Watford Graded Open External Results
Watford
25 Aug 10
1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1500 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:11.19   Ludo Goodliffe PBU17MLewes4:11.194:04.7730.8 
24:12.86   Nick Wood  U20MDartford H/Cardiff Met Uni4:10.254:01.21.3 
34:13.23   Cameron Smart PBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:13.234:07.5426.5 
44:13.31   Henry Mitchell PBU20MBracknell AC4:13.314:12.3816.6 
54:14.02   Ryan Burling PBU17MMarshall Milton Keynes4:14.023:58.04-3.1 
64:15.87   Nathan Ditton  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:13.274:12.2511.8 
74:16.96   Billy Hutton  U15MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets4:13.364:13.3632.5 
84:17.25   Peter Crisp PBSENMReading RR/Police4:17.254:13.190.7 
94:19.56   S Petra PBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:19.564:19.5636.0 
104:21.73   Matthew Judson SBU23MHarrow4:21.734:08.488.8 
114:24.39   Joseph Gill  U20MNewham & Essex Beagles4:13.894:07.6027.5 
1500 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.31   James Senior  U20MCity of Norwich3:56.963:53.13-2.7 
24:06.33   Matthew Rose PBU17MCoventry4:06.333:57.8730.7 
34:06.44   Tom Richardson PBU17MThurrock4:03.243:49.46-0.4 
44:07.06   Jack Stroud PBU23MOrion4:07.064:01.034.2 
54:07.23   Richard Harper  SENMLeamington/Loughborough Students4:06.74:03.6715.1 
64:09.02   Frankie Conway  U20MOrion4:04.053:57.76-2.7 
74:12.19   Matthew Salt  U20MDacorum & Tring4:09.584:09.581.3 
84:13.39   Darryl Worbey  U17MThurrock4:09.74:09.736.0 
94:13.80   Rhys Spence  U17MHillingdon4:05.004:05.0036.0 
104:14.53   William Mycroft  U20MCambridge & Coleridge/Oxford Uni/Team Cambridgeshire4:09.934:02.30-1.3 
114:14.87   Matthew Emery  U23MRugby & Northampton/Bath Uni4:09.033:59.076.3 
124:16.36   Daniel Thorne  U23MReading AC/Brunel Uni London4:13.504:02.704.9 
1500 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.24   Tom Madden  U23MCoventry/Coventry Uni/Wirral3:58.793:55.4712.1 
24:01.04   Christopher Bannon PBU23MCoventry/Cambridge Uni/Kingston & Poly4:01.043:56.2710.6 
34:01.28   Bradley Goater  U17MSt. Mary's Richmond3:59.443:47.5-4.3 
44:02.03   Carl Bradbury  U23MReading AC/St. Mary's Uni3:51.593:46.0520.3 
54:02.90   Omar Mansour  U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3:58.513:56.165.6 
64:03.39   Harun Abdi  U20MNewham & Essex Beagles3:54.413:54.4131.7 
74:04.25   Adam Searle  SENMStevenage & North Herts4:02.154:00.4433.3 
84:04.62   Richard Kinnersley  SENMReading AC4:01.324:01.3215.9 
94:05.68   Max Roberts  U23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:04.63:56.6515.5 
104:13.03   Alistair Smith  U23MCoventry3:59.473:59.47-2.8 
1500 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:43.08   Nathalie Richards  U20WCambridge & Coleridge5:29.875:29.8736.0 
25:50.03   Samuel Critchley  U13MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:47.44:54.5026.8 
35:55.03   Caitlin Critchley  U15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:47.325:07.723.3 
45:55.64   Hannah Hughes PBU13WEnfield & Haringey5:55.645:55.6436.0 
55:55.88   Andy Jay PBV45MFairlands Valley Spartans5:55.885:55.8813.3 
66:03.46   Alice Newcombe  U13WCambridge & Coleridge5:46.24:43.955.3 
76:06.25   Matthew Hornsby PBU13MNene Valley6:06.256:06.2536.0 
