Betws-y-Coed 10K External Results
Betws-y-Coed
11 Nov 17
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10KMT
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
138:1038:09   Jason Williams  V40MHermitage34:2033:13-1.2 
239:5939:57   Geraint Jones PBV35MRhedwyr Hebog39:5739:574.1 
341:2641:25   Paul Wathan  SENMEryri33:2633:26-0.3 
441:5841:55   Andrew Rowe  V35MEryri41:5541:554.9 
542:1342:10   Mark Davies V40MNwrrc    
642:3942:38   Aron Huw Jones U20MRhedwyr Hebog Runners    
742:4142:37   Tim Tansley  V45MOswestry/OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)42:3736:413.7 
842:5842:55   Ian Magill V45M     
943:2843:26   Charles Allington SENM     
1043:3643:30   Lucy Williamson  U20WIlkley/Bangor Uni41:0639:506.0 
1143:4643:44   Mark Byrne  SENMRoyal Air Force40:1134:219.9 
1244:0644:00   Owen Humphreys V45MBeaumaris Town Road Runners    
1344:3044:27   Michael Waring  V50MChester TC40:3838:585.0Click your Clock logo
1444:4144:38   Elliw Haf  SENWEryri40:4840:487.1 
1544:4144:38   Nicholas Brook  V40MEryri40:3540:355.3 
1644:4444:41   Jason Thomas  V40MCybi38:2337:494.4 
1744:4844:45   Gary Porter-Jones  V45MEryri41:2238:177.8 
1845:2745:25   Chris Spillane  V45MColwyn Bay45:2545:256.4 
1946:2446:18   Ross Hemmings SENM     
2046:3346:23   Jay Mitchell V40M     
2146:4646:45   Alex Herron  SENMWolverhampton & Bilston41:0441:047.5 
2247:0146:49   Harry Forshaw SENM     
2347:0247:00   Andrew Holloway SENM     
2447:4647:08   Guto Brosschot SENM     
2547:4647:35   David Thomas V40M     
2647:4847:43   Ian Walker V55M     
2747:4947:23   Ryan Cooke SENM     
2848:1348:04   Nigel Foo  V45MPenny Lane42:5642:568.8 
2948:1548:11   Damian Sidnell  V55MAberystwyth42:3342:337.7 
3048:1547:53   Paul Williams V40M     
3148:2148:16   Rhiannon Kamink SENWAberystwyth Uni    
3248:2148:08   Susan Fourie  V40WChester TC48:0841:307.9 
3348:3648:17   Will Davies V50M     
3448:4848:44   Suzy Cumming V40W     
3548:5048:40   Dylan Evans  V50MMeirionnydd48:4048:4024.4 
3648:5248:33   Dylan Davies V40M     
3748:5548:51   Jon Davis  V45MOswestry48:5148:5115.3 
3849:2049:15   John Edward Tithecott SENM     
3949:2049:00   George Daval SENMOutdoorLads    
4049:5549:49   Llyr Rees V45MBeaumaris Town Road Runners    
4149:5749:33   Matthew Wordsworth U20M     
4250:0950:06   Katie Lloyd SENW     
4350:1450:06   Stuart Elliott V40M     
4450:1749:59   Robert Rose V45M     
4550:2150:18   Alwen Williams V40W     
4650:2150:05   Elizabeth Woodfield V40WHolmfirth Harriers A C    
4750:2250:18   Steve Smith  V45MWallasey37:5137:515.3 
4850:2350:17   Jasmin Dobson  U20WWarrington AC50:1750:1712.5 
4950:4450:27   Sarah Gatford SENW     
5050:4550:16   Geoff Brierley V40MGwydyr MC    
5150:5550:40   Rich Griffiths SENM     
5251:1150:54   Andrew Roberts V50MGOG Triathlon    
5351:2050:58   Nick Watson SENM     
5451:5551:45   Craig Steele SENM     
5551:5751:26   Shaun Hamilton-Hunter V45M     
5651:5951:55   Anne Mynott  V50WColwyn Bay49:1849:1811.2 
5752:0651:45   Colin Goulder SENMCheshire Tally Ho    
