Central Lancashire 5K External Results
Bolton
19 Feb 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:42   Michael Sawrey  SENMStockport15:0715:041.0 
215:55   Nathan Kilcourse  U23MSalford H15:5415:354.9 
316:01   Anthony Valentine  V35MBolton/City of Sheffield/Leigh15:5915:02-1.0 
416:16   Gareth Booth SBV40MHorwich16:1615:27-0.9 
516:22   Lewis Eccleston  U20MAstley & Tyldesley16:0716:07-0.5 
616:25   Jonothan Kay PBU17MBolton16:2514:55-3.4 
716:45   Stephan Walley SBSENMTrentham16:4516:095.3 
816:49   Mark Swannell PBV35MBolton16:4916:492.7 
916:51   Shay Walker PBV40MBolton16:5116:512.6 
1016:54   Liam Thompson SBSENMLeigh16:5415:3712.8 
1117:00   Derek Simpson PBSENMRochdale H16:2015:4616.8 
1217:02   Thomas Halloway SBU20MStaffordshire Moorlands/Cannock & Stafford17:0216:510.6 
1317:05   Beau Smith SBU20MLancaster & Morecambe17:0516:136.3 
1417:06   David Jackson PBV40MHorwich17:0617:063.8 
1517:07   Ian Selby SBV40MBolton/Horwich17:0716:3725.8 
1617:08   John Knowles SBV40MBurnden17:0816:180.6 
1717:10   Christopher Barnes  SENMBlackburn16:4216:322.5 
1817:12   Carl Platt  SENMTrentham16:4216:390.1 
1917:22   Steven Nolan SBV50MHorwich/Burnden17:2216:493.2 
2017:26   Colin Rigby SBV40MAstley & Tyldesley17:2615:114.3 
2117:36   Peter Rice  V45MHorwich17:0017:0010.7 
2217:47   Andy Townsend PBV45MHorwich17:3917:1818.7 
2317:49   Sean McMyler  V45MHorwich17:4516:424.4 
2417:51   Jack Garmory PBU17MBolton17:5117:5129.7 
2517:52   Steven Doxey SBV50MSwinton/Northern Vets17:5216:475.5 
2617:53   Daniel Bird SBU23MSwinton17:5317:090.9 
2717:55   John Chaplin  V55MBlackburn17:4816:587.0 
2817:58   Peter Cruse  V45MLytham St. Annes17:5317:375.1 
2918:03   Andrew Cotton PBSENMTrentham/Newcastle (Staffs)18:0318:0336.0 
3018:05   Louisa Thompson  SENWLeigh17:5617:254.9 
3118:05   Stephen Nicholls  SENMWigan Phoenix17:3816:365.0 
3218:13   Andy Henderson SENMUnattached    
3318:14   Andy Staveley PBV50MBurnden18:1418:148.5 
3418:17   Liam Moore  U17MLeigh16:2916:294.4 
3518:19   James Cooke SBV45MLeigh18:1918:0315.3 
3618:20   John Howarth  V45MLeigh/Northern Vets18:0817:4114.9 
3718:23   Stephen Lomax PBSENMRadcliffe18:2318:2311.9 
3818:25   Chris Ingham PBSENMUnattached18:2518:0013.3 
3918:26   Keith Thomas SBV50MBurnden18:2616:407.7 
4018:27   Duncan Carter V40MHorwich RMI Harriers    
4118:42   Scott Monk  SENMBlackburn17:5915:527.2 
4218:48   Joseph Dillon PBV40MLeigh18:1718:179.7 
4318:54   Maria Lowe  SENWAstley & Tyldesley18:4517:497.6 
4418:56   Steve Houghton SBV35MBolton18:5617:0821.2 
4519:00   Robert Short SBU20MBurnden19:0018:052.9 
4619:02   David Bartlett PBSENMRadcliffe19:0219:0219.8 
4719:04   Lee White PBV35MBurnden19:0419:044.2 
4819:05   John Lee PBV45MAstley & Tyldesley19:0419:0433.1 
4919:06   Robin Shiels  V35MRadcliffe18:5517:4810.1 
5019:06   Mark Birchall SBV35MSwinton19:0617:414.0 
5119:07   James Rideout PBV50MBolton19:0719:077.7 
5219:07   Chris Povey PBV35MBolton19:0717:324.8 
5319:08   Nathan Lee SBU20MBolton19:0818:5636.0 
5419:10   Jason Owen PBV40MAstley & Tyldesley19:1019:1030.7 
5519:21   Gary Jones PBV50MBolton19:2119:2125.5 
5619:23   Joanna Goorney PBV40WWesham18:5418:546.7 
5719:24   Andrew Doyle SBV40MBolton19:2418:4512.9 
5819:26   Marcus Taylor PBV40MBurnden19:2619:214.6 
5919:27   Paul Sumner V40MAtherton Running Club    