86:12.48   Roger Biggs  V60M100 Marathon Club/Fairlands Valley Spartans6:04.66:04.621.6 
96:23.46   Tilly Aitmarri SBU13WBasildon6:23.465:35.032.0 
106:29.24   Katie Hatchett  U13WEnfield & Haringey6:26.685:10.2035.2 
116:36.30   Paul Holgate SBV50MFairlands Valley Spartans6:31.366:26.7721.4 
127:03.45   Matthew Ashley  U13MBasildon6:24.35:18.5830.7 
1500 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:14.27   Zac McDonough  SENMWatford4:56.854:56.8517.0 
25:22.11   Mark George SBV40MLondon Heathside5:22.115:13.37.2 
35:24.42   Josephine Connery  U15WEnfield & Haringey5:13.25:13.236.0 
45:24.84   Chloe Thornton PBU13WEnfield & Haringey5:24.845:24.8418.1 
55:24.85   Emma Delgado  U13WWycombe5:15.24:56.108.0 
65:28.68   Nastassja Allin  U13WEnfield & Haringey5:25.075:17.8427.7 
75:29.47   Richard Carney  V40MBRAT5:17.335:10.7917.1 
85:30.18   Alan Dickson  SENMLondon Heathside5:23.65:23.635.2 
95:30.20   Adam Wilmshurst  U13MSt. Albans AC5:25.435:05.129.7 
105:31.37   Chloe Dearman  U15WWatford5:18.364:59.657.3 
115:34.87   Emma Hatchett  U13WEnfield & Haringey5:16.884:54.3514.4 
125:39.53   Poppy Aitmarri PBU15WBasildon5:28.15:04.1031.9 
135:51.79   Kathryn Ditton  U13WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:24.934:58.8516.3 
1500 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:03.31   Matthew Simpson PBU15MDacorum & Tring5:03.314:16.3121.2 
25:05.79   Andy Boast  V55MBedford & County/Riverside4:56.64:55.1731.4 
35:08.06   Christina Hall  U17WSt. Mary's Richmond5:06.515:04.1623.3 
45:08.13   Alex Hepburn  U13MBedford & County5:06.874:36.827.2 
55:08.17   Louis Glyn  U13MDacorum & Tring5:02.05:02.036.0 
65:09.23   Jane Pidgeon  V45WNotts/Midland Masters/Swansea5:03.654:48.28.5 
75:12.81   Daniel Ashley  U13MBasildon5:01.434:11.414.2 
85:12.85   Natalie Wickings  U17WWatford5:03.445:03.4412.7 
95:14.24   Emily Boast SBU20WBedford & County/Riverside5:14.244:59.532.3 
105:15.25   Benjamin Haynes  U13MNewham & Essex Beagles5:06.44:33.6422.7 
115:18.53   Nicky Cooke  SENWReading AC5:13.75:04.214.0 
125:23.30   Alex James  U17MOxted5:07.544:58.0835.6 
1500 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:01.27   George Langston  U17MVale of Aylesbury4:51.704:29.3835.1 
25:01.97   Steven Payne  U15MBracknell AC4:53.964:05.494.1 
35:03.09   Hayley Pearce  U23WReading AC5:02.44:51.6036.0 
45:03.95   Rian McCawley  U13MCamberley4:53.504:04.79-0.2 
55:04.34   Nathan Mapperley  U15MCamberley4:57.204:15.02.7 
65:05.04   Max Jones  U13MBasildon4:55.133:56.56-1.9 
75:05.09   Andrew Hislop  V45MAldershot, Farnham & District4:57.794:57.798.9 
85:07.74   Corey Keane  U15MWatford4:59.944:19.2519.8 
95:13.01   Chris Williams  U20MOxted4:45.704:07.585.1 
105:14.62   Millie Turner  U17WCambridge & Coleridge5:06.95:06.936.0 
115:16.15   Yasmin Ryder  U13WTeam Kennet5:03.584:38.153.6 
125:23.33   Georgina Bradford  U13WTeam Kennet5:05.084:54.814.8 
1500 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:47.09   Khaylen Mistry PBU15MHarrow4:47.094:47.0936.0 
24:51.20   Jim Fodder PBU15MNewham & Essex Beagles4:46.554:35.7030.5 
34:51.85   Mari Smith  U15WLeicester4:47.454:19.63-0.2 
44:52.77   Rosanna Iannone SBSENWVale of Aylesbury4:52.774:29.707.9 
54:53.00   Joanne Bradford  SENWLeicester4:49.334:48.8111.8 
