McCain UK Mountain Running Challenge & European Trial External Results
Keswick
12 Jun 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZMR SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
155:03   Steve Vernon SENMStockport7.1 
255:40   Andi Jones SENMSalford H1.4 
356:49   Nick Swinburn U23MMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners-2.5 
457:14   Adam Osborne SENMLeeds City0.3 
557:30   Chris Smith SENMThames Valley-2.4 
657:35   Martin Cox V40MSalford H0.4 
757:55   Orlando Edwards V35MShaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service15.9 
858:05   Robbie Simpson U20MBanchory Stonehaven-5.1 
958:54   James McMullan SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Epsom Oddballs/Hunters Bog T-3.4 
1059:11   Huw Lobb SENMBedford & County/Serpentine8.8 
1159:26   Simon Deakin SENMLeeds City-1.4 
1259:43   Joe Morwood U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Herne Hill-3.5 
1359:53   Steven Cale SENMShrewsbury/Mercia Fell15.3 
1460:00   Sam Hesling SENMCarnethy1.2 
1560:19   Matt Whitfield V35MBingley/Royal Air Force6.9 
1660:54   John Brown V40MSalford H/Ambleside11.9 
1760:59   Gary Priestley U23MHorwich/Edge Hill Uni-3.1 
1861:30   Ben Mounsey SENMStainland/Calder Valley18.6 
1961:59   Tom Merson SENMBristol & West-4.0 
2062:05   Danny Hope SENMPudsey & Bramley17.8 
2162:27   Tom Adams SENMIlkley-2.5 
2263:05   Paul Faulkner V35MCarnethy4.5 
2363:49   Frederick Slemeck U23MPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Uni/Hercules Wimbledon-3.1 
2463:58   Philip Sanderson V40MElvet/Northumberland Fell Runners14.0 
2564:56   Jason Williams V35MCharnwood/Wigston-1.0 
2665:19   Martin Mikkelsen-Barron SENMBorrowdale29.2 
2766:06   Ricky Challinor U23MLiverpool H/North Wales/Deeside AAC-2.7 
2866:57   Dan Whitehead V35MDeeside Runners13.7 
2967:04   Andrew Schofield V40MBorrowdale  
3067:47   Peter Ryder SENMCardiff-0.8 
3168:06   Alex Whittem SENMCalder Valley1.8 
3270:42   Grant Cunliffe U23MRossendale-0.6 
3374:48   Mark Ketley SENMElswick12.3 
3475:59   David Armstrong V50MTynedale/Northumberland Fell Runners14.8 
3578:57   Oscar Guallar V35MScarborough/Spain18.4 
3684:08   Geoff DavisV50MNFR  
3793:47   Kevin Challinor V50MDeeside AAC9.0 
3899:00   William Johnstone V45MPreston5.8 
ZMR U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
152:34   Garry Rankin U20MKilbarchan31.5 
253:24   Dominic Mahoney U17MBlackburn30.7 
353:34   Jack Ross U20MStaffordshire Moorlands1.9 
454:15   Joe Johnston U20MRossendale-1.9 
554:50   Marc Scott U17MRichmond & Zetland-5.8 
656:46   William Neill U20MStaffordshire Moorlands-1.2 
757:39   Adam Bateson U17MLancaster & Morecambe13.7 
858:20   Anthony Dalton U17MRossendale6.0 
960:21   James Ellis U20MWarrington AC-1.5 
1063:20   Lawrence McCourt U20MGateshead16.3 
1164:55   Alex Brown U17MHelm Hill  
ZMR SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
155:42   Victoria Wilkinson SENWBingley34.1 
255:48   Lizzie Browne SENWHallamshire/Knavesmire1.6 
356:07   Emma Clayton U23WBingley/Leeds Beckett Uni0.7 
456:57   Clare Whitehead SENWDeeside Runners11.1 
557:18   Olivia Walwyn SENWCity of Norwich/Unattached/Altrincham13.4 
657:53   Nicola Meekin SENWLochaber30.1 
758:09   Dionne Allen U23WLeigh/Birmingham Uni3.0 
859:18   Rosie Smith SENWDurham/Hunters Bog Trotters3.7 
959:23   Catriona Buchanan U20WCentral/Ochil3.0 
1059:32   Tessa Strain SENWHighgate5.8 
1160:01   Jo Buckley V35WBingley/Calder Valley7.4 
1260:27   Louise Brown SENWScarborough14.5 
1360:31   Katie Walshaw SENWHolmfirth3.5 
1461:09   Christina Rankin U23WKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni5.4 
1561:18   Anna Lupton SENWRadcliffe13.0 
1661:53   Gina Paletta U23WWrexham/Cardiff Met Uni/Wrexham10.1 
1762:40   Lindsey Brindle SENWHorwich5.7 
1863:23   Tara Krzywicki V35WCharnwood/Accrington31.2 
1963:57   Louise Roberts V35WKendal/Ambleside12.5 
ZMR U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:26   Scout Adkin U20WMoorfoot/Knavesmire8.0 
222:38   Ffion Price U17WBrecon1.0 
322:53   Beckie Taylor U17WBlackburn13.2 
423:37   Louise Hill-Stirling U20WGirvan/Ayr Seaforth17.5 
524:05   Louise Mercer U15WTeviotdale3.3 
625:29   Nichola Jackson U20WPreston3.4 
726:24   Charlotte Edge U17WScarborough31.8