5852:0951:57   David Glover  V35MWarrington RC47:2147:2114.4 
5952:2151:53   Neil Jenkins  V50MChester TC51:5343:2912.5 
6052:2752:22   Eliza Martin  U17WPembrokeshire48:2944:087.3 
6152:3152:03   John Nightingale V45M     
6252:3552:29   Anthony Walker SENM     
6352:3751:52   Jane Walsh V40WBeaumaris Town Road Runners    
6452:4952:41   Ian Harris  V50MWolverhampton & Bilston52:4144:0715.9 
6553:0152:52   Jenny Wells SENW     
6653:0252:43   Fred Campbell-Jones SENM     
6753:0753:01   Luke Thornton V45M     
6853:1453:07   Katie Johnson  V35WPenny Lane42:3242:328.1 
6953:1552:59   Chris Hoult V50MEryri Harriers    
7053:1852:59   Kelly Wynn V40WHyde Village Striders    
7153:2053:01   Skip Evans V45M     
7253:2353:05   Alex Field SENM     
7353:3353:29   Helen Johnson V45WWirral Vikings    
7453:3953:34   Al Wathan V55M     
7553:4053:32   Val Carter  V50WBirchfield H50:4143:2711.4 
7653:4253:32   Colin Rushton  V45MWarrington RC53:3253:3213.0 
7753:5453:40   Nico Gibert  V40MManchester FrontRunners46:5240:4112.1 
7853:5753:54   Rachel Owen SENW     
7953:5953:52   Mark Wilde V50M     
8054:0153:55   Shane Skillin SENMBangor university ac    
8154:0353:49   Barry Davies  V45MEryri48:5448:5414.7 
8254:0653:39   Andrew Jones  V45MWrekin49:3249:3214.4 
8354:2354:09   James Wilkinson V45MINEPT    
8454:2354:09   Nick Houghton V45M     
8554:3454:26   Chris Lydall V45MWelland Valley Tri Club    
8654:3454:26   Annie Williams  V55WEryri54:2642:4621.1 
8754:3854:22   Mark Darby SENM     
8854:4154:35   Steffan Evans  V35MEryri40:5440:546.4 
8954:5654:29   Mark Perez V40M     
9054:5854:42   Nolan Webb V45M     
9155:0054:44   William Cooper V45M     
9255:0654:59   Andy Shirley V50M     
9355:1954:34   Tanya Duffy SENWBeaumaris Town Road Runners    
9455:4055:05   Dafydd Williams SENM     
9555:4955:23   Peter Cooke V50M     
9655:5155:44   Richard Mathias V50M     
9755:5755:47   Katherine Edwards  V35WDenbigh55:4755:4716.1 
9856:0655:49   Dave Lawton V40M     
9956:0755:38   Thomas Bissett SENMCani-Fit    
10056:0955:40   Drew Thompson SENMRunStrong    
10156:1055:54   Pieter Buckley V50M     
10256:1856:10   Marian Crowe V50W     
10356:1956:15   Timothy Roberts SENM     
10456:1956:09   Ian Jones  V50MDenbigh48:2348:2315.6 
10556:3956:13   Allanah Fenwick SENWMeirionnydd Running Club    
10656:4056:28   Chris Baldwin  V60MDenbigh47:5034:4012.6 
10756:4156:35   Adrian Williams V45M     
10856:4656:38   Eirian Edwards SENW     
10956:4656:25   Chris Drew V40MRachub Rockets    
11056:5356:41   Simon Adey-Davies  V45MGOG Tri56:0551:0520.5 
11156:5456:43   Ceris Williams  V45WAberystwyth49:2649:2616.8 
11256:5956:50   Nia Williams V45W     
11357:0356:39   David Williams V45M     
11457:0656:54   Michele Alty  V50WWallasey49:0149:0115.5 
11557:0757:03   Lowri Roberts SENW     
11657:0957:03   Louise Boorman  V55WPembrokeshire50:2650:2617.2 
11757:2557:08   Jan Rogers  V50WChester TC57:0844:4916.1 
11857:2957:06   Matthew Knight SENM     
11957:3257:12   Beeza Drew V45WRachub Rockets    
12057:4957:10   Ian Jenkinson V50M     
