BMC Grand Prix Final External Results
Bedford
25 Aug 12
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Men 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.49   Mukhtar Mohammed  U23MSheffield RC1:46.101:45.674.1 
21:49.65   Matt McLaughlin PBU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col1:49.651:48.9721.2 
31:49.93   Jonathan Cook  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni1:48.901:48.650.3 
41:50.89   Zac Randall  U23MWycombe/Bath Uni/Ealing Southall & Middx1:50.681:49.56-0.1 
51:50.97   Jan Hochstrasser  SENMSwitzerland1:49.321:49.3230.3 
61:51.13   Daniel Baumgartner  SENMSwitzerland1:50.731:50.4230.2 
71:52.10   Julius Mutekanga  SENMUganda1:47.041:46.3028.4 
81:53.82   Oliver Heeks  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Portsmouth Uni1:50.441:49.3526.2 
Men 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.16   Jake Wightman  U20MEdinburgh AC1:51.61:45.42-6.1 
21:52.45   Raphael Salm  SENMSwitzerland1:51.961:50.9130.2 
31:53.32   Guy Smith  U23MSwansea/Cardiff Uni1:52.721:50.01-4.2 
41:53.56   Warren Frey  SENMBirchfield H1:51.431:49.369.9 
51:54.32   Guillaume Laurent  U23MSwitzerland1:53.421:50.7430.4 
61:54.40   Stephen Bennett  U23MPreston/Loughborough Students1:51.501:51.0923.4 
71:54.65   Nicholas Lingley  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Students1:52.051:51.2821.3 
82:02.62   Sam Petty  U23MNorth Devon/Birmingham Uni1:52.671:49.06-4.6 
Men 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.72   Tom Syckelmoore PBU23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.721:49.87-0.6 
21:53.57   Mark Fallaize  SENMVale of Aylesbury/Leeds Beckett Uni1:53.061:51.5119.8 
31:53.66   Christopher Harvey  U23MCannock & Stafford1:52.261:49.2013.0 
41:54.00   Christopher Youell  U20MChelmsford1:52.531:52.536.5 
51:55.61   Hugo Fleming  U20MWalton1:53.761:51.37-3.3 
62:01.06   David Smale  U23MSouthend/Loughborough Students1:52.861:52.4812.2 
Men 800m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.69   Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni1:53.91:53.51-1.3 
21:58.59   Louis Rawlings  U17MCambridge & Coleridge/France1:53.911:50.720.2 
Men 800m E
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.86   Daniel Poulton SBSENMStevenage & North Herts1:53.861:52.676.1 
21:54.36   Tommy Ashby PBSENMHarmeny/Moorfoot1:54.361:54.1111.4 
31:54.93   Paul Green  U23MPoole Runners/Bournemouth1:54.231:54.2316.5 
41:55.86   Tom Collins  U20MNotts/Loughborough Students1:55.61:54.4920.4 
51:56.55   Toby Griffiths  U23MOswestry/Loughborough Students/Border Olympians1:54.901:52.1424.0 
61:56.80   Lewis Banner  U23MSouthampton/Swansea Uni/Swansea1:55.191:55.19-0.9 
71:57.03   Ryan Cox  SENMBirchfield H1:54.921:53.3218.5 
81:57.34   Tom Pye  U23MEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni1:55.191:51.418.4 
Men 800m F
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.32   Joseph Coleshaw PBU20MNotts1:54.321:54.3229.2 
21:56.06   Stephen Mackay PBU23MInverness1:56.061:50.390.0 
31:56.48   Nathan Wake SBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:56.481:49.977.8 
41:57.11   Alistair Robinson  SENMWakefield1:56.041:54.514.6 
51:57.50   Paul Shane Rice  SENMAbingdon/Army1:56.171:53.6416.9 
61:59.24   Alex Jones  U23MEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:55.51:53.749.1 
71:59.73   Dan Pidgeon  U23MSwindon1:56.61:55.620.9 
82:06.83   Josh Moss  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni1:55.801:54.4424.2 
Men 800m G
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.92   Michael Harrison PBU20MBedford & County1:57.921:55.30-2.1 
21:59.42   Christopher Allison  U17MNene Valley1:57.451:54.371.2 
31:59.69   Jonathan Henderson  SENMHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni1:58.121:58.1220.3 
42:00.83   Shaka Palmer  SENMEnfield & Haringey1:57.011:54.79-0.6 
52:00.91   Chris Reade  SENMSwindon1:57.71:57.720.9 
62:02.64   Luke Winberg PBU17MGuernsey2:02.642:02.6431.8 
72:05.16   James Foley  SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:01.361:56.249.6 
82:05.39   Jake Boat  U20MOwls Leicester2:02.811:58.3524.2 
