Red Rose League External Results
Leigh Sports Village
8 Oct 11
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
131:31   David Proctor SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H-2.0 
231:34   Karl Billington U20MBlackburn2.0 
331:34   Tom Carson U20MBolton/Oaklands Col2.6 
432:51   Grant Cunliffe U23MRossendale-0.5 
533:04   Marc Tillotson SENMBolton9.1 
633:10   Joe Johnston U20MRossendale-0.2 
733:14   Michael O'Neill SENMWigan Phoenix26.5 
833:22   Chris Fell V35MRossendale-1.3 
933:25   Neil Pendlebury SENMLeigh-1.4 
1033:36   Tommy Henders U23MLeigh/Police2.7 
1133:42   Luke Betts U20MChorley AC (defunct)-2.9 
1233:57   Tony Battersby SENMLeigh12.1 
1334:01   Nick Schofield V45MRossendale6.7 
1434:07   Liam Thompson SENMLeigh8.5 
1534:40   Gary Shaw V35MClayton le Moors2.9 
1634:47   Mark Shakeshaft SENMBury8.2 
1734:55   Joseph Moores U20MRossendale/Lancashire Schs9.4 
1834:59   Mark Aspinall V50MClayton le Moors4.1 
1935:02   John Lloyd SENMTodmorden/Salford H1.1 
2035:17   Lewis Eccleston U20MAstley & Tyldesley0.2 
2135:19   Philip Bolton U23MRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni22.4 
2235:20   Steven Nolan V50MHorwich/Burnden4.0 
2335:41   An OtherSENM   
2435:44   Colin Rigby V40MAstley & Tyldesley4.3 
2536:00   Andrew Grenfell SENMRossendale2.2 
2636:04   Robin Tuddenham V40MSerpentine/Todmorden3.1 
2736:10   Elliott Wylie U20MRossendale31.5 
2836:11   John MorrisonSENMWigan Phoenix  
2936:17   David Edmondson V40MClayton le Moors3.4 
3036:19   Alex Foster SENMAstley & Tyldesley23.6 
3136:23   Russell Owen V50MEryri4.0 
3236:24   Ian Roberts SENMRochdale H11.2 
3336:33   Richard Stones SENMBlackburn/UCL7.3 
3436:39   Dominic Howell V35MClayton le Moors/Massey Ferguson5.4 
3536:39   Michael Chalfont V40MChorley AC (defunct)28.1 
3636:47   Paul Guinan V40MBlackburn3.0 
3736:49   George Bate V40MBlackburn8.9 
3836:59   Graham Schofield V55MHorwich15.9 
3937:08   Ashley Kay U20MRossendale31.2 
4037:11   Andy Townsend V45MHorwich20.2 
4137:13   Martin Stork V35MTodmorden27.0 
4237:14   Benjamin Coop U20MBury-1.2 
4337:15   Andrew Fell V35MRossendale8.5 
4437:16   Mark Riches V45MAstley & Tyldesley6.7 
4537:16   Mark Walsh V40MDarwen Dashers11.6 
4637:22   Phillip Williams SENMLeigh-0.4 
4737:24   Jeremy Gold V40MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets4.0 
4837:35   Keith Thomas V50MBurnden8.5 
4937:39   Colin Davies V40MRossendale  
5037:47   Andrew Milligan SENMBury35.7 
5137:48   Paul Archer V45MNotts/Clayton le Moors34.2 
5237:51   Alan Hilton V40MAstley & Tyldesley31.7 
5338:00   Sean Spillane V35MLeigh23.0 
5438:04   Andrew Smith V40MDarwen Dashers8.4 
5538:07   Sean Carey U20MTodmorden35.5 
5638:10   John Indricks V35MLeigh8.3 
5738:27   Trevor Davies V40MOldham & Royton14.1 
5838:28   Gary Pearse V45MBlackburn8.7 
5938:30   Ben Scott SENMBolton21.6 
6038:34   John Roche V50MClayton le Moors10.9 
