2XU Surrey League Division 1 External Results
Wimbledon Common
11 Feb 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:05   Paskar Owor SENMBelgrave/Uganda-3.9 
228:39   Alex Robinson U23MHercules Wimbledon/Durham Uni-2.9 
328:40   Liam White U20MHercules Wimbledon17.2 
428:45   Richard Gregory SENMRanelagh/Hercules Wimbledon-2.4 
528:47   Kieran White V35MHercules Wimbledon/Royal Air Force-1.2 
628:49   Brian Wilder V40MHerne Hill3.6 
728:50   Alan Barnes SENMHerne Hill/Stock Exchange-0.7 
829:00   Stuart Major V40MNewham & Essex Beagles/South London/Thames Hare & Hounds6.2 
929:01   Richard Ward SENMBelgrave6.1 
1029:06   Mike Cummings SENMHerne Hill/Hardley-1.4 
1129:10   Phil Killingley SENMWinchester/Oxford Uni0.1 
1229:15   Brian Thursby-Pelham V40MThames Hare & Hounds/Letterkenny, IRL/Ireland4.5 
1329:15   Ben Paviour V35MHerne Hill-1.1 
1429:21   James Ellis SENMClapham Chasers1.3 
1529:23   Mike Causer V40MThames Hare & Hounds/Lewes26.3 
1629:25   Will Cockerell V35MBelgrave2.1 
1729:29   Simon Wurr V35MHerne Hill/Thames Hare & Hounds-0.4 
1829:31   Justin West V35MStragglers28.0 
1929:36   Ryan Evans SENMSouth London-1.5 
2029:39   Howard Bristow V35MBrighton & Hove-1.7 
2129:42   Sarwar Khan SENMHerne Hill34.3 
2229:46   Matt Chapman SENMSouth London10.9 
2329:47   Martin Holm SENMBelgrave/LSE/Norway33.7 
2429:47   Tom Samuel U23MKent/Thames Hare & Hounds/Oxford Uni/Achilles29.3 
2529:57   Michael Dyer SENMNorth Down/Herne Hill2.9 
2630:07   Chris Busaileh SENMHerne Hill-2.3 
2730:09   Andrew LawrenceSENMTHH  
2830:11   Sam Perkins SENMRanelagh/Birmingham Uni/Enfield & Haringey25.4 
2930:16   Peter Haarer V40MRanelagh0.3 
3030:19   James Flood V35MStragglers27.9 
3130:20   Jamie White SENMClapham Chasers35.2 
3230:21   Graham Brook SENMStragglers1.9 
3330:23   Matthew Sharp SENMHercules Wimbledon-2.1 
3430:28   Simon Molden V35MThames Hare & Hounds1.9 
3530:30   Mike Trees V45MBelgrave2.6 
3630:32   Keith Newton V45MHerne Hill3.7 
3730:32   Seiko Angelo V45MRanelagh3.6 
3830:33   Andy Tindall V50MSouth London/Veterans0.3 
3930:38   Lander Eguia SENMMaidenhead/Belgrave/Spain35.4 
4030:43   Bryn Reynolds SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Clapham Chasers-0.2 
4130:47   Philip Glynn SENMHercules Wimbledon10.5 
4230:48   Adam Przedrzymirski SENMHercules Wimbledon/Essex Uni34.5 
4330:50   David Mason SENMBelgrave32.0 
4430:52   Alex Urban SENMHercules Wimbledon27.7 
4530:59   Darren Tanner V35MClapham Chasers6.0 
4631:01   Robert Tuer SENMClapham Chasers/Hercules Wimbledon0.9 
4731:04   Carl Selya-Hammer SENMRanelagh/United States0.2 
4831:08   Nick Altmann V35MThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill2.4 
4931:14   Basil Wallace V35MHerne Hill11.3 
5031:17   Mohammed Ismail SENMHerne Hill/Serpentine-0.4 
5131:18   Jonathan Henderson SENMHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni20.3 
5231:19   Chris Phelan V50MSouth London4.2 
5331:19   Riel Carol V35MClapham Chasers1.3 
5431:23   Martin Bishop SENMThames Hare & Hounds21.3 
5531:23   Mark Gray V40MStragglers23.5 
5631:33   David Moore V45MDorking & Mole Valley2.9 