12157:5057:31   Richard Parry V45M     
12258:0557:54   Iain Johnson V40M     
12358:1157:58   Jessica Mai Evans SENW     
12458:1358:09   Dave Fisher V60MWirral Vikings    
12558:1457:53   Jane Pegram SENW     
12658:1557:53   Martin Wall V40MMax Adventures    
12758:2358:03   Chris Farnell SENM     
12858:2557:53   Victoria Harding SENW     
12958:3258:09   Mared Llywelyn SENW     
13058:3858:26   Steven Armstrong V45MWirral Vikings    
13158:3958:34   Josh Packham SENM     
13258:4158:07   Linzi Cooper  V45WMeirionnydd58:0758:0719.1 
13358:4558:37   Bethan Preston  V40WRhedwyr Hebog58:3758:3722.2 
13458:4658:28   Leanne Ratcliffe SENW     
13559:0058:55   Max Thornton Webley U20M     
13659:1258:55   Carla Lauder SBV35WRhedwyr Hebog58:5557:5321.1 
13759:2359:10   Andre Hutchinson  V50WMaldwyn51:4948:3914.9 
13859:4859:38   Roger Snaith  V45MDenbigh59:3849:1522.3 
13959:5259:40   David Spencer  V40MDenbigh53:1653:1618.9 
14059:5459:25   Sarah Hall V50W     
14159:5959:49   Paul Beech V50M     
14260:0059:52   Paula Beech V50W     
14360:0759:53   Abigail Willmitt SENW     
14460:0959:39   Jonathan Parr V50M     
14560:1960:13   Elaine Richardson V40W     
14660:2060:11   Ian Mcknight V55M     
14760:2760:09   Youssef El Jazouli V45M     
14860:3560:16   Tony Eden V40M     
14960:3760:11   Simon Dawson V50MHarlech Tri Club    
15060:3960:00   Michael Clay V40M     
15160:4360:26   Peter Keeling V55MODL    
15260:4760:19   Sally Withington  V45WWrekin59:1349:4919.3 
15360:5760:51   Debra Roberts V40WBeaumaris Town Road Runners    
15461:1561:02   Seghir Messamah V60M     
15561:1661:08   Jennifer Hanlon SENW     
15661:1961:13   Claire Bryan  V35WHuncote50:4850:4814.3 
15761:1961:13   Claire Sceeny  V40WHuncote49:5149:5115.4 
15861:3961:31   Anna James V50W     
15961:4961:25   Alexandra Fletcher  V35WEryri55:5151:3920.6 
16061:5961:45   Jan Mcard  V45WWallasey52:5151:5615.5 
16161:5961:50   Paul Mcard V50M     
16262:0061:41   Sue Waring  V50WStockport51:1949:2117.2 
16362:0861:55   Ben Mcnally SENM     
16462:1662:04   Hayley Price SENW     
16562:2462:00   John Evans  V70MAberystwyth54:1342:1320.5 
16662:4962:35   Jano Hughes V45W     
16763:0862:47   Paul Brocklehurst V50M     
16863:1562:30   Wyn Jones V50M     
16963:2362:49   Rhian Roberts-Jones V40WDVT Runclub    
17063:3463:14   Graham Ormondroyd SENM     
17163:3563:23   Elizabeth Duller SENW     
17263:3563:06   Giovanni Sorriento V55MHyde Village Striders    
17363:4263:29   Karen Thomas V45W     
17463:4763:39   Andrew Grudzinski  V40MNorth Herts63:3963:3930.3 
17563:5163:16   Jen Dinsdale V40W     
17664:0663:26   Mark Southee  V55MLlamwyr Llyn60:3860:3822.9 
17764:0763:42   Mared Pari SENW     
17864:1764:13   Joanne Barnett V50W     
17964:2164:12   John Gandy SENM     
18064:3364:00   Justine Williams SENW     
18164:3664:17   Eluned Jones V45W     
18265:0164:28   Helen Jones  V45WMeirionnydd64:2864:2823.6 
18365:0164:34   Marianne Taylor V40W     
18465:1464:59   Sam Whitley SENW     
18565:1764:54   Jo Harris V45W     
18665:2165:12   Bernadette Offerdal V40W     
