Taunton 10K External Results
Taunton
24 Sep 17
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
132:5832:57   Phil Burden  V40MTaunton31:5631:08-2.9 
235:0735:06   Kevin Squibb  V40MTiverton35:0633:074.4 
335:1635:14   Ben Hawkins  U23MTaunton35:1433:32-3.0 
435:4235:40   Peter Monaghan SBV50MTorbay35:4033:420.9 
535:4835:46   Will Collins  SENMTaunton/B2P Triathlon Club/Guildford & Godalming35:4633:325.2 
636:0536:04   Alex Male  U17MTaunton36:0436:0413.7 
736:4936:48   Keith Paul  V50MTaunton36:2535:331.9 
836:5136:49   steven heard V40M     
937:0237:00   James Browning V40MDeane Dynamos    
1037:0737:05   Mark Bungay SENM     
1137:0937:08   Hannah Taunton T20/F20  SENWTaunton36:2836:282.1 
1237:3237:31   James Benham  V35MSouth West RR36:0136:012.0 
1337:3937:37   Serane Stone  V40WTiverton36:1036:102.5 
1437:4237:40   Martin Chedzoy-Wilkins V35M     
1537:4837:46   Marcus Albano PBV35MUnattached37:4637:462.6 
1637:5537:54   Iain Elliott  SENMRunning Forever37:2237:183.1 
1738:16    Miko Cadeddu  SENMUnattached37:2137:213.3 
1838:1838:16   Alison Thorn  V40WErme Valley38:0037:474.1 
1938:2238:20   Christopher Walker  V40MMendip38:1638:163.5 
2038:2438:23   Robert Dempster  V40MSouthampton38:0036:077.7 
2138:2638:24   Edward Pickering V40M     
2238:3038:29   Steven Brown PBV35MUnattached38:2638:264.1 
2338:4738:46   Simon Patterson PBV40MTaunton/Unattached38:4638:463.3 
2438:5838:57   David Edwards V45M     
2538:5938:56   Darren Kitch PBV45MQuantock38:5638:565.3 
2639:1739:15   Christopher Brown  U20MCornwall Schs/Unattached39:1539:153.5Click your Clock logo
2739:2239:20   Kate Drew  U23WTaunton/Cardiff Uni39:0339:034.0 
2839:3339:33   Mark Foss PBSENMHydrographic39:3339:335.4 
2939:4239:15   Danny Doyle  U23MTaunton38:5037:554.1 
3039:4739:43   william fanthorpe SENM     
3139:5539:53   Hamish Cormack V40M     
3240:0540:04   Kirstie Booth  V35WTaunton39:0939:094.0 
3340:0540:04   Craig Whitemore  V45MTaunton39:3039:304.4 
3440:2540:23   Chris Sanders V35M     
3540:2940:26   Sam Rose PBV45MBridport40:2640:2616.6 
3640:3540:32   Martin John Brace  V45MTiverton40:2238:025.8 
3740:3640:32   Chris Monteith  V40MBridport40:3240:328.5 
3840:3840:36   Simon Denson  V45MRunning Forever39:4739:475.5 
3940:5840:52   Michael Shattock V40MTaunton Running Club    
4041:0341:01   Leyton Green  V40MYeovil Town39:4939:105.4 
4141:0441:03   Kim Hill  V35WTaunton39:0338:446.2 
4241:0841:07   Ian Salter  V40MHydrographic41:0739:555.7 
4341:1241:10   Andrew Staples  SENMRunning Forever41:1041:107.4 
4441:1741:16   Chris Jones  V40MHydrographic41:1639:595.6 
4541:1841:16   Michael Threlfall PBV50MRunning Forever41:1641:1610.1 
4641:4141:36   Paul Brayley PBSENMSouth Molton41:3641:3618.6 
4741:4141:39   Ruby Orchard  V35WCornwall40:5140:516.4 
4841:4141:36   Mark Ley SENM     
4941:4241:41   Andrew White  V50MHydrographic41:4140:026.6 
5041:4741:46   Liam Dingle SENM     
5141:4741:45   Jonathon Ley  SENMQuantock/Unattached41:4541:4512.0 
5241:4841:45   Nathan Brina V40M     
5341:4941:47   Martin Bluemel  V55MTaunton41:1539:466.7 
5441:5541:51   Alan Ledger PBV35MNewquay RR/Tiverton41:5141:516.3 
5542:0141:56   Alistair Bisatt  V50MRunning Forever41:5640:496.9 
