North Staffordshire League External Results
Winsford
2 Oct 10
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
132:33   Chris Davies SENMTelford AC2.4 
234:59   Andrew Clews U20MVale Royal34.3 
335:22   Mark Dalkins V40MTelford AC-1.4 
435:33   Sebastian Duffy SENMCity of Stoke0.6 
535:53   Darren Rowlands V40MWrexham1.2 
636:16   Brian Cole V35MCity of Stoke/Royal Navy36.0 
736:29   Marc Hartley SENMStaffordshire Moorlands/Burnley-0.7 
836:34   Steve Bazell V35MCity of Stoke/Trentham1.0 
936:40   Sam Lucking SENMStaffordshire Moorlands14.8 
1036:50   Wayne Dashper V35MTelford AC/Royal Navy3.3 
1136:50   Vinnie Martin U20MStaffordshire Moorlands8.3 
1236:54   Dave Alexander V40MWest Cheshire1.7 
1337:02   Jack Ross U20MStaffordshire Moorlands2.2 
1437:03   Rob Tudor V45MWest Cheshire8.4 
1537:13   Gareth Briggs V35MStaffordshire Moorlands/Wolverhampton & Bilston0.9 
1637:14   Daniel Egan V35MNewcastle (Staffs)36.0 
1737:16   John Danahay V45MCity of Stoke19.9 
1837:37   Dave Lee U23MCity of Stoke25.8 
1937:38   Jamie Anderson SENMTelford H/Civil Service35.4 
2037:40   Thomas Haynes U20MSouth Cheshire14.4 
2137:47   Jason Burgess SENMStaffordshire Moorlands0.3 
2237:48   Julian Goodwin V35MBoalloy1.5 
2337:56   Paul Lester V40MCannock & Stafford6.0 
2438:00   Steve Watson V45MBuxton5.7 
2538:06   Paul Gibbings V45MTrentham35.7 
2638:08   Nick AndrewSENMTelford AC  
2738:18   James Wood SENMCongleton6.8 
2838:20   Kevin Loundes SENMChase H-0.8 
2938:26   Bryan Carr V45MCongleton15.7 
3038:32   Mark Flint V45MNewcastle (Staffs)30.6 
3138:37   Michael Harding U20MCity of Stoke23.6 
3238:38   Adam Brearley SENMTrentham15.7 
3338:40   Craig Pearson SENMCannock & Stafford0.5 
3438:47   Richard Baker SENMSouth Cheshire28.1 
3538:52   Carl Platt SENMTrentham0.7 
3638:57   Mick Haire V45MBoalloy3.9 
3738:58   Steve Vaughan SENMStafford H5.6 
3839:00   Roger Moore V40MStaffordshire Moorlands36.0 
3939:04   Peter Mallison V35MSouth Cheshire3.7 
4039:09   Chris Bennet U20MCrewe & Nantwich30.5 
4139:10   Matthew Driver U20MHarborough/Newcastle (Staffs)-0.1 
4239:16   William Neill U20MStaffordshire Moorlands-1.8 
4339:19   Michael Hatton V45MSouth Cheshire27.8 
4439:26   John Garmson V45MTelford AC5.7 
4539:33   Tom Hobbins SENMStafford H35.8 
4639:38   Darren Cottier V40MVale Royal5.7 
4739:46   Pete Newham V40MCongleton8.4 
4839:49   Stephen Reid SENMTelford H25.7 
4939:53   Bryan Lomas V40MCongleton3.9 
5039:54   Marc Gadsden SENMTelford H2.8 
5139:57   Tom Armstrong SENMVale Royal4.9 
5239:57   Philip Pugh U20MCannock & Stafford36.0 
5340:04   James Pearce V40MCongleton18.0 
5440:05   Paul Light V50MStaffordshire Moorlands6.8 
5540:14   Kevin FisherSENMTelford AC  
5640:16   Jason Thomas V40MTrentham36.0 
5740:17   Gary Castrey V40MCity of Stoke26.2 
5840:20   Gareth Williams V40MVale Royal/Trafford1.7 
5940:25   Glynn Wade V40MStafford Tri  
6040:26   Paul Williams V45MTelford AC4.4 
6140:29   Allan Henderson SENMTelford H19.1 
