Leeds parkrun # 243 External Results
Leeds Hyde Park
2 Jun 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:09   David Cowlishaw SBV40MAltrincham/A.D. Marathon16:0916:010.9 
216:23   Daniel Fisher PBS30MValley Striders/Leeds City16:2316:231.3 
316:32   Kevin Ogden PBV40MSpenborough16:2816:281.5 
416:52   Daniel Grant PBS25MUnattached16:4215:46-1.0 
516:55   Prashan D. Silva M P PBS25MLeeds Uni Cross Country Club/Leeds Uni/Singapore16:5516:552.1 
617:25   Matthew Akpan  S20MStaffordshire Moorlands16:3916:392.1 
717:29   Gwilym Thomas  V35MValley Striders16:5016:442.1 
817:36   Andy Perkinson PBV35MHorsforth Harriers17:3617:366.1 
917:53   James Michael Wilkinson PBS30MAckworth17:5317:536.7 
1017:56   Stephen Savage PBSENMAmbleside17:5617:567.3 
1118:26   Jon Greenwell SBV35MLeeds City18:2617:067.3 
1218:29   Craig Pettit PBS20MUnattached18:2918:025.1 
1318:32   Matthew Hallam  S20MKippax/Abbey Runners Leeds16:4816:481.1 
1418:33   Timothy Tucker  S20MLeeds Uni/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club18:2618:0133.1 
1518:42   Paul Tranter  V45MRSPB18:2817:466.6 
1618:50   Peter Johnston  SENMUnattached18:0417:094.0 
1718:52   Tim Straughan SBV45MSkyrac18:4217:532.6 
1818:55   Jane Kemshall PBS20WScunthorpe/Leeds Beckett Uni18:3118:3114.4 
1919:05   Roy Huggins  V45MValley Striders18:1217:494.8 
2019:12   Paul Miller  S30MKirkstall18:1817:566.7 
2119:17   Dare Oladokun  SENMDoss19:1619:1633.6 
2219:26   Carl Robinson V40MUnattached    
2319:28   Stuart Trees SBSENMUnattached19:2817:5335.8 
2419:28   Chris Wilson  U20MWirral/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club18:1518:1529.0 
2519:32   Heather Sellars PBS20WAbbey Runners Leeds19:3219:326.6 
2619:41   Simon Gilbody PBV40MHyde Park Harriers18:5718:226.3 
2719:42   Tim Patterson  SENMUnattached18:3717:324.0 
2819:51   Michael Roberts  V35MUnattached19:2119:1515.6 
2919:52   Alexander Wheeler PBS30MChapel Allerton19:5218:576.5 
3019:53   Rob Bromley SENMUnattached    
3119:55   Steve Ladhams  SENMUnattached19:2719:276.4 
3219:58   Ashley Colley  S20MUnattached17:5117:279.0 
3319:59   Rory Anthony Goldthorpe  S30MUnattached19:5819:145.1 
3420:00   David Gillian  S30MAbbey Runners Leeds19:5518:4517.1 
3520:01   Charles Bowman PBV35MUnattached20:0120:0136.0 
3620:11   James Tarran  V45MValley Striders18:0417:302.3 
3720:13   Mark Thompson SENMUnattached    
3820:16   Graham Jones SBV45MValley Striders20:1618:464.7 
3920:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4020:23   Rohan Goel SENMUnattached    
4120:25   Ryan Owens  S30MLeeds City20:1418:299.1 
4220:26   Kit Donnelly PBU15MLeeds & Bradford TC20:1219:1820.0 
4320:28   Anne-Marie Moore PBS30WWest Bromwich/Leeds Uni/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club20:2820:2815.1 
4420:34   Ken Fox  V50MHyde Park Harriers19:3719:096.6 
4520:38   Wayne King-Farlow  V35MBingley20:1719:165.1 
4620:42   Dan Donnelly SBV45MFetch Everyone20:0019:346.2 
