Up and Running Midland League Division 3 External Results
Brierley Hill
1 Aug 10
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.1   Jonathan Goringe PBU20MKettering/Birmingham Uni/Birchfield H2:00.11:56.5-3.2 
22:01.0   William Ganley  U20MWolverhampton & Bilston/Southampton Uni1:59.71:59.73.0 
32:03.5   Tyrone James  U17MYate/Westbury2:02.02:02.036.0 
42:05.7   Anthony Parkes  U17MTamworth2:02.21:55.71-1.0 
52:07.0   Dave Nation SBSENMDudley & Stourbridge2:07.02:05.00.1 
62:10.1   Luke Scarr SBU17MSolihull & Small Heath2:10.12:01.3735.6 
800 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.9   Matthew Stewart PBU17MKettering2:05.91:58.8923.8 
22:08.8   Jacob Hughes PBU20MTamworth2:08.82:08.835.6 
32:08.9   Liam Williams  U23MWolverhampton & Bilston2:08.82:08.836.0 
42:13.8   Ben Page  U17MSolihull & Small Heath2:09.52:09.536.0 
52:33.1   Alistair Robbins  SENMYate2:21.22:21.236.0 
800 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.2   Claire Tarplee  U23WSolihull & Small Heath/Loughborough Students2:05.362:03.291.2 
22:21.5   Amy Frith  SENWTamworth/City of Stoke2:20.652:18.932.2 
32:22.6   Hayley Munn SBU23WWinchester2:22.62:20.50.8 
42:28.4   Emily Fitzhugh  U17WYate/Westbury/Millfield Sch2:17.72:15.536.0 
52:31.9   Hayley Richards  U23WWolverhampton & Bilston2:25.62:20.310.4 
800 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.6   Sadie Hambly  U17WSolihull & Small Heath2:18.962:18.835.7 
22:32.4   Jenny Wilson  SENWWolverhampton & Bilston2:30.32:30.333.5 
32:39.3   Hayley Smith SBU17WYate2:39.32:33.036.0 
42:39.6   Sophie Munn  U20WKettering/Birchfield H2:30.92:21.523.0 
 
1500 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21.8   Jonathan Goringe  U20MKettering/Birmingham Uni/Birchfield H4:07.73:58.61-3.2 
24:23.6   Tyrone James PBU17MYate/Westbury4:23.64:23.636.0 
34:24.6   Tom Warrender SBSENMWolverhampton & Bilston4:24.63:54.5211.9 
44:27.8   Andrew Wright SBV40MTamworth4:27.84:13.010.5 
54:30.2   Dave Nation  SENMDudley & Stourbridge4:28.04:20.990.1 
64:31.5   Simon Anetts  U17MSolihull & Small Heath4:26.384:16.964.2 
1500 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:24.8   William Ganley  U20MWolverhampton & Bilston/Southampton Uni4:19.004:19.003.0 
24:34.8   Jacob Hughes  U20MTamworth4:26.04:26.035.6 
34:49.3   Daniel Rebeiro  U17MSolihull & Small Heath4:41.784:12.65.6 
45:14.1   Luke Lodge PBU17MYate5:14.15:14.136.0 
55:22.7   An Other SENMDASH    
65:58.5   Thomas Carvell PBU17MKettering5:58.55:58.536.0 
1500 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:37.7   Claire Tarplee  U23WSolihull & Small Heath/Loughborough Students4:18.104:10.651.2 
24:45.4   Hayley Munn  U23WWinchester4:40.494:36.90.8 
34:49.8   Floren Scrafton  U17WYate/Westbury4:46.784:27.011.3 
45:06.3   Hayley Richards  U23WWolverhampton & Bilston4:58.04:47.8610.4 
55:12.9   Rebecca Smith SBV35WNorthbrook/Tamworth5:12.95:04.112.0 
65:19.2   Nancy Hitchmough SBV60WDudley & Stourbridge/Midland Masters5:19.25:00.1612.6 
1500 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:08.7   Sian Edwards  U23WKettering/Loughborough Students5:00.34:28.52.5 
25:15.0   Amy Frith PBSENWTamworth/City of Stoke5:15.05:15.032.2 
35:17.7   Jenny Wilson PBSENWWolverhampton & Bilston5:17.75:17.733.5 
45:25.5   Robyn Brailey  U17WYate5:17.45:17.436.0 
55:33.0   Amanda Dipple  SENWDudley & Stourbridge5:20.44:45.136.0 
65:36.1   Rebecca Freeman PBSENWSolihull & Small Heath5:36.15:24.0610.5 
 
3000 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:55.8   Sam Dalgleish  U23MYate/Westbury/Birmingham Uni8:42.938:42.931.8 
28:58.8   Lee Slater SBSENMDudley & Stourbridge8:58.88:38.940.0 
39:21.1   Jake Waples  U20MKettering9:16.39:16.322.7 
49:37.9   Andrew Wright SBV40MTamworth9:37.99:25.210.5 
59:51.5   David Smith SBV40MWolverhampton & Bilston9:51.59:20.210.0 
610:43.8   Simon Cook  U20MSolihull & Small Heath10:39.29:52.221.5 
3000 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:42.1   Ian Furness  V50MDudley & Stourbridge9:26.49:14.012.5 
29:57.3   Howard Bush  V35MTamworth9:52.99:51.52.9 
310:01.5   Nigel Share PBV45MWolverhampton & Bilston10:01.510:01.524.7 
411:37.4   Tony Jefferies PBV65MYate/Westbury11:37.411:37.421.7 
512:06.6   Paul Young PBV50MKettering12:06.612:06.611.6 
3000 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:56.0   Hannah Alderson  U20WYate/Bristol & West9:41.229:41.2211.0 
210:36.5   Sian Edwards SBU23WKettering/Loughborough Students10:36.59:10.672.5 
310:45.3   Jenni Ward PBU20WSolihull & Small Heath10:45.310:37.032.2 
410:55.8   Rebecca Smith  V35WNorthbrook/Tamworth10:44.7110:36.012.0 
510:59.2   Audrey Wilson  V35WWolverhampton & Bilston10:57.710:34.18.0 
611:21.0   Amanda Dipple SBSENWDudley & Stourbridge11:21.010:32.536.0 
3000 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:10.8   Tessa Clarke  U23WWolverhampton & Bilston11:10.29:52.113.8 
211:11.9   Helen Rollins  U23WKettering/Cambridge Uni10:42.8410:14.936.0 
311:32.3   Rebecca Freeman SBSENWSolihull & Small Heath11:32.310:56.810.5 
416:58.4   Sarah Bush SENWTam