Grand Prix Express North Wales Senior League External Results
Lilleshall
12 Jan 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:24   Joe Brocklehurst SENMShrewsbury14.8 
234:42   Nathan Jones U20MColwyn Bay-1.5 
335:24   Paul Jones V40MOswestry/Unattached/Mercia Fell-1.9 
435:51   Dave Alexander V40MWest Cheshire2.0 
536:05   Ted Partridge V50MWrexham/Wrecsam TC16.7 
636:21   Gary Norgrove V45MWrecsam TC13.4 
736:30   William Sheridan U20MDeeside AAC14.7 
836:37   Joseph Hudak U20MEast Cheshire/Bangor Uni-1.0 
936:47   Daniel Kashi U23MEryri-1.9 
1036:53   Andrew Walling V35MSale Harriers Manchester/Menai3.2 
1136:55   Steffan Sayer SENMMenai-0.7 
1237:00   David Lemon SENMDeeside AAC/Royal Air Force3.0 
1337:12   Jez Brown V40MBuckley RC-0.2 
1437:16   Dominic Kirby V35MShrewsbury30.1 
1537:22   Peter Taylor V35MTattenhall2.6 
1637:25   Martin Cliffe V40MEryri7.6 
1737:33   Sam Garmson U20MTelford AC28.1 
1837:37   A CampbellSENMTri Club  
1937:43   Alistair McNay V35MTattenhall14.1 
2037:59   David Parker V35MMeirionnydd19.0 
2138:13   Ian Lowe V40MOswestry5.5 
2238:29   Eric Campbell V50MBuckley RC8.9 
2338:32   Graham Jones SENMWhitchurch-1.5 
2438:33   Andrew Hatton U20MWirral/Bangor Uni24.0 
2538:36   Robert Sharam V35MWhitchurch5.2 
2638:39   Ashley Gray V40MShrewsbury32.0 
2738:40   Richard Jones V45MMaldwyn5.0 
2838:49   T RooSENMShrewsbury  
2939:00   Andrew Sudlow SENMTattenhall4.3 
3039:19   Ifan Richards SENMMeirionnydd28.3 
3139:21   A BethellV45MEryri  
3239:24   Adrian Williams V40MEryri5.1 
3339:35   D JonesSENMMeirionnydd  
3439:36   Tim Cahill V50MAbergele6.3 
3539:37   Nathan Popple U23MPeterborough/Bangor Uni2.4 
3639:50   Simon Ellis V45MTattenhall14.9 
3739:59   Andrew Beeston SENMShrewsbury26.1 
3840:09   Jim Woodcock V60MMenai28.7 
3940:14   Mike Robbins V45MWrexham/Welsh Masters4.4 
4040:16   Arwel Lewis V50MEryri6.6 
4140:21   Edward Davies V40MBuckley RC5.5 
4240:24   Nick D Thomas V45MTelford H6.2 
4340:26   Jeff Gifford V45MErewash Valley/Buckley RC27.1 
4440:33   Russ Godwin V45MColwyn Bay7.1 
4540:39   George Nicholls V40MPrestatyn10.0 
4641:07   Steve Turk V45MShrewsbury5.5 
4741:08   Sam Green U23MBangor Uni11.1 
4841:13   J HancockV55MOswestry  
4941:29   Tim Tansley V40MOswestry/OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)4.0 
5041:37   Martin Cortvriend V60MDenbigh/Clwydian RR7.1 
5141:41   Harvey Morgan V45MOswestry22.9 
5241:48   Haydn Jones V50MMaldwyn5.7 
5341:58   Stephen Eardley V40MColwyn Bay9.7 
5441:59   Clive Edgington V55MMeirionnydd10.5 
5542:00   Rob Arden SENMTattenhall7.5 
5642:04   Neil Bevan V40MOswestry35.9 
5742:08   Robert Armstrong SENMEryri/Abergele7.5 
5842:12   David Taylor U23MBangor Uni31.9 
5942:21   Jon Ashcroft V45MShrewsbury8.7 
6042:23   Simon Phillips V40MWhitchurch6.7 
6142:25   David Baker V45MDenbigh23.2 
6242:35   Neil Owen V55MPrestatyn25.8 
6342:39   Steven Jones V50MTelford AC8.4 
6442:52   Les Coathup V60MBuckley RC13.2 