6138:35   Paul Marshall V35MWigan Phoenix11.0 
6238:42   Paul Brindle V35MDarwen Dashers1.7 
6338:51   Anthony Dalton U20MRossendale6.4 
6439:02   James Rideout V50MBolton8.5 
6539:09   Simon Kelly SENMTrawden36.0 
6639:12   Jamie Dowdall V35MDarwen Dashers11.2 
6739:18   Gary Stevens SENMAstley & Tyldesley8.2 
6839:18   Graham Shaw V50MBolton22.5 
6939:27   Troy Topping V45MAstley & Tyldesley36.0 
7039:29   Mark Johnson V45MBury8.8 
7139:33   Charles Eaton V35MGlossopdale10.0 
7239:38   Ben Crowther V35MTodmorden20.8 
7339:40   Richard Stott V50MRossendale19.4 
7439:41   David Croll SENMTrawden32.5 
7539:46   Daniel Timperley SENMOldham & Royton3.5 
7639:47   Jonathan M Hyde V35MAstley & Tyldesley9.8 
7739:54   Paul MaySENMLeigh Harriers & Ac  
7839:59   Doug Fleming V50MHorwich10.5 
7940:00   Andy Duffy V50MBurnden9.6 
8040:04   Andy Eccles V50MWigan & District26.5 
8140:05   Matt Nuttall V40MBlackburn-0.2 
8240:06   Scott Christie V45MAstley & Tyldesley35.7 
8340:08   Duncan Drasdo V45MTrafford33.9 
8440:11   David Smith V45MOldham & Royton9.4 
8540:16   Rory CunliffeV45MClayton Le Moors Harriers  
8640:18   Brian Horrocks V50MClayton le Moors36.0 
8740:27   Pete Booth V60MClayton le Moors24.9 
8840:27   Les Smalley V45MBury11.4 
8940:30   Stephen Lomax SENMRadcliffe12.3 
9040:30   David Horrocks V45MClayton le Moors28.2 
9140:32   Jim Garside V35MTrawden26.0 
9240:42   Paul Wareing V45MChorley AC (defunct)8.2 
9340:48   Allan Hartley V35MBlackburn11.7 
9440:52   David McConville V50MBury/Greater Manchester Police Sports & Social Club16.0 
9540:53   Robert Andrew SENMRadcliffe11.8 
9640:54   An OtherSENMLeigh Harriers & Ac  
9740:54   Chris Povey V35MBolton3.2 
9840:57   Simon Fox V45MDarwen Dashers6.0 
9941:04   John Lee V40MAstley & Tyldesley33.7 
10041:05   Thomas Skelton SENMGlossopdale12.9 
10141:05   Simon Anderton V50MTodmorden15.5 
10241:08   Dave MorganV45MBolton Tri Club  
10341:13   Ben Jones SENMBury2.0 
10441:18   Dean Johnson V35MBolton8.2 
10541:21   John Gettinby V35MBolton  
10641:26   Peter Hopley V40MLostock/Burnden7.7 
10741:29   Paul Clyne V40MChorley AC (defunct)36.0 
10841:29   Duncan McCarrick SENMLeigh14.0 
10941:32   Daniel Johnson U20MBolton36.0 
11041:43   Michael Hogan V40MClayton le Moors6.7 
11141:47   Derek Coop V50MAstley & Tyldesley16.1 
11241:53   George KirkhamSENMLeigh Harriers & Ac  
11341:54   Stewart Jones V50MBurnden12.2 
11441:54   Paul Livsey V40MDarwen Dashers26.2 
11541:57   Ian Walker V50MChorley AC (defunct)31.4 
11641:59   Andrew Doyle V40MBolton13.8 
11742:04   Paul Christie V55MBurnden15.9 
11842:08   Craig Little V35MAstley & Tyldesley36.0 
11942:16   John Mayall V45MRochdale H9.9 
12042:32   Neil Hirst V40MRochdale H10.7 
12142:38   Andrew Howarth V45MLeigh8.4 
12242:44   John Singleton V55MClayton le Moors  
12342:47   Neil Critchley V40MBurnden15.1 
12442:53   Nick Walsh V40MRochdale H14.9 
