BMC Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
7 Jul 12
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.72   Prince Mumba  SENMZambia1:46.611:46.1428.3 
21:48.90   Ed Aston  SENMBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:47.671:47.0210.7 
31:48.97   Jordan Bransberg PBU20MSkyrac1:48.971:48.823.5 
41:49.12   Andrew Richardson  U23MTynedale/Loughborough Students/Gateshead1:48.591:48.5918.1 
51:49.21   Jonathan Cook  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni1:48.901:48.65-1.2 
61:49.89   Nick Jensen PBU23MDenmark1:49.791:48.322.9 
Mens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.18   Matt McLaughlin PBU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col1:49.651:48.9719.7 
21:50.32   Daniel Stepney PBSENMBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:50.321:49.98-1.6 
31:51.75   Joseph Maynard  SENMCardiff1:50.881:47.7514.9 
41:51.87   Ben Scarlett  SENMSwindon/Loughborough Students/Sale Harriers Manchester1:51.091:47.8828.8 
51:52.06   Andy Wiles SBSENMNew Marske1:52.061:50.06-2.7 
61:52.75   Matthew Petrocci  SENMUnited States1:50.891:48.9930.6 
Mens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.10   Oliver Aitchison PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District1:49.121:48.14-0.8 
21:50.38   Michael Wilsmore PBSENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar1:50.381:50.38-3.8 
31:50.68   Zac Randall SBU23MWycombe/Bath Uni/Ealing Southall & Middx1:50.681:49.56-1.3 
41:50.74   Rory Graham-Watson SBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:50.741:47.29-4.4 
51:51.62   Josh Oguntayo PBU23MSale Harriers Manchester1:51.571:51.576.1 
61:52.98   Warren Frey  SENMBirchfield H1:51.431:49.368.4 
Mens 800m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.92   Chad Lambert PBU23MMarshall Milton Keynes1:51.921:51.9211.2 
21:52.05   Nicholas Lingley SBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Students1:52.051:51.2819.7 
31:52.87   Ben Martin  SENMTrafford1:52.521:51.659.0 
41:53.12   Graeme Oudney  SENMHarrow/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:51.801:47.7718.7 
51:54.88   Hugo Fleming  U20MWalton1:53.761:51.37-3.1 
Mens 800m E
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.31   Tom Marley SBSENMCardiff1:51.411:50.0012.9 
21:52.49   David Horniman PBU23MTrafford1:49.561:49.33-3.1 
31:52.81   James Ansell SBSENMExeter/Birmingham Uni1:52.811:52.39.3 
41:53.06   Mark Fallaize PBSENMVale of Aylesbury/Leeds Beckett Uni1:53.061:51.5118.3 
Mens 800m F
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.81   Luke Minns SBSENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni1:51.811:50.70-1.9 
21:52.72   Guy Smith PBU23MSwansea/Cardiff Uni1:52.721:50.01-3.5 
31:53.13   David Banwell-Clode PBU23MCwmbran/Warwick Uni1:53.131:50.84-1.2 
41:53.37   Paul White PBSENMMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:53.371:52.772.5 
51:57.80   Tom Gayle  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:53.871:51.0615.0 
Mens 800m G
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.97   James Trollope PBSENMBirchfield H/Coventry Uni1:52.971:52.9718.1 
21:54.55   Jonathan Hiorns PBSENMNotts/Nottingham Uni1:53.91:53.51-1.7 
31:54.91   Sean Brindley SBSENMCity of Sheffield/Robert Gordon Uni1:54.911:54.8428.7 