6240:30   Mike Anslow SENMBlack Country TC12.4 
6340:37   Sean Dyer U20MSouth Cheshire6.3 
6440:39   Peter Maher V55MVale Royal33.0 
6540:46   Gary Weedall V45MVale Royal10.0 
6640:54   Peter Carvell V35MCongleton15.6 
6741:06   Antony Jones SENMStaffordshire Moorlands8.9 
6841:10   Malcolm CarrV45MStourbridge RC  
6941:12   David Jury SENMVale Royal  
7041:12   Jeremy Wyatt V40MCity of Stoke24.7 
7141:17   Andrew SoltysicV45MChase Harriers  
7241:17   Thomas Halloway U20MStaffordshire Moorlands1.4 
7341:26   Rob Hall SENMUttoxeter24.1 
7441:28   Chris Talbot SENMTelford AC35.8 
7541:35   Billy Hunter V45MColwyn Bay36.0 
7641:39   Carl Moulton SENMBoalloy-2.2 
7741:42   Andrew Dippie V50MTelford H8.7 
7841:50   Russell Kirk V45MWest Cheshire34.4 
7941:52   Neil Jones V40MSouth Cheshire14.4 
8041:53   Dave Talbot V45MTelford AC/Midland Masters36.0 
8141:56   Jonathan Whilock V40MStaffordshire Moorlands16.5 
8242:02   Russ Godwin V40MColwyn Bay7.0 
8342:08   Robin Hope V40MStaffordshire Moorlands22.5 
8442:15   Chris Moss V40MCongleton4.1 
8542:17   Carl Williams V45MBoalloy9.1 
8642:18   David Rose V45MStourbridge8.6 
8742:21   David Coley V40MTelford H34.9 
8842:23   Mark Cornes V35MMow Cop Runners9.3 
8942:25   Andy Roberts V40MCongleton6.7 
9142:26   John Mooney V50MMacclesfield11.9 
9242:31   Rick HayleyV55MTelford AC  
9342:34   Mike Saint-Dunn SENMStafford H28.5 
9442:45   David George Hollyoak V40MStafford Tri30.3 
9542:46   John Carter V45MVale Royal36.0 
9642:47   Robert Ibbs V40MNewcastle (Staffs)7.9 
9742:47   Matt LaneSENMBoalloy RC  
9842:54   Mark Jonathan Maloney SENMMichelin7.9 
9942:55   Scott Bamber V40MVale Royal6.4 
9042:56   Shane Amos SENMBlythe Bridge36.0 
10043:06   Russell Williams V45MCheadle12.6 
10143:11   Martin Bailey V35MNewcastle (Staffs)9.3 
10243:14   Paul Burslem V45MTrentham7.3 
10343:17   Pedro HavelockSENMStafford Triathlon Club  
10443:19   David Wilson V40MNewcastle (Staffs)/North Staffs27.1 
10543:21   Steven Caldwell SENMVale Royal11.4 
10643:36   Anthony W Pinson SENMTelford H7.0 
10743:40   Dan Clowes V35MTrentham  
10843:43   Keith Skelton V40MStafford H19.0 
10943:46   Ian Maxwell V45MTelford H11.8 
11043:53   Toby Miller U20MBoalloy7.4 
11143:59   Rob Valentine V40MSouth Cheshire16.2 
11244:01   Mark Platts V35MStaffordshire Moorlands9.4 
11344:03   Graham Ball V35MStafford Tri36.0 
11444:04   Daniel Jordan V40MTrentham6.1 
11544:07   Andrew Jones V40MCrewe & Nantwich17.8 
11644:09   Charles Ashley V50MWrexham14.5 
11744:10   Anthony Derbyshire V35MBoalloy13.4 
11844:11   Mark Bridgwood V35MStafford H3.9 
11944:20   Kevin Uzzell V60MStone Master11.2 
12044:21   Philip Mainwaring SENMTrentham12.1 
12144:29   Steve Parsonage V45MUttoxeter35.9 
12244:36   Joe Broome U20MCity of Stoke36.0 
12344:36   Simon Garside V50MStone Master36.0 
12444:38   Harry Porter V35MMow Cop Runners5.9 
12544:40   Derek Loundes V55MChase H28.4 
