ERRA National Men's 12-Stage Road Relays (Short Legs) External Results
Sutton Coldfield
14 Apr 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
4.819KL SM L10
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:16   James Trollope U23MBirchfield H/Coventry Uni16.5 
214:41   Sam Mitchell SENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester-3.8 
314:47   Ross Jones SENMTipton3.5 
414:50   Carl Smith U23MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni4.8 
515:12   Bertie Powell SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni-1.1 
615:13   Mitchell Burton U23MBedford & County/Loughborough Students17.7 
715:20   David Notman SENMSwansea32.2 
815:25   Chris Wright U20MLeeds City/Nene Valley-1.9 
915:30   Richard Ward SENMBelgrave3.1 
1015:45   Rick Weston SENMSerpentine/Ipswich Jaffa1.0 
1115:50   Robbie Costello U20MGateshead22.3 
1215:53   Steven O'Brien SENMCorstorphine7.4 
1315:54   Fergus O'Reilly U20MAldershot, Farnham & District31.0 
1416:02   Mark Morgan V35MHeanor23.2 
1516:03   Jonathan Deane SENMHighgate10.5 
1616:04   Simon Bruton SENMSalford H4.5 
1716:04   Ian Frith U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students/Dulwich2.3 
1816:07   Bryn Reynolds SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Clapham Chasers-0.3 
1916:13   Craig Martin SENMSerpentine30.5 
2016:20   Dean Hardman SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Long Eaton7.6 
2116:21   Phil Clamp V35MTipton/Birmingham Uni1.7 
2216:28   Graeme Saker V50MTonbridge1.8 
2316:35   Fred Groves V40MLiverpool H32.3 
2416:37   Ian Johnston V40MShettleston/Southern Counties Vets/Scottish Vets H0.0 
2516:37   Scott Wilson V40MHallamshire11.7 
2616:43   Peter Merritt SENMSouthampton3.3 
2716:47   Stephen Long V35MNotts-1.6 
2816:48   George Quinn U20MKent35.3 
2916:52   Thomas Straughan SENMMorpeth-2.8 
3016:52   Patrick Tarry U23MStroud/Gloucester26.6 
3116:55   Deron Fagan V35MHerne Hill2.1 
3216:56   Ross Milne U20MCentral/Forth Valley5.0 
3316:56   Dale Wilkinson V40MTelford AC3.3 
3416:57   Ashley Kay U20MRossendale28.2 
3517:05   Christopher Collins SENMBournville Harriers1.5 
3617:07   Tomos Jeffery SENMLes Croupiers6.3 
3717:09   James Hood U23MBromsgrove & Redditch/Loughborough Students-0.1 
3817:14   Tony Hinchley V50MRoyal Sutton Coldfield20.6 
3917:19   Chris Mooney V45MNene Valley6.8 
4017:25   Tim Orr U20MBorder18.7 
4117:26   Martyn Brunt V40MCoventry7.4 
4217:27   Edward Campbell U23MHillingdon/Warwick Uni5.5 
4317:34   John Morley SENMCambridge & Coleridge28.3 
4417:42   David McNeil V45MBRAT23.7 
4517:43   Dean Matkin U23MStockport5.3 
4617:48   Mark Knowles V40MKeighley & Craven6.5 
4718:03   Howard Darwin V45MRotherham5.9 
4818:08   Andrew Nock V50MHalesowen9.2 
4918:12   Martin QuinnSENMWirral Ac  
5018:18   Barry Awan V40MTeam Bath7.0 
5118:21   Stephen Robinson V50MEast Cheshire23.1 
5218:23   Albert Castile V40MSalford H17.0 
5318:24   Ray Jones V50MBarrow & Furness6.7 
5418:24   Chris Harrison SENMCity of Stoke34.2 
5518:48   Jared Croft V35MHolmfirth12.0 
5618:52   Evatt Cummings V40MLes Croupiers8.6 
5719:21   Arlen Williams U20MScunthorpe36.0 
5819:23   Darren Edwards V40MWolverhampton & Bilston6.3 
5919:37   David Pickstock SENMTrentham5.2 
6019:40   Graham Thomas V60MLuton29.4 
6119:46   Keith Donald V55MDerby35.6 