6543:14   Gary Blackwell V45MDeeside AAC3.4 
6643:19   N JonesSENMC. Bay  
6743:43   Arfon Hughes V40MMeirionnydd8.9 
6843:50   Ian Hopkins V45MTelford AC9.6 
6943:52   Robert J Oliver V45MDeeside AAC15.4 
7043:56   Dilwyn Rowlands V40MEryri9.9 
7143:58   Mark Smith V35MTattenhall11.4 
7244:00   Ashley Gauton V55MDenbigh21.0 
7344:03   Chris Wakeman V50MShrewsbury8.6 
7444:13   Ian Maxwell V45MTelford H11.2 
7544:24   P JenkinsonV40MEryri  
7644:29   Tim Charmley V45MTattenhall16.3 
7744:31   George Nixon V60MPrestatyn7.6 
7844:34   Nick Holmes V55MTattenhall11.4 
7944:37   Ian Bayliss V50MBuckley RC11.4 
8044:47   Spencer Davies V45MTelford AC25.8 
8144:55   Paul Ballinger V55MDenbigh22.0 
8245:03   Neil Quinlan SENMTattenhall33.6 
8345:14   Russell Cheetham V45MPrestatyn18.4 
8445:28   M WhitesideV60MTattenhall  
8545:42   Duncan Jones V50MDenbigh9.9 
8645:44   Brian Hickson SENMWhitchurch34.5 
8745:44   Matthew Bicknell SENMColwyn Bay36.0 
8845:49   Tony Benton V50MDenbigh9.8 
8946:05   Duncan Rose V55MShrewsbury12.3 
9046:18   Ian Newsham V45MVale Royal36.0 
9146:25   Chris Higgins V55MBuckley RC22.9 
9246:47   A TomlinsonSENMC. Bay  
9346:53   Dave Hopkins V60MTelford AC13.8 
9446:59   Peter Butler V55MShrewsbury13.5 
9547:16   Steve Hammond V55MTattenhall34.7 
9647:23   Derek Owen V60MShrewsbury27.2 
9747:29   Robert Francis Webster V50MTattenhall15.7 
9847:44   G BridgeSENMTelford  
10047:52   David Griffith V40MColwyn Bay9.6 
9947:52   Martin Durrant V55MTattenhall13.2 
10148:00   Joe Cooper SENMDenbigh/Unattached25.6 
10248:18   Nigel Tatton V45MTelford AC14.3 
10349:02   Mark Mayers V40MAbergele6.6 
10449:23   Chris Baldwin V55MDenbigh13.3 
10549:39   John Evans V65MAberystwyth20.0 
10649:44   Daron Fincham V50MTelford H/Telford AC17.9 
10749:50   Arthur Egan V65MWrexham25.8 
10850:00   James Walker SENMWhitchurch13.8 
10950:12   Anthony Howe V35MAbergele9.1 
11050:24   David Wilde V50MBridgnorth  
11151:05   D A WilliamsV60MWrexhan  
11251:14   Gareth Hughes V65MPrestatyn12.8 
11351:49   Stephen Jolley V45MUnattached6.3 
11452:56   Paul Dobson V55MWhitchurch33.1 
11553:56   John Nolan V60MBro Dysynni24.7 
11654:10   David Owen V60MPrestatyn30.6 
11755:27   A ZamittV40MTelford H  
11857:07   Robert Mackey V60MBuckley RC25.1 
11964:28   Alan Hodgkiss V65MTelford AC29.1 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:31   Iolo Hughes U17MMenai-2.1 
222:32   J HenryU17MDeeside  
322:49   Jacob Griffith U17MColwyn Bay21.7 
424:21   Matthew Blackwell U17MDeeside AAC14.1 
529:08   B HarmsonU17MPrestatyn  
ZXC M70
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
131:52   Roger Harrison-Jones V75MPrestatyn19.8 
236:06   Peter Norman V75MWrexham31.2 
338:15   Bob WaltersV70MBridgnorth  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:17   Alison Lavender SENWOswestry/Loughborough Students2.2 
222:55   Georgina Outten U17WColwyn Bay5.2 
323:21   Sarah Caskey U23WPeterborough/Bangor Uni5.6 
423:35   Emma Crowe V35WWrexham5.0 