4720:49   Laura Goodson PBS20WValley Striders20:4920:4935.8 
4821:06   Dominic Fogden PBSENMUnattached21:0621:0622.1 
4921:08   Abe Gilbody PBU18MHyde Park Harriers20:5820:5830.4 
5021:10   Mark Hetherington SBV45MAbbey Runners Leeds21:1019:0229.4 
5121:10   George Kainyek  V35MUnattached20:4119:1713.4 
5221:12   Nigel Spowage  V35MUnattached20:3320:3335.8 
5321:18   John McCarthy  V50MRodillian Runners19:2319:087.6 
5421:28   Mark Dewolf  SENMUnattached20:2720:016.6 
5521:28   Terence Thomson  V55MUnattached20:0420:0421.7 
5621:34   Victoria Goulden PBV50WAbbey Runners Leeds21:3421:2425.6 
5721:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5821:49   Hugh Rice  SENMUnattached21:4121:3336.0 
5921:58   Chris Giglia  SENMUnattached21:1020:3113.3 
6022:05   Jack Routledge SENMUnattached    
6122:05   Stephen Turrell PBS20MUnattached22:0521:2118.8 
6222:06   Robert Battrick  SENMUnattached21:3320:1522.8 
6322:12   James Littlewood  SENMUnattached21:4621:4633.2 
6422:16   Craig Lightfoot SENMUnattached    
6522:19   Joseph Derry SBS30MChapel Allerton20:4620:0014.5 
6622:21   Abdulwahid Saleh Mosa  V40MKirkstall20:4720:4734.4 
6722:23   Clare Doherty  V35WKirkstall21:3721:3515.9 
6822:23   Michael David Pickard  V45MUnattached21:4921:0111.9 
6922:26   Tom Brazier SENMUnattached    
7022:27   Ronnie Taverner  V45MHorsforth Harriers21:4320:256.9 
7122:31   Tom Draper PBSENMUnattached21:2319:5525.2 
7222:33   Justin Newall  S30MKirkstall21:1221:0018.9 
7322:35   Steve Wood  V55MHorsforth Harriers21:5521:0514.7 
7422:35   Gordon Crawford  V55MHyde Park Harriers20:5420:2811.1 
7522:38   David Shakeshaft V50MUnattached    
7622:40   Christopher A Sawyer  V50MValley Striders22:1722:1712.9 
7722:42   Susan Gledhill PBV40WStainland22:4221:1712.9 
7822:42   Nicky Best PBV40MUnattached21:3921:1118.4 
7922:43   Phil Mason  V40MUnattached22:1321:2419.9 
8022:44   Liz Jackson PBSENWUnattached22:4422:4436.0 
8122:44   Joe Hassell SBSENMUnattached22:0822:0836.0 
8222:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8322:50   Richard Pullan  V50MHyde Park Harriers21:1221:0013.8 
8422:50   Ben Howard U20MUnattached    
8522:51   Lindsey Noakes PBS25WHorsforth Harriers22:0321:2924.8 
8622:54   Tim Seddon  V50MUnattached22:0321:448.7 
8722:54   Tamas Regi  V35MUnattached22:2522:0736.0 
8822:55   Leigh Simpson PBSENMUnattached22:3221:2510.5 
8922:56   Jonathan Mason PBU18MHyde Park Harriers21:5221:0812.0 
9022:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9122:59   Edward Kolb SENMUnattached    
9223:01   Bartosz Lewandowski  S30MHyde Park Harriers/Unattached21:2921:2915.6 
9323:03   Alison Boyle  S30WHyde Park Harriers21:2619:558.1 
9423:03   Edward Gregorczyk  V50MLeeds City22:5322:5323.4 
9523:06   Thomas Murphy  S25MPudsey Pacers/Unattached20:5819:437.1 
9623:08   Gabriele Kahlout PBSENMUnattached23:0823:0836.0 
9723:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9823:14   Sarah Stott PBV35WLeeds & Bradford TC22:5922:5928.1 