Women 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.23   Selina Buechel SBU23WSwitzerland2:06.232:04.2534.8 
22:07.03   Kelly Neely  SENWCity of Lisburn/Ireland2:05.482:03.280.2 
32:08.00   Karrie Blake SBV35WCity of Portsmouth2:07.802:03.9616.0 
42:10.13   Maddy Austin  U20WGuildford & Godalming/Herne Hill2:08.042:07.3214.6 
52:11.25   Rosie Chamberlain  U20WExeter2:07.332:04.19-0.1 
Women 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.86   Erin Mcilveen  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/City of Lisburn2:09.662:05.834.3 
22:10.00   Julia Cooke  SENWCheltenham/Birmingham Uni2:09.922:05.060.3 
32:10.06   Natalie Whitty PBSENWGuernsey2:10.062:08.379.3 
42:11.35   Alex Turner  U23WAmber Valley & Erewash/Nottingham Trent Uni2:09.762:08.7613.1 
52:13.54   Alexandra Bell  U23WPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:08.262:00.11-1.4 
62:14.24   Sarah McDonald  U20WJarrow & Hebburn/Birmingham Uni2:09.292:01.10-2.0 
Women 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.12   Sophie Billington  U17WLuton2:09.92:07.9916.3 
22:14.11   Leigh Lennon  U23WNewham & Essex Beagles/Ribble Valley2:11.082:05.9333.6 
32:14.33   Natalie Weir  SENWDerby2:11.152:10.501.7 
42:19.22   Lucy Hayes  U20WCity of Stoke2:12.062:11.326.0 
Women 800m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.42   Megan Edwards  U23WDartford H2:12.442:05.2014.3 
22:15.30   Shelley Brace PBU23WCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:15.302:12.77.8 
32:15.98   Becky Hodgson PBU20WWhite Horse2:15.982:12.7314.7 
42:18.10   Hollie Parker  U17WCambridge & Coleridge2:13.642:07.400.3 
52:18.21   Naomi Collier  U20WGrantham AC2:14.422:12.747.2 
62:23.70   Amy Botham  U17WMarshall Milton Keynes2:18.012:18.0127.2 
 
Men 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:45.32   Thomas Chamney SBSENMCrusaders/Ireland3:45.323:36.8329.8 
23:45.93   Matthew Fayers PBU20MHillingdon3:45.933:43.71-4.0 
33:46.60   Chris Warburton  SENMNotts/Loughborough Students3:41.073:39.503.5 
43:46.80   Alastair Hay  SENMCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni3:44.093:38.9-4.5 
53:47.12   Richard Weir  SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:43.983:41.93-4.6 
63:47.32   Rory Chesser  SENMEnnis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland3:40.743:40.74-1.6 
73:54.41   Mukhtar Mohammed  U23MSheffield RC3:50.783:43.144.1 
83:58.12   Frank Baddick  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:42.223:42.06-4.1 
Men 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.19   Michael Geissbühler  SENMSwitzerland3:47.423:45.0727.2 
23:50.91   Tim Egerton  SENMTrafford3:47.343:45.7327.4 
33:51.31   Dan Garbutt  SENMDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni3:45.473:45.47-1.7 
43:51.51   Kieran Reilly  U20MInvicta East Kent3:48.713:45.99-3.4 
53:54.30   Cameron Boyek  U20MShildon/Central3:45.793:39.15-2.5 
63:54.90   Andrea Seppi PBSENMItaly3:54.903:54.9029.2 
73:58.00   James McMurray  U20MSt. Albans AC3:47.663:40.95-3.4 
84:02.80   Andrew Richardson  U23MTynedale/Loughborough Students/Gateshead3:51.903:51.9019.6 
94:12.58   Niall Fleming  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni3:48.163:48.16-0.4 
Men 1500m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.98   Sam Mitchell  SENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester3:49.623:46.03-3.0 
23:51.39   Tom Phillips  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni3:49.143:46.82-0.8 
33:51.75   Adam Hickey  SENMSouthend3:49.013:45.97-5.3 
43:52.60   Graham Hogg  SENMTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:50.653:47.182.0 
53:53.17   Daire Bermingham SBSENMRaheny Shamrocks/Stony Brook Uni/Ireland3:53.173:50.2412.0 
63:53.86   Mitchell Burton PBU23MBedford & County/Loughborough Students3:53.863:53.8620.9 
73:53.96   James Mills  SENMCardiff/Wrexham3:50.073:46.47-0.5 
83:54.19   James Poole  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:51.593:49.7812.1 
93:54.37   Ryan Moore PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester3:54.373:53.9513.9 
103:54.97   Chad Lambert  U23MMarshall Milton Keynes3:49.803:47.798.8 
