Shropshire County Championships External Results
Lilleshall
7 Jan 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
132:36   Paul Ward V45MTelford AC/Wrekin-1.5 
233:02   Olly Laws SENMNewham & Essex Beagles1.2 
334:06   Peter Butler SENMOswestry0.8 
434:15   Steven Cale SENMShrewsbury/Mercia Fell15.8 
534:47   Tom Bailey SENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Hallamshire-0.5 
635:00   Paul Jones V40MOswestry/Unattached/Mercia Fell-2.1 
735:16   William Joyce SENMTelford AC4.2 
835:36   Ryan Heath U20MTelford AC2.0 
936:07   David Mansbridge V45MTelford AC2.5 
1036:17   Greg Wilson V55MTelford AC9.5 
1136:50   Kevin Francis V45MShrewsbury4.1 
1237:14   Stephen Reid V35MTelford H26.0 
1337:18   Russell Adams U20MTelford AC0.4 
1437:19   Graham Jones V55MShrewsbury4.5 
1537:22   Johnny SandersV40MTelford A C  
1637:38   Steve JonesV40MTelford A C  
1737:45   Mark Griffiths V45MTelford H28.2 
1837:58   John Garmson V45MTelford AC5.7 
1938:11   Ian Lowe V40MOswestry4.5 
2038:16   Haydn Gleave U17MWrekin/Telford AC34.9 
2138:21   Paul Williams V45MTelford AC4.6 
2238:26   Dean Blythe V35MTelford H9.1 
2338:42   David Tatton U23MTelford AC20.1 
2438:43   Allan Henderson SENMTelford H19.4 
2538:45   Mark LloydeSENMWrekin College Tri  
2638:58   Guy Gregory U20MTelford AC/Ludlow35.5 
2739:00   Pete CraddockSENMWrekin College Tri  
2839:19   Simon John Hardiman SENMWrekin28.2 
2939:24   Keith Silvester V50MShropshire Shufflers6.4 
3040:09   Nick D Thomas V45MTelford H5.6 
3140:39   Paul HillSENMWrekin College Tri  
3240:56   Neil Bevan V40MOswestry35.6 
3341:09   Stephen Roberts V55MOswestry8.0 
3441:31   Jamie Beebee U17MTelford H  
3541:39   Norman Titley V45MShropshire Shufflers6.9 
3642:06   Jason Harland V35MWrekin10.9 
3742:10   Josh Ogden U23MOswestry36.0 
3842:23   Andrew CraddockSENMWrekin College Tri  
3942:27   Spencer Davies V40MTelford AC24.7 
4042:33   David Isaac SENMWrekin9.8 
4142:38   Chris Wakeman V50MShrewsbury8.1 
4242:43   Andrew Davies V60MTelford H10.3 
4342:48   Paul Gresty V55MShropshire Shufflers9.7 
4443:15   Andrew HellowellSENMWrekin College Tri  
4543:17   Simon CadmanSENMIdsall  
4643:30   Andrew SedgeleyV40MTelford Harriers  
4743:32   Lee Rudd V40MWrekin3.8 
4844:15   Phil HumphreysSENMWrekin College Tri  
4944:22   Graham Evans V50MShropshire Shufflers11.0 
5044:23   Anthony W Pinson SENMTelford H7.0 
5144:27   242 RecordedSENMSee Pos 26  
5245:20   Nick Pollock V35MShropshire Shufflers7.0 
5345:49   Gavin Goodale V35MWrekin36.0 
5446:10   Kevin Phelps SENMWrekin36.0 
5546:22   Daron Fincham V50MTelford H/Telford AC17.5 
5646:49   Dave Hopkins V55MTelford AC13.7 
5747:18   Stephen Gill V45MWrekin12.0 
5847:54   Craig Wickens V40MTelford H36.0 
5948:23   Alan Palin V45MWrekin26.1 
6048:33   Daron WindleV40MStratford Tri Club  
6148:39   Nigel Tatton V45MTelford AC13.8 
6249:12   Dominic BradburnSENMIdsall  