12644:53   Terry Fowler V40MStaffordshire Moorlands/Buxton9.9 
12744:53   Ian Talbot V35MStafford H16.8 
12845:00   Mike Beardmore V55MCheadle11.3 
12945:03   Gary V Owen V40MMichelin36.0 
13045:08   John Booth V55MSouth Cheshire16.2 
13145:10   Martin Fox V40MNewcastle & District36.0 
13245:21   Andrew Painter V40MSouth Cheshire29.9 
13345:28   Alex McCormick V45MCongleton36.0 
13445:35   Martin Wallace V50MChase H36.0 
13545:39   Melvyn Cole V55MSouth Cheshire13.8 
13645:41   David Dobberson V45MCrewe & Nantwich13.0 
13745:41   Nigel Braun V45MStone Master36.0 
13845:47   Chris Denny V40MStafford Tri  
13945:50   Ian Mulligan V40MStockport/Colwyn Bay/Menai11.6 
14045:55   Robin Britton V60MStaffordshire Moorlands28.3 
14145:56   Kevin Bridgewater V35MTelford H  
14246:00   Tim Derbyshire V35MBoalloy36.0 
14346:04   Barry SmithSENMTrentham RC  
14446:13   Richard Saunders V50MChase H32.8 
14546:16   Steve Macha V45MBoalloy22.4 
14646:17   John Clarke V55MVale Royal10.0 
14746:17   Andrew Sedgeley V45MTelford H22.5 
14846:30   Rob Huntbach V45MCrewe & Nantwich15.0 
14946:35   Robert Cummings V40MSouth Cheshire32.9 
15046:40   Dave Marsden V55MStafford H11.6 
15146:45   Mark Halsey V35MBuxton21.7 
15246:51   Guy Aartse-Tuyn V45MMow Cop Runners31.2 
15346:54   David J Sheppard V50MStourbridge12.7 
15447:00   Brian Mackey V65MUttoxeter/Huncote16.4 
15547:06   Graham Kemp V45MNewcastle (Staffs)13.9 
15647:14   Andrew Barlow V35MBoalloy11.1 
15747:18   Ben Cann U20MUttoxeter36.0 
15847:39   Graham Cope V35MUttoxeter10.2 
15947:50   Steve McConnell V50MBlythe Bridge  
16047:51   Christopher Williams V50MColwyn Bay14.5 
16147:59   Andrew Addis V55MCongleton/Mow Cop Runners16.7 
16248:24   Darron Windle V45MStafford Tri/Telford H27.9 
16348:26   Russell Cooper V50MMow Cop Runners10.0 
16448:26   Phillip J Crowley SENMChase H34.4 
16548:40   leon bennett U15MColwyn Bay36.0 
16648:46   Mark Bentley V45MStafford H19.0 
16748:46   Jamie Graham T20/F20 U20MCannock & Stafford7.7 
16848:49   Geoff Pettengell V50MMow Cop Runners10.0 
16948:49   Martin Meir V45MNewcastle (Staffs)  
17049:02   Arthur Zammitt V40MTelford H36.0 
17149:04   David Wilson V55MBlythe Bridge36.0 
17249:08   Mark Quince V40MBuxton30.1 
17349:12   Mark Wheelton V50MMacclesfield12.7 
17449:26   John Clemens V65MStone Master/Congleton36.0 
17549:35   Stephen Webb SENMCongleton24.6 
17649:43   Gary Jones V40MMichelin13.0 
17749:56   Mark Minshull V45MSouth Cheshire36.0 
17850:00   Roger Smith V50MBlythe Bridge  
17950:01   David Hetherington V40MChase H14.5 
18050:07   Alan Webster V50MMacclesfield14.2 
18150:09   Tom Rogers V45MStafford H36.0 
18250:20   Eddie Smith V55MStafford H17.4 
18350:29   Darren Taylor V40MChase H36.0 
18450:32   Arthur Egan V65MWrexham25.9 
18550:36   Christopher Lake V35MChase H10.9 
18650:38   Stuart HartleyV50MStaffordshire Moorlands AC  
18750:42   Kenny Johnson V50MMichelin36.0 
18850:42   Dave O'toole V55MStourbridge36.0 
18950:46   Clive Jessup V40MChase H12.9 
