Brooks Westward League External Results
Bideford
15 Jan 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:00   Daniel Alsop SENMSt. Austell/Cornwall AC3.0 
228:03   James Denne SENMExeter/Gloucestershire Uni-1.8 
328:21   Mark Jenkin SENMBideford-2.7 
428:27   John Ward V40MBideford29.6 
528:50   Jack Bancroft SENMWells City/Exeter Uni-2.5 
629:03   Ashley Humphreys SENMExeter0.8 
729:15   Dan Rodgers SENMLaunceston RR/Cornwall AC2.8 
829:17   Simon Anderson V45MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada2.8 
929:19   Colin Snook V35MCornwall AC0.0 
1029:21   David Wilkinson V45MExeter4.2 
1129:31   Justin Thomas V35MCornwall AC0.0 
1229:50   Ashley Smith U20MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Musketeers/Armada3.5 
1330:00   Andrew Ingle SENMBideford0.8 
1430:02   Ian Gooding V35MTorrington3.7 
1530:17   Chris Sellens SENMBideford0.6 
1630:29   Damrah Arbab U23MPlymouth H33.1 
1730:32   Dave Buzza V45MCornwall AC8.1 
1830:38   Tony Symons V50MTavistock/South West Vets19.3 
1930:39   Will Cullen U23MRadley/Exeter Uni-0.6 
2030:43   Russell Cleave SENMTorbay34.5 
2130:47   Simon Cook U20MSolihull & Small Heath/Plymouth Uni23.9 
2231:03   Allister Bristow V35MErme Valley5.7 
2331:10   Tom Lapthorn SENMPlymouth H34.8 
2431:14   Ollie Garrod U20MEpsom & Ewell/Exeter Uni-2.0 
2531:27   Stephen Burns V45MCity of Plymouth3.6 
2631:37   Liam Stubbington U20MDurham9.3 
2731:39   Howard Bailey U23MExeter3.0 
2831:40   Adrian Ball V40MCornwall AC5.1 
2931:48   Steve Babb V45MLaunceston/Newquay & Par5.5 
3032:14   Darren Varker V35MNewquay & Par/St. Austell27.2 
3132:15   Richard Drage V50MTavistock/South West Vets3.4 
3232:22   John Shapland V55MNorth Devon RR/South West Vets6.7 
3332:24   Martin Exley-Deane V50MTavistock3.6 
3432:31   R WalterSENMTorrington AC  
3532:39   Russell Quew V40MPlymouth H18.6 
3632:41   Martin Breslan SENMTorbay/Newton Abbot3.3 
3732:43   Adam Stobbs V40MExeter5.8 
3832:49   Stephen Gentle SENMEast Cornwall21.4 
3932:50   Justin Day V40MCornwall AC4.9 
4033:02   Paul Middleton U23MExeter Uni20.6 
4133:13   Martin Colwill V45MBideford1.3 
4233:26   Duncan Oakes V45MSt. Austell/Mud Crew10.4 
4333:33   David Rowe V45MSt. Austell36.0 
4433:41   Chris Stone V45MBideford31.6 
4533:51   Nigel Doyle V45MNewquay & Par36.0 
4634:00   Phillip Benson U20MHarrow/Plymouth Uni/City of Plymouth10.6 
4734:14   Andy Trudgian V40MSt. Austell3.4 
4834:20   Joseph Perkins U20MHaslemere Border/Exeter Uni2.6 
4934:24   James Manthorp U23MPlymouth Uni34.6 
5034:25   Sam Chamberlain U20MExeter36.0 
5134:30   Chris Powell V40MSouth West RR16.0 
5234:40   T DraysonSENMCornwall AC  
5334:46   Andrew Woollacott V45MNorth Devon RR18.9 
5434:56   Joe De Silva U20MExeter Uni35.0 
5535:32   Stuart Caudery V45MSerpentine/Cornwall AC27.6 
5635:37   Paul Wilsmore V60MTamar30.6 
5735:39   Mark Budge U20MEast Cornwall35.7 
5835:41   Ian Snow V60MTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon12.5 
5936:02   David Phillips V55MSouth West RR15.7 
6036:10   Lee Burrows V35MCornwall AC11.8 
6136:24   Adrian Millership V50MCity of Plymouth36.0 
6236:27   Tom Cawsey U20MBideford35.0 
6336:32   John Crocker V45MTeignbridge12.4 
6436:38   Ian Wright V55MCornwall AC12.0 
