BMC Regional Races External Results
Lee Valley
17 Jul 10
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.54   Liam Reale  SENMLimerick/Ireland1:50.721:49.5436.0 
21:51.59   James Thie  SENMCardiff1:50.111:49.82-1.5 
31:51.63   Nick Duggan PBSENMCrawley1:50.461:50.4616.8 
41:51.97   Frank Baddick SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:50.771:49.71-4.1 
51:52.73   Ieuan Thomas PBU23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.701:51.46-4.3 
61:53.25   Omar Mansour PBU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:53.251:53.258.1 
71:54.75   Gavin Lewis  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:53.341:52.351.4 
Mens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.71   Chris Discombe PBSENMLes Croupiers/Cardiff/Australia1:53.711:53.7135.0 
21:54.05   Adam Bitchell PBU20MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/West Wales1:54.051:54.058.4 
31:54.40   Matthew Addison  SENMHarrow/Met Police1:53.901:53.5720.0 
41:56.76   Chris Lamb  SENMRugby & Northampton1:55.51:52.861.0 
51:57.39   Alex Cornwell  U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:57.351:53.1414.6 
61:57.82   Shaun Collins SBU23MEnfield & Haringey1:57.821:53.782.7 
Mens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.44   Michael Kershaw PBU23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:54.71:52.67-1.8 
21:57.47   Mark Woodley SBU23MChelmsford/St. Mary's Uni1:57.471:49.81-1.6 
31:57.94   Stewart Davis PBSENMEaling Southall & Middx/Antigua & Barbuda1:57.941:57.9426.2 
41:59.18   Chris Charles PBU17MEaling Southall & Middx1:58.531:58.5336.0 
52:00.39   James Hogg SBU23MMedway & Maidstone/Kent Uni2:00.391:59.0116.6 
62:01.46   Christopher Ladhams  U17MBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:01.01:56.3427.7 
72:02.24   Chris Hepworth  U20MEaling Southall & Middx/Brunel Uni London1:58.361:54.990.3 
82:03.60   Ben Sutherland PBU15MWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton2:03.601:57.008.8 
Mixed 800m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.85   Nick Armstrong PBU15MBexley2:03.851:53.43-0.4 
22:04.18   Stephen Blunt  U20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:03.52:03.536.0 
32:05.80   Stefan Ashman  U17MLeicester2:02.352:02.3536.0 
42:13.51   Richard Fernando  U15MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Handy Cross2:11.01:57.8723.2 
52:14.62   Stacey Wheat PBU23WColchester H/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District2:14.622:14.6229.0 
Mixed 800m E
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.55   Amy Griffiths PBU15WLeicester2:18.552:06.170.5 
22:19.41   Sam Elliott PBU13MLeicester2:19.412:10.429.2 
32:24.14   Zak Anderson  U15MLeicester2:21.392:08.7327.3 
42:24.98   April Beeby SBU17WLeicester2:24.982:22.1234.8 
52:26.21   Luke Beeby  U13MLeicester2:24.952:12.125.6 
62:30.00   Jack Ladhams PBU13MBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:24.11:59.568.2 
72:34.80   Nikki Shelley  U20WEaling Southall & Middx2:25.942:20.0515.2 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.16   Samatar Farah PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles3:47.733:47.734.8 
23:58.00   Paolo Natali  SENMCambridge Uni/Italy3:50.83:47.336.3 
33:58.16   Kojo Kyereme SBV35MShaftesbury Barnet/Herne Hill3:56.403:49.90-2.3 
43:58.81   Christopher Dodd PBU23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Eastbourne3:58.813:54.87-1.9 
54:01.00   Tom Bowerman  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni3:55.673:50.64-1.1 
64:01.94   Nathaniel Lane PBSENMCardiff4:01.34:01.32.6 
74:04.37   Adam Stainsby  U23MWorthing/Brighton & Hove/Brunel Uni London/Harrow4:01.973:58.6731.2 
84:05.54   Andrew Friend  SENMCardiff3:56.603:56.6036.0 
94:08.10   Darrell Bellinger  SENMOxford City4:02.323:54.5112.6 
Mens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.89   Chris Prothero PBU23MCardiff/Glamorgan Uni4:02.893:58.351.1 
24:03.40   Paddy Radley PBU20MOwls Leicester4:02.313:50.6711.6 
34:03.68   Daniel Hallam  U20MOwls Leicester4:02.973:51.61-4.6 
44:05.36   Shaun Dixon  SENMHighgate3:58.613:56.65-3.5 
54:08.02   Matthew Bennett  U23MChiltern/Southampton Uni/Southampton4:02.843:54.54-2.1 
64:08.18   Bryan Brett  SENMBrighton & Hove4:07.554:03.8336.0 
74:10.66   Jack Swallow  U23MCrawley/Reigate Priory/Birmingham Uni4:04.864:00.9735.7 
84:13.34   Jonathan Bradford SBU20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Serpentine/Australia4:13.344:03.90-0.8 
94:13.53   Sam Ashcroft  U23MEaling Southall & Middx/Cambridge Uni4:11.603:59.53-0.4 
104:19.16   Pau Herrero SBSENMSpain4:19.164:17.19.3 
114:31.16   Archie Allen-Jones  U17MEaling Southall & Middx4:20.724:20.724.4 
124:32.91   Toby Smith  U17MBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:32.63:58.71-1.0 
134:40.90   Tom Watson  U17MBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:30.44:30.427.5 
Womens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.80   Amber McGown  SENWCanada4:14.044:14.0436.0 
24:22.23   Rachel Cliff  U23WCanada4:18.454:18.4528.7 
34:23.50   Dana Buchanan  SENWCanada4:17.114:17.1136.0 
44:33.57   Courtney Laurie  U23WCanada4:31.364:31.3636.0 
54:37.33   Lydia Willemse  SENWCanada4:33.374:33.3736.0 
65:01.06   Mari Smith  U15WLeicester4:47.454:19.632.3 
75:03.02   Charlotte Chalwin  U15WBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:58.44:54.303.4 
85:17.12   Anna Madry  U17WVale of Aylesbury5:00.175:00.1735.8