South of England AA U20 Championships External Results
Crystal Palace
7-8 Jul 12
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 U20M h1 (7 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.05   Daniel Gurton  U20MVale of Aylesbury1:55.681:52.6611.9 
21:57.36   Will Durkin  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:55.631:55.1612.1 
31:57.78   Tom O'Dowd  U20MHarrow1:55.81:55.6322.6 
41:59.03   Edward Smith  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:56.961:55.639.6 
52:00.27   Ben Foreman  U17MTonbridge1:59.141:57.9218.3 
62:08.72   James Cochrane  U20MCambridge & Coleridge2:04.941:58.7322.4 
800 U20M h2 (7 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.71   Lewis Lloyd  U20MHerne Hill1:57.491:50.65-3.6 
21:58.10   Josh Trigwell  U20MExeter1:54.081:52.96-4.3 
31:58.21   Matthew Nicholson  U20MBedford & County/Riverside1:55.761:55.7610.7 
41:58.60   Ricky Harvie PBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:58.601:51.50-4.6 
52:00.06   Thomas Gifford  U20MColchester & Tendring1:58.401:51.72-3.1 
62:01.29   Neil Holloway  U20MHarrow2:00.051:58.2914.9 
800 U20W (7 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.04   Melissa Courtney SBU20WShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC2:13.512:04.03-2.1 
22:21.11   Emma Gilmore  U20WCity of Portsmouth2:16.42:11.469.2 
32:28.18   Lauren Bourne  U20WWorthing/Brighton & Hove2:19.72:19.726.3 
800 U20M (8 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.44   Daniel Gurton  U20MVale of Aylesbury1:55.681:52.6611.9 
21:57.47   Will Durkin  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:55.631:55.1612.1 
31:57.49   Lewis Lloyd SBU20MHerne Hill1:57.491:50.65-3.6 
41:58.23   Josh Trigwell  U20MExeter1:54.081:52.96-4.3 
51:58.42   Matthew Nicholson  U20MBedford & County/Riverside1:55.761:55.7610.7 
61:58.79   Tom O'Dowd  U20MHarrow1:55.81:55.6322.6 
72:01.12   Edward Smith  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:56.961:55.639.6 
82:05.25   Ricky Harvie  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:58.601:51.50-4.6 
 
1500 U20M h1 (7 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.19   Adam Hulin  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District3:55.043:55.0422.7 
24:12.54   George Corcoran  U20MKingston & Poly/Loughborough Students4:05.303:53.55-0.8 
34:12.57   Tommy Bower  U20MNewham & Essex Beagles4:06.064:06.064.3 
44:12.85   Tom Richardson  U20MThurrock3:59.773:49.46-1.0 
54:12.96   Kieran Gilfedder  U20MWycombe4:07.384:07.01.4 
64:13.71   Sam Eglen PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District4:09.54:06.58-2.1 
74:23.14   Eoin O'Brien  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:11.104:11.102.8 
84:28.86   Robert Hislop  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District4:26.44:26.416.4 
94:31.72   Ben Savill  U20MCroydon4:27.94:16.5-1.9 
1500 U20M h2 (7 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.60   Nyle Clinton  U20MSwindon4:00.193:51.56-2.0 
24:14.95   Charlie Joslin-Allen  U20MTonbridge3:59.263:54.19-3.6 
34:15.44   Matthew Gordon  U20MHavant4:08.223:59.19-3.3 
44:16.16   Dominic Brown  U20MTonbridge3:58.173:46.62-4.6 
54:16.64   Adam Villard  U20MSt. Mary's Richmond/Stragglers4:12.124:09.3213.4 
64:16.82   Alec Finch  U20MThurrock4:16.583:56.36-2.7 
74:18.45   Lloyd Kempson  U20MNene Valley4:12.823:52.64-3.1 
84:28.22   Jonathan Collier  U20MHarrow4:19.33:58.17-2.6 
94:33.46   Carlos Vázquez Garcia SBU20MSerpentine/King's College London/Spain4:33.464:28.117.5 
1500 U20W (7 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:56.93   Holly Archer  U20WWest Suffolk4:45.094:22.360.5 
24:58.00   Angel Collins  U20WLewes4:47.934:44.034.4 
35:04.12   Susan Shiel-Rankin SBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District4:52.474:35.668.1 
1500 U20M (8 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:08.20   Adam Hulin  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District3:55.043:55.0422.7 
24:10.23   Tom Richardson  U20MThurrock3:59.773:49.46-1.0 
34:10.95   Dominic Brown  U20MTonbridge3:58.173:46.62-4.6 
44:12.36   Nyle Clinton  U20MSwindon4:00.193:51.56-2.0 
54:12.70   Charlie Joslin-Allen  U20MTonbridge3:59.263:54.19-3.6 
64:14.13   Matthew Gordon  U20MHavant4:08.223:59.19-3.3 
74:14.39   Tommy Bower  U20MNewham & Essex Beagles4:06.064:06.064.3 
84:15.90   George Corcoran  U20MKingston & Poly/Loughborough Students4:05.303:53.55-0.8 
94:16.10   Sam Eglen  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District4:09.54:06.58-2.1 
104:20.39   Adam Villard  U20MSt. Mary's Richmond/Stragglers4:12.124:09.3213.4 
 
3000 U20W (8 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:50.89   Sophie Foreman  U17WTonbridge10:18.769:56.7414.9 
211:29.21   Sidnie Sales  U20WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni10:03.8710:03.8722.7