   Ewan David Lake V40MErme Valley7.7 
8444:06   Paul Wilsmore V60MTamar30.1 
8544:24   Peter Clarke V35MTamar6.0 
8644:27   Alex Warnakulasuriya U20MShaftesbury Barnet/Exeter Uni12.7 
8744:53   Ian Wright V55MCornwall AC12.0 
8844:56   Andrew Charles V50MTamar9.0 
8944:58   Doug Alsop V60MSt. Austell17.9 
9044:59   Vivian Bray V45MCornwall AC10.0 
9145:14   Edward Alston U20MCornwall AC  
9245:15   David Phillips V55MSouth West RR14.8 
9345:59   Tom Cawsey U20MBideford34.6 
9446:17   Alec McLaren V55MBideford15.7 
9546:25   G MasselinkSENMTavistock AC  
9646:34   Jason Shipton V40MTamar11.6 
9746:42   Bob Chapman V65MTavistock/South West Vets/Royal Navy15.4 
9846:42   John Horton V65MNewquay & Par/South West Vets/Newquay RR13.4 
9946:48   Neil Williams V45MPlymouth Musketeers17.6 
10047:09   Benjamin Richard Hayter U23MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Uni36.0 
10147:13   Jim Durston V45MSouth West RR8.4 
10247:20   Paul Wright V65MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR20.0 
10347:22   Alister Ferguson SENMSouth West RR8.0 
10447:42   Pat Lockett V65MNewquay RR15.7 
10547:50   Keiran Dore V60MNewton Abbot36.0 
10648:02   Stephen Blackford V50MCity of Plymouth/Armada14.3 
10748:27   Adrian Millership V50MCity of Plymouth36.0 
10849:07   David Mathias V50MPlymouth Musketeers26.2 
10949:57   Stuart Ross SENMTavistock31.7 
11050:40   Kevin Burnett V60MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR20.2 
11151:47   Shaun Scrace V40MSt. Austell12.9 
11251:48   Mark Pearson V35MPlymouth Musketeers24.1 
11352:58   Ray Frith V60MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR24.5 
11453:48   Graeme Baker V70MTeignbridge20.9 
11554:53   J IllisSENMNewquay/Par AC  
11658:10   Jim Wyatt V70MExmouth35.6 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:57   Samuel Lane de Courtin U17MTavistock/Cornwall Schs-0.9 
222:13   Thomas Wood U17MMounts Bay35.6 
322:14   Danny Old U17MNewquay & Par35.6 
422:25   David Weir U17MCity of Plymouth-1.1 
522:26   James Best U17MTavistock7.8 
622:59   James Blackford U17MCity of Plymouth/Armada13.0 
723:22   Luke Honey U17MCity of Plymouth/Armada28.0 
823:29   Jacob Wood U17MMounts Bay14.1 
923:38   Sam Heslop-George U17MCornwall AC16.8 
1024:08   Kieran Rowe U17MNewquay & Par15.6 
1124:09   Edward Laslett U17MTruro School22.8 
1224:19   Oscar Holdsworth U17MBristol & West/Truro School36.0 
1324:38   James Craddock U17MNewquay & Par34.2 
1424:52   Harrison Baker U17MTavistock/Armada25.8 
1525:02   Matthew Robinson U17MCornwall AC17.0 
1625:10   Todd Mitchell U17MCornwall AC35.8 
1725:49   Alexander Savage U17MNewquay & Par  
1826:24   Peter Jarman U17MTavistock36.0 
1926:44   Levi Colvin U17MBideford8.3 
2027:06   Jack Wightman U17MNewquay & Par15.1 
2127:55   Mathew Wilson U17MCornwall AC34.8 
2227:56   David Farmer U17MTavistock  
2327:57   Dale Triggs U17MCornwall AC18.3 
2435:32   Aidan Booth U17MSt Petroc's Dragons36.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:38   William Battershill U15MErme Valley-1.5 
216:13   Oscar Petherick U15MExeter32.8 
316:29   Thomas McShane U15MExeter30.8 
416:32   Archie Stoneman U15MExeter22.9 
517:11   Ben Rogers U15MCornwall AC21.6 
617:23   Tom Blackford U15MCity of Plymouth/Armada3.9 
717:23   Joe Chamberlain U15MExeter13.8 
817:24   Frankie Aldred U15MEast Cornwall17.3 
917:43   James Williams U15MCornwall AC6.3 
1018:20   Nathan Brown U15MErme Valley-1.1 
1118:37   Finn Burford U15MMounts Bay32.8 
1219:04   William Dax U15MTavistock0.8 
1319:10   Bobby Talbot Adams U15MBideford29.3 
1419:13   Joshua Blake U15MTavistock9.3 
1519:16   Jonathan Wilson U15MCornwall AC9.7 
1620:00   Saul Fairman U15MCornwall AC36.0 
1720:00   Jordon Smart U15MCornwall AC/Truro School31.3 
1820:22   Tom Luton U15MNewquay & Par2.8 
1920:26   D ManningU15MBideford AC  
2020:30   Adam Hughes U15MTruro School36.0 
2121:01   J NolanU15MEast Cornwall Harriers  
