Southern Men's 12 Stage Relays (Long Legs) External Results
Milton Keynes
27 Mar 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
7.978KL L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:32   Joshua Grace U20MAldershot, Farnham & District-4.2 
224:37   James McMullan SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Epsom Oddballs/Hunters Bog T-3.4 
324:46   Dave Mitchinson SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Police14.6 
424:46   Steven Fennell SENMTonbridge-1.5 
524:46   Chris Busaileh SENMHerne Hill-2.2 
624:46   Anthony Whiteman V35MShaftesbury Barnet-4.3 
724:48   Marcin Fudalej SENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Poland14.5 
824:48   Ben Pochee V40MHighgate7.2 
925:10   Tommy Carroll U23MCity of Norwich/North Sligo/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland26.7 
1025:11   Daniel Agustus SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Scarborough4.5 
1125:15   Nathan White U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow20.5 
1225:29   Chris Smith SENMThames Valley-2.4 
1325:37   Aodh O'Neill SENMSerpentine/Ireland31.2 
1425:39   Daniel Woodgate U20MLuton/St. Mary's Uni-0.6 
1525:57   Simon Taylor SENMAbbey AC/Kent3.5 
1626:04   Jim Cooper V35MHarrow/Met Police-0.3 
1726:12   Nic Gould SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Croydon3.0 
1826:13   Sam Ashcroft U20MEaling Southall & Middx/Cambridge Uni0.3 
1926:13   Martin Bateman SENMHillingdon2.3 
2026:17   James Drinkwater SENMBedford & County/Biggleswade30.1 
2126:35   David Benton V45MBrighton & Hove/Ranelagh4.5 
2226:46   James Vernau U20MNene Valley10.0 
2326:55   Simon Riley SENMMet Police/St. Albans Striders23.7 
2427:11   Joe Corbett SENMNewham & Essex Beagles7.4 
2527:12   Tomas Stasionis SENMEnfield & Haringey/Lithuania15.2 
2627:15   Jack Bancroft U23MWells City/Exeter Uni-3.5 
2727:22   Darren Southcott U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/East Anglia Uni-1.6 
2827:27   Mike Trees V45MBelgrave8.0 
2927:28   Patrick Stuart U20MBedford & County9.6 
3027:52   Rob Taylor V35MVale of Aylesbury0.3 
3128:17   Andrew Taylor SENMSerpentine0.8 
3228:20   Tom Heslop U23MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Cambridge Uni-0.9 
3328:42   Pat Davis V35MHighgate0.0 
3428:49   Adrian Mason V45MBarnet1.0 
3529:55   Robin Dowswell V45MMarshall Milton Keynes34.5 
3630:41   Ed Smith SENMBelgrave/Ranelagh5.1 
3730:44   Andrew Hislop V45MAldershot, Farnham & District8.9 
3831:00   Kieran Dignan SENMSerpentine35.8 
3932:37   Tim Ridley V45MHerne Hill32.1 
7.978KL L11
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:37   James Trapmore V35MShaftesbury Barnet/Hercules Wimbledon9.3 
325:49   Hugh Torry SENMSerpentine-1.5 
425:53   Shaun Dixon SENMHighgate-3.4 
526:01   Matthew Jones SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Athletics Veterans of Hong Kong/Croydon-1.1 
626:02   Mark Burgess U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni31.0 
726:14   Will Cockerell V35MBelgrave3.3 
826:19   Peter Tucker SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Met Police-2.1 
926:25   Stephen McGrory V40MAnnadale/Kent3.4 
1026:28   Wayne Lincoln V40MCity of Norwich13.0 
1126:36   Sam Gardner V35MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow27.2 
1226:36   Ben Cole SENMTonbridge/Edinburgh Uni-4.2 
1326:41   Jeff Cunningham SENMHerne Hill-0.8 
226:49   Joe Morwood U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Herne Hill-3.5 
1426:50   Steve Herring V45MBedford & County/Civil Service/City of Salisbury2.8 
1526:51   Eddie Richards V40MWells City27.9 
1627:06   An UnknownSENMEnfield & Haringey  
1727:15   David Miller SENMGreat Western/New Zealand36.0 
1827:15   John Clarke V35MNewham & Essex Beagles32.9 
1928:02   Jonathan Powell SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Manchester TC1.4 
2028:13   Martyn Bean SENMBrighton & Hove28.1 
2128:17   Daniel Webber SENMMarshall Milton Keynes0.1 
2228:36   David Maisey V40MVale of Aylesbury5.6 
2329:28   Robert Lornie V35MNene Valley20.2 
2429:39   Rob Brown V45MEaling Southall & Middx4.1 
2529:45   David Wilcock V55MBarnet/Southern Counties Vets8.9 
2630:00   Daniel Johnson U20MLuton34.9 
2730:06   Mark Cranwell V40MHarrow5.8 
2830:22   James Shipley SENMHillingdon32.4 
