Great West Half Marathon External Results
Exeter
2 May 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
HM
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
170:10    Tom Merson SBSENMBristol & West70:1066:46-4.1 
270:13    Adam Carlson  SENMTorbay69:5969:5936.0 
371:03    Barry Reynolds SBV35MBristol & West71:0370:05-0.9 
474:34    James Bellward  SENMSouth West RR72:2269:05-1.8 
576:00    Stephen Goss SBV40MExeter76:0074:450.9 
676:17    Matthew Clark  V35MSouth West RR75:5874:0312.6 
777:43    Tim O'Rourke SBSENMEaling Southall & Middx/Australia77:4373:0336.0 
877:44    Owen Evans  SENMSouth West RR76:4776:4731.0 
978:41    Neil Holmes  V45MErme Valley76:2772:587.3 
1078:46    Alec Leslie  SENMUnattached77:1076:4036.0 
1178:58    Nicholas Evans V50MUnatt    
1279:05    William Dodge PBSENMUnattached79:0579:0536.0 
1379:13    Philip Brokenshire PBSENMFareham79:1379:1336.0 
2082:2982:27   Mike Musgrove  V40MExmouth79:1776:281.8 
3084:13    Andrew Park PBV60MTorbay84:1384:1327.2 
3385:05    Lucy Commander SBSENWSouth West RR83:2282:406.5 
 85:1385:10   Graham Bond  V45MUnattached83:3381:129.0 
3886:09    Heather Foundling-Hawker  V40WHoniton RC85:2679:4535.5 
4387:03    Victoria Briggs PBU23WHalesowen/Exeter Uni87:0383:0126.0 
4687:27    Caroline Hewitt  V45WTiverton85:1981:2312.4 
4787:2987:19   Tom Harrill  U20MUnattached87:1987:1936.0 
5988:20    Annie Bowden PBSENWUnattached88:2088:2036.0 
6488:34    Wendy Urban SBV45WTorbay88:3486:1214.8 
6688:5188:36   Matthew Young PBSENMTeam Bath85:2775:1811.7 
9191:20    Kimberly Platts PBSENWUnattached91:2091:2036.0 
9691:45    Karen Cook SBV50WSouth West RR91:4589:4010.7 
10192:02    Serane Stone SBSENWWomens Running Network92:0280:092.5 
10692:2392:04   John Wood  SENMUnattached92:0492:0432.1 
12693:54    Clare Rosenwald PBU20WUnattached93:5493:5436.0 
 94:1294:12   Stuart Anderson  V45MBurnham on Sea Harriers92:4892:0610.0 
14994:4394:32   Glynn Hughes  V40MTorbay/Unattached94:3294:3217.8 
16695:0694:58   Ivan Jeary PBV35MUknetrunner94:0987:347.2 
15595:0794:57   Nick Saunders  V45MUnattached94:5790:5131.0 
 95:1394:15   Nathan White  SENMHaldon94:1588:286.0 
3121:40:3199:04   Chris Mitchell  U20MUnattached99:0499:0431.7 
3941:42:341:42:07   Richard Varley PBSENMTeignbridge1:42:071:42:0736.0 
 1:42:381:42:06   Julian Cabrera  V40MSouth West RR1:42:0683:013.3 
 1:43:161:42:55   Mark Jeffries  V40MForest of Dean99:4699:4613.8 
 1:44:461:43:26   Rob Campion  V35MUnattached1:43:261:43:2633.5 
5871:47:051:46:12   Adam Rooke  SENMUnattached1:46:1288:5817.1 
6191:48:031:47:55   Sarah Williams  U23WUnattached1:42:511:42:5136.0 
6281:48:141:47:51   Ian Taylor PBV50Mrunbritain.com1:47:511:47:5136.0 
 1:48:161:46:35   David Backway  SENMExmouth1:46:351:46:3536.0 
6781:49:281:48:37   Sean Callard  SENMSouth West RR1:42:521:42:5236.0 
 1:52:561:51:50   Laura Tabb  SENWWomens Running Network/Unattached1:50:051:49:5232.7 
8981:54:431:53:24   John Pyne  V55MUnattached1:53:241:42:4535.8 
 1:55:511:55:33   Tom Packer  SENMErme Valley1:55:3382:433.5 
 1:56:381:54:28   Byron Sindell  V35MUnattached1:50:181:50:1836.0 
 2:00:121:58:18   David Snowdon  U17MUnattached1:58:181:40:3930.2 
11812:00:461:58:34   Fiona Prew  SENWHoniton RC1:58:341:58:3436.0 
 2:01:151:58:39   Peter Royle  SENMUnattached1:55:5890:3010.1 
 2:01:342:00:17   Anne Sharpe  V40WUnattached2:00:171:57:3836.0 
 2:07:422:05:12   Clare Suss  V35WSouth West RR2:05:121:43:5014.9 
14942:10:302:07:54   Jane Edsell  V50WUnattached2:01:121:53:5916.2 
14972:10:332:08:50   Mike Keep  V65MExmouth2:08:501:54:3423.6 
15592:12:262:09:49   Steve Richardson  V45MRoad Runners Club2:07:051:55:2536.0 
 2:15:522:13:47   Sean Phillips  V35MUnattached2:13:472:13:4736.0 
 2:18:452:16:52   Nicole Balmer  SENWPlymouth Musketeers2:16:521:58:2128.2 
 2:21:222:18:55   Siobhan Anderson  U20WUnattached2:18:552:07:3235.7 
 2:21:402:19:50   Steven Rowland  V35MUnattached2:19:502:19:5036.0 
 2:22:132:19:41   Bob Burton  V50MPlymstock RR2:09:402:09:4035.5 
 2:22:442:20:02   Emma Richards  SENWUnattached2:12:452:12:4536.0 
18712:24:552:22:01   Adrian East PBV45MCrewkerne2:22:011:42:4534.2 
 2:28:122:25:42   Mark Pysden PBSENMUnattached2:25:422:18:2635.7 
19182:30:522:28:06   Gary Mccombe  SENMUnattached2:26:511:50:0219.2 
 2:47:172:44:30   Calvin Town  V60MUnattached2:19:372:19:3736.0