Southern Cross Country Championships External Results
Parliament Hill
29 Jan 11
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
148:23   Neilson Hall SENMBedford & County/Herts Phoenix13.7 
248:40   Ben Tickner SENMWells City/Kent6.9 
349:00   Jon Pepper U23MEnfield & Haringey/Brighton Phoenix-2.5 
449:06   Chris Smith SENMThames Valley-2.8 
549:06   Gary Thornton SENMGalway/Kent/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland23.5 
649:21   Glen Watts SENMShaftesbury Barnet1.2 
749:24   Dean Lacy SENMCambridge H-2.6 
849:27   Kevin Heywood SENMBideford25.5 
949:34   Darren Deed SENMBedford & County-4.1 
1049:47   John Gilbert SENMKent-3.8 
1149:53   Johnny Gilby SENMDerby-0.4 
1250:05   Murray Strain SENMHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni-3.3 
1350:27   Paul Rodgers SENMAldershot, Farnham & District0.1 
1450:36   Daniel Watts SENMShaftesbury Barnet/City of Norwich-1.4 
1550:47   Orlando Edwards V35MShaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service15.4 
1650:52   Steven Naylor SENMWoodstock-1.5 
1750:55   James McMullan SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Epsom Oddballs/Hunters Bog T-2.9 
1850:59   Steven Connor U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni-0.3 
1951:16   Kevin Skinner SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Garden City Runners16.2 
2051:20   Adam Hickey U23MSouthend/Loughborough Students-4.7 
2151:24   Alex Bruce-Littlewood U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Portsmouth Uni/Hercules Wimbledon4.2 
2251:33   Robert Heaney U23MBedford & County/Brunel Uni London36.0 
2351:34   Dan Dalmedo SENMBedford & County/Hillingdon10.0 
2451:41   Neil Phillips SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni-2.2 
2551:49   Henry Dodwell V35MHighgate15.4 
2651:50   Hywel Care SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies12.3 
2751:51   James Kelly SENMBelgrave/A.D. Marathon-2.6 
2851:52   Tom Collins SENMMedway & Maidstone-1.7 
2951:55   Adrian Marriott V35MWells City/Yeovil22.1 
3051:57   Richard Phillips V35MSerpentine-1.6 
3152:00   James Savage SENMKent-0.2 
3252:03   Andrew Conway U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni31.8 
3352:11   Alan Barnes SENMHerne Hill/Stock Exchange-0.3 
3452:13   Steven Robinson SENMBedford & County/Royal Air Force-1.7 
3552:18   Luke Allen U23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni16.7 
3652:20   Ben Pochee V40MHighgate8.3 
3752:24   Mark Sanford SENMBasildon/Enfield & Haringey6.7 
3852:30   Mark Jenkin SENMBideford-3.2 
3952:32   Luke Scott SENMTaunton4.9 
4052:34   James Lawler V35MBedford & County25.9 
4152:36   Ben Warren SENMHarrow/Sussex Uni34.6 
4252:38   Alex Gibbins SENMBlackheath & Bromley1.0 
4352:45   Alex Flynn U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Ferrybank/St. Mary's Uni/Irela23.3 
4452:49   Kairn Stone SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Plymouth H7.1 
4552:49   Robin Brown U23MNorth Down/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds/Achilles/Thames Hare 19.2 
4652:53   Neil Addison SENMShaftesbury Barnet27.5 
4752:54   Tom Beedell SENMChiltern/London Uni-1.5 
4852:58   Andrew Rayner SENMBlackheath & Bromley-0.5 
4952:59   Glenn Saqui SENMHighgate23.7 
5053:00   James Ellis SENMNewham & Essex Beagles17.8 
5153:03   Aodh O'Neill SENMSerpentine/Ireland30.5 
5253:05   Steve Gallienne U23MBideford/St. Mary's Uni14.8 
5353:05   Bertie Powell SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni-1.1 
5453:06   James Williams SENMChelmsford31.8 
5553:07   Owain Matthews SENMBedford & County33.2 
