Mourne Peaks 12M/6300ft (inc British Long Race Championships) External Results
Meelmore Lodge
9 Apr 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZFL
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
12:07:52   Tom Owens SENMShettleston1.4 
22:09:26   Jethro Lennox SENMShettleston/Ealing Southall & Middx-0.4 
32:10:18   Rob Jebb V35MBingley  
42:10:47   Graham Pearce SENMPudsey & Bramley/Ilkley21.6 
52:11:10   Ben Bardsley V40MBorrowdale  
62:11:39   Rob Hope V35MPudsey & Bramley8.4 
72:12:06   Karl Gray V40MStainland/Calder Valley16.0 
82:12:22   Mark Palmer V45MMynydd Du31.4 
92:12:53   Tim Davies SENMMercia Fell15.5 
102:13:01   Jim Davies V40MBorrowdale  
112:13:40   Ben Mounsey SENMStainland/Calder Valley21.1 
122:13:54   Des Woods V40MMourne36.0 
132:14:35   Kenny Richmond V40MBellahouston RR0.8 
142:15:11   Richard Roberts SENMEryri2.2 
152:15:30   Martin Mikkelsen-Barron SENMBorrowdale25.0 
162:16:50   Steven Cale SENMShrewsbury/Mercia Fell18.1 
172:18:02   Rhys Findlay-Robinson SENMDark Peak/Keswick7.4 
182:18:42   Tom Addison U23MHelm Hill20.1 
192:19:26   Mike Fanning V40MBorrowdale/Sevenoaks1.7 
202:20:34   Mark Roberts V45MBorrowdale  
212:21:31   Steve Birkinshaw V40MBorrowdale36.0 
222:22:27   Stephen Pyke V45MStaffordshire Moorlands36.0 
232:22:47   Chris Steele SENMBorrowdale-0.6 
242:22:55   Jonny Steede SENMBallymena Runners1.9 
252:23:57   Andrew Annett U20MMourne-2.5 
262:24:39   David Taylor V45MDark Peak6.9 
272:24:48   Gary Bailey SENMMourne12.8 
282:24:55   Andrew Schofield V40MBorrowdale  
292:25:00   Alan Ward V45MDark Peak  
302:25:27   Mike Robinson SENMDark Peak  
312:26:56   James LogueV40MCalder Valley Fell Runners  
322:27:27   Iain Ridgway SENMEryri19.8 
332:28:00   Darren Kay V40MPudsey & Bramley28.7 
342:28:37   Matthew Fortes SENMEryri2.6 
352:28:59   Jason Stevens V40MCalder Valley33.9 
362:29:05   Michael Green V45MLostock/Horwich24.1 
372:29:24   Martin Holroyd V40MBorrowdale  
382:29:43   Pete Vale V35MMercia Fell12.5 
392:30:04   Sam HerronSENMMourne Runners  
402:30:41   Matt Sullivan SENMShettleston2.0 
412:31:20   Pippa Maddams V35WKeswick/Horwich18.7 
422:32:59   Dale Mathers V45MNewry5.4 
432:35:00   Andy ThorpeV40MCalder Valley Fell Runners  
442:35:01   Neil Ashcroft V40MWarrington AC/Ambleside27.3 
452:36:06   Matthew Edwin Roberts SENMEryri0.1 
462:36:17   Matthew Hulley SENMDark Peak19.5 
472:36:44   Michael Stenton V50MDark Peak12.3 
482:36:57   Ed GambleV45MCheshire Hill racers  
492:38:03   Clive Bailey V35MMourne7.6 
502:38:11   Helen Fines V35WForest of Dean/Calder Valley/Bristol & West22.4 
512:38:56   Neil Carty V40MNorth Belfast-0.2 
522:39:54   David Ward V35MPennine36.0 
532:40:18   Tim Werrett V35MMercia Fell13.1 
542:40:32   Mark Alexander V40MBallymena Runners3.8 
552:40:37   Sarah Ridgway V35WEryri/Mercia Fell/Australia28.1 
562:41:22   Paul Jenkinson V40MEryri27.3 
572:41:23   Jonathan Moore V40MEryri10.6 
582:41:32   James Titmuss V35MPudsey & Bramley20.9 
592:41:43   Judith Jepson V40WDark Peak  
602:41:54   Rory O'Donnell SENMEryri30.0 
612:41:59   Corey UrwinV40MLarne AC  
622:42:12   Ben Grant V60MHarrogate8.1 
632:43:40   Jonathan Graham U20MMourne  
642:46:32   Paul JonesV40MMercia Fell Runners  
652:47:22   Jim Patterson V60MMourne/Newcastle & District9.8 
662:49:24   Simon Reeve V35MUnattached2.8 
672:49:26   Nick Pearce V55MIlkley16.9 
682:49:30   Karen Alexander SENWSperrin5.3 
692:50:18   Shileen O'Kane V40WLagan Valley5.9 
702:50:37   Neil Shepherd V45MBowland21.9 
