BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
25 May 11
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.72   Gavin Lewis SBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:54.261:52.354.8 
21:56.40   Daniel Stepney  SENMBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:50.421:49.98-2.1 
31:56.69   Jordan Maurice SBU20MHerne Hill1:56.691:56.3917.9 
41:57.59   Shaun Collins  U23MEnfield & Haringey/Kingston Uni1:53.911:53.783.0 
51:58.73   Dave McKinlay  SENMBlackheath & Bromley1:58.11:54.2711.7 
61:58.79   Luke Dawson PBU17MInvicta East Kent1:58.791:58.7926.8 
71:59.03   Jordan Stokes  U20MHerne Hill/St. Mary's Uni/North Down1:57.391:57.395.7 
82:02.03   Yasir Sheikh  U20MNewham & Essex Beagles1:58.941:58.9434.8 
800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.10   Jivendra Singh PBU15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:57.401:56.0817.6 
21:58.50   Joseph Gill PBU20MNewham & Essex Beagles1:58.501:57.3827.9 
31:58.62   Daniel Bradley SBSENMTonbridge1:56.71:56.7-1.0 
41:58.81   Robert Jackaman PBSENMCambridge H/Met Police1:58.121:58.122.8 
51:59.11   Patrick Lucas PBU17MCroydon1:58.311:54.16-2.4 
61:59.28   Alex Gibbins SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley1:59.281:59.00-1.3 
71:59.72   Mike Cummings SBSENMHerne Hill/Hardley1:57.821:55.34-3.3 
81:59.79   Toby Edwards SBU23MJersey1:59.521:58.825.3 
800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.6   Billy Hutton PBU17MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:00.61:59.6132.8 
22:00.8   Robert Yates PBU20MBlackheath & Bromley2:00.82:00.832.4 
32:01.8   James Stockings PBU17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:01.411:53.840.5 
42:02.4   Harry Paton  U23MTonbridge/Police2:02.172:02.17-1.6 
52:04.5   Bert Truby PBU23MBlackheath & Bromley2:04.52:04.536.0 
62:09.5   Niki Faulkner SBU17MBexley2:05.811:58.79-0.9 
72:10.4   Jim Fodder PBU15MNewham & Essex Beagles2:08.422:04.930.9 
82:25.9   Tom Lambert PBU15MLewes2:25.92:23.635.6 
800m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.1   Frederica Foster PBU20WBlackheath & Bromley2:11.12:11.132.9 
22:19.2   Deborah Niccol  SENWBristol & West/Newham & Essex Beagles/Dulwich2:18.212:13.625.7 
32:25.1   Lucy Sidey PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:25.12:25.136.0 
42:32.1   Anne Doyle  SENWGuildford & Godalming/Gowran/Surrey Uni/Ireland2:25.472:25.4719.3 
52:34.7   Lucy Daniel PBU15WCambridge H2:33.92:30.6627.1 
62:36.4   Jessica Keene PBU13WBlackheath & Bromley2:30.162:12.441.7 
72:38.2   Leah Louise Everson  U15WBlackheath & Bromley2:25.422:14.517.6 
82:38.9   Harley Wooler PBU15WBexley2:29.062:20.6712.0 
92:43.0   Kassia Soards SBU17WCambridge H/Blackheath & Bromley2:43.02:38.531.6 
102:46.9   Victoria Blincoe  U15WBexley2:43.202:40.4836.0 
 
1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.89   Tom Beedell PBSENMChiltern/London Uni3:58.893:58.89-1.9 
24:02.45   Bradley Goater SBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:02.453:47.5-4.3 
34:02.49   Jack Killip PBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:02.493:59.8120.0 
44:02.90   Donald Carter PBU23MInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni4:02.903:50.49-0.3 
54:08.73   Liam Blaikie PBU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:08.734:08.7333.1 
64:08.80   Grant Webb PBU23MBasildon/Oaklands Col4:08.534:03.870.5 
74:14.94   Bryn Reynolds SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Clapham Chasers4:14.944:11.7-0.3 
84:17.76   James West  U17MMedway & Maidstone4:14.223:39.65-4.6 
94:18.54   Buzz Shephard PBSENMDulwich4:18.544:18.540.4 
104:26.56   Sam Hudson SBU20MInvicta East Kent4:26.564:08.6710.6 
114:29.43   Justina Heslop  SENWClapham Chasers4:24.24:16.37.8 
1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:30.01   Elaine Rayner SBSENWBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London4:24.014:23.546.4 
24:39.06   Anton Walkes  U15MS Factor4:31.554:24.130.9 
34:43.82   Rebecca Killip PBU15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:43.824:33.9624.6 
44:44.81   Noel Stoddart SBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:44.813:54.6710.1 
54:49.89   Molly Riglin PBU20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:47.354:37.243.5 
64:54.06   Natasha Sinha  U15WCambridge H4:51.314:44.4011.5 
74:55.09   Sabrina Sinha SBU13WCambridge H4:55.094:17.486.1 
84:55.46   Hayley Munn SBU23WWinchester4:43.854:36.90.8 
94:59.77   Anna Weston PBU15WInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni4:55.284:49.086.2 
105:04.33   Sophie Foreman  U17WSouth London4:55.74:40.1715.9 
115:24.24   Naomi Kingston SBU13WBlackheath & Bromley5:24.244:45.7313.9 
125:27.41   Michelle Fewster  U20WBlackheath & Bromley5:09.094:53.736.0 
135:34.43   Mary Guy SBU13WBlackheath & Bromley5:34.435:20.7722.0 
-DNF   Ken Daniel  V60MBlackheath & Bromley/Veterans4:58.884:08.0026.5 
-DNF   Katy Bird  U20WChichester5:04.894:31.3629.5