Torbay Royal Regatta 10K External Results
Torquay
21 Aug 11
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10KMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
131:39   Kairn Stone  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Plymouth H30:5630:507.6 
231:53   Tom Merson  SENMBristol & West31:0329:50-4.0 
333:06   Shaun Antell  SENMBristol & West/North Devon RR32:2630:04-4.2 
433:54   Lee Turner  SENMTorbay32:5532:46-0.2 
534:05   Peter Waumsley  V35MTamar/Royal Navy32:5532:552.8 
634:21   Stuart Hall  V45MTipton33:1430:163.1 
734:56   John Porter  V35MArmy33:3833:150.3 
835:00   Tim Hughes  V55MWhite Horse34:1533:5216.5 
935:22   Arran Tocknell SBSENMTorbay35:2235:155.9 
1036:03   Peter Monaghan  V45MTorbay34:4233:420.4 
1136:06   Rich Dayment PBSENMDartmouth36:0635:5127.5 
1236:10   David Tomlin  V35MTeignbridge35:4134:130.7 
1336:19   Matthew Lewis  SENM     
1436:25   Daryl Milford  V35MTeignbridge36:0834:387.2 
1537:13   Mike Musgrove  V40MExmouth36:2634:121.8 
1637:23   Michael Ayre PBSENMNorth Devon RR37:2336:1633.4 
1737:34   Steve Hands SBV40MUnattached37:0834:427.6 
1837:51   Mark Lynch PBV40MPlymstock RR37:5137:5111.3 
1938:01   Lucy Hodgson  V35WNewquay & Par/Newquay RR36:4036:406.4 
2038:06   Adam Ramsden  SENM     
2138:08   Nicki Nealon  V40WHuncote/Midland Masters37:13 34:336.0 
2238:27   Jamie Duffield PBU20MSouth Devon38:2738:2736.0 
2338:31   Marc Course  SENM72 Wasdale Gardens     
2438:40   Russell Hart  SENMTorbay36:4536:453.4 
2538:41   Georgia Wood SBSENWTeam Bath/Bath TC38:4137:335.7 
2638:43   Ian John Langler SBSENMTeignbridge38:4335:1818.9 
2738:45   Martin Lascelles SBV55MMaiden Newton38:4537:514.5 
2838:52   Anne Luke  V50WTamar37:3237:2621.0 
2938:56   Anna Lewis  SENWWells City/Yeovil38:3037:4015.5 
3039:03   Graham Hodgson  V45MNewquay RR38:1738:0714.2 
3139:07   Alison McEwing  U23WErme Valley38:4937:198.9 
3239:09   Antoncin Hurych  SENM     
3339:12   David Wild  SENM     
3439:12   Adrian Kearns PBV40MExmouth39:1239:1210.2 
3539:22   Paul Sperrin  V50MBitton37:5134:238.3 
3639:27   Nick Stevens  SENMTeignbridge38:2838:2834.4 
3739:28   Linda Lascelles  V45WMaiden Newton39:0038:265.0 
3839:30   Andy Thompson  V40M     
3939:41   Oliver Nokes SBSENMTamar39:4134:3713.0 
4039:55   Tim May  V55M     
4139:56   Ellie Dominey  SENWExmouth38:0437:435.1 
4240:03   Clare Hodgson SBU23WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Exeter Uni40:0339:185.5 
4340:15   Robert Leeke  V40MSouth Devon37:5837:586.9 
4440:38   Paul Nicoll PBV50MBrixham Harriers40:3840:3835.6 
4540:49   Anthony Rimmer SBV35MMaiden Newton40:4939:405.3 
4640:57   Stephen Wilbraham  V40MTorbay40:2439:239.2 
4741:08   Sue Walker  V40WExeter Tri Club     
4841:12   Karen Cook  V50WSouth West RR40:3140:0710.6 
4941:16   Mike Eveleigh  V60MTeignbridge39:5936:0932.3 
5041:18   Kevin Fine PBSENMTorbay41:1837:385.9 
5141:28   Jaine Swift SBV40WErme Valley41:2838:0712.2 
5241:42   Nigel Critchlow  SENMUnattached     
5341:43   Mike Beattie  V60MPlymouth H/Plymstock RR41:1637:5717.9 