712:50:48   Tom McGaff V55MWilmslow/Cheshire Hill Racers5.6 
722:50:56   Keith Holmes V55MDark Peak22.9 
732:51:09   Anna Bartlett V40WShrewsbury6.2 
742:51:45   Peter O'Brien V40MEryri  
752:52:00   Vincent Booth V45MTrafford/Cheshire Hill Racers9.4 
762:52:03   Aly Raw V45WBingley33.1 
772:52:22   Pete Grant V40MNewry36.0 
782:53:15   Justin Maxwell SENMLarne/Police0.1 
792:54:48   Ian Mccollam SENMNorth Belfast36.0 
802:55:21   Tim WilsonV35MBARF  
812:58:45   Jim BrownV50MBARF  
822:59:07   William HutchinsonSENMMourne Runners  
832:59:24   Dale Foster V40MOtley35.9 
842:59:37   David Dickson V50MGarscube/Westerlands8.1 
852:59:41   Mike BartonV55MMourne Runners  
863:00:06   Phil ScarfV40MCalder Valley Fell Runners  
873:01:36   Lucy HarrisSENWPennine Fell Runners  
883:03:00   Dave Keeling V45MCheshire Hill Racers36.0 
893:03:27   Martyn Pollitt V50MBurnden6.4 
903:03:44   Alan Brentnall V60MPennine  
913:03:59   Bryan MageeV35MLarne AC  
923:04:08   Ciara LargeySENWNIMRA  
933:04:42   Greg RimmerV45MDark Peak Fell Runners  
943:08:01   David BellV50MMourne Runners  
953:08:12   Julie CarterV45Wu/a  
963:08:47   Jason Wilson U23MBallymena Runners/Ulster Uni/Ireland0.3 
973:09:05   Robert Taylor V60MPennine36.0 
983:09:43   Gerry KingstonV45MBARF  
993:10:15   Cecil McCulloughV50MMourne Runners  
1003:11:16   Neville WatsonV35Mu/a  
1013:11:23   Simon Bolton V45MCheshire Hill Racers30.3 
1023:11:33   Dale SmithV40MLarne AC  
1033:11:58   Harry Teggarty V55MMourne35.2 
1043:12:35   Eugene McCann V50M 13.5 
1053:12:52   Richard BellV35MNewcastle & District AC  
1063:13:31   Judy Howells V40WWharfedale/Sevenoaks11.8 
1073:14:00   Ruth Metcalfe V35WEryri  
1083:15:02   Kathleen Brierley V45WTodmorden13.6 
1093:20:52   Willie GibsonV50MCarnethy  
1103:21:16   Leslie MulhollandV50Mu/a  
1113:21:32   Jackie Scarf V45WCalder Valley17.9 
1123:21:38   Joanne Anderson SENWCarnethy16.4 
1133:21:50   Isaline Kneale V45WBurnden10.1 
1143:22:18   Paul CadmanV45MMercia Fell Runners  
1153:22:29   Jane Leonard V50WTodmorden19.5 
1163:24:00   Hugh SuffernV50MNoththeSundayRun  
1173:25:12   Taryn R Mccoy V35WBelfast Association of Rockclimbers & Fellrunners18.3 
1183:27:42   Tom Thomas U20MCalder Valley/Bingley0.6 
1193:28:06   Gareth MckeownV45Mu/a  
1203:29:35   Denise Mathers V45WNewry36.0 
1213:29:53   Pat Goodall V55WTotley14.1 
1223:30:40   Clare Kenny V50WCalder Valley/Handsworth  
1233:33:02   Hazel McLaughlin V35WLagan Valley10.2 
1243:35:55   Violet LintonV35WLVO  
1253:36:07   Geoff ThomasV50Mu/a  
1263:39:12   Trevor R Wilson V50MBelfast Association of Rockclimbers & Fellrunners7.5 
1273:40:12   Laurence HamiltonV40MNewcastle & District AC  
1283:40:34   David SmythSENMu/a  
1293:40:37   Dilwyn Rowlands V40MEryri10.5 
1303:42:38   Peter McclenaghanV50MBARF  
1313:43:58   Willie BrownV50MMourne Runners  
1323:47:55   Alison Brentnall V60WPennine  
1333:52:18   Sue Roberts V45WTodmorden36.0 
1343:53:46   Kathleen MonteverdeV45WBARF  
1353:56:12   Ricky CowanV60MMourne Runners  
1363:57:39   Brian LintonV35MBARF  
1374:03:51   Noel DouglasV50MMourne Runners  
1384:09:49   Emily Wood V40WEryri20.1 
1394:11:55   Cormac Muldoon V50MArmagh28.7 
1404:14:31   Richard DuganV50MRowallan Ramblers  
1414:14:31   Jeremy KnoxV40Mu/a  
1424:19:40   Andrew McGibbon V40MBelfast Association of Rockclimbers & Fellrunners13.1 
1434:19:57   Mandy Goth V50WTodmorden29.2 
1444:23:25   Jo BowenSENWPennine Fell Runners  
1454:30:06   Brian Spence V45MLarne36.0