BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
22 Jun 11
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.08   Matthew Fayers PBU20MHillingdon1:51.651:48.12-3.9 
21:53.09   Tommy Carroll  U23MCity of Norwich/North Sligo/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland1:50.071:50.0728.2 
31:57.32   Daniel Yaxley  U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:56.011:56.0129.2 
41:58.12   Robert Jackaman PBSENMCambridge H/Met Police1:58.121:58.123.4 
51:58.42   Alexander Hookway PBU23MTonbridge/Brunel Uni London1:58.091:57.771.4 
61:58.85   Tommy Bower PBU20MNewham & Essex Beagles1:58.851:58.144.6 
800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.33   Luca Russo PBU20MTonbridge1:58.471:52.46-2.0 
22:01.28   Robert Macdonald SBU20MCambridge H/Brighton Uni1:59.311:59.3126.7 
32:01.94   Andy Knight  V40MCambridge H1:59.701:48.389.3 
42:01.96   Nick Armstrong  U17MBexley2:00.961:53.43-1.3 
52:02.15   Ryan Driscoll PBU20MTonbridge2:00.981:55.99-4.1 
62:02.30   David Reader SBV35MCambridge H2:01.71:53.12.1 
72:06.39   Dawn Hunt SBSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:05.432:03.8914.7 
82:06.72   Alasdair MacDonald  U20MCambridge H2:04.892:04.8935.9 
92:07.39   Maximilian Nicholls PBU17MTonbridge2:07.391:58.34-4.6 
102:10.22   Jessica Sparke SBSENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Gloucester2:08.452:05.8032.4 
800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.0   Wayne Lashley  SENMDulwich2:04.792:02.063.3 
22:14.0   Steven The U20MCambridge Harriers    
32:14.2   Caroline Ford PBU20WCambridge H2:14.22:06.482.0 
42:14.7   Tommy Taylor  U20MBexley2:14.652:09.5420.4 
52:16.9   Kate Curran PBU17WBlackheath & Bromley/Greenwich Tritons2:16.92:16.95.1 
62:16.9   Rebecca Weston  U20WInvicta East Kent2:14.772:12.4326.3 
72:20.8   Sophie Parkes  U17WCambridge H2:19.032:18.0731.2 
82:25.5   Amelia Jones  U17WAshford AC2:22.352:22.3532.0 
92:33.8   Naomi Kingston PBU13WBlackheath & Bromley2:30.702:24.415.0 
800m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.63   Rawlston Morian SBU23MKent1:59.31:58.0812.4 
22:02.01   David Peleckas  U23MKent/Lithuania1:59.71:59.732.6 
32:02.40   Marilyn Okoro  SENWShaftesbury Barnet1:59.531:58.451.3 
42:05.79   Tara Bird  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London2:02.772:02.5423.6 
52:06.61   Joe Robinson  U17MNewham & Essex Beagles2:03.332:02.0833.8 
62:08.57   Niki Faulkner  U17MBexley2:05.811:58.79-1.1 
72:10.32   Neill Collins T20/F20 SBSENMHavering2:08.32:04.312.4 
800m E
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.35   Anton Walkes  U15MS Factor2:14.242:07.231.6 
22:20.27   Charlie Winch PBU17MBexley2:20.272:16.4021.4 
32:23.36   Kristina Mikalauskiene  SENWBexley2:17.12:17.133.7 
42:24.73   Ellen Newark  U17WBexley2:22.822:18.3124.2 
52:27.01   Beth Armstrong  U20WBexley2:25.12:17.1111.1 
62:27.80   Sabrina Sinha PBU13WCambridge H2:27.802:05.485.5 
72:29.71   Benjamin Haynes  U13MNewham & Essex Beagles2:27.632:15.3924.2 
 
1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.03   Richard Charles  U20MShaftesbury Barnet3:54.533:49.091.0 
24:00.32   Tadhg Grant  U20MShaftesbury Barnet3:54.333:54.3334.6 
34:00.97   Jack Swallow PBU23MBlackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni4:00.974:00.9735.0 
44:01.70   Paul Martelletti  SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/New Zealand3:58.703:58.70-5.1 
54:02.36   Daniel Bradley  SENMTonbridge3:58.93:58.9-0.6 
64:02.99   Alex Gibbins SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley4:01.73:58.74-1.3 
74:03.15   Jonathan Henderson SBSENMHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni3:55.103:54.9119.2 
84:05.45   Kelvin Goodwin  SENMIlford/Newham & Essex Beagles4:04.234:04.2335.0 
94:05.67   Huw Evans SBV35MTonbridge/Welsh Masters4:05.673:56.60.7 
104:07.45   Andrew Pickett SBSENMDartford H/Loughborough Students4:07.453:57.58-0.6 
114:07.79   Harry Paton PBU23MTonbridge/Police4:07.794:07.79-1.5 
124:09.07   Sean Renfer PBSENMThames Valley/Switzerland4:06.74:06.7-2.3 
134:13.31   Stephen Cavey  U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students4:12.03:55.3330.5 
144:14.01   Peter Tucker SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Met Police4:14.014:08.45-2.1 
154:29.49   Calum Fraser PBU23MKent4:27.54:13.260.3 
1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18.7   Robert Donohue PBU20MRavensbourne Sch/Birmingham Uni4:18.74:18.71.3 
24:19.2   Bert Truby PBU23MBlackheath & Bromley4:19.24:19.236.0 
34:24.2   Justina Heslop SBSENWClapham Chasers4:24.24:16.38.9 
44:26.5   Joseph O'Hara PBU15MBexley4:26.53:57.9-1.3 
54:26.5   Ryan Gibbons PBSENMKent4:26.54:26.51.9 
64:27.7   Thomas Wright PBU17MBexley4:27.74:01.660.1 
74:27.9   Ross Braden PBU20MBlackheath & Bromley4:27.94:09.06-3.0 
84:34.9   Tony Tuohy  V45MDulwich4:28.864:26.881.9 
94:43.4   Lara Bromilow  SENWMarshall Milton Keynes/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets4:35.024:35.022.4 
104:47.5   Ben Matthews  U15MBexley4:46.994:19.47.8 
114:56.5   Bailey Stickings  U15MBlackheath & Bromley4:55.64:34.1424.8 
125:06.5   Lucy Sidey  U15WBlackheath & Bromley5:03.45:03.436.0 
135:15.3   Jessica Keene PBU13WBlackheath & Bromley5:13.444:29.691.9 
145:32.2   Megan Williams PBU17WCambridge H/Bristol Uni5:32.25:00.2314.7