6350:36   Scott MatherSENMTelford Harriers  
6452:47   Gareth MorganV40MIdsall  
6553:46   Juan Miguel Reyes-montes V40MShropshire Shufflers15.4 
6655:50   Jon Aston V45MWrekin14.3 
6763:58   Alan HodgkissV40MTelford A C  
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:21   Joe Morris U17MOswestry27.2 
219:30   Ben Ashcroft U17MShrewsbury5.0 
320:09   Josh Burrows U17MTelford AC9.1 
420:34   MacAuley Cattell U17MTelford AC  
520:47   Rhys Furlong U17MTelford AC5.6 
620:52   Macauley CarlineU17MWrekin Tri  
720:54   George Speakman U17MShrewsbury32.2 
821:44   Ryan Cullen U17MShrewsbury36.0 
921:45   Matt GilesU17MWrekin College  
1024:12   Richard HeywoodU17MIdsall School  
1127:15   Luke LongU17MIdsall School  
1227:36   Sam WheelerU17MIdsall School  
1328:42   George Robinson U17MWenlock36.0 
1428:52   Ciaran Owen U17MWenlock  
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:27   Jack Forrester U15MTelford AC/Shropshire Schs14.9 
217:43   Aidan Wade U15MTelford AC34.9 
317:53   Arthur Charlesworth U15MWenlock/Bridgnorth24.6 
418:09   Ross Kirby U15MShrewsbury29.2 
518:18   Connor Jones U15MLudlow2.5 
618:22   Todd Langley TannerU15MLudlow Runners  
718:46   Matthew Yapp U15MLudlow3.0 
819:03   Hayden BeebeeU15MWrekin College Triathlon Club  
919:03   Jordan StampU15MWrekin College Triathlon Club  
1019:53   Stuart Duff U15MShrewsbury36.0 
1120:05   Samuel Boden U15MWenlock31.9 
1220:07   An OtherU15M   
1320:08   An OtherU15M   
1420:16   An OtherU15M   
1520:46   James PritchardU15MLudlow Runners  
1620:55   Richard Godfrey U15MWenlock33.8 
1722:54   An OtherU15M   
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:20   Freddie Huxley-Fielding U13MTelford AC5.8 
29:40   Joel Roura U13MTelford AC4.7 
49:40   William Evans U13MMaldwyn/Bridgnorth33.0 
39:43   Cameron Van Onselen U13MOswestry6.6 
59:58   Ryan McLean U13MShropshire Schs36.0 
610:04   Daniel OrchardU13MPrestfelde  
710:08   Sam McgowanU13MThomas Telford School  
810:09   Callum MckenzieU13MAdams Grammar  
910:10   Simon Waterhouse U15MShropshire Schs35.8 
1010:13   Ethan Rochelle U13MTelford AC19.0 
1110:20   Matthew BrasenellU13MThomas Telford School  
1210:36   Billy Starling U13MWolverhampton & Bilston/Wrekin College Triathlon Club3.1 
1310:40   Cameron BatesU13MPrestfelde  
1410:42   Dylan GilletU13MThomas Telford School  
1510:43   Henry Owen U13MTelford AC12.9 
1610:52   Daniel Loveday U13MBridgnorth36.0 
1710:54   An OtherU13M   
1811:00   Jordan Hyde U15MShropshire Schs  
1911:00   Ashley WilliamsU13MOswestry Olympians  
2011:04   Robbie Cooper U13MWenlock5.8 
2111:06   Freddie HoltU13MShrewsbury High School  
2211:07   Henry CresswellU13MThomas Telford School  
2311:18   An OtherU13M   
2411:28   Brandon EdwardsU13MBridgnorth Ac  
2511:29   Billy SquiresU13MThomas Telford School  
2611:33   Hayden Ricketts U13MTelford AC18.8 