64:53.14   Claire Pring SBU20WCity of Norwich4:53.144:42.8328.6 
74:55.89   Dom Hull  U17MOxted4:55.464:30.555.4 
84:57.84   Rachel Phillips  SENWReading AC4:51.44:44.0717.3 
94:58.96   Owen Stepney  U17MAbingdon4:44.34:00.7-2.2 
104:59.85   Sophie Proffitt  U23WShaftesbury Barnet4:45.704:43.3536.0 
115:03.98   Jordan Fox SBU15MAldershot, Farnham & District5:03.984:53.815.4 
125:05.19   Akira Anzai-Jackson  U17MEaling Southall & Middx4:55.734:55.0610.5 
1500 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.39   Phillip Crout PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet4:20.043:46.93-4.0 
24:33.57   T Hong U20MBath U    
34:33.85   Ian Wright PBV45MCroydon4:33.854:33.8512.3 
44:40.07   Frazer Harper PBU17MSt. Albans AC4:40.074:40.0725.1 
54:43.68   Ben Silverstone SBU17MOrion4:43.684:25.3231.0 
64:45.15   Cameron McKie  U15MWest Suffolk4:40.74:05.66-1.2 
74:47.29   Molly Renfer PBU20WKingston & Poly4:47.294:18.251.6 
84:47.82   Jack Benedickter  U17MBedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick4:41.824:27.537.3 
94:47.90   Hugh Saunders  U17MOxted4:38.694:20.313.8 
104:48.19   Kieran Gilfedder PBU17MWycombe4:48.194:07.01.2 
114:50.57   Jonathan Janes  U15MBedford & County4:46.113:58.281.6 
124:52.03   Jake Barraclough PBU15MHerts Phoenix4:52.034:08.580.7 
1500 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:34.37   Gregory Evans  U20MStevenage & North Herts4:33.44:26.334.9 
24:36.59   Lloyd Kempson PBU17MNene Valley4:36.593:52.64-2.9 
34:37.33   Paul Lemmon  V45MLondon Heathside/Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon4:34.084:18.75.9 
44:37.90   Dominic Nolan  U17MReigate Priory4:30.523:48.86-2.9 
54:38.41   Mark Richards  V35MVale of Aylesbury/Fire Service4:29.574:29.578.6 
64:39.94   Stacey Wheat  U23WColchester H/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District4:34.414:34.4128.0 
74:41.23   Martin Shelley PBU20MEaling Southall & Middx/Portsmouth Uni4:41.234:29.668.8 
84:41.30   Naomi Lenane PBU23WWorthing4:41.304:41.303.4 
94:43.38   Connor Haywood  U15MLeicester4:38.834:26.9324.9 
104:43.73   Ross Tennant  U15MIpswich4:32.003:50.06-2.9 
114:44.50   Daniel Brumby  V35MMarshall Milton Keynes4:41.904:21.6112.4 
124:48.82   Robert Hislop SBU17MAldershot, Farnham & District4:48.824:26.416.9 
1500 8
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21.74   Richard Mathie PBSENMKingston & Poly/Imperial College4:21.744:21.7410.5 
24:22.20   Bhavesh Soneji PBU17MEaling Southall & Middx4:19.134:05.6531.5 
34:24.57   Adam Birch SBSENMNene Valley4:24.574:12.27.4 
34:24.57   James Miles  SENMBrighton Phoenix4:22.484:21.103.0 
54:24.90   Andy Eakins PBSENMFarnham Runners/Guildford & Godalming4:24.904:16.666.9 
64:25.04   Chris Nicholls PBU20MBracknell AC4:25.044:25.0432.7 
74:25.48   Richard Weaver PBV35MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties Vets4:25.484:10.464.3 
84:25.57   Dalton McGuigan  U17MHarrow/Finn Valley4:25.324:10.66.3 
94:26.16   John Flahive SBV45MLondon Heathside4:26.164:25.214.7 
104:27.54   Vicky Fouhy  U23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni4:24.84:14.517.5 
114:30.23   Dennis Cross  U17MThurrock4:27.764:14.5813.5 
124:31.07   Josh Lunn PBU20MNene Valley/Team Cambridgeshire4:31.073:58.91-2.9 
