BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
10 Aug 11
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Men 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.41   Abraham Chepkirwok PBSENMUganda1:49.411:49.4134.9 
21:49.49   Ben Wallis  U23MGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni1:48.61:48.628.9 
31:49.68   Matt Lincoln  SENMCanada1:48.731:48.7333.9 
41:50.27   Mark Berridge  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:48.841:48.365.6 
51:50.42   Daniel Stepney PBSENMBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:50.421:49.980.0 
61:51.10   Matt McLaughlin PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet1:51.061:48.9721.2 
71:51.59   Jonathan Hay SBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District1:50.41:49.97-4.4 
81:52.80   Gareth Wiltshire  SENMCardiff/Loughborough Students1:50.861:50.5411.5 
91:55.04   Rick Ward  U23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni1:49.501:48.0621.6 
Men 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.72   Oliver Aitchison PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District1:51.361:48.140.7 
21:52.14   Toby Griffiths PBU23MOswestry/Loughborough Students/Shrewsbury/Border Olympians1:52.141:52.1424.0 
31:52.69   Michael Wilsmore SBSENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar1:51.431:50.38-4.8 
41:53.64   Sam Deathe PBU23MMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni1:53.641:53.6416.8 
51:54.40   Robert Hodges  SENMKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students/Enfield & Haringey1:52.961:51.6217.3 
61:54.43   Snorri Sigurdsson  U23MIceland1:53.021:53.0235.6 
71:54.96   Matthew Sullivan  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students1:53.001:52.1735.3 
81:55.35   Russell Bentley  SENMBlackheath & Bromley1:53.941:51.0-3.1 
91:57.63   Tom Mahon  U23MOwls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &1:54.191:54.19-0.1 
Women 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.18   Jessica Judd  U17WChelmsford2:02.701:59.77-1.9 
22:05.56   Adelle Tracey PBU20WGuildford & Godalming/Herne Hill2:05.562:00.04-1.3 
32:07.32   Maddy Austin PBU17WGuildford & Godalming2:07.322:07.3214.6 
42:08.33   Gemma Kersey PBU20WBasildon2:08.332:06.111.4 
52:08.77   Vicky Fouhy SBU23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:08.772:05.557.5 
62:09.68   Hayley Beard SBSENWStevenage & North Herts2:09.682:04.7836.0 
72:11.58   Jenna Hill  SENWSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni2:09.892:06.501.1 
Women 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.53   Molly Long PBU15WCornwall Schs2:10.312:03.3214.9 
22:11.26   Melissa Courtney SBU20WShaftesbury Barnet/Poole AC2:11.262:04.03-2.2 
32:11.41   Charlotte Gaughan PBSENWCardiff/LSE2:11.412:11.279.6 
42:14.36   Emily Jenkinson  U17WSouthampton2:12.522:05.724.2 
52:14.59   Linzi Snow SBSENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Florida State Uni2:14.592:05.4936.0 
 
Men 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:47.17   Dale King-Clutterbuck PBU20MBasildon3:46.793:38.65-2.5 
23:48.65   Matthew Armstrong PBSENMCoventry/Warwick Uni/Blaydon3:48.653:48.3015.4 
33:48.71   Ian Williamson  SENMBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:46.843:43.388.5 
43:49.28   Luke Caldwell PBU23MDorking & Mole Valley/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly3:47.423:42.14-4.5 
53:51.53   Steven Phillips  SENMSouthampton3:51.363:51.36-0.2 
63:51.86   Shaun Collins SBU23MEnfield & Haringey/Kingston Uni3:51.863:51.452.7 
73:52.43   Nick Samuels  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:44.853:44.2-2.2 
83:52.52   Kieran Clements PBU20MIpswich/Hadleigh Hares3:52.523:43.55-3.2 
93:54.52   James Ellis SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles3:54.523:52.7614.9 
103:54.66   Elliot Palmer  U23MIpswich3:48.473:48.470.0 
113:56.18   Alex Cornwell SBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni3:54.063:43.3414.6 
123:56.55   Alex Bruce-Littlewood  U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Hercules Wimbledon3:47.673:44.077.4 
133:59.06   Liam White  U20MHercules Wimbledon3:51.393:51.3917.2 
143:59.83   Gary O'Hanlon  V35MClonliffe/Ireland3:56.493:51.2110.2 
154:01.12   James Tydeman  SENMBasildon3:50.223:50.165.8 
164:05.37   Olafur Konrad Albertsson PBU23MIceland4:05.374:05.3736.0 
Men 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.87   William Gurton PBU20MVale of Aylesbury3:52.873:52.8711.9 
23:54.70   Ben Harding PBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London3:54.703:51.19-2.8 
33:54.83   Andrew Monaghan PBU20MLagan Valley3:53.423:50.683.5 
43:54.92   Tom Frith SBU20MSouthend/Oxford Uni3:54.923:47.68-3.4 
53:55.20   Alex Robinson PBU23MHercules Wimbledon/Durham Uni3:55.203:52.15-2.9 
63:56.16   Hobie Martin PBU17MBristol & West/Newquay & Par3:55.873:55.8720.1 
73:56.94   Daniel Cheeseman  U20MCity of York3:55.233:44.384.1 
83:57.03   Nick Earl PBSENMCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni3:57.033:55.43-4.9 
93:57.57   Charlie Joslin-Allen PBU17MTonbridge3:57.573:54.19-4.1 
103:57.84   Jonathan Henderson SBSENMHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni3:55.103:54.9120.3 
113:57.94   Mark Ryall SBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets3:57.943:57.52-0.9 
124:07.85   Mitch White  U20MBracknell AC3:56.813:56.8130.5 
134:16.08   Nathaniel Quigley SBU23MLuton/Birmingham Uni4:16.083:53.7020.8 
Women 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:20.88   Faye Fullerton SBSENWHavering4:20.884:10.24-0.5 
24:21.68   Philippa Aukett PBSENWShaftesbury Barnet4:21.684:21.203.9 
34:22.29   Lauren Deadman PBSENWHavering/Loughborough Students4:22.294:13.912.7 
44:22.48   Lucy Dowsett PBU23WCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni4:21.384:21.389.9 
54:24.93   Emelia Gorecka  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District4:20.294:14.22-1.6 
64:27.67   Emily Wicks  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni4:25.204:24.615.4 
74:27.98   Rosie Clarke PBU23WEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni4:27.984:11.24-1.8 
84:35.12   Jasmine Finlay PBU17WMarshall Milton Keynes4:35.124:35.1230.9 
94:37.62   Bryony Proctor SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:37.624:30.45.3 
104:39.74   Leigh Lattimore  U23WHarrow/St. Mary's Uni4:32.454:32.457.3