41:55.05   Andrew Crichton  U23MDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC1:54.891:54.7423.2 
51:55.17   Tom McKellar SBU23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:55.171:52.1516.8 
61:56.18   Joe Gratton SBU23MHallamshire/Birmingham Uni1:55.791:52.924.2 
Mens 800m H
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.94   Ryan Cox SBSENMBirchfield H1:54.921:53.3217.0 
21:54.98   Thomas Meakin SBSENMOwls Leicester1:54.981:54.725.6 
31:55.55   Chris Prothero PBSENMCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:55.551:55.55-0.5 
41:55.83   Chris Lamb SBSENMRugby & Northampton1:55.831:52.862.3 
51:56.31   Alex Jones SBU23MEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:55.51:53.747.6 
61:57.38   Joseph Gill PBU23MNewham & Essex Beagles1:57.381:57.3828.6 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.33   Michael Ferguson PBU20MBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen1:55.331:51.78-4.6 
21:55.71   Harvey Speed PBSENMCoventry1:55.711:55.71-1.4 
31:56.22   Tim Prendergast SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/New Zealand1:56.221:54.441.9 
41:58.65   Matt Holmes PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester1:58.651:58.6524.5 
51:58.85   Chris Thornton SBSENMSkyrac/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:58.851:57.06-0.9 
61:59.77   James Palmer  SENMCity of York/York Acorn1:59.511:57.9621.9 
72:03.13   Jack Derham  U20MCity of York2:00.161:56.7320.0 
82:04.90   Owen Haswell  U20MCardiff/Cardiff Uni2:01.371:54.96-0.6 
Womens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.59   Claire Gibson SBSENWKilbarchan2:03.262:01.3420.3 
22:05.97   Cally Read PBU23WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:05.972:05.9720.8 
32:06.06   Claire Burgoyne PBSENWShrewsbury/Staffordshire Uni/Birchfield H2:05.842:05.8429.0 
42:06.92   Vicky Fouhy PBU23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:06.922:05.557.5 
52:08.26   Alexandra Bell SBU23WPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:08.262:00.53-0.8 
62:09.04   Jo Adams PBU23WRichmond & Zetland/North Texas2:09.042:07.293.9 
72:09.76   Alex Turner PBU23WAmber Valley & Erewash/Nottingham Trent Uni2:09.762:08.7611.8 
82:10.15   Jade Allen  U23WRotherham2:10.142:10.028.6 
Womens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.92   Julia Cooke SBSENWCheltenham/Birmingham Uni2:09.922:05.061.0 
22:10.71   Kathryn Gillespie  U17WCentral/Team West2:10.192:07.1711.3 
32:11.32   Natalie Whitty PBSENWGuernsey2:10.062:08.377.8 
42:11.65   Victoria O'Donnell PBSENWTrafford2:11.652:11.6532.8 
52:11.91   Natalie Weir  SENWDerby2:11.152:10.502.2 
62:12.63   Emma Leask SBU20WGuernsey/Shetland2:12.632:08.005.0 
72:12.73   Nicola Maddick  SENWKingston upon Hull2:12.012:07.8132.1 
82:13.18   Rachael Thompson  SENWLiverpool H/Loughborough Students2:11.932:03.5734.6 
Womens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.82   Katy Brown PBU20WStewartry/Team West2:09.782:02.331.0 
22:13.69   Rachael Scott PBU17WPreston2:13.692:10.143.2 
32:16.11   Hannah Edwards SBU23WHerne Hill/Liverpool Uni/Blackheath & Bromley2:16.112:09.999.8 
42:16.26   Tyra Watson SBU20WSale Harriers Manchester2:16.262:13.3522.5 
52:16.65   Abbie Vernon SBU23WBirchfield H/Loughborough Students2:16.652:12.435.0 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:41.66   Ross Millington  SENMStockport/New Mexico Uni3:41.173:40.09-2.6 