134:31.38   Charlie Critchley  U15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:29.194:02.601.9 
1500 9
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.24   Sean Renfer SBU23MElmbridge/Switzerland4:12.244:06.7-2.2 
24:16.60   Nathan Wilkins PBU20MMedway & Maidstone4:16.604:14.1-0.4 
34:19.74   Oliver Glyn PBU17MDacorum & Tring4:18.644:18.6425.5 
44:20.38   Edward Smith  U17MSt. Mary's Richmond4:20.053:55.0710.1 
54:20.77   Tommy Bower  U17MNewham & Essex Beagles4:13.734:06.064.9 
64:23.11   James Cochrane  U17MCambridge & Coleridge4:17.864:10.7323.1 
74:23.72   Jivendra Singh PBU15MSt. Mary's Richmond4:23.724:03.1017.1 
84:25.45   Richard Tarpey PBU23MHerts Phoenix4:25.454:25.4536.0 
94:30.01   Massi Dendani  U17MHavering/Bedfordshire Uni4:22.23:58.290.3 
104:32.59   James Miles  SENMBrighton Phoenix4:22.484:21.103.0 
114:33.84   Claire Tarplee  U23WSolihull & Small Heath/Loughborough Students4:18.104:10.651.0 
 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:19.25   Shaun Collins PBU23MEnfield & Haringey8:19.258:19.252.5 
28:40.51   Alex Cornwell  U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies8:35.208:01.0212.0 
38:41.39   Chris Smith SBSENMThames Valley8:41.398:34.28-2.4 
48:41.40   Andrew Combs SBU20MTonbridge8:41.408:30.0516.2 
58:45.99   Michael Tarpey PBSENMHerts Phoenix/Hertfordshire Uni8:45.998:45.9936.0 
68:47.65   Robert Palmer SBV40MLuton/Eastern Masters8:47.658:33.521.8 
78:48.05   Jordan Ali  U20MCity of Norwich/Ipswich8:47.608:38.2510.3 
88:48.09   Sam Deathe PBU20MMarshall Milton Keynes8:48.098:46.3614.4 
98:53.01   Finn McNally  U20MBrighton Phoenix8:46.348:38.12-4.0 
108:53.44   Chad Lambert  U20MMarshall Milton Keynes/Middlesex Schs8:49.508:37.8613.3 
119:04.33   Alex Mouradian PBU23MBracknell AC9:04.339:04.3310.1 
129:17.24   Sam Hunt  U20MNene Valley9:02.468:49.380.6 
139:25.34   David Fry PBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/St. Mary's Uni/Newbury9:25.349:14.4013.5 
149:37.48   Ricky Harvie  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:24.568:26.92-4.3 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:19.19   Joe Shail PBU17MCoventry9:19.199:19.1935.2 
29:19.24   Adam Atkins PBSENMMarshall Milton Keynes9:19.249:19.2435.2 
39:33.31   Jamie Langley  U23MLeamington9:25.029:14.841.4 
49:38.30   Sam Eglen  U17MAldershot, Farnham & District9:36.058:42.45-2.4 
59:45.53   Alex Cloona PBU17MHerts Phoenix9:45.538:59.444.5 
69:49.17   Adam Villard  U20MSt. Mary's Richmond/Stragglers9:37.89:00.1313.9 
79:56.03   Andrew Cohen-Wray PBSENMBedford & County9:56.039:56.032.9 
810:00.51   Sam Wilson PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet10:00.519:02.519.2 
910:01.04   Liam Cloona  U15MHerts Phoenix9:53.519:53.5125.2 
1010:05.70   Lee Murphy SBU23MDunstable10:05.7010:01.562.9 
1110:10.11   Elizabeth Bird PBU17WHerts Phoenix10:10.119:18.423.1 
1210:12.64   Charlotte Peppiatt PBSENWBenfleet RC10:12.6410:04.9628.6 
1310:18.51   Jonathan Undy  U23MTonbridge/Cambridge Uni10:00.529:51.43.6 
1410:21.59   Isabel Brinsden  U20WEpsom & Ewell10:06.869:53.001.6 
1510:28.47   Billy Pullen PBU15MBasildon10:28.4710:28.4736.0 
1610:32.56   Brogan McCawley PBU15MCamberley10:32.5610:32.56-1.2 
1711:17.69   Mike Burling SBV50MMarshall Milton Keynes11:17.6910:36.7425.8 
1811:53.49   Sophie Crofts SBU15WChelmsford11:53.4911:02.2733.0