Middlesex County Championships External Results
Wormwood Scrubs
7 Jan 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
139:04   Mohamud Aadan U23MThames Valley/South Bank/Somalia-4.7 
239:23   Shaun Dixon SENMHighgate-3.0 
339:27   Henry Dodwell V35MHighgate7.1 
440:10   Chris Smith SENMThames Valley-3.3 
540:31   Hugh Torry SENMSerpentine-1.9 
640:33   Damian Nevins SENMHarrow-3.0 
740:37   James Drinkwater SENMBedford & County/Biggleswade31.1 
840:45   Danny Russell SENMHighgate0.0 
941:02   Robert Thompson U23MHillingdon-3.7 
1041:05   Jim Cooper V35MHarrow/Met Police-0.9 
1141:15   Richard Scott V35MHighgate17.0 
1241:31   James Trapmore V35MShaftesbury Barnet10.2 
1341:34   Ryan McKinlay SENMHighgate/Woodford Green Essex Ladies1.4 
1441:36   Rob Wilson SENMEaling Southall & Middx/UCL-2.9 
1541:42   Glenn Saqui SENMHighgate25.3 
1641:44   James Cordwell V35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets-1.0 
1741:46   Sam Humphrey SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets0.8 
1841:49   Martin Bateman V35MHillingdon1.2 
1941:57   Matthew Carey SENMHarrow/Brunel Uni London6.9 
2042:06   Matthew Judson U23MHarrow9.8 
2142:28   Dan Thompson SENMHillingdon/Brunel Uni London11.8 
2242:33   Sam Blanshard SENMHillingdon3.6 
2342:34   Dean Clark V35MHillingdon13.7 
2442:34   Matthew McCabe SENMEaling Southall & Middx/Ireland35.4 
2542:37   Nick Gold V35MHighgate/Heaton0.3 
2642:38   Peter Williams SENMTrent Park30.8 
2742:43   Dave Morgan SENMSerpentine-1.6 
2842:44   Paul Simons V45MSalford H/Shaftesbury Barnet4.1 
2942:54   Stephen Whiting V45MHighgate4.0 
3043:02   Jonathan Deane SENMHighgate9.7 
3143:22   Peter Norris SENMHarrow2.7 
3243:36   George Stewart V40MLondon Heathside9.9 
3343:39   Ebrima Noble V40MSerpentine11.9 
3443:57   Martin Potter V40MLondon Heathside1.8 
3544:12   Steve Norris V40MThames Valley1.6 
3644:22   Alex Galloway SENMLondon Heathside3.9 
3744:31   Ed Green SENMHighgate29.8 
3844:39   Barney Southin V35MSerpentine13.1 
3945:06   Anupam Das SENMHillingdon/Oxford Uni/Bristol & West/Team Bath14.5 
4045:17   Andrew Robbins V35MSerpentine8.9 
4145:22   James Manley SENMHillingdon8.2 
4245:25   Michael Davidson SENMLondon Heathside36.0 
4345:28   Matthieu Ribault SENMThames Valley/France7.0 
4445:36   Stephen Elson V35MEaling Southall & Middx11.3 
4545:43   Chris Finill V50MHarrow2.8 
4646:00   Jamie Smalley SENMSerpentine8.1 
4746:01   Scott Farley V40MHillingdon4.6 
4846:03   Tony Lashmar V35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets8.8 
4946:10   Paul Lemmon V45MLondon Heathside/Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon6.2 
5046:11   Steve Buttling-Smith V45MBBC/London Heathside26.4 
5146:12   Andrew Orr SENMSerpentine2.1 
5246:13   Richard Francis V50MHarrow/Metros13.9 
5346:22   Richard Jenkin V50MHillingdon/Southern Counties Vets12.0 
5446:29   Matt Ponting V35MThames Valley5.6 
5546:33   Angelo John V35MEaling Southall & Middx/Saint Vincent3.0 
5646:42   Daniel Rowe U23MHillingdon31.6 
5746:44   Alessandro Poggi SENMSerpentine/Italy36.0 
5846:49   John Flahive V45MLondon Heathside4.7 
5946:49   Edward Campbell U23MHillingdon/Warwick Uni3.1 
6047:03   John Blanchard V50MEaling Southall & Middx35.6 