113:55.80   Raphael Frei  U23MSwitzerland3:53.233:53.2329.8 
124:00.76   Sam Deathe SBU23MMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni4:00.763:54.1316.8 
134:08.12   Harvey Speed  SENMCoventry3:53.013:53.01-1.1 
Men 1500m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.95   Myles Edwards PBSENMAberdeen/Napier Uni3:55.953:46.91-1.7 
23:57.08   Mark Haskett  SENMAberdeen3:55.433:53.55-0.8 
33:58.58   Ray Hynes  SENMCrusaders/Ireland3:56.943:53.4920.6 
43:59.40   Liam White SBU23MHercules Wimbledon3:59.403:51.3917.2 
53:59.70   Blair Brown  U20MTaunton3:59.063:57.5923.6 
64:00.00   George Duggan  U17MTonbridge3:57.863:44.88-4.6 
74:00.21   Luke Johnston  U20MWarrington AC3:56.073:51.10-0.4 
84:00.26   Elliott Dorey  U20MJersey/Channel Islands3:58.913:45.44-4.0 
94:00.46   Paddy Radley  U23MOwls Leicester/Bath Uni3:56.673:50.6711.6 
104:02.37   Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley3:58.143:53.88-1.4 
114:03.34   Tom Bowerman  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 3:57.653:50.64-1.1 
124:04.21   Michael Dyer  SENMNorth Down/Herne Hill3:56.563:47.332.9 
134:04.58   Chris Perry  U23MVale Royal/Loughborough Students3:56.253:51.78-2.9 
144:06.56   Josh Trigwell  U20MExeter3:57.403:49.57-2.9 
154:15.74   Mark Thompson  U20MNotts3:56.853:56.855.0 
Men 1500m E
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.93   Andy Nixon SBSENMStockport3:59.933:58.68-0.7 
24:00.40   Andrew Revell PBU20MIpswich4:00.404:00.4019.8 
34:02.85   Matthew Carey  SENMHarrow/Brunel Uni London4:00.423:56.587.8 
44:03.81   Ben Sutherland  U17MWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton4:02.13:54.738.8 
54:05.82   Simon Millett  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR4:04.194:01.54-2.4 
64:08.43   Daniel Hallam  U23MOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:58.773:51.61-4.6 
74:13.46   Howard Thompson  U23MKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students4:03.893:59.562.2 
Women 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.28   Megan Brown  SENWCanada4:13.914:13.9132.1 
24:22.15   Lisa Kurmann  SENWSwitzerland4:18.014:17.4431.4 
34:22.26   Racheal Bamford  SENWOtley4:20.614:12.593.7 
44:22.27   Valérie Lehmann  SENWSwitzerland4:15.584:13.8332.9 
54:22.62   Rosie Clarke  U23WEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni4:22.264:11.24-1.8 
64:22.68   Emily Stewart  U23WEdinburgh AC4:16.914:16.9126.4 
74:23.60   Kate Holt  U23WCity of Stoke4:20.824:14.360.5 
84:26.96   Joëlle Flueck  SENWSwitzerland4:21.924:21.9233.4 
94:29.87   Jenna Hill  SENWSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:20.984:13.241.1 
Women 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.13   Sarah Garbutt PBSENWScunthorpe4:25.134:23.043.3 
24:25.75   Claire Duck  SENWLeeds City4:24.384:18.20-0.3 
34:27.34   Perrine Truong PBSENWSwitzerland4:27.344:27.3432.2 
44:27.74   Jennifer Beckingham PBU23WSouthampton/Birmingham Uni4:27.744:18.3211.3 
54:28.53   Ffion Price  U20WBrecon4:22.214:14.130.0 
64:31.25   Melissa Courtney  U20WShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:28.674:03.44-2.2 
74:34.21   Rhianwedd Price  U20WBrecon4:26.364:09.56-1.1 
84:37.68   Lucy Dowsett  U23WCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni4:32.314:21.389.9 
Women 1500m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:35.37   Emily Hosker Thornhill  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District4:34.604:17.74-0.1 
24:37.42   Katie Good  U23WThames Valley/Manchester Uni4:31.454:31.4510.1 
34:37.73   Clare Elms  V45WDulwich/Veterans4:32.324:31.872.7 
44:39.55   Sarah Mercier  U23WChannel Islands4:31.744:24.052.8 
54:41.53   Melanie Wood  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District4:39.954:25.8310.6 
64:45.53   Revee Walcott-Nolan  U20WLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles4:34.264:15.021.7 
74:47.64   Elle Roche  U20WMarshall Milton Keynes4:38.564:30.773.5 
84:48.33   Lucy Holt  U17WCity of Stoke4:44.44:42.63.5 
 
Men 5000m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:13.38   Jonathan Hay  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni13:59.9713:57.16-4.4 