6019:27   Alan Hudson  V60MWesham19:2617:5610.2 
6119:28   Katie Geelan PBV35WBury19:1119:117.0 
6219:28   Simon Anthony Eaton PBV40MWesham19:2819:2813.4 
6319:29   Jon Gettinby PBSENMBolton19:2919:2936.0 
6419:36   Daniel Kirk SENMUnattached    
6519:37   Josie Maley-Jones PBSENWAstley & Tyldesley19:3719:167.0 
6619:38   Daniel Johnson  U20MBolton19:3617:5636.0 
6719:45   Philip Morton  V40MAccrington19:2419:1920.2 
6819:47   Derek Lord SBV50MBurnden19:4719:1029.4 
6919:48   Barry Peatfield  V60MWesham19:3318:5736.0 
7019:49   Martin Jones  SENMLeigh19:3119:3133.8 
7119:55   Bethany Jones PBU17WLeigh19:5519:5527.2 
7219:56   Steven Watson SENMBolton United Harriers    
7319:57   Doug Fleming  V50MHorwich19:3017:589.6 
7419:58   Kirsty White PBV40WBurnden19:5819:5810.6 
7520:01   Antony Golding SBV35MSwinton20:0118:5512.6 
7620:02   Robert Andrew SBSENMRadcliffe20:0219:5710.5 
7720:03   Ian Newcombe  V50MAstley & Tyldesley18:3418:3424.8 
7820:04   Don Whiley PBV45MRadcliffe20:0420:0434.7 
7920:07   Robin Chan  U20MAstley & Tyldesley18:3417:449.9 
8020:13   Garry Dutton SBV45MLeigh20:1319:566.6 
8120:13   Damian Webster PBSENMNewburgh20:1320:1335.6 
8220:22   Terry Gardiner SBV45MAstley & Tyldesley20:2219:4014.6 
8320:24   Neil Critchley PBV40MBurnden20:2420:2415.5 
8420:25   Kaan Rassad SBV35MBolton20:2519:1316.7 
8520:27   Craig Little PBV35MAstley & Tyldesley20:2720:2736.0 
8620:29   Ken Fowler  V55MBolton19:3318:018.5 
8720:31   Paul Rutherford SBV45MSwinton20:3119:5310.5 
8820:33   Steve Riddle PBV45MBurnden20:0619:5229.1 
8920:37   Chris Greenhall V40MBurnden Road Runners    
9020:40   Beverley Wright  V50WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde19:4918:457.0 
9120:44   Mark Swindell PBV40MHorwich20:4420:4418.6 
9220:47   Ian Meeds SBV40MBolton20:4720:2029.9 
9320:48   Eric Ranicar SBV60MBolton20:4818:5919.7 
9420:48   Lesley Fisher SBV50WBurnden20:4820:1011.2 
9520:49   Hazel Carruthers PBSENWRochdale H19:3619:3625.0 
9620:50   Jason Thomas Cunningham PBSENMSwinton20:5020:5036.0 
9720:50   Colin Ainscough SBV40MSwinton20:5020:467.8 
9820:51   Craig Bradbury PBV40MAstley & Tyldesley20:5120:5116.0 
9920:52   Andrew Nightingale PBV35MWigan Phoenix20:5220:5213.2 
10021:00   Tony Holt  V50MRadcliffe20:5919:2717.7 
10121:03   Daniel Boulton  SENMSale Harriers Manchester19:3718:4417.4 
10221:09   Shirley Staveley PBV45WBurnden21:0921:0911.2 
10321:16   Paul Rankin PBV35MBolton21:1621:1613.3 
10421:20   Betzalel Wacks U20MUnattached    
10521:27   David Pargeter PBV40MSwinton21:2721:2736.0 
10621:32   Joshua Sabery PBU20MBolton21:3221:3217.3 
10721:40   Paul Robinson PBV45MSwinton21:4021:4032.7 
10821:43   David Pearson SBV55MBurnden21:4321:2923.9 
10921:46   David Crowe PBV45MAstley & Tyldesley21:4621:4634.9 
11021:46   Jane Forrest PBV50WBurnden21:4621:4614.7 
11121:47   Peter Ramsdale SBV50MHorwich21:4720:4132.5 
11221:48   Nick Howarth  V45MBolton21:1518:459.7 
11321:50   Nick Roberts SBV45MStockport21:5021:4815.7 
11421:55   Kath Hoyer SBV50WWesham/Lancashire Fire & Rescue Service21:5520:5314.0 
11522:03   Peter Bland  V60MHorwich21:5519:2118.6 
11622:05   Paul Basnett  V40MAstley & Tyldesley21:5720:5010.5 
11722:07   Chris Walker SENMUnattached    
11822:13   Suzanne Gregory PBV35WAstley & Tyldesley22:1321:1311.8 