2711:43   Joe StarlingU13MWrekin College Triathlon Club  
2811:44   Sam HallU13MThomas Telford School  
2911:45   James Emmett U13MTelford AC  
3012:01   Adrian Lloyd-Davies U13MBridgnorth-2.6 
3112:01   Christian ThornhillU13MThomas Adams School  
3212:02   Archie Orme U13MWenlock27.3 
3312:03   Oliver James Pugh U13MOswestry33.0 
3412:04   Craig KerrU13MThomas Telford School  
3512:11   William PowellU13MAdams Grammar  
3612:12   Kaya SaulU13MMaldwyn Harriers  
3712:18   Ollie ClarkeU13MPackwood Haugh School  
3812:29   Jacob Davies U13MTelford AC36.0 
3912:52   Oliver Shires U13MWenlock  
4015:01   Alistair Langford CartwrightU13MThomas Adams School  
4115:09   Brdaley ChidlowU13MThomas Adams School  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:45   Claire Martin V35WTelford AC1.9 
223:11   Kim Fawke V35WTelford AC5.1 
323:39   Alison Lavender U23WOswestry/Loughborough Students2.0 
424:02   Claire Burgoyne SENWShrewsbury/Staffordshire Uni/Birchfield H28.5 
524:46   Mel PriceSENWIndividual  
624:51   Michelle Clarke V35WTelford AC2.7 
725:19   Anna Bartlett V40WShrewsbury29.9 
826:03   Sarah Mackness SENWTelford AC/Altrincham3.1 
926:29   Denise Sanders V40WTelford AC16.1 
1026:45   Nicola Davies SENWShropshire Shufflers6.5 
1128:43   Jane Staite V45WTelford AC36.0 
1229:22   Lisa Blagden V40WTelford AC15.5 
1329:40   Jean Turner V50WTelford H16.0 
1429:44   Lucy Kesek U20WTelford AC/Wrekin29.1 
1529:51   Rachel Gibson SENWTelford H15.0 
1630:00   Mel HumphriesV35WTelford Harriers  
1730:12   Susie Hancock V50WOswestry13.0 
1830:47   Sarah Aston V40WWrekin15.0 
1931:19   Debbie Woolley V40WTelford H15.2 
2031:40   Sara Rex V45WTelford H20.5 
2131:48   Alison Larwood V40WTelford H30.7 
2231:58   Kate Hickinbottom V50WTelford H/Wrekin20.9 
2333:05   Sharon ClaytonV35WWrekin R R  
2433:59   Nicola Atkins SENWTelford H13.2 
2534:11   Deb Hugh V45WTelford H24.7 
2634:29   Heather Swanson V40WTelford H29.5 
2734:31   Emma Wright V35WTelford H27.6 
2834:47   Pauline Kesek V50WWrekin21.0 
2935:51   Mandy M Wall V40WTelford H34.8 
3035:51   Rachael Shuker V40WTelford H36.0 
3136:23   Grace Hough V60WTelford H30.1 
3236:44   Teresa Sams V40WTelford H36.0 
3337:16   Jessica Harvey SENWTelford H13.8 
3437:32   Lorraine Blythe V35WTelford H28.5 
3538:28   Georgina Westwood V40WTelford H24.3 
3638:35   Sue Foster V35WTelford H36.0 
3738:54   Debbie Goodale SENWWrekin36.0 
3839:59   Emma Larwood U23WTelford H36.0 
3943:39   Suzanne Hull V35WTelford H33.8 
4044:49   Sonia EdmondsonV35WTelford Harriers  
4144:57   Deborah Hale V45WTelford H29.7 
4247:29   Cynthia Lewis V60WTelford H35.0 
4349:19   Alison Harper V50WTelford H36.0 
ZXC U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:48   Lauren Pestana U17WTelford AC35.8 
219:56   Megan Turner U17WLudlow35.4 
320:00   Daisy Tickner U17WOswestry25.8 
420:22   Zoe Partridge U17WWenlock33.3 
520:35   Dommy Goddard U17WOswestry36.0 