6536:43   Andrew Pearson V40MBideford10.1 
6636:46   Mike Erith V60MTavistock/South West Vets34.2 
6737:24   Jason Shipton V40MTamar10.7 
6837:36   Keiran Dore V60MNewton Abbot36.0 
6937:48   Paul Wright V60MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR20.9 
7038:07   Stephen Blackford V50MCity of Plymouth/Armada15.2 
7138:11   Benjamin Richard Hayter U20MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Uni36.0 
7238:12   Alister Ferguson SENMSouth West RR8.3 
7338:14   John Kavanagh V45MSouth West RR16.6 
7438:15   Chris Laithwaite V35MCornwall AC36.0 
7538:25   John Horton V65MNewquay & Par/South West Vets/Newquay RR11.8 
7638:47   Andrew Hill V55MTamar36.0 
7739:11   David Speake V40MSt. Austell13.1 
7839:13   V SouchailletSENMCity of Plymouth AC  
7939:24   Jim Durston V45MSouth West RR8.0 
8039:53   Paul Sturtridge V55MBideford18.3 
8140:28   David Mathias V50MPlymouth Musketeers27.0 
8240:39   Richard Best V50MTavistock11.7 
8340:48   Bob Privett V55MExeter21.8 
8440:52   Gary Chater V45MTavistock25.6 
8541:02   Neil Williams V40MPlymouth Musketeers18.4 
8642:10   Martin Warren V50MTorrington30.6 
8743:11   Steve Waddington V60MSouth Devon/South West Vets28.0 
8843:18   Liam Gallantry U20MEast Cornwall/Newquay & Par7.2 
8944:58   George Holman SENMSouth Devon29.4 
9046:14   Denis Doy V60MTorbay25.3 
9146:29   Mark Holman V50MSouth Devon29.2 
9261:33   Eric Barber V75MTorbay/South West Vets36.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:08   Callum Jones U17MCornwall AC-2.9 
217:52   Andrew Worden U17MCornwall AC8.6 
318:11   Luke Honey U17MErme Valley/Armada28.9 
418:26   Kit Grierson U17MExeter36.0 
518:28   Harrison Baker U17MTavistock/Armada26.7 
618:33   Kieran Rowe U17MNewquay & Par16.5 
719:16   James Best U17MTavistock8.8 
819:34   Kyle Chapman U17MNewquay & Par1.7 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:56   James Blackford U15MCity of Plymouth/Armada14.0 
216:10   Grey Grierson U15MSidmouth1.5 
316:15   Jordan Channon U15MTavistock17.8 
416:19   Matthew Robinson U15MCornwall AC17.9 
517:58   Jordan Walklett U15MCornwall AC36.0 
618:18   Oakley Carnell U15MEast Cornwall36.0 
718:41   Peter Jarman U15MTavistock36.0 
819:40   Mathew Wilson U15MCornwall AC35.3 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:41   Tom Blackford U13MCity of Plymouth/Armada4.5 
210:45   Frankie Aldred U13MEast Cornwall18.3 
311:18   Isaac Parker U13MNewquay & Par9.0 
411:25   Finn Birnie U13MNewquay & Par-1.8 
511:29   Nathan Brown U13MErme Valley-1.4 
612:05   Sam Bray U13MNewquay & Par14.4 
712:23   Dan Woodley U13MEast Cornwall36.0 
812:28   Ollie Lord U13MEast Cornwall25.9 
912:31   Bobby Talbot Adams U13MBideford30.3 
1012:41   Peter Holmes U13MCornwall AC35.6 
1113:22   Jonathan Wilson U13MCornwall AC10.7 
ZXC U11
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:11   S Bareham U13MCornwall AC  
26:15   Lee Dart U11MTiverton4.7 
36:47   Jenny Milburn U11WTavistock/Armada6.5 
46:49   Caitlyn Price U11WEast Cornwall31.4 
56:59   F GriersonU11MSidmouth RC  
67:20   Molly O'Dwyer U11WEast Cornwall36.0 
77:33   Sarah Wilson U11WCornwall AC5.3 
87:47   Abbie Thomas U11WEast Cornwall  
98:30   Lee Shipton U11MTavistock/Cornwall Schs36.0 