23:42.01   Niall Brooks SBU23MSale Harriers Manchester3:40.043:38.621.5 
33:42.02   Anthony Whiteman SBV40MShaftesbury Barnet3:42.023:32.34-3.5 
43:42.43   Adam CzerwiƄski  SENMPoland3:41.003:40.0729.0 
53:42.45   Osman Yahya PBSENMSudan3:42.453:42.4527.5 
63:42.53   Ricky Stevenson  SENMNew Marske/Teeside Uni3:41.603:40.225.7 
73:42.57   Jonathan Taylor  SENMMorpeth/Teeside Uni3:41.633:41.63-3.0 
83:42.60   Chris Warburton SBSENMNotts/Loughborough Students3:41.073:39.502.0 
93:42.76   Frank Baddick  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:42.223:42.06-3.4 
103:42.80   Harry Harper PBSENMLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:42.803:42.803.0 
113:43.06   David Proctor  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H3:42.533:41.5-3.3 
123:43.29   Stephen Davies  SENMBelgrave3:42.393:38.5018.0 
133:45.66   Rob Mullett  SENMLewes/Butler Uni3:44.703:42.01-3.2 
Mens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:43.81   Joe Durrant PBSENMCambridge H/Birmingham Uni3:41.713:41.7112.6 
23:44.22   James Tartt PBSENMSouthport Waterloo3:42.703:42.70-1.8 
33:45.29   Richard Weir SBSENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:43.983:41.93-4.5 
43:45.86   Tom Marshall SBSENMCardiff3:45.863:37.45-4.7 
53:46.66   Nick Samuels SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:46.423:44.2-1.5 
63:46.87   Alex Cornwell PBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni3:46.873:43.3413.1 
73:46.97   Daniel Studley PBU23MBristol & West/Oxford Brookes Uni3:46.793:43.64-4.8 
83:50.56   Richard Morrell  SENMNew Marske3:47.663:43.8411.8 
93:51.33   Matthew Nicholson SBSENMMorpeth3:51.333:48.7913.8 
103:51.87   Alex Tovey  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni3:45.583:41.79-3.3 
113:54.09   Adam Bitchell  U23MCardiff3:45.133:43.716.8 
Mens 1500m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:47.71   Patrick Martin PBSENMStockport3:47.713:47.71-3.6 
23:48.00   Tom Erling Karbo SBSENMNorway3:48.003:45.9529.9 
33:48.96   Jake Shelley SBU23MShaftesbury Barnet/Oxford Uni3:46.023:43.74-2.8 
43:49.14   Tim Egerton SBSENMTrafford3:47.343:45.7325.9 
53:49.34   Ole Hesselbjerg PBU23MDenmark3:49.343:48.1920.4 
63:51.81   Tom Carter  SENMVale Royal/Loughborough Students3:51.213:39.2827.7 
73:52.52   Kris Berry SBSENMCorstorphine3:49.273:43.425.2 
83:53.45   Michael Salter  U23MLeeds City3:49.653:44.86-3.4 
93:58.37   Mathew Jackson  U23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:48.123:46.82-3.3 
Mens 1500m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.07   James Mills SBSENMCardiff/Wrexham3:50.073:46.470.0 
23:51.09   Johnathan Morgan PBU23MNewport/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.093:50.167.5 
33:53.36   Graham Hogg SBSENMTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:50.653:47.186.1 
43:54.36   Russell Best SBU23MNew Marske/Teeside Uni3:54.363:53.540.2 
53:56.24   Peter Huck  U23MBarrow & Furness/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:51.993:51.99-5.0 
63:58.21   Aaron Phelps  U20MStroud3:54.843:52.67-1.9 
73:59.34   Stewart Orr  U23MGlasgow City/City of Glasgow/South Lanarkshire/Cambuslang3:52.063:52.0623.4 
Mens 1500m E