9923:15   Steve Firth  V45MUnattached20:2719:558.8 
10023:17   Andrew Tidswell SBV50MUnattached23:1722:3915.2 
10123:21   Gordon Legg  SENMUnattached23:0723:0736.0 
10223:21   Jane Glover PBV35WUnattached23:2123:2117.7 
10323:22   Don Johnson SBV60MBaildon23:2221:0111.7 
10423:23   Tim Hood SENMUnattached    
10523:24   Lee Dolman  V40MUnattached22:1221:159.3 
10623:26   Jon Naylor SENMUnattached    
10723:26   Faith Wilkinson PBSENWUnattached22:4522:4534.7 
10823:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10923:29   Debbie Bland  V55WBaildon22:2822:2814.7 
11023:30   Ai Lyn Tan PBV40WUnattached22:3321:2310.1 
11123:37   Stuart Smith PBV45MUnattached23:2123:2123.2 
11223:40   Karl Martin SBV40MStainland23:2721:0728.5 
11323:50   Helen Ward PBSENWUnattached23:5023:5036.0 
11423:50   Graeme Littlewood PBV40MUnattached23:5023:1715.7 
11523:51   Natalie Myers  SENWUnattached23:4623:4636.0 
11623:51   Tsuyoshi Nakajima  V35MUnattached22:4822:4836.0 
11723:52   Helen Williams  V35WHyde Park Harriers20:1420:1412.3 
11823:56   Derek Whiteley  V50MUnattached23:4822:5516.6 
11923:59   Lizzie Richings PBU18WSkyrac22:5722:5736.0 
12024:02   Steve Hastwell  SENMUnattached23:4123:3135.7 
12124:23   David Barras  V60MLeeds City23:4023:3517.3 
12224:27   Pete Walsh  SENMUnattached23:5523:5531.7 
12324:30   Malcolm Johnson  V60MHorsforth Harriers23:0623:0626.2 
12424:31   Mohammad Alhadab  SENMUnattached23:4521:1933.8 
12524:32   Angela Johnson  V55WHorsforth Harriers23:5523:5517.1 
12624:35   Andrew Kirby SBS30MKirkstall24:3519:5821.5 
12724:35   Martin Bare PBV50MDewsbury24:3523:4414.2 
12824:36   David Harpin  V60MLongwood22:4622:4614.7 
12924:38   Joe Hogg  V40MHyde Park Harriers23:5023:3717.0 
13024:47   Andis Celinskis SENMAirienteers Orienteering Club    
13124:48   Alison Smith  V35WAbbey Runners Leeds22:1122:0012.9 
13224:48   Michael Smith  V40MAbbey Runners Leeds20:5920:5512.6 
13324:50   Jamie Appleton PBU18MUnattached24:5024:5035.7 
13424:54   Nicola Hawkins PBSENWUnattached24:5424:5436.0 
13524:56   Andrew Brownell-judd  V45MUnattached23:3821:1414.4 
13624:57   Mathew Wootton U20MUnattached    
13724:59   Maxine Harrison V45WUnattached    
13825:02   Rolf Neugebauer  V50MAbbey Runners Leeds/Unattached23:2623:0522.9 
13925:05   Sarah Howell PBS30WValley Striders23:4723:4717.1 
14025:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14125:11   Paul Morrison SENMUnattached    
14225:15   Lynda Parkinson  V35WUnattached24:1124:1135.8 
14325:18   John Walsh PBV40MRodillian Runners23:4222:5213.2 
14425:21   Caroline Clark  SENWUnattached23:4823:4836.0 
14525:23   Bethan Davies  S20WCardiff/Leeds Uni20:1320:0819.7 
14625:29   Bilal Souda SENMUnattached    
14725:31   Ian Bolton PBV35MUnattached23:5923:5936.0 
14825:33   David Pike  V60MAbbey Runners Leeds24:4122:5022.9 
14925:37   Ken Patterson V60MAirienteers Orienteering Club    
