BUCS Championships External Results
Sheffield
25-26 Feb 12
800 1500 3000 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM s1 (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.27   Zac Randall  U23MWycombe/Bath Uni/Ealing Southall & Middx1:50.681:49.56-0.1 
21:56.76   Rhian Hastey  SENMRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni/City of Sheffield1:53.391:51.590.7 
31:57.83   Thomas Atkinson  U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Liverpool Uni1:50.741:49.310.2 
42:00.85   Scott MacAulay  U23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:55.811:54.26-1.6 
-DNF   Aaron Bennett  U23MSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.531:49.18-1.4 
-DNS   Lewis Banner  U23MSouthampton/Swansea Uni/Swansea1:55.191:55.19-0.9 
800 SM s2 (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.55   Guy Learmonth  U23MLasswade/Loughborough Students1:47.141:45.10-4.0 
21:53.06   Harry Doran  U23MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge Hill Uni1:49.421:49.414.6 
31:56.15   James Ansell  SENMExeter/Birmingham Uni1:52.811:52.310.8 
41:57.23   Matt Parsley SBU23MExeter/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:55.561:53.221.6 
51:58.42   Josh Moss  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni1:55.801:54.4424.2 
61:59.64   Tom Bowerman  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 1:55.781:53.10-1.1 
800 SM s3 (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.58   Johnathan Morgan  U23MNewport/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.61:52.989.0 
21:57.21   John Bird  U23MIpswich/Bath Uni1:50.81:47.79-2.0 
31:57.45   Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni1:53.91:53.51-1.3 
41:58.53   David Banwell-Clode  U23MCwmbran/Warwick Uni1:53.131:50.840.3 
52:01.78   Ed Hickman Casey  U23MEastbourne/Durham Uni1:56.301:54.300.2 
62:03.05   Steven Garrett  SENMCity of Sheffield/East Anglia Uni1:56.921:56.9232.3 
800 SM h1 (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.13   Rhian Hastey  SENMRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni/City of Sheffield1:53.391:51.590.7 
21:57.64   James Ansell  SENMExeter/Birmingham Uni1:52.811:52.310.8 
32:01.28   Michael Evans SBU23MSouthport Waterloo/Leeds Beckett Uni2:01.281:57.5134.4 
42:03.07   Christopher Larsen PBU20MBracknell AC/Brunel Uni London2:03.072:03.0730.9 
52:03.60   Sam Poulton  SENMStevenage & North Herts/Hertfordshire Uni1:59.681:57.1528.6 
62:03.61   Kristian Stanley  U23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni2:02.392:02.3932.6 
72:07.80   Daryl Martin SBSENMCity of Norwich/Nottingham Trent Uni2:07.802:01.7836.0 
82:20.02   Warren Herridge  U20MStevenage & North Herts/Huddersfield Uni2:13.682:07.1321.0 
800 SM h2 (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.92   Steven Garrett PBSENMCity of Sheffield/East Anglia Uni1:56.921:56.9232.3 
21:57.08   Aaron Bennett  U23MSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.531:49.18-1.4 
32:00.37   Joel English  SENMRushcliffe/Newcastle Uni1:56.661:56.6622.1 
42:02.27   Robert Torch  U20MLeeds City/Durham Uni1:55.931:55.933.4 
52:05.42   Tom Bateson SBU23MManx/Edinburgh Uni2:05.422:02.6928.9 
62:05.97   Mohamed Ismail Mohamed  U23MLondon Heathside/Middlesex Uni/Somalia2:00.31:54.52-1.1 
72:09.95   Alan Metcalfe  SENMBedford & County/Beds Uni2:05.242:05.243.3 
800 SM h3 (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.35   Thomas Atkinson  U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Liverpool Uni1:50.741:49.310.2 
22:00.30   Billy Ryan  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Ferrybank/Loughborough Students/Irela1:50.451:50.4511.6 
32:02.57   Jamie Taylor-Caldwell  U23MEaling Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni1:56.91:53.55-2.8 
42:04.88   Chris Hepworth  U23MEaling Southall & Middx/Brunel Uni London1:55.771:54.990.3 
52:05.13   Adam Simms  U20MAltrincham/Northumbria Uni1:58.51:55.8410.0 