5642:0742:02   ashley isaac SENM     
5742:1142:09   Robert Squibb V45M500 Marathon Club    
5842:2742:22   Michael Welch V35MSouth Molton Strugglers    
5942:3242:28   Jim Durston  V50MSouth West RR41:4941:077.8 
6042:3442:32   Carl Ward  V50MTaunton41:0840:547.5 
6142:3642:34   Duncan Moore V40M     
6242:4742:41   Ross Brayley V35MTaunton Running Club    
6343:0142:59   Katie Hooper  V35WNorth Somerset42:3442:348.3 
6443:0343:01   Lee Elston V40M     
6543:1543:11   Ben Alison SENM     
6643:2042:58   Simon Ingram V35M     
6743:2143:15   Joe Dunster V40MTaunton Running Club    
6843:2343:21   Darren Jennings V35M     
6943:2343:21   Philip Taylor  SENMTaunton43:2143:2114.1 
7043:2943:26   Ben Fogwill PBV50MLangport43:2643:269.2 
7143:3343:29   Chris Rae SENM     
7243:3443:28   Andy Simmons V45MTaunton Running Club    
7343:3643:35   Tim Drew V50M     
7443:3643:24   Giorgio Carrieri SENM     
7543:3943:38   Nicola Miller V50WSomerset RC Tri    
7643:5143:47   Matt Wright V40M     
7743:5643:48   simon arscott V50M     
7843:5643:53   David Hooper V45M     
7943:5843:56   Zeke Rawlins SENMTaunton AC    
8044:0143:48   Gary Parsons V35M     
8144:0744:07   Peter Aggett V45M     
8244:1544:11   Ellie Steer SENWTaunton AC    
8344:2244:18   Sam Wharton  V40WRunning Forever43:0441:098.9 
8444:2444:17   ian bawler V40MTaunton Running Club    
8544:2544:22   Tim Kendall V45M     
8644:2744:23   Joe Wharton V40M     
8744:3244:26   Liene Penny V35W     
8844:3844:37   Joe Wells SENM     
8944:4344:35   David Bond SENM     
9044:4744:44   Matthew Green U17M     
9144:5344:48   Paul Lambert V45M     
9244:5644:52   Sarah Hayes PBSENWRunning Forever44:5244:5213.2 
9345:0044:55   Tim Norris V60M     
9445:0344:58   John Martin  V40MRunning Forever44:5844:5811.3 
9545:1445:13   Terry Prowse V50MArmy Triathlon Association    
9645:1845:16   Verity Elston V35W     
9745:1845:12   Nick Williams PBSENMRunning Forever45:1245:1213.2 
9845:1845:03   Ben Kempson SENM     
9945:1845:13   Simon Hiscock V55M     
10045:1945:14   James Cook SENMExmoor Triathlon Club    
10145:3745:33   Edward Welstead SENMTaunton Running Club    
10245:3845:36   David King  V60MTaunton/South West Vets45:3641:2111.8 
10345:4545:38   Simon Booth V55MWellington Weavers RC    
10445:4745:39   Alexander Workman U20M     
10545:4945:46   Clementina Davies V35W     
10645:5145:45   Michael Kemp V50MTaunton Running Club    
10745:5245:43   James Clapperton V40M     
10846:0445:54   Robin Havill V40M     
10946:0846:05   Jamie Kidner V40M     
11046:0846:07   Angela Toohey V45W     
11146:1045:42   Ian Partridge PBV40MSouth West RR45:3345:3311.8 
11246:1045:41   Tom Brodie V40MPensby Road Runners    
11346:1146:04   Robert Chettleburgh SENM     
11446:1146:07   Elizabeth Heal  V45WTaunton46:0746:0710.8 
11546:1746:12   Eddie Monteiro U20M     
11646:2546:19   Adrian Edwards  V40MRunning Forever46:1945:4315.5 
11746:3746:29   Mark Parry V40M     
11846:3846:32   paul finnimore V45MMaverick Runners    
11946:3946:35   James Harrington V55M     
12046:4846:40   Sam Briggs SENM     
12146:5046:44   Lloyd Taylor V50M     