5653:09   Julian Rendall SENMThames Hare & Hounds-1.6 
5753:09   Mohamud Aadan U23MThames Valley/Somalia-5.2 
5853:12   Ben Reynolds V45MThames Hare & Hounds/Tonbridge-1.0 
5953:13   William Mackay U23MBedford & County/Cambridge Uni-3.5 
6053:15   Nick Barrable V35MTonbridge8.5 
6153:26   James Baker SENMChichester-3.3 
6253:27   Huw Lobb SENMBedford & County/Serpentine8.3 
6353:29   Ashley Humphreys SENMExeter-1.4 
6453:29   Jamie Ashton U23MBracknell AC/Southampton Uni1.1 
6553:29   Tom Comerford U23MMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni2.3 
6653:34   Marcin Fudalej SENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Poland14.0 
6753:35   Adam Przedrzymirski SENMHercules Wimbledon/Essex Uni31.4 
6853:36   Carl Bradbury U23MReading AC/St. Mary's Uni19.8 
6953:38   Danny Russell SENMHighgate-1.7 
7053:41   Nick Altmann V35MThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill3.1 
7153:44   James Trapmore V35MShaftesbury Barnet/Hercules Wimbledon10.9 
7253:45   David Branfoot SENMHarrow/Army/Southampton4.7 
7353:46   Peter Tucker SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Met Police-2.0 
7453:49   David Mulvee SENMHerne Hill-2.2 
7553:52   Martin Shore SENMThames Hare & Hounds-0.6 
7653:58   Andrew Symonds SENMHillingdon18.7 
7754:02   Chris Minns V35MBeckenham2.4 
7854:04   Patrick J Gallagher V35MGarden City Runners36.0 
7954:07   Eliot Haimes SENMWells City/Yeovil1.5 
8054:08   Paskar Owor SENMBelgrave/Uganda-3.7 
8154:10   Jim Cooper V35MHarrow/Met Police-0.3 
8254:12   Simon Fisher SENMAbingdon-0.6 
8354:18   Hugh Torry SENMSerpentine-0.9 
8454:20   Graham Robinson SENMGarden City Runners/Sandhurst-0.7 
8554:25   Chris Busaileh SENMHerne Hill-2.0 
8654:28   Joshua Varney U23MHastings AC2.0 
8754:29   Shaun Dixon SENMHighgate-3.3 
8854:36   Keith Newton V45MHerne Hill2.7 
8954:38   Adrian Lowther SENMMedway & Maidstone-1.1 
9054:41   Andrew Donno SENMBrighton & Hove/Portsmouth Uni/Herne Hill5.6 
9154:44   Robert Russell SENMThames Valley/Central3.8 
9254:45   Graham Breen SENMAldershot, Farnham & District0.5 
9354:47   Jamal Mohamed SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets1.8 
9454:50   Ben Hope SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni1.0 
9554:53   Ben Paviour V35MHerne Hill-1.4 
9654:56   Chris Riley V35MBedford & County/Headington2.2 
9755:02   Jeff Cunningham SENMHerne Hill-0.6 
9855:08   Peter Haarer V40MRanelagh1.2 
9955:19   Paul Adams SENMSt. Albans Striders-1.0 
10055:20   James Teuten U23MCity of Portsmouth/Imperial College1.2 
10155:21   Matthew Judson U23MHarrow8.1 
10255:21   Will Cockerell V35MBelgrave4.9 
10355:24   Olly Laws SENMNewham & Essex Beagles0.6 
10455:27   Mark Wilkins SENMInvicta East Kent-0.9 
10555:27   Bruce Harrold SENMDorking & Mole Valley/Holland Sports AC3.1 
10655:31   Dave Carter V35MBrighton Phoenix3.3 
10755:32   Peter Norris SENMHarrow2.5 
10855:33   Andrew Moreton SENMKent9.8 
10955:33   Wayne Lincoln V40MCity of Norwich12.5 
11055:33   Edward Blake SENMSt. Albans Striders/Barnet23.2 
11155:34   Stephan Wenk SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Maidstone/Switzerland4.4 
11255:35   Will Green V35MSerpentine-2.4 
11355:36   Rob Warner SENMHavering-2.2 
11455:38   John Kettle SENMHerne Hill1.1 
11555:38   Michael Salt V35MCambridge & Coleridge11.8 
11655:39   Richard Scott SENMHighgate15.4 
11755:47   Roy Scott SENMSouthend9.2 
11855:49   George Stewart V40MLondon Heathside8.2 
11955:50   Joshua Entwistle U23MCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni/Felixstowe1.3 
12055:53   Richard Powell V40MBedford & County30.5 
12155:57   Sean Renfer U23MThames Valley/Switzerland-0.8 