62:05.84   Andrew Mcclune PBU23MNewcastle Uni2:05.842:05.842.3 
72:06.12   Matthew Richards  U23MCoventry/Coventry Uni/Pembrokeshire2:00.111:59.050.0 
82:09.44   Matthew Doherty PBU23MOxford Brookes Uni2:05.772:05.7735.3 
800 SM h4 (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.00   Matt Parsley SBU23MExeter/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:55.561:53.221.6 
21:58.91   Lewis Banner  U23MSouthampton/Swansea Uni/Swansea1:55.191:55.19-0.9 
31:59.82   Thomas Marper SBU23MGateshead/St. Mary's Uni1:59.821:55.961.1 
42:06.77   Josh Spering SBU23MCheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni2:06.771:59.016.9 
52:06.98   Sam Davies  U20MTipton/Glasgow Uni2:01.01:56.006.2 
62:07.81   Matthew Bull SENMCardiff    
72:08.35   Jamie Smith SBU23MEnfield & Haringey/Sunderland Uni2:08.352:01.5021.3 
82:13.34   Stuart Milne PBU23MFife/St. Andrews Uni2:09.652:06.520.7 
800 SM h5 (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.21   Zac Randall  U23MWycombe/Bath Uni/Ealing Southall & Middx1:50.681:49.56-0.1 
21:56.74   Jonathan Hiorns SBSENMNotts/Nottingham Uni1:53.91:53.51-1.3 
31:57.68   Scott MacAulay  U23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:55.811:54.26-1.6 
42:02.72   William Hartley  U23MWoking/Bristol Uni1:59.051:57.8128.2 
52:04.65   Samuel Touchard PBSENMSheffield Uni/France2:04.652:04.6535.4 
62:19.53   Daniel Roe  U23MBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni2:17.332:01.436.0 
72:23.47   Gavin Campbell  U23MLincoln Wellington/Chester Uni2:14.402:11.3236.0 
800 SM h6 (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.88   John Bird  U23MIpswich/Bath Uni1:50.81:47.79-2.0 
21:56.97   David Banwell-Clode  U23MCwmbran/Warwick Uni1:53.131:50.840.3 
31:58.45   Ed Hickman Casey PBU23MEastbourne/Durham Uni1:56.301:54.300.2 
42:04.11   Tom Richmond SBU23MManx/Central Lancashire Uni2:04.111:55.8130.5 
52:05.27   Richard Bowman  U23MCoventry/Sheffield Uni2:00.862:00.8632.8 
62:07.35   Kieran Moreland  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Portsmouth Uni2:02.212:00.4911.4 
72:10.07   Matt Rozee PBU23MReading Uni2:01.042:01.0424.2 
800 SM h7 (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.89   Guy Learmonth  U23MLasswade/Loughborough Students1:47.141:45.10-4.0 
21:57.36   Tom Bowerman SBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 1:55.781:53.10-1.1 
31:59.51   Josh Moss  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni1:55.801:54.4424.2 
42:01.29   Daniel Green  U23MIpswich/Portsmouth Uni2:01.112:00.9430.3 
52:04.77   John Wright  U23MSouthampton1:57.421:57.4225.4 
62:11.22   Sam Gough SBU23MBolton/Edge Hill Uni/Horwich2:11.221:59.835.1 
72:14.36   Chris Hooper  SENMOwls Leicester/Nottingham Trent Uni2:11.852:11.8523.8 
800 SM h8 (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.08   Harry Doran  U23MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge Hill Uni1:49.421:49.414.6 
21:58.64   Johnathan Morgan  U23MNewport/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.61:52.989.0 
32:00.31   James Stringer  U23MVale Royal/Leeds Uni1:54.881:54.828.9 
42:04.44   Christopher Melbourne  SENMNeath/Warwick Uni2:02.532:01.752.2 
52:06.15   Daniel Tuttle  U20MNewbury/Buckingham Uni1:59.021:56.9913.2 
62:12.70   Sam Harris PBU23MExeter Uni2:12.702:12.7036.0 
800 SW s1 (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.72   Cally Read  U23WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:05.972:05.9722.4 
22:12.12   Sophie Tyers  U23WRadley/Bath Uni2:05.012:05.0115.7 
32:13.45   Adelle Tracey  U20WGuildford & Godalming/Bournemouth Uni/Herne Hill2:03.182:00.04-1.3 
42:15.38   Kathrine Foy SBU23WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni2:15.352:12.7928.8 
52:19.62   Dani Cocking  U23WBournemouth/Cardiff Uni2:11.632:11.1114.2 
62:23.57   Caroline Ford  U23WCambridge H/Leeds Uni2:12.052:06.482.5 
