Bupa Great Yorkshire Run 10K External Results
Sheffield
9 Oct 11
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
128:45    Micah Kogo SBSENMKenya28:4527:0128.8 
229:03    Chris Thompson  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District28:2128:17-6.4 
329:57    Andrew Lemoncello  SENMFife29:3828:47-1.6 
429:57    Stuart Stokes  SENMSale Harriers Manchester29:4029:2927.4 
530:15    Sean Connolly SBSENMTallaght/Manchester Uni/Ireland30:1529:1919.2 
630:21    Marius Ionescu SBSENMAltrincham/Romania30:2129:516.9 
730:39    Ryan McLeod  SENMTipton/Loughborough Students29:0429:045.4 
830:55    Ian Hudspith  V40MMorpeth29:4229:08-2.1 
931:09    Tom Cornthwaite SBSENMNorthumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Salford H31:0930:04-1.9 
1032:06    Steven Naylor  SENMWoodstock30:3930:391.5 
1132:22    Mark Dalkins  V40MTelford AC32:1931:010.2 
1232:33    Mike Burrett SBV35MLeeds City31:5430:53-3.0 
1332:38    Andrew Thake SBSENMHallamshire/Lancaster & Morecambe32:3831:296.2 
1432:49    Charles Coleman SBV40MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow32:3032:1111.9 
1532:50    John Franklin SBSENMMet Police32:5031:35-2.5 
1632:51    Dave Archer  SENMHallamshire31:1031:061.4 
 32:52    Gemma Steel  SENWCharnwood32:4831:26-1.5 
1733:08    Joshua Bull  U20MDerby/Nottingham Uni32:12 30:15-2.9 
1833:09    Paul Lockwood  SENMWakefield32:1930:3223.0 
 33:12    Jo Pavey  V35WExeter32:2231:472.0 
1933:21    Anthony Valentine  V35MBolton/City of Sheffield32:0231:270.5 
2034:03    Nick Beer  SENMCambridge & Coleridge32:3132:311.4 
2134:18    Josh Tighe SBSENMSalford H/Blackburn/Northumberland Fell Runners34:1831:24-1.9 
2234:28    James Rodgers  U23MClevedon/Swansea Uni32:5531:16-0.9 
 34:39    Maria Mc Cambridge  V35WLetterkenny, IRL/Ireland33:4132:597.3 
2334:43    Paul Simons  V45MSalford H/Shaftesbury Barnet34:2030:393.9 
2434:47    Michael Sprot  SENMHallamshire33:3933:391.5 
2534:50    David Allinson  V45MUnattached34:1133:064.1 
2634:52    Abdul Aziz-Abdulrahman  SENMBirchfield H/Sudan29:5429:5126.1 
2734:55    Kev Lilley  V50MSheffield RC/Dark Peak34:1632:4314.0 
2834:58    Jonathan Marshall PBV40MShildon34:5834:5817.8 
2935:01    Marko Gvero  V40MKeighley & Craven34:1834:0410.1 
 35:08    Rebecca Robinson  SENWKendal34:3933:090.7 
3035:24    James Williams  V35MSalford H33:4633:3715.3 
3135:30    Dean Furniss  V40MHallamshire/Northern Vets34:4334:275.6 
3235:31    Chris Millett PBSENMShelton34:2133:380.2 
 35:33    Lauren Jeska  V35WTodmorden35:2535:2518.8 
3335:53    Andrew Reynolds  SENMPort Talbot34:5433:510.3 
3436:08    Nick Baker SENM     
3536:17    Zak Mellard PBSENMKimberworth35:1133:000.5 
3636:17    Einar Bergsholm SBV45MUnattached36:1735:1933.5 
3736:36    Lee Smith PBV35MKillamarsh36:3636:3636.0 
3836:36    Steve Franklin SENM     
 36:37    Sarah Gaunt SBSENWCharnwood/Loughborough Students36:3736:047.7 
3936:40    Jake Barnes-Gott SENM     
4036:51    Gregory Sorby PBSENMSheffield TC36:1235:479.0 
4136:59    Chris Cotton SBSENMKimberworth35:1134:1512.2 
4237:01    Ross Flood SBSENMBeverley37:0134:4535.1 
4337:06    George Robinson SBU20MRichmond & Zetland/Sheffield Hallam Uni37:0635:5735.2 