12543:03   Stephen HamptonSENMLeigh Harriers & Ac  
12643:03   Jason Conchie U20MHyndburn31.9 
12743:12   Mark Catherall V55MRochdale H17.3 
12843:15   Terry Gardiner V45MAstley & Tyldesley14.6 
12943:33   Dale Kenyon SENMAstley & Tyldesley32.3 
13043:33   Simon Townsend V45MChorley AC (defunct)18.3 
13143:40   Craig Bradbury V40MAstley & Tyldesley17.2 
13243:45   Jordan Orrell U20MLeigh36.0 
13343:46   Michael McGeown V50MChorley AC (defunct)9.9 
13443:50   John Cookson V35MBlackburn6.8 
13543:53   Richard Butterwick V40MTodmorden3.3 
13644:02   David Flood V45MBury15.5 
13744:08   David Taylor V45MChorley AC (defunct)36.0 
13844:14   Steve Foster V50MAstley & Tyldesley35.9 
13944:38   Tony Hesketh V60MHorwich11.6 
14044:48   Richard Taylor V45MBlackburn15.8 
14144:56   Darren Mannings V40MOldham & Royton12.6 
14245:00   Andrew Jones V40MLeigh36.0 
14345:01   David Moynihan V40MHyndburn8.4 
14445:19   Don Whiley V45MRadcliffe35.3 
14545:20   Neil Hodgson V40MAstley & Tyldesley30.3 
14645:20   Neil Mcgraw V35MGlossopdale12.0 
14745:25   Wesley Young SENMRochdale H31.3 
14845:30   Mark Swindell V40MHorwich18.0 
14945:35   Duncan Forrest V35MBury13.3 
15045:40   Colin Nelson V35MLytham St. Annes36.0 
15145:50   Martin O'Reilly V50MRochdale H36.0 
15245:52   Ian HenrySENMWigan Phoenix  
15346:10   An OtherSENM   
15446:23   David Wharton V40MRochdale H27.3 
15546:35   Mike BrownV50MPreston Harriers & Ac  
15646:42   Mike Eddleston V55MClayton le Moors36.0 
15747:01   Graham Millington V40MWigan & District26.8 
15847:02   Ted Orrell V70MClayton le Moors27.6 
15947:15   Peter Ramsdale V50MHorwich29.9 
16047:24   Stephen Fish V55MClayton le Moors24.0 
16147:33   George Thompson V60MClayton le Moors19.0 
16247:33   Matthew Cox V50MRochdale H17.2 
16347:36   Neville McGraw V65MGlossopdale23.0 
16447:44   Carl Buckley V60MGlossopdale20.0 
16547:49   Gary Mitchell V45MDarwen Dashers21.9 
16647:57   Don Nichol V55MBurnden13.3 
16748:20   Nigel Brady V40MBury17.5 
16848:28   David Crowe V45MAstley & Tyldesley35.7 
16948:28   Shaun Moran V50MAstley & Tyldesley7.7 
17048:31   Michael Winstanley V60MRochdale H23.0 
17148:32   Paul Wilkinson V40MBlackburn14.1 
17248:48   John Purdy V45MRochdale H22.5 
17348:53   Stuart Hartley V50MClayton le Moors26.8 
17448:53   David Billington V40MBlackburn27.9 
17549:12   Paul Basnett V40MAstley & Tyldesley10.2 
17649:12   Robert Hirst V60MClayton le Moors26.8 
17749:18   Mark Emmett V50MRadcliffe24.9 
17849:23   Mark Murphy V40MRadcliffe23.6 
17949:30   Joshua Thomas SENMDarwen Dashers22.8 
18049:54   Shaun Lomax V35MBolton31.7 
18150:11   Philip Roberts V60MRochdale H30.5 
18250:13   Kevin Doherty V40MBlackburn13.2 
18350:52   Alex Donnelly V40MBolton21.2 
18451:16   Martin Jones SENMLeigh35.1 
18552:51   Paul O'RourkeSENMUnattached  
18653:02   Gerard Navan V65MRossendale36.0 
18753:36   Ged Johnson V55MDarwen Dashers21.9 
18853:49   Barry Allman V55MSpectrum30.6 