15025:39   Amy Linley PBS25WWakefield Triathlon Club25:3922:5812.7 
15125:43   Sarah Lee  SENWUnattached22:3119:5111.3 
15225:44   Rhiannon Turner  S30WIlkley24:5322:5513.5 
15325:45   Nicola Hall  SENWUnattached25:0324:1917.9 
15425:52   Robert Mcgough  SENMUnattached24:2822:5615.3 
15525:54   Phil Lindsay  V60MLeeds City25:2624:1617.7 
15625:56   Francis Fowles  SENMUnattached25:2821:1914.1 
15725:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15825:57   Alistair James Baker  SENMUnattached25:0317:2416.1 
15925:59   Katharine Scott  S30WAbbey Runners Leeds25:4224:1428.2 
16026:02   Rebecca Dalzell  SENWUnattached25:2824:4619.0 
16126:04   Setian Coulibaly PBV40MUnattached23:1921:5518.0 
16226:05   Jayne Robinson  V35WUnattached24:4224:4218.2 
16326:07   Hannah E Coulson  SENWUnattached25:5223:3322.5 
16426:08   Andrew Steer  SENMUnattached24:5824:5836.0 
16526:09   Alexia Campbell SENWUnattached    
16626:12   Bethan Palmer  SENWLeeds Uni Cross Country Club24:4523:4729.7 
16726:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16826:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16926:14   Grace Bowman U15WUnattached    
17026:18   Caroline Morley PBSENWUnattached26:1826:1836.0 
17126:20   Adrian Stott  V35MLeeds & Bradford TC21:3919:367.3 
17226:21   Dominic Martin SENMUnattached    
17326:22   Lucy Field  U20WLeeds Uni21:5821:3316.7 
17426:23   Sarah Marsden PBU20WLeeds Uni Cross Country Club/Leeds Uni25:3022:3115.3 
17526:26   Scott Harvey  S25MUnattached23:4822:4120.1 
17626:28   Cath Gray  V50WHorsforth Harriers25:4024:3618.0 
17726:29   Aasim Murtaza  SENMUnattached25:2824:5535.1 
17826:43   Sarah Scahill PBV45WUnattached24:3222:4812.2 
17926:46   Joe Gilbody  SENMUnattached25:0721:1322.2 
18026:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18126:50   Ian Wright PBS30MUnattached25:1825:1827.9 
18226:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18326:54   Jane Mansfield  V45WHyde Park Harriers25:2625:2633.1 
18426:56   Paavan Mistry  SENMUnattached26:3224:0721.0 
18527:01   Stephen O'hara  V60MHorsforth Harriers25:4322:4518.3 
18627:04   Paul Hustwit  V60MHorsforth Harriers25:3325:1424.3 
18727:05   Richard Wright SENMUnattached    
18827:07   Elaine Peters  SENWUnattached26:2126:2125.0 
18927:08   David Cousins SENMUnattached    
19027:09   John Tasker  V45MUnattached24:4324:4336.0 
19127:11   Alan Darwin  V45MHyde Park Harriers24:2723:1125.9 
19227:12   Lucy Killick PBS30WHyde Park Harriers25:4825:4830.1 
19327:14   Darren Duckworth SBSENMUnattached26:5825:4230.5 
19427:14   Erene Hadjiioannou  SENWUnattached25:5725:2223.0 
19527:18   Katherine Lucy Owen  S30WChapel Allerton25:5222:3012.4 
19627:20   Mark Dorman PBV35MUnattached24:5522:5016.8 
19727:21   Beverley Miller  V50WHyde Park Harriers25:3625:1920.5 
19827:22   Fabien Baugard SBV40MUnattached27:0621:3121.5 
19927:22   Michael Dickinson SBV35MUnattached27:0326:0235.1 
20027:23   Jo Kasher PBV45WHyde Park Harriers27:2327:2323.2 
