BMC PB Classic External Results
Birmingham (Un)
30 Jun 12
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.03   Sam Bedford PBU20MWells City/Millfield Sch1:52.031:51.84.1 
21:53.34   Kyran Roberts PBU17MCarmarthen1:52.921:51.47-4.0 
31:53.76   Hugo Fleming SBU20MWalton1:53.761:51.37-3.4 
41:54.07   Patrick Taylor PBU17MVale of Aylesbury1:54.071:50.33-4.0 
51:54.72   Rhys Granville PBU17MCarmarthen1:54.721:54.721.7 
61:55.63   Will Durkin SBU20MBrighton Phoenix1:55.631:55.1612.8 
Mens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.99   Jacob Preece PBU17MCardiff1:55.991:54.6115.2 
21:56.48   Christian Von Eitzen PBU17MVale of Aylesbury/Germany1:56.351:46.88-4.5 
31:56.49   Naaman Morris PBU20MCardiff1:56.491:56.4926.2 
41:57.01   Chris Perrin SBU20MCannock & Stafford1:57.011:57.0-2.8 
51:57.46   Jonathan Tobin PBU17MSwansea1:57.461:53.23-4.5 
62:00.55   Jac Hopkins  U17MSwansea1:59.871:56.27-1.4 
72:00.79   Malik Ouzia  U17MEaling Southall & Middx1:59.391:59.3916.9 
82:05.06   Jake Boat  U20MOwls Leicester2:02.811:58.3522.0 
Mens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.17   Luke Jones PBU17MTamworth1:57.171:51.86-4.0 
21:58.02   Jeremy Barnes PBU17MCoventry1:58.021:51.42-2.8 
31:59.10   Andrew Keat PBU17MBolton1:58.101:54.128.7 
41:59.83   James Hatton PBU17MLeicester1:59.831:58.085.3 
52:02.10   Jamie Dee  U15MShaftesbury Barnet2:01.721:56.18-3.8 
62:04.05   Declan Morris PBU17MCardiff2:03.662:03.6628.7 
72:04.79   Timothy Cobden  U17MCambridge & Coleridge2:02.21:52.594.3 
82:05.06   Nathan Udall  U17MCoventry2:00.472:00.4727.3 
Mens 800m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.15   Matthew Kirby  U20MWreake Runners1:59.731:59.1128.7 
22:03.10   Samuel Nicholls  U17MCannock & Stafford2:02.42:02.429.1 
32:07.10   Jordan Barrett  U17MCannock & Stafford2:05.72:01.818.4 
Mens 800m E
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.50   William Brennan  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:04.71:59.6617.6 
22:09.52   Oliver Cantrill PBU15MCambridge & Coleridge2:09.452:08.5225.2 
32:10.96   Ashley Hopkins  U17MSwansea2:09.602:09.6032.1 
42:14.04   Yahye Dirir PBU15MBirchfield H2:14.041:55.80-2.7 
Mens 800m F
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.37   Cameron Innes PBU15MCoventry2:10.372:06.623.9 
22:10.39   Sebastian Jones PBU15MCoventry2:10.392:03.816.3 
32:10.44   Will Richardson PBU15MBirchfield H2:10.441:57.1-4.3 
42:11.50   Josh Cara PBU15MKettering2:11.502:01.35-1.6 
52:16.51   Zak Anderson  U17MLeicester2:13.712:08.7325.0 
62:17.22   James O'Brien  U15MCannock & Stafford2:14.81:53.34-2.4 
72:19.72   Matthew Mansfield  U15MSolihull & Small Heath2:13.02:09.721.8 
82:20.23   Amrik Gill  U15MLeicester2:19.32:02.77-0.4 
92:21.02   Archie Banks  U13MCharnwood2:19.771:58.07-2.0 
102:34.91   Thomas Mansfield PBU13MBirchfield H2:32.12:32.116.1 
Mens 800m G
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.37   James Vincent PBU13MCardiff2:22.371:55.01-2.7 
22:24.50   Harry Davis PBU13MStroud2:24.502:20.516.5 
32:35.37   Mark Tobin PBU13MSwansea2:35.372:17.097.1 
42:35.75   Oliver Freer PBU15MFleckney & Kibworth2:35.751:56.8-2.1 
52:36.10   Philip Gamston PBU15MBirchfield H2:36.102:36.1036.0 
Womens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.35   Ffion Price PBU20WBrecon2:09.352:06.891.2 
22:10.06   Mari Smith  U17WLeicester2:08.512:04.190.0 
32:13.64   Hollie Parker PBU17WCambridge & Coleridge2:13.642:07.400.8 
42:17.25   Malika Rezougui SBU17WCwmbran2:17.252:16.0830.4 
