BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
7 Aug 12
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.42   Harry Doran PBU23MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool H1:49.421:49.413.1 
21:49.61   David Proctor  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H1:48.321:48.32-3.3 
31:50.68   James Tartt PBSENMSouthport Waterloo1:49.961:49.96-1.8 
41:51.35   David Horniman PBU23MTrafford1:49.561:49.33-3.1 
51:51.43   Warren Frey SBSENMBirchfield H1:51.431:49.368.4 
61:51.57   Jack Walker PBU20MGiffnock North1:51.571:49.902.0 
71:52.46   Graham Hogg  SENMTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni1:52.001:52.006.1 
81:53.01   James Thie  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:52.981:49.82-2.3 
91:54.71   Thomas Atkinson  U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Liverpool Uni1:50.741:49.31-1.3 
Mens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.50   Richard Weir SBSENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni1:50.671:50.67-4.5 
21:52.71   Stuart Cameron PBU23MStockport/Loughborough Students1:52.001:52.000.9 
31:52.92   Kyran Roberts PBU17MCarmarthen1:52.921:51.47-3.1 
41:53.21   Christopher Harvey SBU23MCannock & Stafford1:52.261:49.2011.5 
51:53.21   Dominic Scott PBU23MAltrincham1:53.211:53.2122.6 
61:53.55   Dermot McDermott SBSENMSligo/Herne Hill/Ireland1:53.551:52.9426.9 
71:53.60   Nzimah Akpan PBU20MLiverpool H1:53.601:49.13-3.2 
81:54.23   James Lynch  SENMBirchfield H1:52.151:52.1513.4 
91:56.46   Mark Fallaize  SENMVale of Aylesbury/Leeds Beckett Uni1:53.061:51.5118.3 
Mens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.27   Chris Monk SBSENMMansfield1:54.271:50.21-1.7 
21:54.90   Toby Griffiths SBU23MOswestry/Loughborough Students/Border Olympians1:54.901:52.1422.5 
31:55.01   Dominic Chambers PBU17MDerby1:55.011:51.378.2 
41:55.29   AN Other         
51:55.62   Mitchell Burton PBU23MBedford & County/Loughborough Students1:55.241:55.2419.4 
61:55.98   Chris Lamb  SENMRugby & Northampton1:55.831:52.862.3 
71:56.01   Thomas West PBU23MGateshead/Northumbria Uni1:56.011:56.0126.8 
81:56.93   Samuel Hutchinson  U23MTrafford1:55.711:53.4529.4 
91:57.63   Tom Crowley PBU23MNotts/Nottingham Uni1:57.631:57.634.8 
101:57.64   Russell Best  U23MNew Marske/Teeside Uni1:55.091:55.090.2 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:44.11   Matthew Shirling PBU17MLiverpool H3:44.113:44.11-0.7 
23:45.47   Dan Garbutt PBSENMDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni3:45.473:45.47-2.0 
33:45.65   Josh Norman PBU23MOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni3:45.653:45.65-0.4 
43:46.76   Nick Samuels  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:46.423:44.2-1.5 
53:47.02   Jonathan Cook  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni3:45.993:38.64-1.2 
63:47.69   Matt McLaughlin PBU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col3:47.693:42.8719.7 
73:49.62   Sam Mitchell PBSENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester3:49.623:46.03-3.7 
83:51.67   Joe Gratton PBU23MHallamshire/Birmingham Uni3:51.673:51.674.2 
93:51.92   Dale King-Clutterbuck  U23MBasildon/St. Mary's Uni3:45.503:38.65-3.6 
103:52.31   John Ashcroft  U23MLiverpool H/Bristol Uni3:51.873:43.97-4.4 
113:52.48   David Devine T12  U23MLiverpool H3:49.793:49.79-3.8 
123:53.13   Michael McKillop T37  U23MSt. Malachy's/Ireland3:52.193:51.74-0.4 
133:53.16   Jack Gray  U20MBRAT/Birmingham Uni3:51.393:50.36-4.2 
143:53.19   Luke Betts PBU20MChorley AC (defunct)3:53.193:49.26-3.3 
154:01.75   Jordan Bransberg  U20MSkyrac3:54.423:49.913.5 
Mens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.67   Guy Smith PBU23MSwansea/Cardiff Uni3:48.923:42.55-3.5 
23:55.46   Karl Billington SBU23MBlackburn3:55.463:52.294.6 
33:56.00   Tom Mahon SBU23MOwls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &3:56.003:53.45-0.3 
43:57.37   William Gray PBU20MBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni3:57.373:50.67-1.0 
53:58.35   Chris Prothero PBSENMCardiff/Glamorgan Uni3:58.353:58.35-0.5 
63:59.63   Luke Johnston  U20MWarrington AC3:56.073:51.10-1.9 
73:59.68   Aaron Scott  SENMNotts/Nene Valley3:53.473:53.47-4.1 
84:00.08   Jamaine Coleman PBU17MPreston4:00.083:48.37-0.7 
94:00.26   Jordan Stokes  U23MHerne Hill/St. Mary's Uni/North Down3:56.983:56.986.0 
104:02.02   Daniel Hallam  U23MOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:58.773:51.61-2.9 
114:02.80   Matt Blunden SBSENMNotts/Royal Air Force4:02.803:59.10.8 
124:05.44   Oliver James  U20MSunderland/City of Sheffield3:59.263:46.81-0.5