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.52   Matthew Gillespie PBU23MGlasgow City3:48.523:48.52-2.7 
23:53.04   James Tydeman SBSENMBasildon/Southend3:50.163:50.164.2 
33:53.47   Aaron Scott PBSENMNotts/Nene Valley3:53.473:53.47-4.1 
43:54.84   Alasdair Russell PBSENMKendal3:54.843:50.9-2.7 
53:55.20   Kris Lecher PBSENMKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni3:55.203:55.202.4 
63:55.86   Sean Fontana PBU23MGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni3:54.703:52.21-2.0 
73:56.45   Jeppe Harboe SBSENMDenmark3:56.453:54.8911.0 
83:56.78   Lewis Timmins SBSENMMorpeth3:56.783:48.92-1.9 
93:56.99   Christopher McGurk SBSENMNotts/Oxford Uni/Achilles3:54.023:54.020.2 
103:58.14   Mike Cummings SBSENMHerne Hill/Hardley3:58.143:53.88-2.7 
Mens 1500m F
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.23   Tom Mahon SBU23MOwls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &3:56.003:53.45-0.3 
23:57.58   Tom Collins PBU20MNotts/Loughborough Students3:57.583:57.5818.9 
33:57.87   Luke Johnston PBU20MWarrington AC3:56.073:51.10-1.9 
43:58.93   Stephen Morris T20/F20 PBSENMDSW Para Academy3:58.933:56.24-2.9 
53:59.26   Jack Nixon PBU20MStockport3:59.263:58.47-3.5 
64:06.48   Mark Thompson  U20MNotts3:56.853:56.853.5 
Mens 1500m G
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.33   Stuart Ferguson SBU23MRadley/Birmingham Uni3:56.333:47.950.5 
23:56.84   Lewis Boyle PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow3:56.843:56.8422.8 
33:57.50   Mark Haskett SBSENMAberdeen3:55.433:53.55-0.8 
43:58.19   Paddy Radley PBU23MOwls Leicester/Bath Uni3:56.673:50.6710.0 
54:00.36   James Bleakley SBV35MTrafford4:00.363:57.0024.1 
64:03.84   Matthew Bennett  SENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni3:58.103:54.54-2.9 
74:03.89   Howard Thompson PBU23MKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students4:03.893:59.560.7 
Womens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.27   Amy Campbell PBSENWShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students4:13.934:13.9310.0 
24:16.48   Kirsty Legg-Howell PBU23WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Butler Uni4:16.484:14.558.9 
34:16.91   Emily Stewart PBU23WEdinburgh AC4:16.914:16.9124.9 
44:18.72   Ashley Gibson PBSENWMorpeth/Gateshead4:18.724:18.720.3 
54:18.81   Sarah Benson PBSENWTipton/Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh AC4:18.814:18.818.2 
64:20.39   Jacqueline Fairchild PBSENWTrafford4:20.394:13.510.1 
74:20.61   Racheal Bamford PBSENWOtley4:20.614:12.593.3 
84:20.98   Jenna Hill PBSENWSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:20.984:13.240.3 
94:21.63   Amina Bakhit PBSENWSudan4:21.634:21.6332.8 
104:23.74   Kirsty Addy PBU23WSaxmundham/Loughborough Students4:23.744:23.746.0 
114:24.25   Charlotte Arter  U23WCardiff/Eden Runners4:18.754:14.41-0.9 
124:24.38   Claire Duck PBSENWLeeds City4:24.384:18.200.1 
134:30.26   Rebecca Linney  U23WLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni4:25.814:25.8118.6 
144:31.28   Casey Wood  SENWAustralia4:28.684:28.6826.9 
Womens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:26.78   Eleanor Alexander PBSENWSouthampton/Clonliffe/Ireland4:26.784:26.7816.2 
24:27.99   Stephanie Roe PBSENWPreston4:25.324:25.3228.9 
34:32.80   Helen Singleton SBSENWWakefield4:32.804:25.3415.8 