52:17.46   Alex Mundell  U17WCity of Salisbury2:16.282:10.24.4 
62:18.15   Olivia Gwynn  U17WSwansea2:18.092:15.4912.1 
Womens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.72   Francesca Ashworth SBU17WKettering2:17.722:13.4310.9 
22:18.50   Lucy Parker PBU15WCambridge & Coleridge2:18.502:17.3222.9 
32:23.49   Jasmin Southam  U17WLeicester2:22.522:22.5229.6 
42:23.71   Ciara Lydon PBU15WSale Harriers Manchester2:23.712:23.2321.2 
52:26.00   Caelainn Mcgonigle PBU15WSligo/Ireland2:26.002:26.0036.0 
62:26.05   Alex Barbour  U15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:20.762:17.253.2 
Womens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.30   Alice George PBU15WStroud2:23.302:23.3019.8 
22:23.66   Hannah-Mai Amory PBU15WBirchfield H2:23.662:23.6625.1 
32:24.51   Hannah Willis PBU15WBracknell AC2:24.512:24.5111.1 
42:25.21   Tara Bage  U15WChichester2:24.542:19.833.5 
52:25.29   Aine Cunningham PBU13WSale Harriers Manchester2:20.672:11.23.7 
62:27.34   Katie Ryder PBU15WBirchfield H2:27.342:27.3226.0 
72:30.59   Claudia Cowan PBU13WSale Harriers Manchester2:30.12:14.052.3 
82:31.79   Natasha Harrison  U13WStockport2:27.712:11.576.0 
92:32.01   Katie Scholey SBU17WCambridge & Coleridge2:32.012:25.436.0 
102:32.49   Hannah Christy PBU17WSale Harriers Manchester2:32.012:32.0127.0 
112:32.76   Caitlin Exton  U13WCardiff2:31.282:22.7224.3 
Womens 800m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.57   Elishka Coupar PBU15WCardiff2:26.92:22.3015.2 
22:32.67   Jordan Waine PBU13WLeicester2:32.672:21.08.4 
32:33.96   Mikela Gilmore PBU15WLeicester2:33.02:33.015.0 
42:35.92   Tia Blissett  U13WSale Harriers Manchester2:34.902:34.9032.8 
52:36.77   Harriet Emery  U13WNorth Somerset2:33.162:17.7811.7 
62:41.34   Emma Flynn  U13WStockport2:36.42:36.435.7 
72:49.03   Verity Garnes  U13WSale Harriers Manchester2:46.82:44.033.6 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.74   Matthew Edwards PBU20MCardiff3:59.173:51.98-1.2 
24:01.01   Michael Ward PBU20MCardiff3:54.883:44.33-2.9 
34:09.07   Lloyd Heckler  U20MCarmarthen4:07.483:57.134.5 
44:13.19   Michael Vennard  U20MVale Royal4:08.423:51.54-1.6 
54:13.27   Abdi Abdi  U17MBirchfield H4:05.83:52.1316.7 
64:18.35   Josh Coles  U17MKettering4:15.14:14.62.3 
74:19.98   Andrew Miles  U20MVale Royal4:08.424:08.42-1.0 
84:20.79   Jack Villette  U20MCoventry4:12.824:07.618.3 
Mens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.85   Nikita Neary PBU15MCarmarthen4:14.204:14.2012.4 
24:22.60   Cameron Shankly  U17MBirchfield H4:12.414:07.22.1 
34:23.02   Tom Dodd PBU15MBirchfield H4:20.453:48.47-3.5 
44:24.19   Ben Dijkstra PBU15MLeicester/Beacon Hill4:24.193:53.0-3.5 
54:27.21   Daniel Villette  U17MCoventry4:26.84:13.317.2 
64:30.74   Daniel Cade  U17MCambridge & Coleridge4:18.674:18.6723.2 
74:31.68   Cameron Smith  U17MMansfield/Derbyshire Schs4:27.694:09.78-1.6 
84:34.19   Sam McGonigle  U17MEaling Southall & Middx4:25.134:25.1328.7 
Mens 1500m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:22.39   Jake Heyward PBU15MCardiff4:22.393:42.12-4.5 
24:28.07   Isaac Akers PBU15MCorby4:26.63:59.12.7 
34:28.87   Cameron Smith PBU15MLeicester4:28.874:18.4820.1 
44:28.87   Rob Huckle PBU15MCambridge & Coleridge4:24.683:58.314.1 
54:28.92   Aran Rees PBU15MSwansea4:28.924:11.9220.1 
64:36.75   George Bettsworth  U17MWreake Runners4:31.44:29.413.4 
74:36.85   Dion Harrison PBU17MLincoln Wellington4:36.484:21.781.9 
84:45.80   Gus Iliff PBU15MBirchfield H4:45.804:45.8030.2 
Mens 1500m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:50.34   Pascal Bouttier-Butler  U15MLeicester4:42.234:25.912.2 