6147:05   Norman Mitchell V45MLondon Heathside12.6 
6247:13   Jonathan Lane U23MSerpentine10.7 
6347:14   Mark Delahunty V35MEaling Southall & Middx/Ireland3.3 
6447:19   Andy Welshman V45MLondon Heathside/Newark AC4.6 
6547:28   Kenneth Heney V35MLondon Heathside19.2 
6647:38   Luke Nicholas U23MEaling Southall & Middx0.7 
6747:41   Andy Owen V40MLondon Heathside6.9 
6847:45   Simon Claridge V50MHillingdon9.9 
6947:45   Michael Dmitrzak V35MQueens Park3.4 
7047:47   Brendan Greene V35MSerpentine23.1 
7147:48   Rob Brown V45MEaling Southall & Middx4.3 
7247:48   Simon Brown SENMLondon Heathside3.6 
7347:54   Simeon Bennett V35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2.3 
7448:03   Dan Madams V35MLondon Heathside1.2 
7548:18   Marcus Tillotson V35MLondon Heathside5.6 
7648:28   Sam Kyffin SENMLondon Heathside36.0 
7748:29   David Wilcock V55MBarnet/Southern Counties Vets9.9 
7848:44   Duncan Steen SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2.5 
7948:48   Paul Leppard SENMHillingdon3.0 
8048:56   Robert Poulter V40MHillingdon20.3 
8148:58   Rob Walker SENMHighgate/Tri London4.4 
8249:00   David Newman V50MHillingdon11.2 
8349:00   Raoul Mansukhani V40MSerpentine8.9 
8449:09   Manuel Da Silva SENMThames Valley4.4 
8549:10   Sergio Di Noto V35MLondon Heathside/Tri London2.9 
8649:15   Phil Wetton V40MThames Valley10.8 
8749:26   Richard Taylor V35MSerpentine6.0 
8849:33   Richard Bryant V40MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets5.6 
8949:35   Ant Budarkiewicz V50MKingston & Poly34.9 
9049:54   Peter Ellis V50MBarnet7.2 
9149:56   Stuart Amblin V40MLondon Heathside8.4 
9249:58   Simon R Hazel V40MLondon Heathside11.0 
9350:00   Aaron Austin-Glen SENMQueens Park31.1 
9450:04   Philip York V45MEaling Southall & Middx/South West Vets7.2 
9550:11   Simon Brotherson V45MQueens Park17.7 
9650:16   Simon Connell V35MHillingdon4.6 
9750:18   Gary Robinson V35MWest 410.0 
9850:19   Frank Nolan V55MQueens Park/New Zealand36.0 
9950:21   Kevin Linehan V50MHighgate14.7 
10050:28   Steve Scruton V50MHighgate18.4 
10150:29   Doug Buckeridge V55MEaling Southall & Middx8.1 
10250:41   Richard Bell V45MThames Valley10.5 
10350:41   An UnknownSENMLon Heathside  
10450:57   Pete Crockford V50MLondon Heathside/Civil Service5.6 
10551:00   Michael Martin V45MBarnet6.8 
10651:12   Steve Hirons V45MHillingdon5.7 
10751:18   David Smith V45MHillingdon7.2 
10851:20   Carl Heap V55MLondon Heathside9.6 
10951:24   Dave McLaughlin V40MQueens Park/Unattached17.4 
11051:47   Brent Plump V35MSerpentine/United States35.9 
11152:03   Andy Dodd SENMEaling Southall & Middx9.4 
11252:06   Leo Cador Pemberton SENMLondon Heathside9.4 
11352:07   John Bignell V55MHillingdon10.3 
11452:15   Denis Guinee SENMQueens Park36.0 
11552:24   Mel Davies V55MBarnet11.7 
11652:36   Stevan Dokic V50MHillingdon11.0 
11752:46   Nigel W Ealand V50MHillingdon35.3 
11852:55   Mike Wilson V50MThames Valley10.9 
11952:57   Nick Stockman SENMHighgate25.8 
12053:02   Mike Ingram V45MHillingdon24.1 
12153:06   Kevin Concannon V50MHarrow/Met Police8.6 
12253:22   Andrew Malyan V45MHillingdon7.8 
12353:49   Terry Beackon V35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets32.5 
12453:53   Ian Johnson V40MSerpentine/Canada9.7 