6219:51   Ray Powell V50MShaftesbury Barnet25.6 
6320:12   Bryn Griffiths V35MBridgend34.6 
4.819KL SM L12
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:27   Stephen Davies SENMBelgrave16.5 
214:40   Biniam Ande SENMBirchfield H/Eritrea25.7 
314:46   Ian Rawlinson SENMTipton/Shaftesbury Barnet14.0 
414:56   Lewis Millar SENMCentral-1.5 
515:02   Graham SilburnSENMDISQUALIFIED  
615:08   Martin Whitehouse V35MNotts6.1 
715:23   Matthew Thomas U20MSwansea/Cardiff Uni29.5 
815:32   Damian Carr SENMCoventry/Kettering1.3 
915:34   Stuart Major V40MNewham & Essex Beagles/South London/Thames Hare & Hounds4.7 
1015:37   Bryan Clark SENMCorstorphine-1.6 
1115:39   Angus Holford U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Essex Uni-2.4 
1215:42   Michael Williams U23MLeeds City/Liverpool Uni4.8 
1315:47   Tom Cox U20MTonbridge-0.6 
1415:54   Alan Ashton V40MLiverpool H0.2 
1515:56   Robert Hughes SENMSalford H11.5 
1616:03   Aaron Barker U23MRossendale27.1 
1716:08   Patrick Miller V45MBarrow & Furness14.8 
1816:13   Chris Panayiotou SENMHighgate34.2 
1916:14   Daniel Johnson U20MGateshead-1.5 
2016:17   Alan Turnbull V45MBedford & County/Royal Air Force/Riverside1.5 
2116:21   Tom Salmon SENMNotts33.7 
2216:23   Andrew Reeves V40MSerpentine0.0 
2316:24   James Smith V35MSouthampton0.2 
2416:31   Jack Swallow U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni32.8 
2516:33   Billy Coyle V45MShettleston16.6 
2616:44   Richard Batchelor V35MAldershot, Farnham & District/Waverley6.6 
2716:44   Adrian Nutter V35MStockport9.3 
2816:53   Dan Hale SENMKent24.0 
2917:04   John P. Nugus V35MSerpentine/Australia3.5 
3017:05   Basil Wallace V35MHerne Hill12.1 
3117:05   Phillip George V35MLes Croupiers16.0 
3217:10   Paul Waterston V45MMorpeth4.6 
3317:12   Steven Townley SENMSale Harriers Manchester0.6 
3417:13   Frederic Tremblay SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France-1.5 
3517:14   Aaron Lowery SENMLeeds City30.6 
3617:19   Matthew Applegate SENMCambridge & Coleridge27.2 
3717:34   Trevor Rayner V45MSalford H5.8 
3817:38   Phil Scarr V35MRochdale H/Halesowen6.9 
3917:39   Richard Guillaume SENMHallamshire24.5 
4017:48   Ashley Ross SENMBromsgrove & Redditch1.4 
4117:50   Paul Leppard SENMHillingdon3.7 
4217:55   Jason Richards V40MTipton14.8 
4318:08   Tom Martin SENMTeam Bath23.4 
4418:09   Alan Pitt V45MStroud4.8 
4518:11   Peter Shaw V50MRotherham23.7 
4618:13   Tom Clarke SENMWolverhampton & Bilston16.2 
4718:15   Athanasios Tsolakis V35MBRAT/Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club1.8 
4818:20   Chris Harlan-Marks SENMBournville Harriers21.7 
4918:20   Steve Carter V60MKeighley & Craven14.8 
5018:23   Lloyd Kempson U20MNene Valley-3.1 
5118:33   Alan Kerr V50MBridgend10.7 
5218:57   Peter Fraser SENMWirral4.3 
5319:12   Marwan Khoueiry V40MHolmfirth5.3 
5420:22   Stephen Needs V50MTelford AC36.0 
5521:03   Greg Julian V50MTrentham14.2 
5621:07   Robert Lee U23MCity of Stoke36.0 
5721:59   Martin McGann V65MEast Cheshire29.4 
5822:26   Russell Devitt V60MShaftesbury Barnet15.3 
5922:26   Phil Harries V45MDerby36.0 
6022:41   Robert Rainsford V50MHeanor20.3 
6123:47   Rob Scott V35MLes Croupiers/Bridgend17.9 
6224:18   Steve Heslop V50MScunthorpe25.1 
4.819KL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:16   Daniel Clorley U23MLuton/Birmingham Uni12.7 