5441:51   Tom Summers SBSENMDesert RR41:5139:1136.0 
5541:54   Guy Boswell  V45MPlymouth Musketeers41:0239:5211.1 
5641:55   Barry Frost  V50M     
5742:06   Kris Ward  SENMUnattached     
5842:15   Martin Mceneny SBV40MHaldon42:1538:497.7 
5942:24   James Wenman  SENM     
6042:29   Stephen Popham  SENM     
6142:29   Geoff Davey PBV35MBitton42:2936:172.8 
6242:32   David Phillips  V55MSouth West RR41:2038:0213.6 
6342:34   Kevin Richards PBV45MPlymstock RR40:5840:5831.5 
6442:36   Jeremy Goddard PBV40MSouth Devon42:3640:0610.1 
6542:38   Catherine Fewings SBV45WTorbay42:0040:5836.0 
6642:47   Matt Day  SENM     
6742:48   Mark Hamling  V50MTeignbridge42:3942:3931.1 
6842:49   Andrew Johnson  V45MExmouth40:3240:327.6 
6942:52   John Crocker  V45MTeignbridge41:3541:3516.6 
7042:56   Bradley Williams  U20M     
7143:00   Paul Rutherford  V45MSwinton41:1139:1311.3 
7243:11   Richard Smith  SENMUnattached     
7343:15   Craig MacAlpine  V40MErme Valley42:4140:1613.6 
7443:16   Wilfred Taylor SBV60MTeignbridge43:1642:2522.6 
7543:19   Chris Leaman  V45M     
7643:23   Tom Bailey  SENM     
7743:25   Dan Mallandaine  SENM     
7843:29   Gary Clark  V40MTeignbridge39:5139:1825.8 
7943:29   Paul Horrocks  SENM     
8043:30   Stuart Sweatman  V35MTorbay41:0840:2011.9 
8143:33   Ivan Jeary  V40MUknetrunner42:1139:545.9 
8243:36   Nick Chapman SBV35MTaunton42:1840:3836.0 
8343:37   Jaroslava Hurychova  SENW     
8443:37   Marc Craig  SENM     
8543:45   Graham Reynolds SBV45MSouth West RR/Unattached43:4541:2610.7 
8643:48   Steven Monaghan PBV45MTorbay42:5941:3435.8 
8743:51   Shaun Bell  V45MErme Valley42:2440:2517.5 
8843:58   David M King  V55MS W Vets Ac     
8944:05   Clive Tompkins SBV45MUnattached44:0541:1736.0 
9044:12   Tim Cowell  SENM     
9144:14   Graeme Kay  V50MSouth Devon43:1842:1232.8 
9244:16   Scott Huntley  SENMUnattached     
9344:20   Nigel Stoppard  V45MErme Valley Harriers     
9444:21   Mandy Wheeler  V35WSouth West RR42:3441:4412.3 
9544:25   Tracy Elphick PBV35WTeignbridge43:5442:028.4 
9644:31   Gareth Peter  SENMPlymstock RR40:5040:5027.7 
9744:33   Matt Gudgeon  SENM     
9844:35   Marc Graham  SENM     
9944:36   Rob Adkins  V40M     
10044:39   Naomi Flanagan SBSENWSouth Devon/Torbay44:3937:296.4 
10144:43   Steve Pearson  SENM     
10244:48   Ben Morgan  U20M     
10344:57   Stuart Turner  SENM     
10444:58   Richard Luke  V55MTamar44:4844:4814.6 
10544:58   James Payne PBSENMRoman Gladiators44:5844:3113.1 
10645:05   Laura Toms  SENW     
10745:10   Ray Gilbey  V50M     
10845:17   Kevin Paull PBV60MErme Valley45:1745:1713.5 
10945:18   Ken Tinkler  V55MNewton Abbot43:0443:0420.8 
11045:20   Jack Mullen  U20M     
11145:21   Thomas Shoolbraid  U17MTorbay44:2542:1835.8 
11245:28   Don Pearson PBV50MDevon Schs45:2845:2835.3 
11345:35   Nick Noble  V45M     
11445:37   Andy Lang  V40M     
11545:40   Gary Taylor  SENM     
11645:42   Ray Brown SBV60MTorbay45:4243:5419.1 
11745:56   Rachel North  SENW     
