North of England League Division 3WC External Results
Hyndburn
5 May 12
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.9   Sam Nicholson SBU17MSeaton/Team North Cumbria1:58.11:53.78.7 
22:03.3   Ryan Dransfield  U23MSpenborough/Hull Uni/Kirklees1:59.131:57.3712.2 
32:03.5   Robbie Ingham  U20MKendal2:01.461:58.14.5 
42:05.0   Jason Conchie  U23MHyndburn2:00.72:00.730.4 
52:17.0   Josh Taylor PBU20MBury2:13.82:10.825.4 
62:27.5   Lee Jones SBV45MBurnley/Barnsley H2:22.52:22.532.2 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.0   Michael Hoyle  U20MKendal2:02.091:59.7-2.0 
22:09.9   Keith McGhie SBV50MSpenborough2:09.71:55.83.2 
32:23.5   Ben Welsh  U17MSeaton2:19.52:17.1224.5 
42:27.7   Dean Walmsley PBU20MBury2:27.72:27.736.0 
52:30.2   Dale Grimshaw  V35MBurnley2:19.42:19.310.2 
62:40.4   David Moynihan  V45MHyndburn2:28.12:28.17.5 
800 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.5   Amy Sharrad  SENWSpenborough/Leeds Beckett Uni2:22.242:19.833.7 
22:30.0   Michela Kellet PBU20WSeaton2:30.02:25.333.2 
32:32.4   Caitlin Cole PBU20WBury2:30.662:30.666.6 
42:42.2   Ellen Sagar-Hesketh SBU17WHyndburn2:42.22:22.017.6 
52:52.5   Katherine Winrow SBV50WKendal/Northern Vets2:42.32:42.318.9 
800 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:38.7   Emma Wilkinson  U17WSpenborough2:35.72:20.023.7 
22:48.8   Alana Grundy  U17WBury2:35.02:35.033.9 
32:52.6   Laura Gardner PBSENWLancaster & Morecambe2:52.62:52.610.4 
43:18.7   Heidi Hamshere PBU20WHyndburn3:18.73:18.736.0 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.4   Callum Mason SBU20MLancaster & Morecambe4:16.44:12.122.2 
24:22.1   Gary Shaw PBV35MClayton le Moors4:22.14:15.81.7 
34:27.9   Simon Bolland PBU20MSpenborough/Kirklees4:19.494:12.90.0 
44:46.9   Benn Heywood  U17MBury4:35.254:29.25.8 
55:53.4   Jacob Boyle SBU17MHyndburn5:53.44:25.351.2 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.2   Mark Gardner  SENMLancaster & Morecambe4:11.944:10.40.3 
25:07.1   Josh Taylor  U20MBury4:54.54:44.425.4 
35:24.0   Lee Jones  V45MBurnley/Barnsley H4:57.54:57.532.2 
1500 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:48.5   Helena Leathley PBU20WClayton le Moors4:48.54:48.517.1 
24:49.3   Sarah Hodgson PBU20WLancaster & Morecambe4:49.34:49.33.4 
34:55.4   Katie Buckley  U17WBury4:48.084:38.0010.6 
44:58.9   Bethany Ellis  U17WSpenborough4:58.64:54.3226.0 
55:21.2   Michela Kellet PBU20WSeaton5:14.75:11.333.2 
1500 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:06.9   Melissa Birbeck  SENWKendal/Edinburgh Uni4:56.334:56.3334.6 
25:23.5   Katie Geelan  V35WBury5:20.45:09.17.0 
37:40.7   Faye Holden  V35WPendle7:25.86:13.221.3 
 
3000 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:10.7   Katie Geelan  V35WBury11:05.510:50.77.0 
211:50.2   Laura Gardner PBSENWLancaster & Morecambe11:46.311:46.310.4 
 
5000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:17.1   Danny Parkinson PBSENMKendal/Lancaster & Morecambe15:17.115:17.19.7 
215:57.3   Steve Hebblethwaite PBSENMKeswick/Seaton15:57.315:36.0-1.0 
316:01.3   Mark Shakeshaft  SENMBury15:59.515:49.36.7 
416:13.0   Gary Shaw PBV35MClayton le Moors16:13.015:34.71.7 
516:27.4   Kevin Ogden  V40MSpenborough15:56.415:53.012.4 
621:18.2   David Moynihan  V45MHyndburn20:30.720:30.77.5 
5000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:54.4   Beau Smith SBU20MLancaster & Morecambe15:54.415:42.66.3 
218:52.2   Ben Jones  SENMBury18:50.718:42.22.2 
320:16.5   Dale Grimshaw SBV35MBurnley20:16.520:14.810.2 
421:31.6   Michael Dransfield PBV50MSpenborough21:31.621:31.617.3