800 SW s2 (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.40   Rowena Cole  U23WCoventry Uni2:02.882:02.887.8 
22:09.85   Rebecca Linney  U23WLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni2:06.962:06.2520.1 
32:11.44   Chloe Anderson SBSENWExeter/Cardiff Met Uni2:08.892:08.086.2 
42:12.41   Helena Corbin PBU23WWoking/Exeter Uni2:11.442:11.444.5 
52:17.47   Briony Bendle  U23WCharnwood/Durham Uni2:14.432:14.4322.1 
62:18.62   Alex Turner  U23WAmber Valley & Erewash/Nottingham Trent Uni2:09.762:08.7613.1 
800 SW h1 (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.95   Cally Read  U23WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:05.972:05.9722.4 
22:09.16   Sophie Tyers  U23WRadley/Bath Uni2:05.012:05.0115.7 
32:12.12   Helena Corbin PBU23WWoking/Exeter Uni2:11.442:11.444.5 
42:17.88   Dani Cocking SBU23WBournemouth/Cardiff Uni2:11.632:11.1114.2 
52:21.34   Jennifer Hannah PBU23WKirkintilloch/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Victoria Park City of G2:21.342:18.2330.4 
62:23.47   Louise Card PBU23WVale of Aylesbury/UWE2:21.62:21.636.0 
800 SW h2 (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.65   Rebecca Linney  U23WLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni2:06.962:06.2520.1 
22:19.94   Briony Bendle  U23WCharnwood/Durham Uni2:14.432:14.4322.1 
32:22.04   Hannah Edwards  U23WHerne Hill/Liverpool Uni/Blackheath & Bromley2:16.112:09.9911.3 
42:22.05   Sian Harry  U20WHerts Phoenix/Cardiff Uni2:19.12:14.534.8 
52:23.15   Leonie Shipley SBU23WDerby/Chesapeake/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:20.602:16.605.5 
62:32.08   Grace Conroy  U23WBury/Edinburgh Uni2:29.72:24.5315.5 
800 SW h3 (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.23   Adelle Tracey  U20WGuildford & Godalming/Bournemouth Uni/Herne Hill2:03.182:00.04-1.3 
22:18.44   Chloe Anderson  SENWExeter/Cardiff Met Uni2:08.892:08.086.2 
32:20.32   Caroline Ford  U23WCambridge H/Leeds Uni2:12.052:06.482.5 
42:22.47   Aoife Kelly  U23WDacorum & Tring/Bristol Uni2:17.062:15.7634.2 
52:24.50   Michelle Stone  U23WKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni2:19.92:15.2336.0 
62:25.59   Carly Robertson SBU20WBingley/Durham Uni2:25.592:16.025.9 
72:46.84   Oluwafemi Adedimeji PBSENWManchester Uni2:44.112:44.1136.0 
800 SW h4 (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.55   Rowena Cole  U23WCoventry Uni2:02.882:02.887.8 
22:15.74   Alex Turner SBU23WAmber Valley & Erewash/Nottingham Trent Uni2:09.762:08.7613.1 
32:17.21   Kathrine Foy SBU23WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni2:15.352:12.7928.8 
42:22.84   Emma Toogood  U23WDurham/Hull Uni2:20.832:15.477.7 
52:28.48   Emma Robertson PBU23WLewes/Sussex Uni2:24.642:18.47.0 
62:43.39   Fliss Tournant PBU23WCambridge & Coleridge/Saffron Striders/Sheffield Uni2:38.262:38.268.9 
800 SM (26 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.29   Guy Learmonth  U23MLasswade/Loughborough Students1:47.141:45.10-4.0 
21:51.14   Zac Randall SBU23MWycombe/Bath Uni/Ealing Southall & Middx1:50.681:49.56-0.1 
31:51.50   Harry Doran PBU23MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge Hill Uni1:49.421:49.414.6 
41:53.39   Rhian Hastey SBSENMRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni/City of Sheffield1:53.391:51.590.7 
51:53.90   Johnathan Morgan PBU23MNewport/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.61:52.989.0 
61:55.46   James Ansell  SENMExeter/Birmingham Uni1:52.811:52.310.8 
800 SW (26 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.85   Sophie Tyers PBU23WRadley/Bath Uni2:05.012:05.0115.7 
22:06.87   Cally Read PBU23WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:05.972:05.9722.4 
32:07.11   Rowena Cole SBU23WCoventry Uni2:02.882:02.887.8 
42:08.89   Chloe Anderson PBSENWExeter/Cardiff Met Uni2:08.892:08.086.2 
52:09.41   Rebecca Linney  U23WLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni2:06.962:06.2520.1 
