British Athletics League Division 2 External Results
Wormwood Scrubs
21 Aug 10
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.82   Chris Warburton  SENMNotts/Loughborough Students1:48.901:48.442.0 
21:55.24   Nick Duggan  SENMCrawley1:50.461:50.4615.2 
31:55.93   Richard Weir  SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni1:52.971:50.67-4.5 
41:56.76   Michael Salter  U23MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni1:50.281:50.06-3.4 
51:56.89   Myles Edwards  U23MAberdeen/Napier Uni1:55.011:50.37-0.9 
62:00.23   Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley1:58.101:55.34-2.7 
72:00.58   Andy Knight SBV40MCambridge H2:00.581:48.388.8 
82:00.99   Matthew Judson SBU23MHarrow2:00.991:59.99.8 
800 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.71   Niall Maguire  U20MDerby1:52.831:51.5228.3 
21:58.30   Chris Johnson  U23MCrawley/East Anglia Uni1:52.621:52.6232.0 
31:58.58   Robert Needham  U17MNotts1:55.761:48.16-4.0 
41:58.99   Dale Worton  U20MLeeds City1:55.171:53.94-1.9 
52:02.04   Louis William  SENMThames Valley/Zimbabwe1:58.251:55.019.9 
62:03.71   Janakan Rajkumar  U17MHarrow2:00.92:00.936.0 
72:13.12   Deron Fagan  V35MHerne Hill2:10.92:10.52.4 
 
1500 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.47   Bruce Raeside  SENMNotts/Cambuslang3:49.453:41.360.4 
23:50.70   Steve Mitchell  U23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Crawley/Helsby RC3:45.273:38.27-4.4 
33:56.77   Tom Phillips PBU23MDerby3:56.773:55.3920.7 
43:58.45   James Wilkinson  U23MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni3:47.023:45.739.2 
53:59.84   Jonathan Henderson  SENMHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni3:57.023:54.9118.7 
64:01.99   Myles Edwards PBU23MAberdeen/Napier Uni3:57.083:46.91-0.9 
74:16.39   Andrew Holliman  U17MHarrow4:10.814:00.1310.5 
1500 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.28   Dale Worton  U20MLeeds City3:52.903:47.56-1.9 
24:01.30   David Peters SBV35MHerne Hill4:01.303:50.8719.2 
34:03.37   Blayne Pick  U20MNotts3:56.783:56.7829.4 
44:04.51   Callum Chambers PBU20MDerby/Sheffield Uni4:04.513:58.011.3 
54:06.10   Naz Dawit PBU20MThames Valley/Eritrea4:06.104:05.1927.1 
64:15.52   Chris Johnson  U23MCrawley/East Anglia Uni4:00.223:58.032.0 
74:30.78   Matthew Carey SBSENMHarrow/Brunel Uni London4:30.783:56.586.9 
 
3000 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:29.80   Bruce Raeside  SENMNotts/Cambuslang8:06.498:06.490.4 
28:33.15   James Smith  SENMLeeds City8:25.758:22.8312.1 
38:33.76   Paul Whitelam  SENMThames Valley/Central8:31.38:31.315.7 
48:37.29   Ben Connor  U20MDerby8:23.977:54.01-6.3 
58:39.43   Scott Harris PBSENMCrawley8:39.438:39.4319.6 
68:46.76   Dean Lacy SBSENMCambridge H8:46.768:14.49-3.0 
78:48.08   David Mulvee SBSENMHerne Hill8:48.088:42.29-1.6 
89:00.56   Martin Matthews SBSENMBRAT/Harrow9:00.568:49.900.3 
3000 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:41.80   Elliot Cole  SENMLeeds City8:40.098:40.093.5 
28:57.81   Ben Norris SBU20MNotts8:57.818:33.172.2 
38:58.58   James Sumpter PBSENMThames Valley8:58.588:58.5835.7 
49:08.34   Alex Pilcher SBSENMDerby9:08.348:34.000.4 
59:10.33   Damian Nevins  SENMHarrow9:08.88:37.69-3.0 
69:11.55   Ben Paviour  V35MHerne Hill8:59.958:44.27-1.4 
79:21.93   Joel Clewett SBSENMMet Police/Crawley9:21.938:52.7412.1