 37:08    Felicity Milton  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students35:0933:5214.6 
 37:12    Nicola Squires PBSENWHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Skyrac37:1235:182.4 
4437:12    Simon Walker SENM     
4537:17    Stephen Bray PBSENMUnattached37:1736:5826.6 
4537:1737:17   Stephen Bray PBSENMUnattached37:1736:5826.6 
4637:33    Simon Hall  V40MEvesham36:1835:4119.9 
4737:33    Antony Robinson SBSENMDundee Hawkhill/Ryston37:3336:255.5 
4837:37    Oliver Kean SBSENMHighgate37:3733:17-0.3 
4937:37    Kevin Deakes  V50MNorthern (Isle of Man)/Isle of Man Veteran36:4036:095.0 
5037:38    Matthew O'Connor SENM     
5137:39    David Goy SENM     
5237:39    Christian Burley PBV35MCrystal Peaks36:3334:538.7 
5337:46    Robert Stow SENM     
5437:58    Tom McNally SBV45MStockport/Denby Dale37:1536:2710.8 
5538:01    Trevor Neville  V35MSheffield RC37:1035:197.4 
5638:01    Ben Arnold SENM     
5738:04    Matthew James Badcock  SENMKillamarsh37:5737:5735.9 
5838:06    Mark Ketley  SENMCrook37:1835:549.4 
5938:06    Russell White  V35MNorth Derbyshire36:4836:104.7 
6038:14    Hannah Howard PBSENWEastleigh RC38:1437:242.5 
6138:18    THOMAS HALL SENM     
6238:23    Mark Eric Dickinson PBV40MSteel City38:2338:2336.0 
6338:24    Stephen Whiteley  V45MBarnsley H37:3335:4216.4 
6438:25    Mike Schofield PBV40MCity of York/York Acorn38:2538:256.5 
6538:39    Jonathan Melia  V40MRossendale37:4637:4627.8 
6638:41    Jenny Horne  SENWSheffield RC38:2238:228.4 
6738:43    Rupert Holden PBV40MRavens City of London38:4338:439.4 
6838:43    Chris Everett SBSENMSheffield Uni38:4336:498.3 
6938:47    Mark Clews  V50MAldershot, Farnham & District36:5736:4424.9 
7038:48    andy clarke SENM     
7138:50    Jonathan Maxfield  SENMRotherham34:1834:095.7 
7238:50    Kieron White SENM     
7338:53    Richard Sellors PBSENMUnattached38:5338:5335.4 
7438:57    Mike Keen  SENMUnattached38:2938:1733.9 
7538:58    Chris Tarren SBSENMBournville Harriers38:5834:5523.5 
7639:00    John Middleton SENM     
7739:03    Peter Badger PBV35M 39:0335:100.8 
7839:05    jonathan fletcher SENM     
7939:06    Nick O'Sullivan PBV40MHallamshire38:1736:474.5 
8039:06    Adrian Land SENM     
8139:10    Luke Westwood PBSENMKnavesmire/Unattached39:1034:130.8 
8239:13    Joe Fowler SBV35MUnattached39:1333:516.1 
8339:14    PADDY CONNELL SENM     
8439:19    ainslee shafto SENM     
8539:19    James Nield SENM     
8639:21    Michael Smith SENM     
8739:23    Gareth Hughes SBSENMUnattached39:2337:2119.3 
8839:24    Oliver Frearson SENM     
8939:34    Adam Kelly SENM     
9039:36    Tim Knight SENM     
9139:37    david kay SENMGade Valley Harriers    
9239:37    David Redford  V35MHallamshire38:5838:5836.0 
9339:38    Ben Wilkinson SENM     
9439:41    Oliver Cook  SENMDurham Uni37:4835:421.0 
9539:43    Fraser Barker SENM     
9639:47    Lee Morgan SENM     
9739:47    James Pratt SBSENMSheffield RC39:4738:1936.0 
9839:48    Muhammad Hemmati SENM     
10039:51    Tara Spillings PBSENWUnattached39:5139:517.3 
9939:51    ian walker SENM     
10139:54    Pippa Wilkie SBV45WHallamshire/Dark Peak39:5439:1624.2 
10239:55    Stephen Mcguire  SENMDoncaster39:3035:2219.2 
10339:55    Lindsy James  SENWKimberworth39:4438:186.0 