108:39   M BeeverU11WBideford AC  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:52   Katherine Humphreys SENWExeter/Cardiff10.9 
218:57   Lucy Hodgson V35WNewquay & Par/Newquay RR8.4 
319:47   Ami Yetton SENWPlymouth H6.2 
1220:28   Marilyn Blair V50WTorrington/South West Vets9.1 
1320:31   Stephanie Martin V40WNewquay & Par/Newquay RR/South West Vets36.0 
420:34   Revis Crowle V45WEast Cornwall9.3 
1420:38   Kayleigh Newstead U23WSt. Austell36.0 
520:39   Jenny Nash V45WEast Cornwall10.4 
620:47   Sharon Coyne V45WNewquay RR/Newquay & Par23.5 
720:56   Alexandra Cutts SENWSouth West RR7.2 
821:16   Jenny Stephens U23WCornwall AC17.5 
921:19   Alice Rogers U17WTavistock5.4 
1021:20   Karen Cook V50WSouth West RR9.9 
1121:26   Hannah Blair U23WTorrington/Plymouth Uni6.5 
1522:00   Emma Gorwood U23WLincoln Wellington/Exeter Uni9.8 
1622:01   Claire Davidson V40WEast Cornwall14.2 
1722:15   Lucy Bowden U17WNewquay & Par36.0 
1822:32   K StockingsSENWExeter University  
1923:06   Beth McClure SENWTorrington36.0 
2023:16   E SawyerSENWTorrington AC  
2123:21   Rachael Thomas V35WCornwall AC13.0 
2223:24   Kathryn Guard SENWBideford36.0 
2323:46   Yvette Williams V45WNewquay & Par/Newquay RR28.6 
2423:59   Stephanie Olliffe V40WTorrington11.7 
2524:12   Hannah Vosser U20WWinchester/Exeter Uni11.7 
2624:30   Lesley Wright V50WCornwall AC/South West Vets18.8 
2725:08   Jinny Street V40WTorrington/Unattached36.0 
2825:16   Claire Gillard V50WNewton Abbot19.4 
2925:21   Jayne Reed V50WErme Valley32.7 
3025:40   Lesley Maclaren SENWNewquay & Par/Newquay RR24.2 
3125:51   Jess Behennah U17WEast Cornwall13.1 
3227:24   Sarah Horton V40WPlymouth Musketeers18.6 
3327:32   Lorrie Woolgar V50WBideford19.1 
3427:58   C GardnerSENWBideford AC  
3527:59   Julie Crocker V45WTeignbridge28.9 
3629:13   Diane Boardman SENWTruro/Cornwall AC24.6 
3729:18   Christine Mcghee V55WPlymouth H31.5 
3831:27   Caroline Williams V40WPlymouth Musketeers31.5 
ZXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:02   Emily Ackford U15WCity of Plymouth24.1 
218:57   Lowenna Hawkey U15WNewquay & Par21.8 
319:13   Sarah Woodyear U15WErme Valley36.0 
420:16   Danielle Page U15WNewton Abbot15.7 
520:42   Martha Carlisle U15WCornwall AC29.5 
621:02   Isabel Rawet U15WCornwall AC  
722:41   Lucy Hawtin U15WNewton Abbot27.1 
824:35   Harriet Rogers U15WErme Valley  
ZXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:24   Lily England U13WNewquay & Par14.0 
211:27   Emily Attfield U13WTavistock35.0 
311:42   Katie Hughes U13WCornwall AC4.7 
412:14   Yoyo Barnsley U13WCornwall AC13.2 
512:23   Abby Cayton-Smith U13WNewquay & Par35.7 
612:31   Jasmine Gray U13WTavistock/Cornwall Schs/Newquay & Par36.0 
712:41   Ami Brown U13WNewquay & Par30.8 
812:53   Mollie Rickwood U13WTavistock27.8 
912:57   Molly Caudery U13WCornwall AC29.5 
1013:00   Harriet Brocklehurst U13WCity of Plymouth36.0 
1113:01   Maia Garner U13WNewquay & Par36.0 
1213:08   Ella Buzza U13WCornwall AC36.0 
1313:17   Calla Sweetzer-Sturt U13WNewquay & Par30.6 
1413:21   Lieacha Cundy U13WNewquay & Par29.3 
1513:32   Katie Jones U13WCornwall AC35.4 
1613:36   Arielle Fitkin U13WMounts Bay36.0 
1714:00   Kelly Lethbridge U13WCity of Plymouth