24:50.71   Harry Freeman PBU15MCorby4:50.714:41.48.1 
34:58.66   Isaac Suleman PBU13MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:58.664:58.6636.0 
45:00.31   Jack Douglas PBU13MCharnwood4:56.64:13.90-0.4 
55:01.07   Jordan Wood PBU15MCambridge & Coleridge4:56.684:00.87-1.1 
Womens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:31.73   Rhianwedd Price PBU20WBrecon4:26.364:09.560.2 
24:40.26   Amy Griffiths  U17WLeicester4:29.224:12.67-0.6 
34:41.99   Lucy Jones PBU15WCharnwood/Temple Uni4:41.994:31.24.8 
44:44.65   Sarah Livett SBU20WMenai4:44.654:38.884.3 
54:46.20   Emily Sales  U20WLeicester4:38.24:38.234.4 
64:46.29   Catrina Thomas PBU17WLincoln Wellington4:46.294:25.00.8 
74:46.62   Charlotte Tara Murphy PBU15WCambridge & Coleridge4:40.864:32.373.1 
84:52.12   Kate Seary  U17WCardiff4:49.624:29.011.8 
94:56.44   Ella Shirley  U17WLeicester4:52.424:45.345.5 
Womens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:55.63   Katy Whiteoak PBU15WStockport4:53.944:43.974.4 
24:58.49   Eleanor Twite PBU13WSale Harriers Manchester4:54.414:54.4114.6 
34:59.29   Caitlin Roper PBU15WLeicester4:59.294:53.106.9 
44:59.33   Annie Richardson  U17WBirchfield H4:55.84:55.831.1 
54:59.75   Kayli Walford  U17WKettering4:59.54:53.0525.4 
65:00.19   Aimee Hopcroft PBU17WBirchfield H4:59.924:42.520.8 
75:01.00   Lauren Murphy PBU13WCambridge & Coleridge5:01.004:40.213.6 
85:03.53   Karys Amory  U15WBirchfield H5:02.14:40.373.9 
95:07.36   Abigail Coleman  U17WKettering4:57.634:57.6323.7 
105:08.99   Alice Newcombe  U15WCambridge & Coleridge5:07.04:43.955.6 
Womens 1500m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:12.81   Jazzmin Kiffin  U13WCharnwood5:10.95:10.916.8 
25:13.39   Francesca Brint SBU13WSale Harriers Manchester5:13.394:26.081.4 
35:15.42   Gemma Vaughan SBU15WKettering5:15.425:06.6533.5 
45:17.07   Alison Curtis PBU13WLeicester5:17.075:17.0735.4 
55:17.89   Remi Flavell  U15WBirchfield H5:10.444:49.415.3 
65:19.67   Amber Stevens PBU13WCharnwood5:19.675:18.1118.2 
75:23.20   Jasmin Emery  U15WNorth Somerset5:07.185:02.5730.2 
85:23.39   Victoria Price PBU13WStroud5:23.395:23.3913.8 
95:24.31   Emma Ligthart  U15WCardiff5:08.584:55.618.5 
105:24.78   Serena Moore PBU15WLeicester5:24.785:24.7835.2 
115:26.34   Tabatha Walford  U13WKettering5:20.944:36.982.7 
125:31.61   Rosanna Crabb-La Hei PBU13WStroud5:31.615:31.6132.0 
 
Mens 3000m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:56.13   Kieran Wood PBU17MCambridge & Coleridge8:48.608:09.02-3.3 
29:07.99   Orlando Corea  V35MBournville Harriers9:06.779:06.77-1.7 
39:37.17   Kristian Edwards  U20MLeicester9:30.759:30.7511.5 
49:38.24   Thomas Heylen PBU15MCambridge & Coleridge9:38.189:38.1815.9 
59:38.54   Ciaran Lewis  U17MCardiff9:32.368:47.44-1.9 
69:46.37   Richard Bayliss  SENMBournville Harriers9:30.139:05.60-0.4 
710:03.11   David Robertson PBU17MLeicester10:03.119:13.14-0.1 
810:26.72   Abayomi Adedimeji PBSENMBRAT10:26.729:50.191.3 
Womens 3000m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:51.76   Hannah Alderson  U23WYate/Bristol & West/UWE9:49.279:41.2211.0 
210:00.34   Eimear O'Brien PBSENWSligo/Ireland10:00.349:49.919.6 
310:06.16   Joanna Musk  SENWCoventry9:42.519:42.517.1 
410:26.47   Rosie Hiles SBU23WGuildford & Godalming/Birmingham Uni10:13.719:53.2514.3 
510:42.43   Mary-Alice Davison  U17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10:28.7910:07.7312.1 
610:51.87   Ellie Welch  U17WCorby10:42.5710:33.05.1