2221:27   Niall Moran U15MNewquay & Par15.9 
2322:21   Joshua Taphouse U15MSt Petroc's Dragons7.4 
2422:40   Charlie Shipton U15MTamar27.9 
2522:41   Luke Craddock U15MNewquay & Par36.0 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:13   Finn Birnie U13MNewquay & Par/Truro School-1.7 
212:18   James Greenwood U13MSt Petroc's Dragons6.5 
312:22   Will Savage U13MCornwall Schs36.0 
412:32   Thomas Fisher U13MCornwall AC28.7 
512:40   Bertie Holdsworth U13MTruro School35.4 
612:49   Harry Herdman U13MTavistock32.4 
712:51   Ben Norton U13MTruro School28.3 
812:54   Louis Garner U13MNewquay & Par  
912:56   J BattershillU13MErme Valley Harriers  
1013:07   Sam Bray U13MNewquay & Par13.4 
1113:18   Floyd Ratcliffe U13MCornwall Schs1.3 
1213:19   Jacob Milligan U13MCornwall AC3.2 
1313:26   Mateo Pearce U13MTavistock36.0 
1413:54   Thomas Pryor U13MNewquay & Par36.0 
1514:03   Jude White U13MTavistock27.1 
1614:05   An OtherU13MNewquay/Par AC  
1714:08   S LewisU13MHayle Runners  
1814:18   J JewellU13MBideford AC  
1914:19   Joseph Perry U13MErme Valley4.6 
2015:01   Carl Buzza U13MCornwall AC29.1 
2115:05   Alexander McCartney U13MNewquay & Par/Truro School0.6 
2218:46   P OdelU13MEast Cornwall Harriers  
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:21   Sam Norton U11MTruro School17.7 
28:21   Charlie Parker U13MNewquay & Par16.7 
38:30   F O'ConaillU11M   
48:37   Matthew RoddenU11MPE  
58:41   Finley Mann U11MNewquay & Par24.4 
68:44   Benjy McCartney U11MCornwall Schs2.0 
78:53   Eddie Pearce U11MNewquay & Par24.2 
88:56   Isaac Dodds U11MCornwall AC  
98:58   Lee Dart U11MTiverton3.7 
108:59   Jack HigginsonU11MBS  
119:12   Siam  JunkereetU11MSt Petrocs Dragons  
129:16   Titas ZemkusU11MGOD  
139:21   H OrchardU11MSt Petrocs Dragons  
149:21   J HurstU11MSt Petrocs Dragons  
159:21   Jack  MackenzieU11MBOD  
169:21   James  HirstU11MBOD  
179:26   Alfred Williams U11MTorbay  
189:27   Lewis HollingsU11MBS  
199:28   Jack MorganU11MStNE  
209:29   Callum Aldridge U11MEast Cornwall  
219:31   Louis UsherU11MGOD  
229:35   L SmithU11MCornwall AC  
239:41   L WhittakerU11MTamar Trotters  
249:48   J WheeldonU11M   
259:51   Louis RatcliffeU11MPEN  
269:54   C NichollsU11MHayle Runners  
279:58   D BainU11MTamar Trotters  
2810:02   Louis BellU11MGOD  
2910:04   Joel SharkeyU11MGOD  
3010:11   Tommos RowlandU11MGOD  
3110:12   Lee Shipton U11MTavistock/Cornwall Schs36.0 
3210:18   S OakshottU11MErme Valley Harriers  
3310:52   R BainU11MTamar Trotters  
3411:10   J HarrisU11M   
3511:14   Luis GrayU11MGOD  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:09   Emma Stepto V40WCornwall AC1.7 
223:51   Ami Yetton SENWPlymouth H6.5 
324:28   Isabel Steele U17WFalmouth/Cornwall AC22.9 
424:41   Katherine Humphreys SENWExeter12.2 
524:56   Rosie Chamberlain U20WExeter1.8 
625:32   Jenny Nash V50WEast Cornwall9.9 
725:45   Lucy Mancer V35WBenfleet/Newquay & Par8.9 
825:51   Alexandra Cutts SENWSouth West RR6.4 
925:56   Donna Raggett V40WCornwall AC7.9 
1025:59   Stephanie Martin V40WNewquay & Par/Newquay RR/South West Vets36.0 
1126:05   Sharon Coyne V45WNewquay RR/Newquay & Par22.6 
1226:13   Charlotte Cayton-Smith U17WNewquay & Par4.3 
1326:29   F ErlandsonSENWExeter University  
1426:42   Anna Rust U20WExeter/Bedfordshire Uni21.4 
1526:45   Alice Rogers U20WTavistock4.8 
1626:46   Caroline Steven V45WTavistock/South West Vets10.3 
1726:53   Rachel Baker SENWCardiff4.6 
1826:56   Hannah Blair U23WTorrington/Plymouth Uni5.8 
1926:56   Emily Weeks U23WExeter17.5 
2027:06   Moira Glen V45WExmouth36.0 
2127:13   Jenny Stephens U23WCornwall AC16.7 
2227:40   Sophie Fowler U20WNewbury/Exeter Uni10.9 
2328:01   F TaylorSENWExeter University  
2428:15   Jess Behennah U20WEast Cornwall12.4 
2528:17   Louise Gore SENWNewquay & Par/Newquay RR14.1 
2628:27   Karen Harrison V45WCornwall AC10.3 
2728:34   Fiona Phelps V45WTamar16.3 
2828:45   Chloe Carley U20WCornwall AC35.6 
Page: 1 2