62:11.44   Helena Corbin PBU23WWoking/Exeter Uni2:11.442:11.444.5 
 
1500 SM s1 (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.22   Harry Harper SBSENMLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:42.803:42.804.5 
24:04.37   Eoin Everard  SENMKilkenny/Northumbria Uni/Ireland3:45.213:39.640.7 
34:05.42   Christopher Dodd  SENMBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Eastbourne3:54.873:54.87-1.9 
44:05.85   Daniel Cheeseman  U20MCity of York/St. Mary's Uni3:58.663:44.384.1 
54:07.62   Jack Hallas  U23MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Sale Harriers Manchester3:47.573:44.78-3.3 
64:08.67   Richard de-Camps  SENMGloucester/Birmingham Uni3:58.713:56.00-2.3 
74:12.88   Adam Newton  U23MCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:56.413:56.4125.6 
84:21.44   Elliott Jackson  U23MNew Marske/Leeds Uni/Middlesbrough (Mandale)3:57.913:57.9131.8 
-DNF   Michael Kershaw  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:49.743:48.95-1.8 
1500 SM s2 (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.86   Michael Wilsmore  SENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar3:44.413:42.26-4.8 
23:55.38   James Thie  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:43.143:37.06-1.5 
33:55.75   Ben Coldray  U23MStroud/St. Mary's Uni/Gloucester3:45.703:43.976.2 
43:56.54   Andrew Woods SBU23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni3:50.893:50.8923.1 
53:57.15   Alex Cornwell  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni3:46.873:43.3414.6 
64:04.56   Allan Ramsay  U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathclyde Uni3:56.173:56.17-2.3 
74:09.54   Chris Matthews  U23MBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:55.613:55.615.5 
84:09.73   Adam Stainsby  SENMWorthing/Brighton & Hove/Brunel Uni London/Harrow3:58.673:58.6731.2 
94:20.46   Jacob Clark  U23MCity of Sheffield/Leeds Uni3:58.853:58.8526.3 
1500 SM h1 (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.52   James Thie  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:43.143:37.06-1.5 
23:57.73   Chris Matthews SBU23MBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:55.613:55.615.5 
33:58.66   Daniel Cheeseman SBU20MCity of York/St. Mary's Uni3:58.663:44.384.1 
44:01.87   Richard de-Camps  SENMGloucester/Birmingham Uni3:58.713:56.00-2.3 
54:03.58   Elliott Jackson  U23MNew Marske/Leeds Uni/Middlesbrough (Mandale)3:57.913:57.9131.8 
64:15.39   Oliver Ager PBU23MTaunton/Warwick Uni4:15.394:15.3933.3 
74:29.73   Nicholas Rees PBU23MCharnwood/East Anglia Uni4:29.734:29.7321.7 
84:29.79   Niall McArdle PBU23MSunderland Strollers4:29.794:29.7935.6 
94:31.47   Joe Wales  U20MCharnwood/Newcastle Uni4:24.24:24.222.9 
104:38.94   Sebastian Cirillo  U23MBasildon/Essex Uni/Italy4:19.804:07.97-1.2 
1500 SM h2 (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:06.59   Harry Harper  SENMLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:42.803:42.804.5 
24:07.86   Andrew Woods  U23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni3:50.893:50.8923.1 
34:10.42   Paddy Radley  U23MOwls Leicester/Bath Uni3:56.673:50.6711.6 
44:13.39   Josh Mutch  U23MBrighton & Hove/Kingston Uni4:00.544:00.542.8 
54:13.78   Phil Williams  SENMRochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC4:04.063:56.980.4 
64:16.00   Chris Woodger  U23MLincoln Wellington/Leeds Beckett Uni3:59.703:59.7021.4 
74:37.61   MJ Clemence SBU23MTonbridge/York Uni4:37.614:22.28.8 
84:41.23   David Edwards  U20MKettering/Nottingham Uni4:39.44:33.822.4 
94:44.07   Nathan Davies  SENMReading Uni4:19.804:19.8010.3 
105:16.01   Christopher Hedley SBU23MBillingham/Sheffield Hallam Uni5:16.014:49.236.0 
1500 SM h3 (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.83   Eoin Everard  SENMKilkenny/Northumbria Uni/Ireland3:45.213:39.640.7 
24:05.83   Ben Coldray  U23MStroud/St. Mary's Uni/Gloucester3:45.703:43.976.2 