11922:15   Nasser Isman-egal SBSENMAstley & Tyldesley22:1521:1436.0 
12022:17   Shaun Lomax PBV35MBolton22:1722:1730.2 
12122:25   Chris Nightingale SBV40MWigan Phoenix22:2521:2321.7 
12222:28   Don Nichol PBV55MBurnden22:2822:2812.1 
12322:34   Andrew Jones  V40MLeigh22:2122:2136.0 
12422:38   Craig McKenzie V50MBolton United Harriers    
12522:39   Mark Emmett SBV50MRadcliffe22:3922:1523.3 
12622:40   Mark Crowley PBV50MAstley & Tyldesley22:4022:4036.0 
12722:41   Sarah Saxon  SENWBolton22:3521:4616.3 
12822:42   Kelly Sullavan PBSENWBurnden22:4222:4225.4 
12922:45   David Tomlinson PBV70MNorthern Vets22:4522:4524.1 
13022:46   David Waywell SBV65MWesham22:4617:4720.8 
13122:47   Alan Tatterton PBV50MBurnden22:4722:4711.9 
13222:50   Andrew Clark SENMUnattached    
13322:53   Adrian Costello SBSENMBolton22:5320:0112.6 
13422:56   Paul Kearney V40MBolton United Harriers    
13522:57   Kelly Anne Towns  SENWAstley & Tyldesley22:4822:4811.9 
13623:01   Anne Ferguson  V50WBurnden22:0822:0112.3 
13723:03   Lindsay Warburton SENWBolton United Harriers    
13823:04   Steve Eldridge SBV40MAstley & Tyldesley23:0420:368.5 
13923:06   David Batty SBV45MSwinton23:0621:4711.1 
14023:07   Emma Flynn PBSENWSwinton22:3022:3018.7 
14123:07   Liam Christie PBU17MBurnden22:3222:1714.7 
14223:08   David Preece  V55MBurnden22:2222:2235.1 
14323:13   Laura Ashworth PBV35WLytham St. Annes22:1222:1233.7 
14423:13   Dave Lord SBV50MTrawden23:1317:154.0 
14523:19   Phil Holden SBV45MBurnden23:1923:0714.6 
14623:25   Chris Worthington SENMUnattached    
14723:30   Susan Booth PBV45WBurnden23:3023:3033.2 
14823:32   Ross Calvert SBSENMRadcliffe23:3219:4529.8 
14923:35   Kim Oneill V45WAstley & Tyldesley RC    
15023:40   Christina Wright PBSENWRed Rose/Horwich23:4023:4033.7 
15123:41   Cat Dascendis SENWUnattached    
15223:46   Mike Lilley PBV55MSwinton23:4623:4618.3 
15323:50   Alex Donnelly PBV40MBolton23:5023:5019.8 
15423:53   Rebecca Mills PBSENWSwinton22:3720:338.8 
15523:57   Tony Whiteway PBV55MUnattached23:5723:5736.0 
15624:00   Andrew Williams V50MUnattached    
15724:02   Paul Johnson SBV40MBurnden24:0223:0013.9 
15824:07   Alison Sugden V45WTrawden AC    
15924:09   Phillip Boardman PBV60MBolton24:0924:0935.0 
16024:13   Angela Maden SENWUnattached    
16124:18   Paul Turner SENMUnattached    
16224:20   John Adam Pickup SBV50MSwinton24:2022:5128.6 
16324:23   Ian Bushrod  V50MAstley & Tyldesley23:1323:1325.6 
16424:26   Graham Jackett  V60MLeigh24:0624:0636.0 
16524:30   Chris Latimer SENMUnattached    
16624:30   Barry Allman SBV55MSpectrum24:3022:3629.1 
16724:48   Mark Murphy SBV40MRadcliffe24:4822:3323.9 
16825:01   Andrew Gleaves V45MUnattached    
16925:05   David Huddleston PBV35MBolton25:0525:0521.4 
17025:06   Ursula Mellor PBSENWLeigh25:0622:4230.9 
17125:10   David Byrne PBV55MSwinton25:1025:1021.3 
17225:12   Paul Shier SBSENMSwinton25:1223:3416.1 
17325:15   Lisa Ottiwell  V35WSwinton24:4124:4133.6 
17425:21   Anne Garvey PBV35WAstley & Tyldesley25:2125:2136.0 
17525:27   Susan Williams PBV45WBurnden25:2725:2736.0 
17625:30   Laura Crawley SENWBolton United Harriers    
17725:39   Lisa Alexander SBV35WLeigh25:3922:5234.6 
17825:40   Lisa Minns SBV45WWesham25:4025:2425.5 
17925:41   Karen Jones PBV40WLeigh25:4125:4136.0 