214:20   James Poole SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students12.7 
314:21   Mark Buckingham SENMHolmfirth6.2 
414:25   James Shane U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Anglia Ruskin U14.5 
514:29   Anthony Whiteman V40MShaftesbury Barnet-4.7 
614:36   Simon HorsefieldSENMEast Chesh  
714:41   Richard Weir SENMStaffordshire Uni-4.4 
814:41   Ryan Stephenson SENMGateshead7.0 
1014:43   Steve Sharp V35MBelgrave14.2 
914:43   Lewis Timmins SENMMorpeth-2.3 
1114:45   Ian Mitchell V35MTipton5.1 
1214:47   Andrew Butchart U20MCentral-6.9 
1314:49   Josh Gorecki U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni21.5 
1414:52   Paul Thompson U20MBRAT/St. Mary's Uni14.8 
1514:55   Amanuel Hagos SENMShettleston/Eritrea-1.9 
1614:59   Matt Bergin U20MBedford & County/Brunel Uni London/Ireland-4.9 
1714:59   Nick Samuels SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students-1.3 
1815:04   Mark Thompson U20MNotts1.9 
1915:05   Shane KerrSENMCardiff Aa  
2015:07   Ian Lawton SENMLiverpool H-1.8 
2115:14   Glenn Saqui SENMHighgate23.7 
2215:16   Ben Sharman U23MBirchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni15.9 
2315:17   Morgan Davies U20MBridgend3.2 
2415:18   Andrew Christy U20MCorstorphine4.3 
2515:20   Mike Burrett V35MLeeds City-2.5 
2615:23   Glen Comish SENMSale Harriers Manchester16.0 
2715:24   Stephen Francis U23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni Cross Country Club11.4 
2815:25   Danny Davis U20MLeeds City1.9 
2915:26   Tom Purnell U20MStroud3.0 
3015:27   Ryan Kenny SENMCoventry27.8 
3115:39   Jerome Edwards V35MLes Croupiers-0.8 
3215:40   Dean Clark V35MHillingdon12.0 
3315:41   Harry Earl U20MBorder-2.2 
3415:41   Martin Johnson SENMSouthampton/Corby10.8 
3515:43   Pumlani Bangani V35MSalford H/South Africa6.1 
3615:43   Robert Needham U20MNotts-5.1 
3715:43   Nick Hazelwood SENMHalesowen11.2 
3815:44   Chris Winward V35MBarrow & Furness21.4 
3915:45   Rhian Hastey SENMRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni/City of Sheffield-1.2 
4015:48   Michael Dyer SENMNorth Down/Herne Hill0.0 
4115:49   Edgars Sumskis SENMNene Valley/Latvia18.9 
4215:55   Andrew Dunwoody V35MAnnadale/Kent6.3 
4315:57   Jamie Bryant U20MTonbridge-2.3 
4416:02   John Howe SENMTrafford15.8 
4516:03   Tim Prendergast SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/New Zealand1.0 
4616:13   Rory Maguire SENMSerpentine/Clones/Ireland16.8 
4716:18   Michael Sprot SENMHallamshire1.9 
4816:19   Andrew Buttery V40MRossendale1.7 
4916:19   Stephan Walley SENMTrentham8.7 
5016:21   James Miller SENMCheltenham/Police/Enfield & Haringey4.1 
5116:21   Sean Bowden U20MBromsgrove & Redditch5.9 
5216:49   Jamie Hogg V35MSerpentine16.2 
5316:53   Darren Ridout V35MHeanor33.1 
5416:58   Paul Terleski SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield5.3 
5517:04   Kelvin Dickinson V40MWirral2.3 
5617:06   Heath Mason V35MBournville Harriers32.7 
5717:07   Ian Withers U23MLes Croupiers4.0 
5817:09   Lee Whitehouse U20MTipton32.1 
5917:12   John Sanders V45MTelford AC7.1 
6017:14   Ryan HollinsheadSENMWolverhamp  
6117:15   Paul Tobin U20MSwansea-3.2 
6217:17   Andrew J Shields V45MCambridge & Coleridge1.8 
6317:32   Amin Naeini V35MCity of Stoke32.3 
6417:33   Kevan Garner V45MBelle Vue/Stockport4.6 