34:07.52   Eoin Durkan PBSENMDonore/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen/Ireland4:05.634:05.6327.5 
44:08.45   Chris Prothero  SENMCardiff/Glamorgan Uni3:58.353:58.351.1 
54:11.33   Mark Burchett SBSENMWorthing/Southampton Solent Uni4:11.333:54.23-0.2 
64:31.51   Jamie Isaac SENMDur U    
74:47.41   Philip Bacon PBU23MHull Uni/City of Hull4:47.414:47.418.0 
84:49.84   Jack Housley-Stott SENMBeds U    
94:52.23   Jamie Smith  U23MEnfield & Haringey/Sunderland Uni4:36.284:26.5521.3 
105:21.64   Robert Garth  SENMCentral Lancashire Uni5:04.285:04.284.1 
1500 SM h4 (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.30   Michael Wilsmore  SENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar3:44.413:42.26-4.8 
24:03.20   Michael Kershaw  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:49.743:48.95-1.8 
34:03.52   Adam Newton PBU23MCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:56.413:56.4125.6 
44:04.62   Jacob Clark  U23MCity of Sheffield/Leeds Uni3:58.853:58.8526.3 
54:07.46   Richard Larsen  SENMBracknell AC/Brunel Uni London/Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:01.513:56.367.4 
64:11.88   Andrew Clarke  U23MRichmond & Zetland/Durham Uni4:11.534:11.53-1.5 
74:33.91   Jake Bradley PBU23MSouthampton/Southampton Uni/Royal Air Force4:33.914:29.4716.0 
84:37.51   Harry Thornton PBU20MYate/Swansea Uni4:37.514:37.5136.0 
94:59.16   Steven Cass PBU23MNewcastle Uni4:59.164:59.1636.0 
-DNF   Matthew White  U23MDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni3:50.553:48.42-1.4 
1500 SM h5 (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.87   Jack Hallas  U23MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Sale Harriers Manchester3:47.573:44.78-3.3 
23:59.95   Alex Cornwell  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni3:46.873:43.3414.6 
34:00.16   Christopher Dodd  SENMBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Eastbourne3:54.873:54.87-1.9 
44:01.47   Allan Ramsay  U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathclyde Uni3:56.173:56.17-2.3 
54:01.68   Adam Stainsby  SENMWorthing/Brighton & Hove/Brunel Uni London/Harrow3:58.673:58.6731.2 
64:21.60   Isaac Nahoor  U23MWycombe/London Uni4:09.584:07.8429.8 
74:21.61   Alex Warnakulasuriya PBU20MExeter Uni4:21.614:14.8413.7 
84:27.40   Phillip Benson  U23MHarrow/Plymouth Uni/City of Plymouth4:16.94:06.1110.6 
94:28.86   Alexander Vicente  U23MBuckingham Chilterns Uni4:24.764:24.7634.2 
-DNF   Joshua Lyman  U23MMarshall Milton Keynes/Hull Uni4:55.574:10.4712.7 
1500 SW h1 (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:37.77   Carolyn Johnson  SENWLoughborough Students4:26.564:20.693.1 
24:38.92   Julia Cooke  SENWCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:34.044:12.490.3 
34:43.47   Emily Stewart  U23WEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni4:16.914:16.9126.4 
44:54.74   Isabella Murray PBU23WCrawley/Newcastle Uni4:54.744:34.123.3 
54:57.06   Michelle Stone  U23WKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni4:38.614:37.6236.0 
65:09.57   Abbie Smith SBU23WMiddlesbrough & Cleveland/Sheffield Hallam Uni5:09.574:48.120.3 
75:16.95   Hayley Pegg  SENWChelmsford/Thrift Green5:16.944:53.416.6 
1500 SW h2 (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:37.71   Sara Treacy  SENWMoynalvey/Birmingham Uni/Ireland4:16.534:16.294.9 
24:38.07   Suzi Boast  U23WBedford & County/St. Mary's Uni4:37.654:20.066.8 
34:38.22   Charlotte Arter  U23WCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Eden Runners4:18.754:14.41-1.1 
44:38.69   Melissa Courtney  U20WShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:28.674:03.44-2.2 
54:40.06   Jennifer Beckingham  U23WSouthampton/Birmingham Uni4:27.744:18.3211.3 
64:52.14   Emma Williams  U23WNewcastle Uni4:34.794:34.7935.8 
75:02.92   Nicci Chapman  U23WInverness/Edinburgh Uni4:54.814:54.8130.4 
86:07.33   Itxaso Diaz  U23WGloucestershire Uni5:53.105:53.1036.0 
-DNF   Sophie Munn  U23WKettering/Durham Uni/Birchfield H4:52.514:49.625.1 
