Southern Athletics League Division 2 SE External Results
Bromley
19 May 12
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.0   Joshua Burgess PBU23MLewes1:58.01:58.0-1.6 
21:58.1   Peter Chambers PBU20MCroydon1:58.11:58.1-3.9 
32:00.6   Oliver Taylor PBU20MBlackheath & Bromley2:00.302:00.3030.8 
43:11.6   Mark Andrews  SENMHolland Sports AC/Exeter Uni2:36.02:15.489.3 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.1   David White PBSENMCroydon2:00.11:57.472.7 
22:02.2   Christopher Miles PBU20MBlackheath & Bromley2:02.22:02.231.3 
32:03.2   Robbie James SBV40MLewes2:03.21:57.712.1 
43:24.6   Nigel Bongers SBV60MHolland Sports AC3:24.63:06.435.6 
800 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.0   Alan Burn PBV45MCroydon2:11.02:09.34.1 
22:30.8   Tim Popkin SBV35MHaywards Heath2:30.82:12.58.9 
800 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.4   Hope Stenning  U20WBlackheath & Bromley2:29.552:29.5536.0 
22:37.4   Lizzie Keep  U23WLewes2:36.12:25.819.6 
32:50.3   Louise Locke PBSENWCroydon2:50.32:50.311.5 
800 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34.3   Sonia Woolhouse  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:30.12:30.134.2 
22:41.5   Eve Rothwell  U17WLewes2:33.632:28.934.1 
33:39.4   Amy Dowsett  SENWCroydon3:28.53:23.220.7 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:10.9   Joshua Burgess PBU23MLewes4:10.94:10.3-1.6 
24:11.1   Peter Chambers  U20MCroydon4:00.003:59.70-3.9 
34:19.0   Ross Braden PBU20MBlackheath & Bromley/Kent Uni4:19.04:09.06-3.1 
44:36.5   Alistair Heaton-Armstrong  V40MHolland Sports AC4:35.84:35.815.2 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.2   Robbie James SBV40MLewes4:14.24:12.3912.1 
24:29.6   Ben Savill PBU20MCroydon4:27.94:16.5-1.9 
35:05.3   Richard Daniel SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley5:05.34:06.1117.2 
46:22.3   Liam Miles PBU17MHolland Sports AC6:22.36:22.336.0 
1500 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
24:39.6   Alan Burn PBV45MCroydon4:39.64:25.74.1 
14:42.0   Martin Rowe SBV40MCroydon4:42.04:40.57.4 
1500 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:09.6   Melody Kane  U23WBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London5:09.605:03.7225.9 
25:28.2   Leanne Kavanagh  U20WHolland Sports AC5:15.95:15.930.1 
35:57.9   Louise Locke  SENWCroydon5:57.115:57.1111.5 
46:05.1   Karin Divall  V50WLewes6:02.55:52.310.6 
1500 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:25.3   Andrea Pickup  V40WDulwich/Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans5:17.04:57.68.8 
26:19.3   Jenny Mills PBU20WHolland Sports AC6:19.36:19.312.9 
38:22.9   Amy Dowsett  SENWCroydon7:59.746:57.6820.7 
 
3000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:59.9   Mark Plackett PBU20MCroydon8:59.98:59.919.3 
210:03.5   Matt Suter SBU23MLewes/Victory/Haywards Heath10:03.59:10.18.2 
311:16.3   Thomas Greenhill  U20MBlackheath & Bromley11:05.0110:10.032.7 
413:56.2   Liam Miles PBU17MHolland Sports AC13:56.213:56.236.0 
3000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:45.9   Nic Gould SBSENMThames Hare & Hounds/Croydon9:08.819:08.811.3 
210:44.3   Pablo Ibarguren  SENMLewes10:28.810:28.820.5 
311:16.3   Brendan McShane  V50MBlackheath & Bromley10:59.510:59.531.9 
414:56.6   Nigel Bongers PBV60MHolland Sports AC14:56.614:56.635.6 
3000 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:57.1   Angel Collins  U20WLewes10:44.810:04.566.5 
211:29.5   Andrea Pickup SBV40WDulwich/Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans11:29.510:29.78.8 
312:46.3   Louise Locke  SENWCroydon12:32.3412:32.3411.5 
3000 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
112:11.4   Hannah Garcia PBU23WBlackheath & Bromley12:11.412:11.436.0 
213:11.8   Karin Divall  V50WLewes12:37.712:15.110.6