44:32.85   Carolyn Boosey SBSENWVale of Aylesbury4:32.854:28.2831.3 
54:33.68   Sarah Mercier SBU23WChannel Islands4:31.744:24.052.2 
64:35.24   Jessica Douglas PBU23WCrawley/Loughborough Students4:29.364:29.369.9 
74:38.25   Bethan Griffiths  SENWCardiff4:32.494:32.4910.0 
84:43.89   Melanie Wood SBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District4:39.954:25.839.1 
94:47.34   Liz Ellyard SBSENWTrafford4:46.184:42.519.2 
 
Womens 3000m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:10.32   Lauren Howarth SBU23WLeigh/Birmingham Uni/Wigan & District9:10.328:52.001.4 
29:29.28   Rhona Auckland PBU20WBanchory Stonehaven/Edinburgh Uni9:29.289:18.310.7 
39:30.87   Stacey Wilkinson PBSENWCannock & Stafford9:30.879:30.8718.3 
49:43.34   Lily Partridge  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District9:36.189:06.40-1.7 
59:52.45   Hannah Alderson  U23WYate/Bristol & West/UWE9:49.279:41.2211.9 
 
Mens 5000m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:10.78   Joe MacDonald SBSENMCardiff/Butler Uni14:10.7813:52.0724.1 
214:18.99   Matthew Hynes  SENMNorth York Moors/Middlesbrough (Mandale)14:09.8514:02.89-0.3 
314:19.62   Eddie McGinley  SENMLiverpool H/Annadale/Ireland14:13.0814:07.6010.4 
414:23.21   Paolo Natali SBSENMCambridge Uni/Italy14:23.2114:19.104.8 
514:23.36   James Wilkinson SBU23MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni14:23.3613:27.279.2 
614:23.81   Andy Nixon PBSENMStockport14:23.8114:23.81-0.6 
714:25.68   Matthew Armstrong PBSENMCoventry/Warwick Uni/Blaydon14:25.6814:22.8213.8 
814:26.01   Jakob Hannibal  SENMDenmark14:05.1514:03.3529.4 
914:26.48   Alexander Hendry PBU23MCentral/Forth Valley14:26.4814:26.482.4 
1014:28.15   Joe Townsend PBSENMLeeds City/Birmingham Uni14:28.1514:17.372.3 
1114:28.59   Adrian Holliday PBSENMTipton14:28.5914:16.672.3 
1214:32.32   Dermot Cummins PBSENMWest Waterford/Corstorphine/Ireland14:32.3214:32.32-3.5 
1314:42.30   David Devine T13  U23MLiverpool H14:34.4614:34.46-3.8 
1414:43.28   Thomas Fay PBSENMShettleston14:43.2814:43.2823.1 
1514:53.77   Peter Street  SENMPreston/Loughborough Students14:42.2114:24.8013.7 
Mens 5000m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:36.73   Murray Strain PBSENMHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni14:36.7314:26.16-2.1 
214:44.90   Dave Norman SBSENMAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester14:32.8714:21.94-1.1 
314:49.87   Marc Hartley PBSENMStaffordshire Moorlands/City of Stoke14:49.8714:49.87-0.7 
414:51.15   Mickey Breen PBSENMCorstorphine/Dundee Uni/Dumfries RC14:51.1514:51.15-0.1 
514:51.91   Neil Renault  SENMEdinburgh AC14:38.6014:38.60-2.3 
614:53.62   James Douglas PBSENMBorder/Loughborough Students14:53.6214:26.92-4.1 
714:55.90   Daniel Bradford PBSENMShettleston/Manchester Uni/Sale Harriers Manchester14:55.9014:55.90-2.3 
814:59.78   Stuart King PBSENMMansfield/Leeds Beckett Uni14:59.7814:42.59-2.0 
915:10.80   Chris Perry SBU23MVale Royal/Loughborough Students15:10.8014:57.85-2.8 
1015:11.22   Ryan Holroyd  U23MStaffordshire Moorlands/Birmingham Uni14:48.9214:38.361.5 
1115:12.05   Ben Riddell PBSENMSalford H15:07.9515:07.95-2.2 
1215:15.25   Mitchell Burton PBU23MBedford & County/Loughborough Students15:07.4815:07.4819.4 
1315:15.93   David Rigby PBSENMPreston/Loughborough Students15:15.9315:04.85-3.0