1500 SM (26 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:47.22   James Thie SBSENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:43.143:37.06-1.5 
23:47.65   Harry Harper SBSENMLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:42.803:42.804.5 
33:50.00   Eoin Everard SBSENMKilkenny/Northumbria Uni/Ireland3:45.213:39.640.7 
43:50.38   Michael Wilsmore  SENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar3:44.413:42.26-4.8 
53:53.96   Andrew Woods PBU23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni3:50.893:50.8923.1 
63:58.65   Ben Coldray  U23MStroud/St. Mary's Uni/Gloucester3:45.703:43.976.2 
74:03.04   Alex Cornwell  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni3:46.873:43.3414.6 
84:04.88   Christopher Dodd  SENMBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Eastbourne3:54.873:54.87-1.9 
94:07.20   Allan Ramsay  U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathclyde Uni3:56.173:56.17-2.3 
1500 SW (26 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:22.50   Charlotte Arter PBU23WCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Eden Runners4:18.754:14.41-1.1 
24:23.22   Emily Stewart PBU23WEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni4:16.914:16.9126.4 
34:26.56   Carolyn Johnson SBSENWLoughborough Students4:26.564:20.693.1 
44:30.08   Sara Treacy  SENWMoynalvey/Birmingham Uni/Ireland4:16.534:16.294.9 
54:34.04   Julia Cooke SBSENWCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:34.044:12.490.3 
64:35.56   Melissa Courtney  U20WShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:28.674:03.44-2.2 
74:37.65   Suzi Boast SBU23WBedford & County/St. Mary's Uni4:37.654:20.066.8 
84:38.32   Jennifer Beckingham  U23WSouthampton/Birmingham Uni4:27.744:18.3211.3 
94:49.27   Emma Williams SBU23WNewcastle Uni4:34.794:34.7935.8 
 
3000 SM h1 (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:35.91   Philip Hurst  U23MElswick/Sunderland Uni8:01.457:51.111.4 
28:38.67   Wynne Evans  SENMCarmarthen/Swansea Uni8:33.778:30.4432.5 
38:53.55   Andrew Sheridan PBU23MCambridge H/Warwick Uni8:53.558:53.5517.0 
48:57.00   Joshua Entwistle PBSENMCity of Norwich/Oxford Brookes Uni/Felixstowe8:41.158:30.46-0.6 
59:19.53   Jake Waldron  U23MExeter/Middlesex Uni9:04.518:59.05-2.7 
69:39.09   Robert Smith SBU23MNotts/Nottingham Uni9:39.098:31.51-1.5 
79:40.55   Rory Johnson  U23MWorcester/Durham Uni9:34.29:14.449.0 
89:46.68   Joe Strange PBU20MBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni9:30.699:21.97-1.7 
910:13.89   Andrejs Blakunous PBU23MSphinx/Coventry Uni10:13.8910:13.8929.7 
1010:30.14   Alex Waddelove PBU23MSouthport Waterloo/Chester Uni10:30.1410:30.142.8 
1110:30.44   Alexander Mason SENMImp C    
1210:43.43   Martin Shelley  U23MEaling Southall & Middx/Portsmouth Uni10:02.29:55.38.9 
-DNF   Josh Rowe  U23MKingston upon Hull/Leeds Beckett Uni9:49.19:04.49-1.1 
-DNF   Matthew Sullivan  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students  35.3 
3000 SM h2 (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:27.73   Steve Mitchell  SENMBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Helsby RC8:09.668:04.89-3.9 
28:27.75   Joe Durrant  SENMCambridge H/Birmingham Uni8:15.798:15.7914.2 
38:31.96   Josh Norman PBU23MOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni8:20.168:20.161.1 
48:33.69   Luke Traynor PBU20MGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni8:28.748:14.08-6.1 
58:48.72   Ben Russell PBSENMLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni8:48.728:27.77-0.7 
68:51.94   Nick Earl  SENMCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni8:28.628:16.61-4.9 
79:19.92   Peter Hart PBU20MSouthampton/Cardiff Uni9:09.309:09.3015.0 
89:33.87   Christopher Dunn PBU23MSunderland Strollers/Sunderland Uni9:33.879:33.8718.4 
99:34.55   Nathan Wilkins  U23MMedway & Maidstone/Warwick Uni9:23.979:05.04-0.6 
Page: 1 2