12246:5246:33   Marc Arscott V35M     
12346:5546:36   Stephen Bisiker SENM     
12446:5746:47   Luke Merchant SENMWellington Weavers    
12546:5846:53   Stephen Cooper PBV45MRunning Forever46:5346:5315.7 
12647:0546:56   Peter Shaw V55MTaunton Running Club    
12747:0746:59   Chris Gibbs PBV50MRunning Forever46:5946:5911.2 
12847:1447:11   Dan Trippick V45M     
12947:2447:16   Jonathan Pettitt SENM     
13047:2547:15   Joel Chapman V50M     
13147:2747:18   Kevin Manning V45M     
13247:2747:23   Brian Bandyszewski  V55MRunning Forever47:2347:2311.4 
13347:3047:27   Viv Jones PBV50WSospan47:2747:2715.0 
13447:3647:33   Angela Broadway V50W     
13547:4047:39   Morgan Curry  U17MTaunton39:5839:583.6 
13647:4047:33   Lindsay Bamford  V50WFarnham Runners45:5945:5812.3 
13747:4147:25   Kevin Harris SENM     
13847:4247:37   Chris Wyatt SENMTaunton Running Club    
13947:4447:39   Shauni Smith SENW     
14047:4547:40   Darren Wakefield V40MTaunton Running Club    
14147:4847:42   Gareth Hughes V45M     
14247:4947:45   Liz Taschimowitz V50WTaunton AC    
14347:5447:49   Pat Date  V45MRunning Forever46:4546:2812.5 
14447:5547:50   Ron Foord  V55MRunning Forever47:5047:50  
14548:0547:52   Justin Cornall SENMTaunton Running Club    
14648:0547:55   Ashley Stewart SENMTaunton Running Club    
14748:0848:02   darren rowe U20M     
14848:0848:00   Pete Carthew V50MTaunton Running Club    
14948:0848:00   Sarah Workman V45W     
15048:1948:12   David Marshall SBV35MRunning Forever48:1247:1516.9 
15148:2148:18   Barry Holder V45MDeane Dynamos    
15248:3048:14   Mark Blissett V40M     
15348:3148:27   Dave Bullock  V50MRunning Forever48:2745:0515.4 
15448:3248:25   Andrew Higham PBV50MRunning Forever48:2548:2512.9 
15548:3948:32   Becky Laver V40WTaunton Running Club    
15648:4148:17   David Ponting V60M     
15748:4248:35   Zoe Groody V35WTaunton Running Club    
15848:4448:26   John Rowe V45M     
15948:4548:26   Harry Wheller U20M     
16048:4748:29   Anthony Watts V45MWells City Harriers    
16148:4848:34   Tracey Pennington V45WSouth Molton strugglers    
16248:4948:40   Mark Bysouth PBSENMTaunton48:4048:4012.6 
16348:5048:42   Thea Sanders SENWTaunton AC    
16448:5348:44   Tony Gale SBV65MSouth West RR48:4445:4114.7 
16548:5448:48   richard rae V50M     
16648:5648:54   Alan Bolon  V40MTaunton48:5444:4914.1 
16749:1249:06   Julie Gilbert V45WTaunton Running Club    
16849:1549:08   Edward Herbert V45M     
16949:1649:01   Juliette Matthews SENWSouth Molton Strugglers    
17049:1849:15   Juliet Rowe V45W     
17149:2349:18   Matthew Isaac SENM     
17249:2549:02   Phil Priestman V50M     
17349:2649:17   Andrew Causley V45M     
17449:3149:27   Karen Shapland SENWBideford AAC    
17549:3249:16   James Andrews V40MLangport Runners    
17649:3649:29   Roger Simon V60MRunning Forever RC    
17749:3749:29   Fin Shanley U20MA C Mole Runner Beans    
17849:4249:35   James Pither SENMTaunton Running Club    
17949:4449:40   Carol Austin  V55WAxe Valley49:3344:0012.8 
18049:4449:33   reece Tingley SENM     
18149:4649:42   Ben Everard SENMRunning Forever RC    
18249:4849:44   Colin Williams SBV65MWells City49:4443:5714.3 