5731:34   Marc Snaith SENMRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond2.0 
5831:38   Paul Shiel SENMHerne Hill33.5 
5931:39   Guy Mclaren V35MClapham Chasers35.6 
6031:49   Roy Reeder V45MStragglers2.7 
6131:50   Stuart Fraser V45MHercules Wimbledon2.7 
6231:52   Gary LeybourneSENMSLH  
6331:53   Joe Toomey U20MHercules Wimbledon/Liverpool Uni-0.5 
6431:57   Malachi Byansi V35MBelgrave/Uganda29.8 
6531:59   Alexie Calvert-Ansari SENMHercules Wimbledon/Ful-On TC/Thames Hare & Hounds4.9 
6632:07   Nathan Mills V35MRanelagh36.0 
6732:13   Trevor Maguire V45MRanelagh7.5 
6832:14   Peter Lee V45MHercules Wimbledon3.6 
6932:16   Gaetan Terra SENMClapham Chasers11.7 
7032:18   Dave Alcock SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Thames Hare & Hounds-0.1 
7132:29   Mark Herbert SENMRanelagh1.8 
7232:29   Tim Weeks SENMBelgrave27.9 
7332:34   Daniel Gillett V40MSouth London2.5 
7432:40   John Shaw V50MRanelagh10.0 
7532:42   Craig Orgill V40MClapham Chasers35.2 
7632:44   Sean Crummy U23MHercules Wimbledon9.5 
7732:48   Tobias Mews SENMClapham Chasers21.1 
7832:49   Bob Creed V50MCrawley/Herne Hill6.1 
7932:51   David Baker V45MSouth London5.8 
8032:52   Paul BrazierSENMClapham Chasers  
8132:53   Paul Cheetham V35MStragglers-0.9 
8232:55   Andrew Davies V35MSerpentine/Hercules Wimbledon3.8 
8333:00   Stuart Kollmorgen V40MBelgrave/Australia36.0 
8433:05   Howard Gleave V50MRanelagh25.9 
8533:12   David Grima SENMHercules Wimbledon1.4 
8633:21   Andy Collins V45MSouth London5.8 
8733:22   John Foss V50MSouth London2.2 
8833:26   Hamish Cropper SENMClapham Chasers/Australia7.5 
8933:30   Crispin Allen V40MStragglers3.2 
9033:32   Stewart Bond V40MHercules Wimbledon6.5 
9133:33   Ollie Upton V45MStragglers30.8 
9233:33   Robert Norville V35MBelgrave3.6 
9333:35   Paul Mitchell V45MSouth London7.4 
9433:36   Trevor Ford V35MStragglers6.9 
9533:39   Russell Beard V35MClapham Chasers/Ravens City of London3.1 
9633:39   Simon Brazil V45MStragglers8.3 
9733:47   Ben Jervis SENMClapham Chasers13.0 
9833:49   Ian Pegler SENMHercules Wimbledon30.3 
9933:52   Stuart Searle V35MSouth London8.4 
10033:59   Nigel Rothwell V45MStragglers22.4 
10134:03   Terry O'Neill V55MBelgrave/Veterans6.8 
10234:09   Dan Holmes SENMClapham Chasers8.9 
10334:18   Tom Mitchell SENMClapham Chasers11.1 
10434:31   Andy Bickerstaff V50MRanelagh/Cirencester14.8 
10534:35   Nathanael Booker SENMDorking & Mole Valley7.9 
10634:41   Rowan CrouserSENMHW  
10734:43   William Ireson SENMBelgrave34.4 
10834:46   Spencer Mildon SENMSerpentine36.0 
10934:49   Howard Jones V45MDorking & Mole Valley5.5 
11034:51   Chris Owens V55MRanelagh7.7 
11134:53   David Symons V40MThames Hare & Hounds/Croydon2.6 
11234:58   Michael Alwin U20MDorking & Mole Valley-1.0 
11335:01   Sam BoadenSENMBEL  
11435:07   Alex Grima SENMHercules Wimbledon25.7 
11535:12   Christian Rose-Day V35MClapham Chasers6.1 
11635:15   Chris Brook V35MRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond13.4 
11735:26   Sean Paynter U23MRanelagh2.5 
11835:29   Nick Dilley SENMBelgrave19.5 
11935:30   Peter Faull SENMRanelagh4.4 