20127:30   Dorothea Schriever  SENWUnattached25:5725:1820.5 
20227:30   Andrew Wheeler  V50MUnattached27:2424:0627.9 
20327:32   Sarah Clark PBV40WValley Striders26:2826:2832.6 
20427:34   Lynne Watson PBV35WHorsforth Harriers27:3427:3436.0 
20527:40   Joan Kavanagh  V45WUnattached26:0625:3122.3 
20627:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20727:43   Katherine Elizabeth Podesta  V55WUnattached26:4425:4417.8 
20827:48   Gillian Barber  V55WAbbey Runners Leeds26:5225:5033.8 
20927:51   Adam Rhodes PBV35MUnattached23:1220:1110.4 
21027:58   Fahan Safar PBV35MUnattached27:0427:0436.0 
21128:02   Ruth Oxlade SENWUnattached    
21228:02   Laura Bradshaw SENWUnattached    
21328:13   Meryll Cripps  V60WValley Striders27:3726:3523.4 
21428:18   Michael Mason SBV45MHyde Park Harriers28:0626:2023.9 
21528:18   Andrew Palmer  V45MUnattached25:3325:1421.7 
21628:19   Sarah Langford PBSENWUnattached26:5126:0222.5 
21728:20   Nicholas James Brady SBV70MUnattached27:4827:4822.5 
21828:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21928:23   Peter Scanlon SBV65MHorsforth Harriers28:1827:0722.7 
22028:29   Lisa Prudhoe  V40WHyde Park Harriers26:1626:1630.6 
22128:30   David Burton SENMUnattached    
22228:39   Helen Mary Gough V50WUnattached    
22328:45   Aamir Murtaza  SENMUnattached23:5422:0816.6 
22428:46   Sarah Farnell  V35WHyde Park Harriers25:0025:0018.7 
22528:46   Joanne Scantlebury  V40WUnattached28:2228:2224.1 
22628:49   Kirsty Pullan SENWUnattached    
22729:02   Clare Maxwell  V45WHyde Park Harriers26:2325:1518.3 
22829:03   Matthew Taylor PBU18MAbbey Runners Leeds28:5628:5636.0 
22929:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23029:10   Maureen Taylor PBV50WAbbey Runners Leeds29:0827:1232.3 
23129:12   Andrea Barras SBV60WUnattached26:5625:5718.5 
23229:13   Kathryn Rafferty  V35WHyde Park Harriers28:1226:4525.9 
23329:19   Emma Simpson PBSENWKippax28:5228:5236.0 
23429:20   Helen Johnson PBSENWUnattached27:3026:2020.1 
23529:27   Andrew James Senior  V35MUnattached28:3827:5236.0 
23629:28   Toni Midgley PBS25WOtley29:2826:4530.5 
23729:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23829:37   Jasmine Salih  V40WAbbey Runners Leeds24:3323:5419.7 
23929:37   Julie Palmer  V45WUnattached28:4427:0328.1 
24029:39   Helen Appleton PBV40WUnattached29:3929:3935.9 
24129:54   Ross Parker SENMUnattached    
24229:56   Sarah Ann Mills  SENWAbbey Runners Leeds28:3627:0634.8 
24329:57   Kate Mills  SENWUnattached29:0329:0336.0 
24430:08   Andrew Michael Carlton PBV50MUnattached29:1929:1936.0 
24530:13   Mark Brookes  V50MUnattached29:0827:2525.6 
24630:15   Janine Brookes PBV50WUnattached30:1529:0225.5 
24730:33   Pamela Tranter  V45WUnattached28:2225:5718.2 
24830:37   Melanie Murray SBV40WValley Striders30:3728:4436.0 
24931:00   Alison Overend  SENWUnattached29:4829:1134.8 
25031:09   Catherine Reed PBV45WUnattached31:0231:0236.0 
Page: 1 2