18349:4849:42   Sarah Capstick V50WRunning Forever RC    
18449:4949:31   neil brooks V55M     
18549:5949:51   fredrik lewis V45M     
18650:0049:47   Duncan Gordon  V40MRunning Forever49:4749:3615.1 
18750:0049:57   Lesley Westgate  V60WTaunton49:5748:5115.4 
18850:0249:48   Philip Pennington  V50MSouth Molton49:4845:3715.6 
18950:0349:54   Jon Stafford V45M     
19050:0749:39   Tristan Stone V35M     
19150:1550:12   Helen Pittard V50WRebel Runners    
19250:1650:11   Sarah Dunne SENW     
19350:2150:05   Andy Parkhouse V50M     
19450:2249:52   Ian Canney V35M     
19550:2350:15   Chris Lewis V55MTaunton Running Club    
19650:2450:18   Tristan Catto V45M     
19750:2850:11   Michelle Shopland V35W     
19850:2950:27   Robin Earl V40M     
19950:3550:26   John Sanders V50M     
20050:3750:15   Jenna Ingram SENW     
20150:3950:29   Esme Wakefield SENW     
20250:4350:23   Robert Mitchell V65M     
20350:4550:33   Jeremy Byrne V45M     
20450:4550:16   Jack Battersby SENM     
20550:4650:41   Emma Hopkins V35WTaunton Running Club    
20650:4750:31   Adam Rawle V35M     
20750:5350:41   Denis Violet V55M     
20850:5650:21   Rena Hawkins V45W     
20950:5650:44   Karen Monteiro SBV50WRunning Forever50:4450:0215.2 
21051:0050:41   amie perry SENW     
21151:0150:52   Jane Hardacre PBV50WTaunton RC50:5250:5217.5 
21251:0150:55   Ray Bown V60M     
21351:0750:55   Lisa Denson PBV50WRunning Forever50:5550:5515.8 
21451:0750:50   Mulberry Threlfall-Eyres U20M     
21551:1751:01   Matt Murray V40M     
21651:1850:58   Andy Ashford  V50MRunning Forever50:5846:3230.2 
21751:1851:14   Lee Derrick  V40MRunning Forever51:1451:1416.6 
21851:2551:06   Rory Tatterton U20M     
21951:2851:21   James Stone V40M     
22051:3151:13   Ami Cook SENWMinehead RC    
22151:3351:27   Andrew Phillips V45M     
22251:3451:00   Ross Hawkins V50M     
22351:3651:21   Steven Wort V65M     
22451:3851:33   Alison Davidson V40WTaunton Running Club    
22551:3851:20   Kevin Wheller V50M     
22651:4351:31   Lorraine Oswick  V50WWomens Running Network51:3151:1425.0 
22751:4651:15   Paola Nova V35M     
22851:4751:15   Remik Bogdanski V40MPolish Desperados    
22951:5051:39   Kevin Perry V45M     
23051:5151:41   Tessa Reid SENW     
23151:5751:27   mark atterton SENM     
23251:5951:48   George Cutter SENM     
23352:0051:38   david Smith V45M     
23452:0251:34   Joe Gardiner SENM     
23552:0951:37   Greg Wyrozumski V35MPolish Desperados    
23652:1051:59   Belinda Austen V45W     
23752:1251:50   Liam Holley SENM     
23852:1352:01   Rebecca Coles V50WRunning Forever RC    
23952:1551:59   Chris Saxon V35M     
24052:2052:11   Andrew Saunders V35M     
24152:2252:14   James Fincher V40M     
24252:3352:21   Simon Trowbridge V45M     
24352:3452:25   Hannah Brown SENWTiverton Harriers    
24452:4152:27   neil brown SENMSouth Molton Strugglers    
24552:4252:20   Matthew Bawden V35M     
24652:5052:35   Paul Whitmarsh  V50MSouth West RR49:2449:2416.7 
24752:5552:51   Richard Mackrory V65MRunning Forever RC    
24852:5952:52   Laura Davenport V40WTaunton Running Club    
24953:1152:46   Hagen Gerle  V50MBridport52:4652:4625.2 
25053:1553:06   Caroline Brina V40W     
Page: 1 2 3