18765:2164:45   Rachel Clarke SENW     
18865:2349:44   Andy Turner V45MStockport Tri Club    
18965:3065:16   Linda Guest V40W     
19065:3565:13   Hannah Stokes SENW     
19165:3765:29   Jon Windle  V45MPenny Lane51:1750:5818.9 
19265:3865:22   Rob Litherland SENM     
19365:4565:01   Sophie Steventon  SENWEryri65:0165:0124.0 
19465:5165:36   Jaspa Wynne Williams V45W     
19565:5765:33   Nicola Jane Williams SENW     
19666:2066:00   Kieran Mutch SENM     
19766:2766:00   Ron Hughes V65M     
19867:0266:48   Morag Sutton  V45WNorthwich55:2752:2421.3 
19967:0266:31   Sian France-Pearce SENWStretton Stragglers    
20067:0466:35   Penny Bienz V45WStretton Stragglers    
20167:0466:46   Maria Panayiotou SENW     
20267:1366:51   Menna Price SENW     
20367:1666:55   Elen Parry V40W     
20467:2867:23   Robert Shanahan  V50MEllesmere Port52:0549:3317.6 
20567:3067:15   Liz Fowler V40WRugeley runners    
20667:3466:59   Beth Stafford SENW     
20767:3766:56   Nicola Jenkinson V50W     
20868:0067:27   Carolyn Snellgrove SENW     
20968:0467:56   Alan Hill V45M     
21068:0567:23   Tracy Critchlow  V50WDerbyshire Dynamos56:4256:4223.9 
21168:1168:00   Alison Parry V50WTeam Parry    
21268:1168:01   Miles Parry V50MTeam Parry    
21368:1567:52   Fiona Jones  SENWMaldwyn67:5267:5225.7 
21468:1568:02   Leo Stevenson  V50MMossley Hill68:0258:1317.0 
21568:1967:58   Richard Gwyn Jones SENM     
21668:2167:42   Kate Berry SENW     
21768:4568:42   Colin Pheasant  V60MChase H54:0844:2819.6 
21868:5868:33   Darren Carter SENM     
21969:0568:59   Lora Roberts SENW     
22069:1568:30   Huw Jones V55M     
22169:2068:54   Alison Wiggett V40W     
22269:3669:16   Jude Evans  V50WMeirionnydd69:1669:1633.0 
22369:4569:18   Gwen Charlton SENW     
22470:1869:47   Bryony Hall U20WStretton Stragglers    
22570:3470:02   Denise Evans  V50WForest of Dean/Chepstow H70:0251:1621.5 
22670:3570:07   Caroline Sorriento  V55WHyde70:0756:5030.6 
22770:3970:06   Mike Evans  V60MForest of Dean/Chepstow H47:2544:4213.6 
22870:4670:24   Andrew Morris  V40MDenbigh70:2461:5223.1 
22970:5570:26   Bob Wynn  V60MHyde70:2658:5626.4 
23071:0770:42   Caron Atherton V55WDolly Mixtures    
23171:2071:02   Robert Whiston V65M     
23271:2670:57   Carol Gittins V45W     
23371:4571:22   Joanne Breeze V45WDolly Mixtures    
23471:4771:34   Laura Boote V40W     
23572:0871:51   Steph Birt V40W     
23672:5272:23   Cliff Aitken V60M     
23772:5272:21   Kay Guest SENW     
23873:0272:42   Vicky Williams SENW     
23973:1572:52   Rebecca Roberts  V35WEryri72:5255:5527.3 
24073:1872:42   Sarah Aubrey SENW     
24173:3373:15   Wayne Brewin V45M     
24273:3372:48   William Burgess SENM     
24373:3372:47   Wayne Tookey V55MBeaumaris Town Road Runners    
24473:3472:47   Paula Harvey V40W     
24573:5073:29   Lisa Flaherty  V40WWarrington RC64:4964:4931.3 
24674:2773:47   Gillian Wigley V55W     
24774:3474:02   Claire Hughes SENWRunStrong    
24875:1474:53   Einir Roberts SENW     
24975:1774:47   Louise Mulhern V45W     
25075:1874:47   Ultan Mulhern V50M     
Page: 1 2