BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
12 Jun 12
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.10   Niall Brooks SBU23MSale Harriers Manchester1:47.081:47.023.0 
21:48.96   David Proctor PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H1:48.321:48.32-2.0 
31:49.80   Chris Warburton SBSENMNotts/Loughborough Students1:49.801:48.443.5 
41:49.97   Nick Jensen PBU23MDenmark1:49.791:48.324.4 
51:50.33   Chris Smith  SENMWirral/Lamar Uni1:50.081:48.203.7 
61:50.47   Jordan Donnelly  SENMWirral/Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:50.311:49.67-3.4 
71:51.99   Ricky Stevenson SBSENMNew Marske/Teeside Uni1:51.991:49.0927.2 
81:52.23   Kevin Bell  SENMBorder1:51.211:49.92-3.2 
Mens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.76   Simon Horsfield SBU23MSale Harriers Manchester1:50.761:50.6018.9 
21:51.32   James Tartt PBSENMSouthport Waterloo1:49.961:49.96-2.2 
31:51.87   Josh Oguntayo PBU23MSale Harriers Manchester1:51.571:51.577.6 
41:51.93   Greg Urwin  U23MGateshead1:51.291:51.294.8 
51:52.46   Mathew Jackson SBU23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni1:51.611:51.61-1.9 
61:52.79   Steven Morrow  SENMLiverpool H/Ballymena & Antrim1:52.541:50.007.4 
71:53.60   James Lamswood PBU20MKingston upon Hull1:53.601:52.0722.4 
81:57.03   John Ashcroft SBU23MLiverpool H/Bristol Uni1:57.031:50.73-4.4 
Mens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.74   Graham Hogg  SENMTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni1:52.001:52.002.0 
21:54.42   Joseph Lancaster PBU17MCity of Sheffield1:51.731:50.431.6 
31:54.63   Chris McGahan PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester1:54.631:54.4720.6 
41:54.97   Jack Crabtree PBU17MTrafford1:54.581:52.37-3.9 
51:55.74   Dominic Chambers  U17MDerby1:55.011:51.379.7 
61:58.62   Tom Guy SBU20MCity of Stoke1:52.431:52.14-0.9 
72:02.70   Samuel Hutchinson  U23MTrafford1:55.711:53.4530.9 
Mens 800m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.88   Nzimah Akpan PBU20MLiverpool H1:53.601:49.13-2.6 
21:55.10   AN Other         
31:55.27   Jonathan Hiorns PBSENMNotts/Nottingham Uni1:53.91:53.51-1.3 
41:55.57   Jordan Wildrianne PBSENMTeam Derby Runner/Chester Uni1:55.571:54.9518.7 
51:55.82   Tom Earley  U20MColwyn Bay1:55.051:52.8418.8 
62:00.71   Stephen Long  V35MNotts1:59.31:56.81.0 
72:01.47   Thomas Marper  U23MGateshead/St. Mary's Uni1:59.821:55.961.1 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:47.66   Richard Morrell PBSENMNew Marske3:47.663:43.8413.3 
23:48.01   Matthew Shirling PBU17MLiverpool H3:44.113:44.110.6 
33:50.01   Michael Salter SBU23MLeeds City3:49.653:44.86-2.5 
43:51.31   Chris Parr  SENMGateshead3:50.073:42.13-1.1 
53:52.15   Alex Robinson PBU23MHercules Wimbledon/Durham Uni3:52.153:52.15-2.9 
63:52.63   Peter Huck PBU23MBarrow & Furness/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:51.993:51.99-5.2 
73:53.68   Stuart Cameron PBU23MStockport/Loughborough Students3:51.483:51.100.3 
83:56.95   Blayne Pick SBU23MNotts3:56.953:56.7831.0 
93:57.42   Adam Morrell SBU23MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Teeside Uni3:57.423:52.6632.1 
104:03.38   Jack Nixon  U20MStockport3:59.263:58.47-3.2 
114:07.70   Tom Bains  U20MHallamshire4:01.163:55.46-3.8 
Mens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.85   Mark Thompson PBU20MNotts3:56.853:56.855.0 
23:57.72   David Sheldon PBU20MCity of Stoke3:57.723:48.92-2.0 
33:58.88   Robert Torch PBU20MLeeds City/Durham Uni3:58.883:58.883.4 
43:59.72   Luke Johnston PBU20MWarrington AC3:56.073:51.10-0.4 
54:00.59   Jack Morris PBU20MStockport4:00.593:57.11-4.2 
64:01.55   Freddie Hessian PBU20MNotts4:01.553:54.38-3.4 
74:03.14   Matthew Nicholson  U20MBedford & County/Riverside3:58.323:58.3210.6 
84:07.10   Harry Earl  U23MBorder4:02.43:57.330.7 
94:07.95   Lawrence McCourt PBU20MGateshead4:06.74:06.718.9 
104:10.42   Andrew Kaar T20/F20  SENMBirchfield H4:01.014:01.012.7