18025:42   Peter Marsh SBV60MSwinton25:4223:1421.3 
18125:45   Martin Eaves SBV35MSpectrum25:4523:5336.0 
18225:52   David Williamson  V45MSwinton24:1523:4319.4 
18325:55   Eileen Sharman SBV55WRadcliffe25:5520:2521.3 
18426:00   Melvyn Jones PBV55MSwinton25:1525:0818.0 
18526:09   Peter Cooke  V50MWesham25:3724:1221.5 
18626:16   Emma Jane Holden SBU17WBurnden26:1625:4125.5 
18726:19   Jim Whitworth V65MLytham St Annes RR    
18826:22   Julie Hamilton  SENWSwinton23:0922:4416.5 
18926:30   Vince Ashton SBV40MRadcliffe26:3022:5317.1 
19026:33   Marjorie Leigh PBV60WAstley & Tyldesley26:3326:3318.5 
19126:40   Julie Nuttall V40WColne & Barnoldswick RC    
19226:43   Jacob Kearney PBU17MBolton26:4326:4335.5 
19326:48   David Berkley V55MUnattached    
19426:53   Dan Pressler SENMUnattached    
19526:54   Lora Baron SENWAtherton Running Club    
19626:54   James Hylton SENMUnattached    
19726:55   Branda Wane V50WAstley & Tyldesley RC    
19826:58   Elizabeth Mole V50WAtherton Running Club    
19926:59   Yasmin Robinson V40WUnattached    
20027:02   Sharen Roberts SBV35WSwinton27:0224:3920.2 
20127:19   Paul Fisher V55MUnattached    
20227:22   Ellie Clayton U20WUnattached    
20327:23   Peter Clayton SBV45MVale Royal27:2319:3828.3 
20427:26   Emma Astbury PBSENWBolton27:2627:2636.0 
20527:28   Liz Hopley V45WBolton United Harriers    
20627:44   Julie Newton PBV45WBurnden26:2326:2319.5 
20727:51   Catherine Hodgetts SBV40WAstley & Tyldesley27:5126:0723.3 
20827:54   Andrew Patterson PBSENMUnattached27:5427:5422.3 
20927:57   Neil Pickavance V40MUnattached    
21028:03   Claire Wolfendale PBV35WSwinton26:4924:3127.6 
21128:12   Clare Houghton V45WUnattached    
21228:30   Maggie Howarth SENWUnattached    
21329:20   Mark Openshaw V40MUnattached    
21430:12   Diane Denney V35WLeigh Harriers & AC    
21530:31   Iain Harris  V60MRadcliffe28:1027:4723.8 
21630:33   Michael Allwood V45MUnattached    
21730:34   Jonathan Allwood V40MUnattached    
21830:35   Clare Unsworth SBV35WAstley & Tyldesley30:3527:0621.2 
21930:36   James Rhodes PBV70MRadcliffe27:1827:1834.0 
22030:37   Amanda Waterhouse SENWUnattached    
22130:43   Linda McNeill V45WUnattached    
22230:46   Nimisha Patel SENWUnattached    
22330:46   Gaynor Clarke PBSENWSwinton30:4627:5231.0 
22431:23   Peter Nicholson V40MUnattached    
22531:31   Jane Lim SBV50WBolton31:3125:5730.3 
22631:45   Vicky Harold SENWUnattached    
22731:45   Janine Mullineaux SENWUnattached    
22831:47   Vicky Gee SENWUnattached    
22931:48   Claire Coulton SENWUnattached    
23032:33   Katharine Noxon SENWUnattached    
23132:38   Randula Haththotuwa SENWUnattached    
23232:47   Kate Jane Holden SBU17WBurnden32:4732:1926.7 
23332:54   Daniel Whiteside SENMUnattached    
23433:22   Kelly Openshaw SENWUnattached    
23533:24   Susan Clark SENWUnattached    
23633:51   Clare Lawson V50WColne & Barnoldswick RC    
23734:36   Esme Barker SENWUnattached    
23835:29   Debbie Noxon SENWUnattached    
23936:04   Karen Phillips V45WUnattached    
24036:27   Debbie Laverick V45WAtherton Running Club    
24136:27   Amanda Daffurn V35WAtherton Running Club    
24236:48   Maheshi Samaraweera SENWUnattached    
24337:46   Jemma Thomas SENWUnattached    
24437:52   Jenny Brewer SENWUnattached    
24538:55   Saroj Patel V55WUnattached