6517:39   Lukas Lee V40MKeighley & Craven7.8 
6617:45   William Cranston SENMScunthorpe19.1 
6718:20   Steve Hale V50MTeam Bath6.1 
6819:26   Sean Cordell V40MSalford H16.2 
4.819KL SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:00   Ross Murray U23MGateshead/St. Mary's Uni1.4 
214:21   Paul Pollock SENMKent/Queen's Uni Belfast/Ireland-4.0 
314:29   Tom Russell SENMBristol & West/Bristol Uni20.4 
414:31   Aaron Harris SENMAldershot, Farnham & District16.2 
514:41   Warren Frey SENMBirchfield H6.9 
614:45   Niall Brooks U23MSale Harriers Manchester0.0 
714:47   Nick Goolab U23MBelgrave/Birmingham Uni-5.3 
814:53   Phil Hinch SENMTipton/Wolverhampton Uni13.0 
914:56   Philip Hoole SENMRotherham-0.1 
1014:57   Ben Coldray U20MStroud/St. Mary's Uni/Gloucester3.2 
1114:58   Stephen Hepples SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loftus & Whitby18.3 
1215:06   Michael Salter U23MLeeds City-4.2 
1315:06   Christopher Bannon U23MCoventry/Imperial/Kingston & Poly10.1 
1415:09   Gavin Lewis U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni4.0 
1515:10   Stephen Broadhurst U23MLiverpool H8.6 
1615:12   Blayne Pick U20MNotts27.9 
1715:14   Christopher McGurk U23MNotts/Oxford Uni/Achilles-1.0 
1815:25   Matthew Turner U23MShettleston4.4 
1915:39   James Parker SENMHighgate2.8 
2015:42   Thomas Traviss-Pollard U20MHolmfirth16.4 
2115:43   Ben Harrison SENMMorpeth23.3 
2215:46   Matt Hibberd SENMSouthampton-0.6 
2315:47   Calum McKenzie U23MCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni-4.1 
2415:49   Alex Bellew U23MBedford & County/Leeds Uni/Hercules Wimbledon-2.9 
2515:51   Elliot Todd U20MLeeds City28.2 
2615:52   Euan Mackenzie U20MShaftesbury Barnet/Bath Uni-0.7 
2715:53   Keith Newton V45MHerne Hill2.7 
2815:56   Karim Habibi U23MTonbridge/Oxford Uni31.0 
2915:57   Stuart Cameron U23MStockport/Loughborough Students1.0 
3015:57   Anupam Das SENMHillingdon/Oxford Uni/Bristol & West/Team Bath13.0 
3115:59   Joseph Moores U20MRossendale/Lancashire Schs8.7 
3216:04   Andrew McMulkin SENMLuton-0.4 
3316:07   Philip Sesemann U20MBlackheath & Bromley-5.3 
3416:07   Simon Lees SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Police31.9 
3516:17   Callum Martin V45MSerpentine6.6 
3616:18   Philip Wilson U20MTipton/Exeter Uni/Cornwall-2.3 
3716:23   Tom Watson U20MCentral/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley0.7 
3816:26   Robert Sage V35MLes Croupiers3.1 
3916:28   Dave Sprot SENMHallamshire5.6 
4016:31   Jake Littlehales U20MEast Cheshire-1.3 
4116:43   Aaron Shepherd SENMNene Valley12.0 
4216:51   David Hook SENMBarrow & Furness29.2 
4316:52   Graham Millican SENMBorder5.4 
4416:54   Mark Hadley V45MHalesowen6.4 
4516:58   Callum Chambers U20MDerby/Sheffield Uni9.7 
4616:59   Mark Emery SENMBridgend0.4 
4716:59   Adam Brearley V35MTrentham14.9 
4817:03   Ben Radbourne V35MHeanor/Derby22.4 
4917:04   Sam Chatwin SENMBournville Harriers13.2 
5017:24   Andrew Freeman V35MBromsgrove & Redditch2.1 
5117:27   John Garmson V45MTelford AC5.8 
5217:42   Alan Pritchard V35MCambridge & Coleridge5.7 
5317:48   Peter Blackwell V40MBRAT2.9 
5417:49   Robert Cook U23MCity of Stoke/Bath Uni3.5 
5517:49   Liam Spencer V35MKeighley & Craven4.0 
5618:01   David Gunstone V55MTeam Bath8.5 
5718:07   Gareth Woodcock SENMTrafford3.6 
Page: 1 2