214:14.48   Peter Emase PBU20MRun Fast/Kenya14:14.4814:14.4815.3 
314:35.27   Paul Martelletti  SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/New Zealand14:26.0814:19.50-4.8 
414:51.29   Chris Hartley SBSENMThames Valley/Australia14:51.2914:24.4822.8 
514:53.19   Paul Whittaker  SENMChelmsford14:10.0614:10.06-3.0 
614:57.69   Dominic Shaw SBSENMNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers14:57.6914:20.51-4.0 
716:54.26   Niall Fleming  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni13:58.8213:58.82-0.4 
Men 5000m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:31.74   Russell Bentley PBSENMKent14:31.7414:31.74-3.1 
214:37.57   Mohamud Aadan PBU23MThames Valley/South Bank/Somalia14:37.5713:57.32-5.2 
314:41.14   Nick Earl PBSENMCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni14:41.1414:09.46-4.9 
414:44.96   Josh Guilmant SBSENMBrighton Phoenix14:44.9614:36.144.6 
514:45.53   Tom Cornthwaite SBSENMNorthumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Salford H14:45.5314:35.95-1.9 
614:47.34   Steven Naylor  SENMBedford & County14:38.9914:38.991.5 
714:48.03   Stuart Gibson PBSENMCambuslang/Whitemoss14:48.0314:44.54-3.0 
814:49.48   Stephen Dawes SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Guernsey14:49.4814:45.83-1.6 
914:51.35   Mathew Jackson PBU23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni14:51.3514:21.95-1.9 
1015:06.37   Christopher McGurk  SENMNotts/Oxford Uni/Achilles14:47.7614:47.760.3 
1115:09.62   Nick Swinburn SBSENMMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners15:09.6214:10.76-1.0 
1215:35.76   John Eves  SENMDundrum South Dublin/Ireland15:08.8214:28.64-4.1 
1316:01.31   Joshua Papanikolaou PBSENMAustralia16:01.3116:01.3133.5 
Men 5000m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:58.65   Matthew Revier PBSENMSouthampton14:58.6514:39.49-3.0 
215:09.09   Sean Ledger PBSENMMansfield/Oxford Uni15:09.0915:01.507.0 
315:18.57   Matthew West  SENMWinchester15:02.3815:02.384.4 
415:18.77   Dave Alcock SBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Thames Hare & Hounds15:18.7714:59.84-0.1 
515:19.76   Luke Scott  SENMTaunton15:08.6515:08.658.0 
615:20.34   Ben Cole PBSENMTonbridge/Edinburgh Uni15:20.3414:33.75-4.5 
715:28.23   Rob McTaggart SBSENMBournemouth/Poole AC15:28.2314:58.66-2.2 
815:31.73   Stuart Robinson  SENMSalford H/Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde15:22.314:47.73-3.6 
915:32.15   Matt Hibberd SBSENMSouthampton15:32.1515:13.770.5 
1015:34.24   Robert Thompson  U23MHillingdon15:15.3614:37.74-3.4 
1115:34.61   Adam Thomas SBSENMNorwich RR/Waveney Valley/Cornwall AC15:34.6114:49.9210.0 
1215:34.92   Henry Dodwell SBV35MHighgate15:34.9214:44.83.5 
1316:05.17   Jarratt Perkins  SENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni15:32.515:21.717.3 
1416:31.21   Josh Tighe  SENMSalford H/Blackburn/Northumberland Fell Runners15:24.7715:24.77-1.9 
Women 5000m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:49.03   Sarah McCormack PBSENWMoorfoot/Clonliffe/Ireland15:49.0315:46.613.2 
215:54.35   Hannah Walker SBU23WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni15:54.3515:48.692.6 
316:20.94   Beth Potter SBU23WShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students16:20.9415:28.32-0.3 
416:53.52   Cassie Thorp PBSENWCity of Portsmouth16:53.5216:53.5215.0 
517:00.97   Cathy Ansell SBSENWHerne Hill/Imperial17:00.9716:48.2810.6 
617:16.06   Fiona Clark  SENWArena 80/Reigate Priory16:59.316:55.794.3 
717:16.92   Jessica Martin PBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District17:16.9215:24.021.9 
817:20.23   Silvia Del Fava  SENWItaly16:46.0716:28.8417.4 
917:30.58   Lara Bromilow PBSENWMarshall Milton Keynes/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets17:30.5817:17.782.6 
1017:56.77   Sophie Cowper PBU23WLincoln Wellington/South London17:56.7716:18.840.7 
1117:59.48   Ellie Monks PBSENWSouthampton17:59.4817:59.483.5 
1218:16.93   Sarah Livett PBU20WMenai18:16.9316:59.453.1 
1318:35.22   Louise Peters  V40WStopsley/Luton/Eastern Masters17:56.4117:56.4132.0