10439:56    Andy Sly  V45MRetford36:2635:5033.8 
10539:57    Kevin Coe SENM     
10640:04    tim shaw SENM     
10740:07    Lee Nash SENM     
10840:11    Stefan Bramwell SENM     
10940:13    Stephen Higgins SENM     
11040:14    Graham Wardle SENM     
11140:16    Terry Byrne PBV45MValley Hill40:1639:447.5 
11240:17    Paul Davey PBSENMBRAT/Police/Peel39:2436:5019.2 
11340:18    Mark Harney  V45MYork Acorn/City of York38:4937:275.9 
11440:18    john johnson SENMAbbey AC    
11540:21    jason davies SENM     
11640:21    Stephen Oles SENM     
11740:22    David Cole SBV55MWolds Vets40:2238:3429.8 
11840:27    Jez Edwards  V35MLymm38:4738:4736.0 
11940:29    tony wilson SENM     
12040:32    Tom Rumboll  SENMUnattached38:2837:5234.7 
12140:35    ben wilson SENM     
12240:36    Oliver Sorby SENM     
12340:40    David Spillings PBV50MUnattached40:4040:4032.6 
12440:41    William Trugeon-Smith SENM     
12540:42    Glenn Ollivant SBSENMUnattached40:4239:2135.7 
12640:43    Marcus Dearns SENM     
12740:43    noah bunn SENM     
12840:43    Tristan Venus PBU20MTynedale/Barnsley AC40:4340:4314.6 
12940:44    Mark Hinds PBSENMUnattached40:4440:4416.5 
13040:44    David Timbers SBV40MUnattached40:4436:3313.5 
13140:49    Liam Somerfield  V35MAckworth39:0239:0235.8 
13240:49    John Bedford SENM     
13340:52    Glenn Hardy PBV45MCity of Sheffield39:1738:105.7 
13440:52    Martin Whalley SBSENMUnattached40:5237:4632.3 
13540:53    ben gent SENM     
13640:59    Ken Souyave  V60MIlkley/Harrogate39:4838:4534.8 
13740:59    Anthony Meenaghan  U23MSheffield Hallam Uni39:1034:315.0 
13841:00    daniel stephenson SENM     
13941:01    barry biondi SENMSerpentine Running Club    
14041:05    Clare Thompson PBSENWSheffield RC40:3638:2514.6 
14141:05    Daniel Phillis SENM     
14241:08    Nigel Cook  V45MRotherham40:5640:5630.7 
14341:08    Dave Fernley  V50MUnattached39:2539:024.5 
14441:08    James Maheswaran SENM     
14541:08    Jamie Darling SENM     
14641:09    Thomas Pritchett SENM     
14741:09    Catriona Welsh  V35WUnattached41:0138:5124.3 
14841:09    Andrew Aziz SENM     
14941:14    Gary Podmore SBV50MSheffield RC39:4837:1215.5 
15041:14    neal phillips SENM     
15141:17    Martin Smyllie SBV40MSheffield TC41:1738:5034.7 
15241:20    Jonathan Sewell PBV35MBuxton41:2039:005.3 
15341:22    nathan dunn SENM     
15441:25    Richard Docker PBV45MUnattached40:3738:588.5 
15541:25    Phillip Scully SENM     
15641:26    Jack Corbett SENM     
15741:28    Tim Dodkin SENM     
15841:30    Tony Lynn SENM     
15941:31    Sally Fawcett  SENWRacingTNT39:1838:2210.1 
16041:31    John Carter SENM     
16141:33    Laura Hales  V40WWoking/Sandhurst41:2740:047.4 
16241:33    Ryan Morton SENM     
16341:34    Nichola McNally SBV40WDenby Dale41:3438:4026.5 
16441:34    Stuart Scriven SENM     
16541:37    Terry Fowler  V45MStaffordshire Moorlands/Buxton40:0235:367.6 
16641:37    Tom Marsh  SENMOtley39:5139:5136.0 
16741:38    Alexander Robinson  V40MHallamshire/Sheffield RC38:2338:236.8 
16841:38    Dean Drayton SENM     
16941:40    michael walker SENM     
17041:40    Dale Parkinson SENMGainsborough & Morton Striders    
17141:40    Bozhidar Kasabov PBV35MHorwich40:0037:045.8 