12256:02   John Pike V35MNewham & Essex Beagles-0.6 
12356:03   Richard Henderson U23MBedford & County/East Anglia Uni-1.4 
12456:03   Jack Matthewman U23MHighgate1.1 
12556:07   Ben Shearer SENMCambridge H-2.3 
12656:12   Angus Holford U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Essex Uni-2.4 
12756:13   Liam McNabola SENMLuton2.2 
12856:15   James Brown SENMMet Police/Thames Turbo14.3 
12956:20   Steve McGrorySENMKent AC   
13056:22   Matthew Carey SENMHarrow/Brunel Uni London9.7 
13156:24   Simon Munro U23MBournemouth7.2 
13256:25   Jonathan Worcester SENMMet Police/Loughborough Students30.7 
13356:25   James Hogg U23MMedway & Maidstone/Kent Uni13.9 
13456:29   Matt Molloy V40MWoodford Green Essex Ladies11.3 
13556:30   Peter Downie V35MHighgate2.5 
13656:32   Simon Coombes V35MHerne Hill/Leighton Buzzard/Bedford & County-2.5 
13756:35   Danny Brewer U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Sheffield Uni0.7 
13856:44   Will Jones SENMSerpentine25.5 
13956:45   Nicholas Malynn V35MThames Hare & Hounds30.6 
14056:48   Nick Earl SENMCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni-4.9 
14156:48   Stephen Gibbs SENMNorwich RR4.1 
14256:48   Steve Herring V45MBedford & County/Civil Service/City of Salisbury2.7 
14356:49   Christopher Greenwood V35MKent-3.5 
14456:50   Jonathan Gilling V35MWells City/Yeovil2.8 
14556:51   John McFarlane V35MThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill9.3 
14656:53   David White SENMCroydon1.9 
14756:56   Malcolm Muir V35MIlford-0.6 
14856:59   Jonathan Stead SENMHerne Hill15.8 
14956:59   Julian Critchlow V50MHarrow2.5 
15057:00   Richard McCormick V45MBarnet/Enfield & Haringey2.8 
15157:02   Stephen Thompson SENMHighgate36.0 
15257:03   Adam Stirk SENMGuildford & Godalming/Sandhurst1.9 
15357:06   Lander Eguia SENMMaidenhead/Belgrave/Spain34.1 
15457:07   Ben Evans SENMGuildford & Godalming0.4 
15557:11   Lee Pickering SENMChelmsford2.2 
15657:11   Andrew Reeves V40MSerpentine0.0 
15757:11   Kelvin Goodwin SENMIlford/Newham & Essex Beagles32.9 
15857:14   Jonathan Deane SENMHighgate10.5 
15957:15   Martyn Cryer SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students9.3 
16057:20   Edward Samuel SENMLondon Heathside1.1 
16157:25   Mike Cummings SENMHerne Hill/Hardley-3.8 
16257:27   Chris Hearn SENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Brunel Uni London/Thames Valley1.7 
16357:31   Pau Herrero SENMSerpentine/Imperial College/Spain6.1 
16457:32   Soren Lindner SENMCambridge Uni Hare & Hounds/Germany36.0 
16557:32   Sarwar Khan SENMHerne Hill31.4 
16657:33   Dan Thompson U23MHillingdon/Brunel Uni London10.2 
16757:34   Gavin Davies SENMIpswich Jaffa1.9 
16857:34   Andy Collier SENMCambridge Uni Hare & Hounds36.0 
16957:39   Christopher Daniels V40MThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill14.9 
17057:41   Rob McTaggart SENMBournemouth/Poole AC-2.8 
17157:42   Tyler O'Callaghan SENMStriders of Croydon8.3 
17257:42   David Reader V35MCambridge H3.3 
17357:46   Chris Finill V50MHarrow2.9 
17457:49   Gordon Pearce SENMKingston & Poly/Thames Hare & Hounds-1.0 
17557:51   Josh Painter V35MBrighton & Hove16.2 
17657:55   Richard Larsen U23MBracknell AC/Brunel Uni London4.2 
17757:56   Paul Jegou V35MWhite Horse/Radley2.1 
17857:56   Chris Beecham V40MHighgate1.8 
17958:00   Frank Fulcher V40MHandy Cross2.3 
18058:01   Toby Pearson SENMThames Hare & Hounds1.4 
18158:02   Scott Smith-Bannister V45MAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Vets7.0 
18258:03   Matthew Sharp SENMHercules Wimbledon-2.1 
18358:05   Richard Lazell SENMStragglers22.0 