19050:46   Roy McCauley SENMStaffordshire Moorlands32.8 
19150:55   Roland Terence Meylan V40MBuxton13.8 
19251:00   Richard Shaw V60MStone Master15.3 
19351:14   Jason Blount SENMNewcastle (Staffs)10.5 
19451:48   David Williams V60MWrexham  
19551:52   Kevin Allerton V35MStone Master36.0 
19652:08   Bill Stevenson V45MMichelin16.4 
19752:27   Nigel Addison V45MStafford H34.7 
19852:48   Nigel Symms V40MNewcastle (Staffs)27.6 
19953:13   Gerald Calvert V70MTrentham36.0 
20054:10   Russell Reid V50MUttoxeter24.3 
20154:12   Anthony DavisSENMStafford Triathlon Club  
20254:16   Carl Astley V40MCheadle5.9 
20354:21   Phil Heathcote V40MCheadle34.7 
20454:34   Ian Clarke V55MStourbridge33.5 
20554:38   Mike Edwards V65MWrexham34.4 
20654:50   Bryan Dale V65MStafford H36.0 
20755:02   Neil Gerrity SENMNewcastle (Staffs)6.2 
20855:40   Kevin Mccourt V40MMichelin17.7 
20955:55   Nigel Gardner V45MCity of Stoke17.7 
21056:18   Brad Machin SENMBlythe Bridge36.0 
21156:23   Craig Baxter V35MStafford H14.8 
21256:48   Dan SmithSENMStafford Triathlon Club  
21357:35   Neil Edwards SENMWrexham24.5 
21457:35   Malcolm Rushton V60MTrentham21.3 
21558:47   Paul Bradley V50MStourbridge15.9 
21659:19   Bill J Whitworth V65MStafford H31.9 
21759:59   Michael W Jones V65MStafford H27.8 
21861:16   Robert Findler V50MNewcastle (Staffs)27.1 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:02   Nathan Jones U17MColwyn Bay-2.1 
218:09   Alex Brecker U17MCity of Stoke/Cheshire Schs-5.1 
318:13   David Sheldon U17MCity of Stoke-3.0 
418:19   Henry Valentine U17MSouth Cheshire11.9 
518:31   Ryan Heath U17MTelford AC1.8 
618:34   Richard Owen U17MCrewe & Nantwich33.1 
718:35   Tom Guy U17MCity of Stoke-2.7 
818:36   Kristian Washington U17MCity of Stoke27.4 
918:40   Sam Botham U17MCity of Stoke31.0 
1018:51   James Roberts U17MWrexham12.3 
1119:31   Louis Wrigley U17MCity of Stoke-2.3 
1219:40   Russell Gibbons U17MSouth Cheshire9.4 
1319:52   Bradley Smith U17MCrewe & Nantwich3.0 
1420:09   Daniel Allcock U17MSouth Cheshire36.0 
1520:15   Adam Johnson U17MCannock & Stafford29.1 
1620:15   Mike Wynne U17MStafford Tri36.0 
1720:28   Nick Durham U15MNewcastle (Staffs)  
1820:33   Edward Finch U17MBoalloy36.0 
1921:19   Tom GoldU17MCity of Stoke AC  
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:21   James McCann U15MCannock & Stafford23.3 
214:38   Nathan Sabin U15MStafford H24.1 
314:43   Aaron Houseman U15MCannock & Stafford14.3 
414:49   Luke Cockerton U15MCrewe & Nantwich33.4 
515:06   MacAuley Snutch U15MCity of Stoke6.4 
715:09   Ashley Wyatt U15MCity of Stoke36.0 
615:19   Robert Poole U15MCrewe & Nantwich28.8 
815:20   Louie Bennett U15MColwyn Bay34.0 
1015:28   Liam Baggley U15MCity of Stoke31.6 
915:28   James Taylor U15MMacclesfield36.0 
1115:35   Thomas Brookes U15MStaffordshire Moorlands36.0 
1215:37   Joshua Edge U15MCrewe & Nantwich34.9 
1315:43   Paul Fradley U15MNewcastle (Staffs)17.3 
Page: 1 2 3