11845:59   Mark Bateman  SENM     
11946:06   Darren Moth  SENM     
12046:14   Matthew Golding  SENMPlymstock RR44:4143:2811.6 
12146:16   Luke Brunt  SENM     
12246:17   Steve Hookins SBV40MSouth Devon46:1743:479.4 
12346:25   Stephen Broome  SENM     
12446:26   Simon Wittwer  SENM     
12546:30   Sharon Peters SBV40WTewkesbury46:3042:1418.8 
12646:36   Mark Rainey  SENM     
12746:40   Stewart Wherrett  SENM     
12846:41   Paul Banks  SENMTeignbridge Trotters     
12946:42   Peter Kirby  V60MLaunceston RR46:1443:5515.6 
13046:43   Sean Morris PBV40MTamar45:1043:4924.6 
13146:46   Michael Prior  V40M     
13246:53   Christopher Menlove-Platt  V55MPlymouth Musketeers46:3646:0917.6 
13346:55   Danny Slay  SENM     
13446:56   Chris Kirk  SENM     
13546:57   Stephen Daniels  V40M     
13646:57   Simon Hallett  SENM     
13747:02   Eric Foster  V55MDawlish Coasters46:0944:4314.4 
13847:02   Maggie Bunting PBV40WTamar46:3346:3316.9 
13947:06   Dale Fortich-opon  SENM     
14047:09   Neil Williams  V40MPlymouth Musketeers45:3141:5816.9 
14147:09   Stacey Toppin PBV35WSouth Devon47:0944:5435.4 
14247:09   Sharon Stevens PBV40WPlymouth Musketeers47:0947:0936.0 
14347:11   Mark Hooper  V45M     
14447:15   Diane Vaughan  V45W     
14547:17   James Hunt  SENM     
14647:20   Simon P Bunday  V50MDawlish Coasters45:5245:5214.4 
14747:20   James Ayling  SENM     
14847:21   Cathryn Bishop  SENW     
14947:22   Samantha Antell PBU23WNorth Devon RR47:2238:4514.5 
15047:25   Phil Turner SBV35MHalifax47:2539:5336.0 
15147:28   Nik Langdon  SENM     
15247:29   Simon Niles  V40M     
15347:31   Andrew Shankster PBV45MBrixham Harriers47:3147:0511.4 
15447:34   Gemma Bright  SENW     
15547:35   Mark Cooper-haime  SENM     
15647:38   Jake Harrison  U20M     
15747:40   Graham Tye  V45MUnattached     
15847:42   Craig Churchill  SENMTeignbridge44:2541:348.6 
15947:42   Zach Dorman PBU20MReading Uni47:4247:4236.0 
16047:44   Iaen Sell  V50M     
16147:46   Derek Skinner  V45M     
16247:47   Julie Hedges PBV45WSouth West RR47:4744:1910.9 
16347:48   Carl Jenkins  SENM     
16447:49   Camilla Gold SBU23WUnattached47:4946:1518.7 
16547:51   Simon Singleton  V45M     
16647:51   Julian Jones SBV40MTorbay47:5141:5526.7 
16747:54   Pete Hayward  V50MExeter Triathlon Club     
16847:57   Andy Smith PBV50MUnattached47:5746:1026.6 
16947:57   Philip Pearce  V50M     
17048:03   Jenny Kumah PBV35WPlymouth Musketeers48:0347:0920.4 
17148:04   Eugene Pillar  V45M     
17248:06   Jim Holgate  V45MUnattached     
17348:10   Nathan Elphick  V40MTeignbridge44:2044:2013.8 
17448:10   Melanie Dunn PBU23WTeignbridge48:1040:5110.6 
17548:10   Mark Pearson PBV35MPlymouth Musketeers48:1046:0122.6 
17648:12   Valentin Bumbul  SENM     
17748:16   Colin Shoolbraid  V55M     
17848:20   John Caunter  V55MTeignbridge47:4747:4736.0 
17948:21   Steve Howlett  SENMBrixham Harriers     
18048:29   Neil Pallant SBV40MTeignbridge48:2944:4316.8 
18148:31   Rachael Caroline Tarrant PBV35WPlymstock RR/Plymouth Musketeers48:3144:1311.3 