18458:05   Richard Xerri V35MHercules Wimbledon36.0 
18558:05   Andrew Green V40MDartford RR/Dartford H3.1 
18658:06   Andrew Ingle SENMBideford-0.9 
18758:15   David Miller SENMGreat Western/New Zealand36.0 
18858:15   Martin Hoeven SENMHighgate  
18958:16   Alex Urban SENMHercules Wimbledon24.6 
19058:16   Julian Richardson V40MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets-0.3 
19158:16   Graham Hewett SENMDorking & Mole Valley21.1 
19258:25   Stephen Whiting V40MHighgate2.5 
19358:28   Tony Lashmar V35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets8.7 
19458:29   Mike Chapman SENMNene Valley2.4 
19558:30   Lee Murphy U23MLuton/Dunstable2.7 
19658:33   Sean Holmes V40MOverton0.4 
19758:38   Tom JefferySENMCity of Plymouth AC   
19858:40   Adam Styles V35MTonbridge4.7 
19958:40   James Mason SENMHerne Hill2.6 
20058:46   Wesley Harrison SENMSerpentine30.3 
20158:53   Richard Kinnersley SENMReading AC/Thames Valley Triathletes15.3 
20258:54   Oliver J Saville SENMLuton1.1 
20358:55   Stuart Still V40MLuton7.2 
20458:57   Rajdave Singh SENMHerne Hill19.9 
20558:58   Alex Mouradian U23MBracknell AC9.4 
20659:01   Tim Hawkins V35MWells City1.4 
20759:05   Andrew Inchley SENMLeighton Buzzard0.7 
20859:07   Glen Turner SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Australia-1.3 
20959:08   David Blackman V40MSouthampton/Southern Counties Vets-0.3 
21059:08   Jake Hughes U23MBracknell AC/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2.9 
21159:09   David Weekes V45MFolkestone3.9 
21259:09   Ryan Harris V35MReigate Priory/Crawley2.3 
21359:10   Mike Trees V45MBelgrave7.5 
21459:11   Jean Philip DelonSENMBlackheath & Bromley Harriers AC   
21559:12   Tom Munt V50MTeam Kennet/Reading AC20.4 
21659:16   Rory McMahon SENMHercules Wimbledon/Corstorphine34.4 
21759:18   Ebrima Noble V40MSerpentine12.3 
21859:19   Scott Aiken V40MTrent Park2.8 
21959:21   Dan Mapp U23MBideford/St. Mary's Uni-1.6 
22059:21   Alex Davidson V45MHighgate1.7 
22159:21   John Scott V40MEnfield & Haringey/Newquay & Par4.4 
22259:24   Stuart Beaney V35MKent0.0 
22359:26   James Craggs SENMNewbury1.0 
22459:26   Lee Tolhurst V35MOverton/Andover1.7 
22559:26   Jamie Darling SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Oxford Uni/Achilles9.4 
22659:27   David Maisey V40MVale of Aylesbury5.0 
22759:30   Tom Craggs SENMMornington Chasers5.9 
22859:33   Andrew Orr SENMSerpentine2.4 
22959:34   Andy Holt V45MGarden City Runners/Herts Phoenix4.3 
23059:39   Andrew Aitken SENMHighgate8.1 
23159:42   Peter Crisp SENMReading RR/Police0.1 
23259:43   Jonathan Gill SENMKent36.0 
23359:44   Richard Fanning V40MSerpentine6.0 
23459:45   Peter Lee V40MHercules Wimbledon3.7 
23559:46   Luke Armitage V45MKent4.2 
23659:53   Ben Wickham SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2.0 
23759:53   James Pennicott SENMChichester33.9 
23859:55   Darren Bottrill SENMIlford/Thrift Green33.7 
23959:56   Michael Moore V35MWerrington8.8 
24059:57   David Hall V45MDartford RR3.0 
24159:57   David Meacock V35MBasingstoke & Mid Hants2.6 
24259:59   Ian Day V40MEly27.0 
24360:00   Harold Wyber SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies1.3 
24460:00   Alex Horton SENMBarnet0.9 
24560:02   Nicola Barberis Negra SENMSerpentine/Italy0.8 
24660:07   Zared Hale SENMBrighton & Hove13.1 
24760:08   Ross Threlfall SENMMarshall Milton Keynes7.7 
24860:10   Michael Davidson SENMLondon Heathside35.9 
24960:10   Ronan Breen V40MShaftesbury Barnet4.3 
25060:11   Nick Jacobs V35MAldershot, Farnham & District/Sandhurst6.0 
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6