2930:50   John Husbands V45MThames Valley19.0 
3031:06   Duncan Steen SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2.4 
3136:41   Neil Gosling T38/F38 SENMMarshall Milton Keynes26.7 
7.978KL L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:59   Ben Tickner SENMWells City/Kent7.5 
224:01   Nick Goolab U23MBelgrave/Birmingham Uni-5.4 
324:19   David Wardle V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies5.4 
424:45   Robert Russell SENMThames Valley/Central4.3 
524:54   Alex Tovey U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni-3.1 
624:55   Sam Bradley U23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni19.3 
725:00   Paul Pollock SENMKent/Queen's Uni Belfast/Abbey AC/Ireland-4.3 
825:06   Ian Bailey U20MAldershot, Farnham & District1.8 
925:06   Glenn Saqui SENMHighgate24.3 
1025:25   Richard Goodman U20MShaftesbury Barnet-4.9 
1125:32   John McFarlane V35MThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill9.7 
1225:37   Carl Goose SENMCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni0.3 
1325:38   Ben Nagy U23MEnfield & Haringey/Bath Uni9.5 
1425:48   Steven Robinson SENMBedford & County/Royal Air Force-1.8 
1525:53   Bryn Reynolds U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Clapham Chasers-0.3 
1625:59   Will Green V35MSerpentine-2.0 
1725:59   Ben Warren SENMHarrow/Sussex Uni34.9 
1826:41   Joel Clewett SENMMet Police/Crawley11.0 
1926:56   Liam McNabola SENMLuton2.1 
2027:00   Jonathan Henderson SENMHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni17.7 
2127:27   Richard Holland V50MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Eastern Masters/Enfield & Haring5.6 
2227:28   Andrew Donno SENMBrighton & Hove/Portsmouth Uni/Herne Hill6.0 
2327:35   Anupam Das U23MHillingdon/Oxford Uni/Team Bath13.5 
2427:36   Eliot Winter U20MMarshall Milton Keynes/Loughborough Students6.3 
2527:51   Alex Horton SENMBarnet0.5 
2628:21   Tommy Niland SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Ireland31.8 
2728:32   Paul Gregory V55MVale of Aylesbury2.3 
2828:39   Tim Cook SENMBedford & County36.0 
2928:41   John P. Nugus V35MSerpentine/Australia3.9 
3028:52   Deron Fagan V35MHerne Hill2.0 
3129:01   Matthew McCabe SENMEaling Southall & Middx/Ireland35.0 
3229:30   Chris Mooney V40MNene Valley7.0 
3329:46   Harry Blake SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets31.6 
3431:42   Chris Mahon V45MMarshall Milton Keynes21.2 
3532:57   Rob Harding V45MBelgrave/Met Police34.1 
3634:02   Keith Wilson V50MHighgate36.0 
7.978KL L5
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:36   Chris Mackay SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Inverclyde28.0 
224:16   Ben Noad SENMHighgate-1.1 
324:24   Glen Watts SENMShaftesbury Barnet-0.5 
424:49   John Gilbert SENMKent-4.1 
524:55   Phill Sly V35MThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Australia26.1 
624:55   Paskar Owor SENMBelgrave/Uganda-4.2 
724:56   Adam Clarke U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC-5.4 
825:14   Bertie Powell SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni-1.7 
925:40   James Sumpter SENMThames Valley35.1 
1025:46   Jon James V45MWells City/Yeovil1.7 
1125:50   Abdi Madar SENMThanet RR8.1 
1226:07   Steven Tuttle U23MBedford & County-2.6 
1326:11   David Branfoot SENMHarrow/Army/Southampton3.9 
1426:13   James Tomlinson SENMBrighton & Hove/Thames Valley29.7 
1526:29   Robert Thompson U20MHillingdon-3.3 
1626:35   Ben Wiffen SENMTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni/Kent32.3 
1726:58   Rob Wilson SENMEaling Southall & Middx-2.7 
1826:59   Darren McNeely V35MSerpentine/Finn Valley3.6 
1927:00   Keith Newton V45MHerne Hill2.9 
2027:04   Nicholas Grimer V40MNene Valley29.7 
2127:18   Michael ChristoforoSENMEnfield & Haringey   
2227:19   Paul Wyatt V35MBillericay/Met Police4.3 
2327:44   Martyn Bath U23MCity of Norwich35.8 
2428:07   Vic Maughn V45MHerne Hill/Veterans12.7 
2528:23   Chad Lambert U20MMarshall Milton Keynes/Middlesex Schs13.3 
2628:26   Andrew McMulkin SENMLuton-0.6 
2728:42   Ed Messer SENMChelmsford/Woodford Green Essex Ladies34.9 
2828:48   Charlie May SENMVale of Aylesbury-0.5 
2929:02   Julian HazeldineSENMVictoria Park & TH   
3029:17   Alastair Maher SENMSerpentine/Australia5.8 