524:05   I RedfernV35WC. Bay  
624:14   P GriffinSENWDenbigh  
724:34   Beckie Taylor U20WBlackburn/Bangor Uni14.7 
825:37   Emma Collins V50WDenbigh/Prestatyn10.4 
925:44   Charlotte Jones V35WOswestry7.1 
1025:45   Sarah Mackness SENWTelford AC/Altrincham3.7 
1125:53   Emma Baker SENWTattenhall14.8 
1226:16   Lisa Morley V40WWrexham17.4 
1326:29   Tracey Williams V45WDenbigh17.9 
1426:31   Sara Atkinson V45WTattenhall11.1 
1526:35   H MacArthurV40WC.Bay  
1626:46   Alison Smith V35WTattenhall25.7 
1726:53   Dawn Urquhart V40WBuckley RC/Deeside AAC15.2 
1826:55   Daisy Tickner U20WOswestry26.6 
1926:58   Juliet Hoad V45WTelford AC28.8 
2027:05   Alison Tickner V40WOswestry18.5 
2127:09   Bronwen Jenkinson U17WEryri3.2 
2227:22   Tania Brandon V45WOswestry15.3 
2327:29   J HarndonV35WWrexham  
2427:35   Lisa Blagden V40WTelford AC16.4 
2527:39   Gill Evans V50WShrewsbury11.3 
2627:48   Joanne Moore V40WEryri35.8 
2728:01   Sandra Rowlands V45WClwydian RR36.0 
2828:04   E SalisburyV50WEryri  
2928:10   L H JonesV45WWrexham  
3028:15   Yvonne Hill V45WOswestry12.8 
3128:18   Jacqui Gears V35WOswestry9.6 
3228:21   Fenella Higgins V40WBuckley RC21.1 
3328:39   Susie Hancock V50WOswestry13.3 
3428:47   Christine Birch V65WAbergele/Welsh Masters14.6 
3529:00   Rebecca Roberts SENWPrestatyn26.0 
3629:12   Jane Lindley V45WBuckley RC14.3 
3729:23   Hayley Turner SENWEryri22.3 
3829:25   Jessica Harvey SENWTelford H13.2 
3929:28   A WhitelawV50WWrexham  
4029:38   K NorgroveV45WTri Club  
4129:41   Amie Bagnall U20WPrestatyn4.3 
4229:49   Sarah Greaves V55WOswestry30.1 
4330:06   Susan Ellis V50WTattenhall36.0 
4430:18   Sarah Tatton U17WTelford AC29.8 
4530:27   Mary Jeal V50WDenbigh13.8 
4630:30   Eleri Goddard V40WPrestatyn36.0 
4730:33   Laurie Griffith V40WColwyn Bay14.4 
4830:46   Y RonaldV45WC. Bay  
4931:17   Emily Davies U23WWhitchurch36.0 
5031:25   Abbie Cheetham U17WPrestatyn17.4 
5131:45   Sharon Clayton V45WTelford AC31.8 
5231:46   Susan Ridings V50WBuckley RC21.7 
5332:14   Sarah Bayliss V40WDenbigh22.6 
5432:23   Gillian Csizmadia V50WWrexham29.7 
5532:25   G HartV50WTattenhall  
5632:25   Anwen Brown V35WDenbigh25.3 
5732:33   Rachel Shipley U23WAbergele9.8 
5832:41   Nicola Tomlinson SENWColwyn Bay18.0 
5932:44   Sioned Rowlands SENWEryri25.1 
6033:03   Eleri Jones V40WPrestatyn29.2 
6133:13   Menai Baugh V50WDenbigh18.8 
6234:07   Brenda Jones V70WBro Dysynni22.5 
6334:12   Margaret Oliver V65WEryri22.1 
6434:35   Charlotte Gardner V35WTelford H22.9 
6535:20   J ChambersV40WTattenhall  
6635:43   Yolanda Marconi-Nolan V60WBro Dysynni33.6 
6735:55   Lorna Dodd U23WHalifax/Bangor Uni36.0 
6836:01   Diane Newsham V45WVale Royal36.0 
6936:10   Jenny Cooper SENWDenbigh36.0 
7037:36   Marilyn Hunt V45WOswestry27.5 
7138:05   Sheila Richards V55WShrewsbury34.5 
7240:02   Vicky Cortvriend V55WDenbigh26.2 
7342:44   June Morgan V60WDenbigh36.0 
7442:53   Hazel Clarke V45WTelford H24.6 
7544:54   Cynthia Lewis V60WTelford H33.9