BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
15 Jun 10
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.32   Sam Ellis  SENMCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:48.961:45.6726.0 
21:49.51   Drew Graham  SENMGosforth/Adams State Uni1:49.141:49.1427.2 
31:49.90   Warren Frey  SENMBirchfield H1:49.361:49.369.9 
41:50.00   Steven Morrow PBSENMBallymena & Antrim/Border/Tulsa Uni1:50.001:50.007.4 
51:50.02   Paul Robinson PBU20MSt. Cocas/Ireland1:50.021:50.0219.3 
61:50.09   Steve Evison  SENMCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:49.951:48.5817.0 
71:50.10   Ben Green  SENMWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:49.611:47.4712.1 
81:50.11   Anthony Whiteman SBV35MShaftesbury Barnet1:50.111:45.81-2.4 
91:50.26   Nick Samuels  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students1:49.751:49.45-2.2 
101:50.38   Ettiene Plaatjies  SENMSouth Africa1:47.671:47.6736.0 
111:50.75   Conor Healy  SENMClonliffe/Ireland1:49.891:49.896.7 
Mens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.11   James Mills SBSENMWrexham/Wrexham/Bath Uni/Cardiff1:51.111:49.61-0.5 
21:51.37   Andy Wiles PBU23MNew Marske1:51.371:50.06-1.4 
31:52.12   Matthew Bowser SBSENMLincoln Wellington/City of Sheffield1:52.121:49.7-4.2 
41:52.65   Chris Monk  SENMMansfield1:50.211:50.21-1.0 
51:52.92   Andrew Stanton  U23MGateshead/Birmingham Uni1:51.281:51.0928.8 
61:53.00   Steve Gregory SBU23MLincoln Wellington1:53.001:52.6830.4 
71:53.06   Fergal Ellis  U23MIreland1:52.131:52.1335.6 
81:53.84   Ryan Greaves PBU20MPudsey & Bramley1:52.411:52.4136.0 
91:55.52   Matthew Nicholson  SENMMorpeth1:54.01:52.4315.3 
Mens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.73   Rhian Hastey  SENMRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:51.621:51.590.7 
21:53.00   Aniel Smith PBSENMNew Zealand1:53.001:53.0036.0 
31:54.14   Adam Morrell PBU20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Teeside Uni/Tees Valley Tigers1:53.701:53.7032.1 
41:54.18   Daniel Cheeseman PBU20MCity of York1:54.181:51.584.1 
51:54.60   Frazer Jardine PBU23MBolton1:54.601:54.602.9 
61:54.73   Jordan Neil SBU23MNorth Down/McNeese State Uni1:54.731:54.5335.8 
71:55.68   Sam Bucknall PBU20MWakefield1:55.681:53.1534.6 
81:56.18   Thomas Marper PBU20MGateshead1:56.181:55.961.1 
91:58.83   David Horniman  U20MTrafford1:56.731:49.33-1.9 
102:00.23   Nathan Elliott  U23MWakefield/Birmingham Uni1:59.271:55.4223.3 
Mens 800m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.70   Joe Kelly  U20MRossendale1:55.851:55.8533.0 
21:58.21   Ian Salisbury SBV35MTrafford1:58.211:51.059.5 
31:58.67   David Devine T13  U20MLiverpool H1:54.341:54.34-4.0 
41:58.91   Scott Edwards  U17MDerby1:57.541:55.1934.4 
51:59.53   James Palmer  U23MCity of York/York Acorn1:57.961:57.9623.5 
62:01.31   John Ashcroft  U20MSt. Helens Sutton1:55.591:50.73-4.4 
Womens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.27   Sarah Kelly PBU20WDundee Hawkhill/Tayside/Fife/Kingdom Athletics2:02.892:02.8928.6 
22:05.64   Morag MacLarty SBSENWCentral/Dundee Uni2:05.642:05.172.1 
32:07.20   Rebecca Sweeney SBSENWSale Harriers Manchester2:07.202:05.5335.9 
42:07.28   Jenny Tan  U20WFife/Kingdom Athletics/Dundee Uni2:05.212:03.546.8 
52:09.81   Helen Singleton SBSENWWakefield2:09.812:08.2917.4 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:47.02   James Wilkinson PBU23MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni3:47.023:45.7310.7 
23:47.49   Dan Mulhare  SENMInverclyde/Napier Uni/Belgrave/Ireland3:45.643:44.3114.7 
33:47.52   Tim Egerton PBSENMTrafford3:45.733:45.7327.4 
43:47.56   Kevin Kane  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Inverclyde/Strathclyde Uni3:46.43:46.436.0 
53:47.91   Matthew Bowser  SENMLincoln Wellington/City of Sheffield3:47.873:43.41-4.2 
63:48.21   Frank Baddick  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:46.483:42.06-4.1 
73:49.34   Michael Mulhare PBU23MBelgrave/North Laois/Ireland3:49.343:47.4721.2 
83:49.93   Geraint Davies  U23MOwls Leicester/Coventry Uni3:49.143:49.1431.0 
93:50.10   Paul Erwood  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Bournemouth Uni3:48.233:48.2324.5 
103:50.26   Chris Mackay  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Inverclyde3:48.393:42.4330.5 
113:50.29   Luke Cragg  SENMMansfield/Adams State Uni3:49.853:49.1914.2 
123:51.78   Douglas Selman SBU23MCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni3:51.153:51.15-3.5 
133:52.21   Stephen Broadhurst SBU23MWarrington AC3:52.213:49.7811.6 
Mens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.15   James Boxell PBSENMOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni3:49.043:49.047.7 
23:54.49   Adam Peers PBU23MLiverpool H/Loughborough Students3:54.493:54.49-0.4 
33:54.83   Tom Cunningham PBU23MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/St. Andrews Uni3:54.833:54.834.5 
43:56.96   Matthew Crehan PBU20MSt. Helens Sutton3:56.963:56.96-5.4 
53:58.73   Ben Martin PBU23MTrafford3:58.513:49.0810.5 
63:59.90   Kyle Fowler PBU20MStaffordshire Moorlands3:59.903:59.9036.0 
74:00.59   James Mee SBU23MMansfield/Birmingham Uni3:57.523:51.376.7 
84:01.14   Matthew Grieve PBU20MBorder/Northern Reivers4:01.143:52.64-3.9 
94:01.27   Ben Marriott PBU20MBingley3:59.973:59.843.5 
104:02.23   Mauizibin Ali SBSENMLeeds City/Sudan4:02.233:54.4536.0 
114:02.63   Jack Walker  U17MGiffnock North3:57.673:45.143.5 
124:02.88   Jack Derham PBU17MGoole Youth4:02.884:02.8821.5 
134:04.97   Ryan Buck  U20MCity of York4:04.403:52.320.3 
144:04.97   Jaimie Roden SBU20MSale Harriers Manchester4:04.973:52.56-4.2 
154:07.55   Joe Townsend  U23MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni3:57.653:50.953.0