3129:22   Khalid Al-Abaidy U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Oaklands Col/NWC Herts19.7 
3229:33   James Black V40MBedford & County6.7 
3329:35   Saningo Martyn U23MHighgate/Beds Uni33.3 
3429:38   Rajesh Patel SENMBarnet1.3 
3530:57   Charlie Dickinson V60MBelgrave26.3 
3633:35   Paul Mason V55MMarshall Milton Keynes13.2 
7.978KL L7
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:23   James Connor SENMKent/Brunel Uni London-3.4 
224:35   Rory Chesser SENMEnnis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland-3.1 
324:40   Andrew Combs U20MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni16.2 
424:41   Daniel Watts SENMShaftesbury Barnet/City of Norwich-2.3 
525:07   Shaun Collins U23MEnfield & Haringey/Kingston Uni2.5 
625:36   Mohamud Aadan U23MThames Valley/Somalia-5.0 
725:41   Nick Stockman SENMHighgate24.8 
825:45   Neil Phillips SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni-1.9 
925:52   Hywel Care SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies12.7 
1025:57   Richard Scott SENMHighgate16.0 
1125:58   Richard Ward SENMBelgrave3.6 
1226:02   Nick Earl SENMCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni-4.7 
1326:13   Alan Barnes SENMHerne Hill/Stock Exchange-1.0 
1426:22   Ben Reynolds V45MThames Hare & Hounds/Tonbridge-1.1 
1526:24   Hendrik Zietsman V40MSerpentine/South Africa3.3 
1626:43   Richard Powell V40MBedford & County31.0 
1726:47   Eliot Haimes SENMWells City/Yeovil1.3 
1827:02   Peter Norris SENMHarrow2.8 
1927:08   Simon Millett SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR-2.2 
2027:13   David Jarman U20MVale of Aylesbury35.0 
2127:37   Louis Taub V35MBrighton & Hove0.6 
2228:10   Oliver J Saville SENMLuton0.1 
2328:13   James Laing U20MHillingdon-2.9 
2428:47   Simeon Bennett SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2.2 
2528:47   John Blanchard V50MEaling Southall & Middx35.1 
2628:56   Adam Atkins SENMMarshall Milton Keynes35.2 
2729:11   Andy Stevens SENMSerpentine35.9 
2829:46   Ian Aunger V45MNene Valley/Eastern Masters28.4 
2930:08   Mike Stapleton V50MBarnet32.7 
3030:42   Jonathan Long SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies34.8 
3131:27   Andrew R Wasdell V35MMarshall Milton Keynes3.7 
3231:29   Paul Beedie V50MBedford & County36.0 
3332:00   Bobby Boothroyd SENMMet Police34.1 
7.978KL L9
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:32   Kevin Skinner SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Garden City Runners16.7 
225:05   James Kelly SENMBelgrave/A.D. Marathon-3.0 
325:29   Henry Dodwell V35MHighgate15.8 
425:40   William Mackay U23MBedford & County/Cambridge Uni-3.5 
525:54   Matt Grant SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni-1.5 
626:11   Howard Bristow V35MBrighton & Hove-2.8 
726:14   Paul Hayman SENMPeterborough/Serpentine22.3 
826:23   Joshua Entwistle U23MCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni/Felixstowe1.5 
926:26   Andrew McNamara V35MThames Hare & Hounds/Australia23.3 
1026:30   Steven Connor U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni0.2 
1126:32   Ben Paviour V35MHerne Hill-1.3 
1227:07   Darrell Smith V40MTonbridge8.0 
1327:11   Richard Munn SENMKent26.3 
1427:14   Kevin Kane SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Inverclyde/Strathclyde Uni35.9 
1527:24   Sean Renfer U23MThames Valley/Switzerland-2.2 
1627:56   Dan Thompson U23MHillingdon/Brunel Uni London10.8 
1727:59   Matthew Lewis SENMWells City35.3 
1828:24   Alan Wray V40MHarrow/Herne Hill6.0 
1928:26   Rhys Peters SENMMet Police31.8 
2028:33   Stephen Elson V35MEaling Southall & Middx10.3 
2128:43   Stuart Still V40MLuton7.9 
2229:03   Sean Beard V45MNene Valley2.8 
2329:25   Ebrima Noble V40MSerpentine12.7 
2429:37   Jack Philp U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow31.6 
2529:39   Phillip J Corbett SENMVale of Aylesbury/Fire Service19.2 
2629:47   James Taylor SENMBarnet15.6 
2730:16   Duncan Anderson SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets7.9 
2831:21   Kevin Farmer V50MMarshall Milton Keynes29.7 
2932:53   Shaka Palmer SENMEnfield & Haringey1.3 
3032:53   Paul Westrope V40MBedford & County35.1 
3133:37   Alistair Holford V50MWoodford Green Essex Ladies9.8 
3233:52   Richard Pownall V50MMarshall Milton Keynes11.0