12035:30   Paul Keen V60MHallamshire/Ranelagh10.4 
12135:31   Eric Dol U23MHerne Hill6.0 
12235:32   Ian Taylor V40MSouth London6.5 
12335:35   Deon Coetzee V35MHercules Wimbledon/South Africa35.0 
12435:39   Tim Ridley V45MHerne Hill34.6 
12536:00   Stuart Hambling V35MStragglers7.1 
12636:04   Mark Pattinson V50MStragglers/Royal Air Force7.0 
12736:07   Ben Shore SENMRanelagh10.5 
12836:15   Jeremy Purnell V45MHercules Wimbledon6.9 
12936:36   Charlie Dickinson V60MBelgrave28.4 
13036:37   Graham ReidV50MClapham Chasers  
13136:39   Ben Hallifax V35MHerne Hill10.5 
13236:41   Kevin Stroud V45MDorking & Mole Valley7.9 
13336:52   William Griffin V45MRanelagh10.3 
13436:55   Steve Kemp V45MDorking & Mole Valley  
13537:07   Dan HayesV40MSLH  
13637:13   Nick Brown V45MStragglers/Unattached8.0 
13737:19   Frank Wood V45MHercules Wimbledon11.7 
13837:44   Ryan Bayly V35MClapham Chasers25.7 
13937:55   Andrew Woodhouse V40MRanelagh24.1 
14038:11   Alexander Fordham U20MRanelagh8.3 
14138:17   Philip Blennerhassett SENMStragglers  
14238:20   Christopher A Matthews V45MDorking & Mole Valley13.3 
14338:28   Alistair Morton V45MSouth London22.9 
14438:40   Peter Collins V40MHercules Wimbledon2.5 
14538:59   Chris Camacho V40MRanelagh12.8 
14639:04   Gideon Shawyer SENMClapham Chasers9.0 
14739:06   Patrick PartinV55MDMV  
14839:09   Philip Jackson V60MRanelagh16.0 
14939:50   Graeme Moyse V45MClapham Chasers16.2 
15039:50   Vincent Starr V35MMornington Chasers/Clapham Chasers14.0 
15140:19   Andrew BroadfootSENMBEL  
15240:33   Martin Miller V65MHercules Wimbledon/Veterans/Chichester18.1 
15341:45   Andrew Hayward V50MRanelagh23.9 
15442:00   Maurice Sharp V65MHercules Wimbledon14.6 
15543:15   Steve Giddings SENMStragglers36.0 
15644:31   Steve Rowland V60MRanelagh34.4 
15748:06   Tony Clark V40MRanelagh35.3 
15858:23   Andy Lea-Gerard V55MHerne Hill33.3 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:02   Timothy Livingstone U17MHercules Wimbledon19.4 
215:03   Johnnie Bland U17MHercules Wimbledon/Northamptonshire Schs5.5 
315:24   Ben Palmer U17MHercules Wimbledon35.1 
415:48   Joe Lyne U15MSouth London2.0 
516:02   Augustin Mallon U17MHercules Wimbledon35.4 
616:10   John Tayleur U17MHerne Hill0.3 
716:11   Jack Wyllie U17MDorking & Mole Valley6.7 
816:28   Edward Olsen U15MHerne Hill4.5 
917:13   James Bates U15MHerne Hill36.0 
1017:50   Andrzej Fanner-Brzezina U15MHerne Hill36.0 
1119:06   Alexander Bisnouth U15MHercules Wimbledon  
1219:55   Toby Moulton U15MHercules Wimbledon36.0 
1320:09   Elliott Laville U15MHercules Wimbledon28.6 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:30   Laurie Pope U13MSouth London2.9 
216:36   Callum Barker U13MHerne Hill13.6 
316:45   Oscar Millard U11MHerne Hill1.8 
416:59   Paul Burgess U13MHerne Hill13.7 
517:16   Oliver Fox U13MHerne Hill36.0 
619:26   Matthew Gibbons U13MHercules Wimbledon3.3 
719:28   Sebastian Fallowfield U13MHerne Hill17.2 
820:19   Tomer Tarragano U13MHercules Wimbledon-1.1 
921:30   Zachary Purnell U11MHercules Wimbledon0.1 
1022:53   Nathaniel Purnell U13MHercules Wimbledon35.1