18953:56   Philip McCullagh V50MChorley Harriers (defunct)/Lancashire WC25.8 
19054:07   Glyn Thomson V40MAstley & Tyldesley35.2 
19156:12   John Hudson V60MOldham & Royton11.5 
19260:51   Tom Hilton V60MChorley AC (defunct)35.9 
19363:08   Jack McGuire V55MClayton le Moors27.3 
19472:48   Micheal Coppin V65MChorley AC (defunct)36.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:44   Adam Howard U17MOldham & Royton26.4 
217:02   Dominic Mahoney U17MBlackburn33.3 
317:07   Matthew Shaughnessy U17MOldham & Royton31.6 
417:35   Jonothan Kay U17MBolton-3.0 
517:42   Ryan Sciacca U17MChorley AC (defunct)5.7 
617:53   Joe Steward U17MEast Cheshire-4.2 
718:00   Liam Moore U17MLeigh5.8 
818:02   Jack Garmory U17MBolton31.2 
918:04   Callum Dinsdale U17MEast Cheshire30.7 
1018:11   Andrew KeatsU17MBolton United Harriers & Ac  
1118:18   Adam Sciacca U17MChorley AC (defunct)-3.0 
1218:27   Simon Walker U17MBolton10.8 
1318:34   Danny Walsh U17MRossendale13.9 
1418:42   Adam Howarth U17MLeigh24.1 
1518:46   Jack Walsh U17MRochdale H32.2 
1618:51   Jack Brown U17MBury21.7 
1718:56   Matthew Metcalf U17MMoston18.7 
1819:03   Alex Hill U17MMoston30.8 
1919:07   Ryan Bradshaw U17MRossendale2.3 
2019:17   Joe Ellison U17MChorley AC (defunct)36.0 
2119:19   Bryn Davies U17MBolton Metro TC/Bury30.2 
2219:32   Josh Taylor U17MBury26.9 
2319:37   Adam Jamson U17MLeigh14.5 
2419:37   Harry Paige U17MBlackburn12.5 
2519:52   Dean WalmersleyU17MBury Athletic Club  
2619:52   Alton Fowley U17MRossendale35.7 
2719:54   Nathan Milligan U17MBury19.0 
2820:44   Hywel ScourfirldU17MBolton United Harriers & Ac  
2921:34   Jacob Boyle U17MHyndburn2.7 
3021:47   Joseph Pearse U17MBlackburn30.8 
3122:53   Daniel HurtU17MBury Athletic Club  
3222:57   Neng Wildman U17MPendle36.0 
3324:00   Liam Christie U17MBurnden16.2 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:01   Robert Wong U15MBlackburn27.9 
212:05   Connor Mahoney U15MBlackburn30.9 
312:08   Jack Hindle U15MBlackburn-2.1 
412:10   Fergus Tallon U15MChorley AC (defunct)33.9 
512:10   Christopher Brown U15MOldham & Royton7.9 
612:14   Nathan Townsend U15MHorwich1.0 
712:22   James Marchant U15MPendle4.9 
812:28   Christopher Wilson U15MMoston36.0 
912:32   Benn Heywood U15MBury7.4 
1012:48   Alex Proctor U15MOldham & Royton26.7 
1113:00   Robert Blow U15MBlackburn36.0 
1213:07   James Wardle U15MLeigh/St Helens Tri28.7 
1313:21   Daniel Hill U15MMoston36.0 
1413:23   Connor Richardson U15MRossendale0.2 
1513:27   Adam Crowder U15MRossendale36.0 
1613:31   Dominic Howarth U15MLeigh13.4 
1713:33   Robert Mcdougall U15MMoston34.8 
1813:34   Matthew Walker U15MBolton2.1 
1913:35   Daniel Betts U15MChorley AC (defunct)33.9 
2013:50   Jordan Smith U15MLeigh34.7 
2113:51   Nathan Hilditch U15MOldham & Royton0.2 
2213:56   Hartley EdmondsonU15MClayton Le Moors Harriers  
2314:05   Callum Ross U15MHyndburn11.0 
Page: 1 2 3