17241:41    jason thorpe SENM     
17341:43    Lee Parker PBSENMUnattached41:4341:4336.0 
17441:45    Andrew Viggars SENM     
17541:45    Caroline Wheelhouse  V50WDoncaster40:3340:309.1 
17641:46    Jonathan Smith SENM     
17741:46    Edmund Dyson SENM     
17841:47    Peter Sumpton SENM     
17941:49    Russell Field SENM     
18041:49    Steven Pigott SENM     
18141:50    Ian Whale SENM     
18241:52    Andrew Pearson SBV45MBarnsley H41:5237:403.9 
18341:52    Nicolas Sykes SENM     
18441:53    chris guy SENMHailsham Harriers    
18541:53    Tom Rodgers SENM     
18641:53    Simon Holmes SENM     
18741:54    paul johnson SENM     
18841:54    Graham Ingham SBV40MPreston41:5439:4336.0 
18941:57    Jan Rogowski SENM     
19041:58    Kelly Candy  SENWHallamshire40:4340:4335.4 
19141:58    Melissa Oliver PBSENWEast Hull41:1140:1222.8 
19241:58    Ben Hodgson SENM     
19341:59    David Gregory SENM     
19441:59    George Nichol PBV60MAckworth41:5940:3421.1 
19542:01    Neil Robins SENM     
19642:03    Alex Plant SBSENMHallamshire42:0333:237.7 
19742:03    Daniel Taylor SENMTotley Athletics Club    
19842:06    Scott Feast SBSENMUnattached42:0638:2032.7 
19942:06    Richard Carter SENMBlack Combe Runners Club    
20042:09    Ray O'Keefe  V45MUnattached41:3339:146.1 
20142:10    Paul Mcclintock PBV45MKillamarsh40:5640:5018.2 
20242:10    john goodson SENM     
20342:11    Graeme Mccarthy PBV45MUnattached40:1540:159.6 
20442:13    Jon Waller SENM     
20542:13    robert ellis SENM     
20642:14    Sam Fox PBV40WSaddleworth42:0041:2836.0 
20742:14    Russell Williams SENM     
20842:15    damon harrison SENM     
20942:16    Michael Heafield SENM     
21042:16    Philip Cornall SENM     
21142:17    ibrahim Omer SENM     
21242:21    jordan davies SENM     
21342:22    alex cuttill SENM     
21442:25    David Forrest SENM     
21542:26    Scott Mcmillan SENM     
21642:27    Jasper South  V45MUnattached41:1641:1618.1 
21742:27    STEVEN HEMSLEY SENM     
21842:30    richard godden SENM     
21942:32    Iain MacLeod SENM     
22042:36    eddie black SENM     
22142:36    Jessica Mangham  U17WRotherham42:0442:0428.4 
22242:37    Samantha James PBSENWKimberworth42:3740:4117.6 
22342:39    Daniel Lownes SENM     
22442:39    Patrick Wright PBSENMUnattached42:3942:3935.5 
22542:39    J Blysniuk SENMHyndburn Athletic Club    
22642:41    laura daniel SENW     
22742:41    Samuel Donington SENM     
 42:5642:56   Paul Dagg PBSENMGainsborough & Morton41:4638:0019.2 
 42:5642:56   Stephen Cole PBV40MStockport41:1240:2611.1 
 43:0343:03   Andrew Roscamp SBV45MUnattached43:0339:066.6 
24643:03    Jayne Roscamp SENW     
 43:0643:06   Matthew Neal PBV45MTickhill R & AC43:0643:0611.5 
 43:1043:10   Chris Reid SBSENMDartford H/Nottingham Uni43:1041:267.9 
25443:10    Rachel Grainger PBV35WChapel Allerton/Valley Striders42:1442:1436.0 
 43:16    Ben Stanbury PBSENMUnattached43:1639:206.8 
27443:26    Penelope Ottewell SENW     
 43:3043:30   Saleem Patel  V35MUnattached40:3440:3436.0 
28443:35    Hannah Dye SENW     
28643:3743:37   Tony Davenport  SENM 43:0737:064.0 
 43:4443:44   James Ogden SBV35MUnattached43:4438:496.2 
29343:44    Sharon Marshall SBV40WWakefield43:4437:2934.8 
Page: 1 2