12554:19   Bertie Miller V45MQueens Park23.8 
12654:31   Laurence Scheyvens V40MBarnet23.7 
12754:52   Richard Hooley V45MThames Valley5.8 
12854:58   Lennie Thomas V50MQueens Park28.5 
12955:20   David Walton V50MLondon Heathside22.5 
13055:34   John Myall V60MHillingdon23.7 
13155:37   Richard Davies V45MQueens Park16.6 
13255:54   Rob Howells V55MEaling Southall & Middx16.7 
13356:11   Martin Searle V50MHillingdon9.9 
13456:16   Andrew Angus V50MQueens Park21.8 
13556:33   Keith Simpson V40MWest 411.5 
13656:52   Gy Harness SENMSerpentine/Victoria Park City of Glasgow33.0 
13757:34   Russell Weston V50MLondon Heathside12.2 
13857:38   David Shortridge V40MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Open Athletics8.6 
13957:42   John Clarke V60MBarnet20.4 
14058:17   Tony Grant V40MHillingdon31.2 
14158:39   Gary Homewood V45MMornington Chasers14.7 
14259:07   Jon Scott FrancisSENMWest 4 H  
14359:25   Anthony Smith V50MThames Valley17.3 
14459:43   David Wilkey V40MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets12.7 
14560:05   Julian Ferraro V45MLondon Heathside4.9 
14660:16   Stephen Treanor V50MEaling Southall & Middx34.9 
14760:23   Bob Gould V65MLondon Heathside29.8 
14860:42   Martin Garrett V55MSudbury Court/Serpentine15.3 
14961:03   Bob Burton V50MHillingdon15.2 
15062:16   Simon Maddison V60MThames Valley17.8 
15163:43   Robert Howe V65MMornington Chasers36.0 
15264:13   Peter Walter SENMQueens Park36.0 
15364:48   Brian Feldman V60MHillingdon31.6 
15469:08   Alan Kilcoyne V40MQueens Park36.0 
15569:32   PJ Champault V45MWest 434.3 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:23   Naz Dawit U20MThames Valley/Eritrea27.1 
229:28   William Pinder U20MEaling Southall & Middx19.3 
329:39   Carl Yates U20MHillingdon21.6 
430:04   Adam Villard U20MSt. Mary's Richmond/Stragglers15.0 
530:38   Ben Waterman U20MEaling Southall & Middx-3.8 
630:44   Edward Smith U20MSt. Mary's Richmond11.1 
732:00   Joseph Carton U20MHillingdon9.8 
832:20   Sebastien Zajaczkowski U20MEaling Southall & Middx12.6 
932:30   Abraham Brown U20MHarrow8.7 
1032:49   Tom O'Dowd U20MHarrow24.2 
1132:51   Andrew Holliman U20MHarrow10.5 
1233:35   Mark Cameron U20MEaling Southall & Middx16.1 
1333:44   Ali Yahye U20MThames Valley/Somalia19.8 
1434:12   Kieran Moreland U20MShaftesbury Barnet/Portsmouth Uni9.8 
1534:23   Luke Pierre-Inkson U20MHillingdon36.0 
1637:15   Mohamed Hashi U20MQueens Park-2.7 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:01   Bhavesh Soneji U17MEaling Southall & Middx32.5 
219:04   Eoin O'Brien U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3.4 
319:10   Hugo Cayssials U17MThames Valley/France23.6 
419:14   Sam Shindler-Glass U17MEaling Southall & Middx20.3 
519:18   Luke Penney U17MSt. Mary's Richmond1.6 
619:19   Sam Wilson U17MShaftesbury Barnet20.4 
719:43   Dalton McGuigan U17MHarrow/Finn Valley7.3 
819:56   Rizwaan Malik U17MHarrow27.7 
920:02   Malik Ouzia U17MEaling Southall & Middx17.4 
1020:04   Chandi Uduwawala U17MShaftesbury Barnet36.0 
1120:07   Ben Gibbons U17MSt. Mary's Richmond4.1 
1220:33   Joe Saissi U17MHillingdon5.0 
1320:41   Jonathan Collier U17MHarrow-0.9 
1420:45   Duncan Pinder U17MEaling Southall & Middx33.8 