18248:34   Paul Collinge  V45M     
18348:36   Simon Toms SBV35MUnattached46:5345:5710.5 
18448:48   David Summers SBV40MDubai Creek48:4844:1131.9 
18548:49   Howard Brugge  SENM     
18648:53   Martin Moir  SENM     
18748:56   Bryan King PBV55MPlymouth Musketeers48:5648:2323.3 
18848:58   Michael Pearce  SENMUnattached44:0738:175.6 
18948:58   Stuart C Moulson  V40MTeignbridge45:3745:2719.1 
19049:01   Martin Lee  SENM     
19149:08   Magnus Paulsson  V40M     
19249:09   Rioger Webb  V55MSouth Devon Ac     
19349:12   Tony Griffiths  V65MUnattached     
19449:12   Ivan Muckle  SENM     
19549:15   Mike Badcott  V45M     
19649:15   Neil Davies  V50M     
19749:15   Nicholas Johnson  V50M     
19849:17   Rob Cowling SBV45MTeignbridge49:1742:4413.9 
19949:19   Mark Horton SBSENMPlymouth Coasters49:1948:1233.6 
20049:24   Allan Macfadyen  V40M     
20149:25   David Lloyd  V45M     
20249:25   Billy Stanbury  U20M     
20349:26   Michael Hawley  V45M     
20449:28   Sharon A Bowman  V45WTeignbridge49:0645:2022.3 
20549:29   David Drewett  SENM     
20649:34   Caroline Gentry SBV40WSouth West RR49:3444:0416.6 
20749:35   Graeme Baker  V70MTeignbridge49:1949:0820.7 
20849:36   Neil Prady  V45M     
20949:39   Darren Whittington  SENM     
21049:40   Paul Frissen  V45M     
21149:41   Tiffeny Cutts  SENW     
21249:42   John Perratt  V70MExmouth/South West Vets48:2439:5234.7 
21349:43   Glen Eacott  V40M     
21449:44   Ken Alnwick SBV65MGateshead49:4441:4636.0 
21549:45   Tim Butler  SENM     
21649:48   Paul Tucker  SENM     
21749:50   Stephen Griffiths  V40MYeovil Town46:5646:3032.4 
21849:51   Mark Tribe  V45MErme Valley47:3747:3736.0 
21949:57   Caroline Clark PBV40WTeignbridge49:5549:1231.6 
22049:57   James Page  SENM     
22150:01   Sarah Schutte  SENWTeignbridge49:1545:3224.6 
22250:02   Ryan Bradfield  SENM     
22350:07   Anthony Allen  V40MUnattached     
22450:09   Jason Morris  SENM     
22550:10   Emma Kendrick  SENW     
22650:10   Philip Landricombe  V55M     
22750:13   Gary Nott  V45M     
22850:15   Paul Addison  V40M     
22950:17   Daniel Quick  SENM     
23050:17   Michael Priaulx  V50M     
23150:21   Raymond Bolt  V50MPlymouth Coasters47:4647:3336.0 
23250:25   Nigel Ridler  V50MMinehead48:3144:3222.0 
23350:28   Mandy Neal  V50W     
23450:30   David Mcnulty  V40M     
23550:33   David Trinder  V45M     
23650:34   Jim Mouat SBV60MNorth Devon RR50:3448:1215.5 
23750:47   William Goodwin  V45M     
23850:51   Jon Martin  V50M     
23950:52   Andrew Chapman  V50MUnattached     
24050:53   Julie Head  V45W     
24150:56   Paul Hayman  V45M     
24250:57   Geoff Smith PBV50MSouth West RR50:0045:3814.9 
24350:59   Clive Comber  V50M     
24451:00   Jack Cox  SENM     
24551:04   Jessica Parkes  SENWTeignbridge50:1246:5936.0 
24651:06   Sarah Heard  SENW     
24751:06   Graydon Widdicombe  SENM     
24851:11   Ian Woolley SBV40MTeignbridge51:1149:0736.0 
24951:15   Lee Waring  V45M     
25051:17   Alex Mcgregor  SENM     
Page: 1 2 3