620:41   Amy Partridge U17WWenlock36.0 
721:04   Emma Clarke U15WLudlow  
821:14   Eilish Gilbert U17WLudlow18.5 
921:45   Ellie Bryan U17WTelford AC33.1 
1022:25   Emily Wright U17WWrekin36.0 
1122:40   Yasmin Khan SENWWrekin College Triathlon Club36.0 
1222:59   Joanne Fogarty U17WTelford AC36.0 
1323:10   Samantha Fogarty U17WTelford AC36.0 
1423:26   Sarah HowellsU17WWrekin College  
1528:34   Amelia CollinsU17WIdsall  
ZXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:30   Isabel Bradley U15WTelford AC6.0 
214:42   Danielle Rowlinson U15WTelford AC8.2 
315:56   Cloe Evans U15WBridgnorth34.3 
416:29   Passy Goddard U15WOswestry30.3 
516:39   Madeleine Wong U15WTelford AC23.8 
616:40   Issy Cotham U15WBridgnorth5.2 
717:15   Sasha Gardiner U15WShrewsbury  
817:49   Sophie Vingoe U15WShropshire Schs36.0 
918:28   Sophie Laverie U15WTelford AC  
1018:52   Becky Mack U15WShropshire Schs36.0 
1119:01   Abbi GoughU15WShrewsbury High School  
1219:22   Hinano SuguiraU15WWrekin College  
1319:30   Beth CooperU15WThomas Telford School  
ZXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:04   Eva Wade U13WTelford AC7.8 
210:29   Katharine Smith U13WShrewsbury  
310:41   Ellie Sykes U13WShropshire Schs36.0 
411:10   Emily Tanner U13WWorcestershire Schs36.0 
511:14   Ffion Gilbert U13WLudlow24.1 
611:20   Bethan Loveday U13WBridgnorth15.5 
711:23   Georgina Benbow U13WWenlock10.3 
811:26   Molly Andrews U13WBridgnorth7.1 
911:30   Francesca Garrott U13WTelford AC36.0 
1011:32   Henny Goddard U13WOswestry36.0 
1111:45   Helen StaiteU13WWrekin College Triathlon Club  
1211:47   Nicole BowenU13WShrewsbury High School  
1311:50   Harriet Thompson U13WBridgnorth16.4 
1411:54   Cece WhittinghamU13WShrewsbury High School  
1511:54   Anna Yapp U13WLudlow18.8 
1611:58   Sophie BurlisonU13WThomas Telford School  
1712:02   Anna-Maria Wake U13WTelford AC15.3 
1812:16   Lucy Edmondson U13WBridgnorth  
1912:20   Jess DartU13WThomas Telford School  
2012:22   Phoebe Smith U13WShropshire Schs/Bridgnorth21.9 
2112:22   Harriett Blythe U13WTelford AC29.0 
2212:31   Georgia Churm U13WShropshire Schs30.3 
2312:33   Molly JackmanU13WWrekin College Triathlon Club  
2412:41   Jade Bruce U13WWenlock  
2512:43   Elysia Crawford-ThomasU13WBridgnorth Ac  
2612:51   Sophie Anderton-BrownU13WShrewsbury Junior High School  
2713:02   Anya Lonergan U13WShropshire Schs  
2813:08   Victoria Blenkiron U13WWenlock35.3 
2913:11   Katie Edge U13WOswestry33.3 
3013:14   Phoebe Smith U13WShropshire Schs/Bridgnorth21.9 
3113:18   Gabriella MillerU13WTelford Ac  
3213:39   Charlotte Pugh U13WOswestry36.0 
3313:54   Martha CraigU13WTelford Ac  
3414:01   Lucy MilliganU13WThomas Telford School  
3514:07   Imogen Fawcett U13WWenlock19.0 
3614:09   Jemma ShentonU13WNewport Girls High School  
3714:18   Emily O'SheaU13WThomas Telford School  
3814:41   Romy JonesU13WThomas Telford School