Up & Running Midland League Division 5 External Results
Worcester
5 May 12
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.3   Tom Holden  SENMTipton1:58.31:51.18-0.9 
22:00.2   John Bailey Rice PBSENMCity of Sheffield/Abingdon/Army1:59.931:54.8213.4 
32:04.4   Lewis Roberts PBU20MWorcester2:02.72:00.7414.8 
42:09.1   Daniel Rebeiro  U20MSolihull & Small Heath2:01.02:01.05.6 
52:09.4   Dave Nation  SENMDudley & Stourbridge2:08.02:05.00.1 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.9   Daniel Strang  SENMSolihull & Small Heath/Exeter Uni1:56.561:56.5618.2 
22:05.8   David Ratcliffe PBSENMDudley & Stourbridge2:05.81:59.70.2 
32:07.1   Dean Hill PBV35MTipton2:07.12:07.12.9 
42:08.6   David Hall  V35MWorcester/Police2:07.41:54.941.3 
52:14.4   Phil McCorquodale SBU23MKenilworth Runners/Leamington/Thames Valley2:14.42:12.818.9 
800 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.5   Jennifer Nesbitt PBU20WWorcester2:15.52:15.5-0.7 
22:25.6   Molly Whitehouse PBU17WDudley & Stourbridge2:24.72:24.731.5 
32:33.3   Kassie Betts  SENWLeamington2:26.222:26.2236.0 
42:43.2   Claire Fabes PBU20WAbingdon2:36.112:35.9513.5 
52:47.0   Alix Pitcher SBSENWSolihull & Small Heath2:47.02:23.936.0 
62:48.4   Charlotte Davies  U20WTipton2:46.72:37.036.0 
800 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:37.8   Susannah Davies SBSENWTipton2:37.82:23.84.0 
22:37.9   Olivia Deehan  U17WWorcester2:34.72:34.736.0 
32:38.6   Nancy Hitchmough  V60WDudley & Stourbridge/Midland Masters2:36.162:28.512.6 
42:43.9   Rebecca Freeman  V35WSolihull & Small Heath/Worcester2:40.92:40.910.5 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.3   Tom Holden SBSENMTipton4:05.33:48.01-0.9 
24:11.5   Josh Carr PBU20MWorcester4:07.03:40.70-4.4 
34:27.0   Daniel Strang SBSENMSolihull & Small Heath/Exeter Uni4:27.04:23.7018.2 
44:32.0   Dave Nation  SENMDudley & Stourbridge4:22.884:20.990.1 
54:35.2   Phil McCorquodale  U23MKenilworth Runners/Leamington/Thames Valley4:33.24:27.518.9 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.5   Dean Hill  V35MTipton4:27.34:22.332.9 
24:33.5   Oliver Roberts PBU17MWorcester4:33.54:26.420.3 
34:40.9   David Ratcliffe SBSENMDudley & Stourbridge4:40.94:27.10.2 
45:16.8   Tony Foster SBV55MLeamington/Midland Masters5:16.85:00.211.6 
1500 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:06.1   Camilla Barnes  U20WWorcester4:59.24:39.486.7 
25:26.2   Zara Blower PBSENWLeamington5:26.25:13.85.8 
35:31.1   Rebecca Freeman PBV35WSolihull & Small Heath/Worcester5:31.15:24.0610.5 
1500 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:48.7   Susie Tawney  V50WLeamington/Midland Masters5:26.165:01.628.7 
26:02.3   Clare Jones PBSENWWorcester6:02.36:02.336.0 
 
3000 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:53.8   Lynne Hill SBSENWTipton10:53.810:31.35.0 
211:19.0   Zara Blower  SENWLeamington11:15.810:55.75.8 
311:23.6   Rebecca Freeman SBV35WSolihull & Small Heath/Worcester11:23.610:56.810.5 
411:53.3   Molly Browne PBU23WWorcester/Birmingham Uni11:53.310:05.72.1 
3000 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:32.9   Susie Tawney  V50WLeamington/Midland Masters11:24.4310:42.438.7 
212:04.4   Tracy Miles PBV45WWorcester12:04.412:04.418.9 
312:28.3   Charlotte Finney  U20WTipton12:20.212:10.835.8 
412:31.9   Samantha Barrett PBV40WSolihull & Small Heath12:31.912:31.930.4 
 
5000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:45.9   Adrian Holliday  SENMTipton14:28.5914:16.671.7 
215:23.2   Chris Wilson PBSENMCambuslang/Worcester15:23.215:23.220.1 
316:10.1   Lee Slater SBSENMDudley & Stourbridge16:10.115:21.00.0 
416:12.6   Jamie Langley PBU23MLeamington16:12.616:12.61.6 
517:48.5   Thomas Kirby SBSENMArmy17:48.516:46.112.0 
5000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:30.8   Paul Waby SBV45MDudley & Stourbridge16:30.816:14.317.5 
217:09.1   Phil McCorquodale PBU23MKenilworth Runners/Leamington/Thames Valley17:09.117:09.118.9 
317:15.8   Phil Bullock PBV35MWorcester17:15.817:15.88.8 
418:25.9   Laurence Heathcock  V40MTipton18:09.018:09.04.4