1521:18   Lewis Hawkins U17MHarrow/Hillingdon Triathletes19.1 
1621:46   Miron Woldemichael U17MLondon Heathside22.4 
1721:56   Daniel Szajna U17MLondon Heathside21.3 
1822:06   Sathira Don U17MSt. Mary's Richmond3.5 
1922:15   Stanley Harrison U17MHighgate19.9 
2022:26   Robert Eveson U17MSt. Mary's Richmond-0.8 
2122:35   Joe Headland U17MShaftesbury Barnet36.0 
2222:37   Ben Boxer U17MBarnet2.5 
2323:01   Dominic Speight U17MHillingdon-0.3 
2423:15   Abukar Yahye U17MThames Valley36.0 
2523:30   Ayuub Abdullahi U17MThames Valley36.0 
2626:07   MacLaine Bowie U17MTrent Park7.4 
2729:36   Sam Cooper U17MThames Valley36.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:14   Paulos Surafel U15MEnfield & Haringey/Eritrea-3.8 
214:20   Petros Surafel U15MEnfield & Haringey-3.7 
314:28   Jivendra Singh U15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow18.1 
414:51   Mukhtar Farah U15MEaling Southall & Middx-1.3 
514:53   Jamie Finnigan U15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow12.1 
615:04   Rubin Vos U15MHillingdon/Netherlands14.2 
715:10   Joseph Brennan U15MShaftesbury Barnet23.8 
815:19   Sam McGonigle U15MEaling Southall & Middx29.5 
915:28   Youcef Harizi U15MEnfield & Haringey21.9 
1015:48   James Wooldridge U15MLondon Heathside-0.9 
1115:56   Toby Clyde U15MThames Valley1.5 
1215:59   Sam Lloyd U15MHillingdon10.5 
1316:03   David Gaskin U15MTrent Park25.7 
1416:04   Kai Hammond U15MHarrow20.2 
1516:06   Archie St Aubyn U15MThames Valley25.8 
1616:12   James Millett U15MHighgate-1.2 
1716:15   Patrick Goffey U15MSt. Mary's Richmond8.8 
1816:16   Max Heap U15MLondon Heathside36.0 
1916:18   Aaron Farr U15MSt. Mary's Richmond10.0 
2016:31   Liam Holbrook U15MHillingdon-0.5 
2116:33   Cathal Holloway U15MHarrow6.5 
2216:39   Miles Watson U15MSt. Mary's Richmond36.0 
2316:40   Johnny Naylor U15MLondon Heathside13.6 
2416:40   Alexander Machin-Paley U15MHighgate3.7 
2516:49   Joseph Cooper U15MThames Valley22.1 
2616:54   Joe Gammell U15MHarrow5.4 
2716:56   Sanjiv Solanki U15MHillingdon34.7 
2817:01   Ben Hatch U15MHighgate23.6 
2917:01   Jack Rowlands U15MHarrow30.4 
3017:10   James Horrex U15MThames Valley1.5 
3117:18   Daniel Carpenter U15MTrent Park2.2 
3217:26   Jonathan Hill U15MHarrow2.1 
3317:30   Louis Marriott U15MThames Valley4.6 
3417:32   Jack Keen U15MThames Valley36.0 
3517:37   Gabriel Springer U15MHighgate34.3 
3617:46   Luke Garwood U15MEnfield & Haringey24.0 
3718:03   Jamie Davis U15MHillingdon36.0 
3818:09   Peter Laing U15MHighgate36.0 
3918:11   Gabriel Anstee U15MTrent Park  
4018:31   Jasper Crockford U15MLondon Heathside36.0 
4118:39   Bradley Pinder U15MEaling Southall & Middx34.6 
4218:46   Connor Hicks U15MHarrow36.0 
4318:50   John Gray U15MThames Valley36.0 
4418:56   Conor McCarthy U15MEaling Southall & Middx10.1 
4518:56   Alex Ahern U15MLondon Heathside  
4619:00   Louis Thorogood U15MHarrow36.0 
4719:11   Josh Morris U15MEaling Southall & Middx36.0 
4820:53   Joseph Howley U15MHarrow  
4920:54   Lewis Campbell U15MHarrow35.6 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:36   Terence Fawden U13MHighgate-0.9 
210:40   Aaron Spink U13MEaling Southall & Middx35.8 
310:47   Brett English U13MQueens Park34.1 
Page: 1 2